Wimmera Football League under-18, under-15 interleague training to start

TRAINING will start for the Wimmera Football League’s under-18 and under-15 interleague squads at Horsham City Oval on Wednesday night.

Both sides will take on North Central ahead of the senior interleague match at Lord Nelson Park, St Arnaud, on May 24.

Brendan Bryan will coach the under-18s squad, with Rohan White to coach the under-15s squad.

Under-18s

Ararat: Jacob Bates, Matt North, Lucas Cocking, Zander Laidlaw, Brayden Ferguson, Harry Ganley, Chris Jerram.

Dimboola: Jayden Kuhne, Kaleb Lipplegoes, Tim Walker, Michael Pohlner, Ben Miller.

Horsham: Jordy Schmidt, Billy Lloyd, Ben Lakin, Ryan Kemp, Billy Carberry, Brandon Patterson, Jack Patterson, Daniel Souter, Baillie Batchelor, Tom Werner, Sid Hernon, Rhona Conboy.

Horsham Saints: Paddy Kennedy, Jake McIntyre, Keegan Mellington, Joel Richards, Ben Martin, Jarrod Berry, Kyle O’Connor, Cooper Bateson, James Richards, Darcy Tucker, Jacob O’Beirne.

Minyip-Murtoa: Brylie Cameron, Adam Schache, Mitchell Delahunty, Nick Kelson, Jack Boschen, Tom Coleman, Max Koschmann, Corey Morgan.

Nhill: Sam Bone, Lochie Pilgrim, Frazer Driscoll, Jarrod Devanny, Jake McQueen.

Stawell: Liam Scott, Brody Stewart, Sam Williams, Michael Hackwill, Jarrod Illig.

Warrack Eagles: Dalton Jaensch, Jordan Taylor, Aaron Watts, Kegan King, Riley Morrow, Ethan Koschtizke, Jordan Winsall.

Under-15s

Ararat: Jack Antonio, Elijah Capstick, Charlie White, Ben Boatman, Logan North, Paddy Turner, Adam Haslett.

Dimboola: Sam Polack, Will Barber, Kaleb Harris, Peter Wren, Iziaah Riley.

Horsham: Will Dayton, Lewis Beddison, Jayden Besford, Mitch Burke, Dalton Clough.

Horsham Saints' Connor O'Beirne is part of Wimmera Football League's under-15 interleague squad. Picture: SAMANTHA CAMARRI

Horsham Saints' Connor O'Beirne is part of Wimmera Football League's under-15 interleague squad. Picture: SAMANTHA CAMARRI

Horsham Saints: Cody Richards, Connor O’Beirne, TJ Berry, Gus Gove, Ollie Timms, Kieran Priestley, Zac Smith, Liam Atherton, Taylor Whitworth.

Minyip-Murtoa: Joshua Boak, Thomas Petering, Aaron McQueen, Jordan Delahunty, Darcy Edgerton.

Nhill: Harry Wheaton, Louis Preston, Dane Lees, Mitchell Meek, Lachlan Croke, Edmund Pritchard.

Stawell: Jack Walker, Jack Taurau, Ben Leong, Zac Armer, Josh Kelly, Tom Walker, Angus Butt, Calder Richards, Riley Graveson, Luke Smith.

Warrack Eagles: Bronson Christian, Dustin Okley, Clayton Jardine, Charlie Wilson Bailey Watts.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop