Wimmera Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2014 Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Warrack Eagles 13 11 2 0 0 0 1289 1028 125.39 44
2 Horsham 12 10 2 0 0 0 1214 862 140.84 40
3 Horsham Saints 13 9 4 0 0 0 1307 961 136.00 36
4 Minyip Murtoa 13 7 6 0 0 0 1317 987 133.43 28
5 Ararat 13 6 7 0 0 0 1171 1176 99.57 24
6 Dimboola 12 5 7 0 0 0 1288 1021 126.15 20
7 Stawell 12 2 10 0 0 0 752 1442 52.15 8
8 Nhill 12 0 12 0 0 0 712 1573 45.26 0
HORSHAM SAINTS v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 13 - 26/07/2014
Horsham Saints 2.4, 7.5, 11.5, 14.10 (94)
Minyip Murtoa 1.3, 4.5, 6.7, 8.10 (58)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Gavin Kelm 3, Matthew Combe 2, Jacob Cooke-Harrison 2, Leslie Butler 2, Keegan Mellington 1, Michael Rowe 1,
Daniel Rees 1, Samuel Clyne 1, Thomas Pain 1
Minyip Murtoa :
Clinton Midgely 2, Brayden Ison 2, Chris Delahunty 1, Adam Gerdtz 1, Declan Foott 1, Liam Newell 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Samuel Clyne, Matthew Combe, Garry Hallam, Nathan Clough, Keegan Mellington, Jacob Cooke-Harrison
Minyip Murtoa :
Brayden Ison, Darcy Cameron, John Delahunty, Angus Trethowan, Adam Gerdtz, Kade Petering
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT
Round 13 - 26/07/2014
Warrack Eagles 4.2, 8.9, 12.13, 14.18 (102)
Ararat 4.1, 5.3, 10.3, 13.9 (87)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Jack Wilson 3, Tim Inkster 2, Jake Peters 2, Peter Weir 2, Jake Dalgliesh 1, Heath Schulz 1,
Bradley Krahe 1, Jae McGrath 1, Kyle George 1
Ararat :
Aaron Searle 4, Daniel Mendes 3, Jack Ganley 2, Peter Thompson 1, Harry Ganley 1, Beau Cosson 1,
Matthew North 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Jarred Martin, Dale Hinkley, Dalton Jaensch, Jake Peters, Jack Keegan, Peter Weir
Ararat :
Jack Ganley, Daniel Mendes, Aaron Searle, Jake Robinson, Daniel Vearing, Alan Batchelor
MATCH REPORT
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2014 Seniors
Gavin Kelm Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 53
Lachlan Exell Dimboola Football Club 0 49
Ashley Clugston Dimboola Football Club 0 44
Beau Cosson Ararat Football Netball Club 1 42
Clinton Midgely Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 37
Nic Pekin Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 35
Jae McGrath Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 1 34
Leslie Butler Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 29
Jacob Cooke-Harrison Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 28
Brayden Ison Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 23
WFL Reserves 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Saints 13 12 1 0 0 0 938 397 236.27 48
2 Dimboola 12 11 1 0 0 0 971 387 250.90 44
3 Nhill 12 7 5 0 0 0 774 587 131.86 28
4 Warrack Eagles 13 7 6 0 0 0 777 720 107.92 28
5 Horsham 12 5 7 0 0 0 727 656 110.82 20
6 Minyip Murtoa 13 5 8 0 0 0 680 789 86.19 20
7 Stawell 12 2 10 0 0 0 392 1170 33.50 8
8 Ararat 13 1 12 0 0 0 512 1065 48.08 4
HORSHAM SAINTS v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 13 - 26/07/2014
Horsham Saints 3.2, 6.6, 10.10, 14.12 (96)
Minyip Murtoa 1.2, 3.2, 3.2, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
George Walker 7, Beau Cassidy 2, Richard Bansemer 1, Heath Kelm 1, Justin Amor 1, Ben Cooke-Harrison 1,
Jordan Grace 1
Minyip Murtoa :
Chad Frost 2, Christian Marshman 2
BEST, Horsham Saints :
George Walker, Richard Bansemer, Heath Kelm, Jack Peachey, Brendan Ward, Shaun Knott
Minyip Murtoa :
Timothy White, David Byrne, Brent Hudson, Jack Boschen, Bradley Leith, Bart Thomas
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT
Round 13 - 26/07/2014
Warrack Eagles 1.3, 5.6, 10.7, 13.9 (87)
Ararat 2.4, 3.4, 6.6, 8.10 (58)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Steven Murphy 5, Dean Gunn 4, Clinton Jonasson 1, James Kirby 1, Matt Werner 1, Michael Evans 1
Ararat :
Mitchell Gemmola 4, Scott Turner 2, Joshua Driscoll 1, Riley Taylor 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Dean Gunn, Steven Murphy, Keegan King, Clinton Jonasson, Paul Atkin, Aaron Reynolds
Ararat :
Samuel Shalders, Scott Turner, Mitchell Gemmola, Ryan Bates, Lucas Cocking, Thomas Williamson
MATCH REPORT:
WFL Reserves 2014
George Walker Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 7 47
Lachlan Jones Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 28
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 27
Isaac Eldridge Dimboola Football Club 0 26
Ben Zanker Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 22
Christian Marshman Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 21
William Schilling Dimboola Football Club 0 17
Scott Turner Ararat Football Netball Club 2 16
Aaron Cramer Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 16
Beau Cassidy Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 15
NETBALL
A Grade:
Round 13 : Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 26/07/2014
Horsham Saints 16, 28, 42, 54 (54)
Minyip Murtoa 7, 14, 17, 25 (25)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Fedke 35 A Mcrae 19 Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 12 N Grant 10 S Delahunty 3
BEST
Horsham Saints:
E Mellington K Ticchi Minyip Murtoa:
T Kerrins J Sheridan
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 26/07/2014
Warrack Eagles 6, 11, 14, 22 (22)
Ararat 15, 27, 35, 44 (44)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Werner 9 S Schultz 9 B Mckenzie 4 Ararat:
M Shea 38 J Gibson 6
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
P Winsall P Fisher C Schulz Ararat:
L Williamson T Walker
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 13 12 1 0 691 417 48 165.71
2 Horsham 12 11 1 0 740 349 44 212.03
3 Warrack Eagles 13 9 4 0 588 541 36 108.69
4 Dimboola 12 6 5 1 535 644 26 83.07
5 Horsham Saints 13 5 8 0 544 600 20 90.67
6 Stawell 12 4 8 0 556 625 16 88.96
7 Minyip Murtoa 13 1 11 1 387 641 6 60.37
8 Nhill 12 0 10 2 456 680 4 67.06
B Grade:
Round 13 : Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 26/07/2014
Horsham Saints 14, 28, 45, 61 (61)
Minyip Murtoa 6, 15, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
M Rethus 35 K Egan 20 J Breuer 6 Minyip Murtoa:
K Davidson 23 C Schodde 7 S Milgate 7
BEST
Horsham Saints:
J Scott L Grant Minyip Murtoa:
E Craig J O'Shannessy
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 26/07/2014
Warrack Eagles 9, 18, 34, 43 (43)
Ararat 12, 26, 34, 49 (49)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
B Gunn 26 E Baxter 12 H Huebner 5 Ararat:
A Laidlaw 27 K Cunningham 22
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
O Heinrich M Evans B Gunn Ararat:
B Toomey B Williamson
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 12 12 0 0 661 355 48 186.20
2 Stawell 12 11 1 0 668 333 44 200.60
3 Horsham Saints 13 7 5 1 542 470 30 115.32
4 Dimboola 12 6 6 0 466 473 24 98.52
5 Warrack Eagles 13 5 7 1 544 523 22 104.02
6 Ararat 13 5 8 0 510 581 20 87.78
7 Minyip Murtoa 13 3 10 0 473 675 12 70.07
8 Nhill 12 0 12 0 265 719 0 36.86
C Grade:
Round 13 : Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 26/07/2014
Horsham Saints 10, 21, 29, 38 (38)
Minyip Murtoa 5, 10, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald 22 P Butler 16 Minyip Murtoa:
BEST
Horsham Saints:
E Allan B Payne Minyip Murtoa:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 8 7 1 0 4 314 184 44 170.65
2 Horsham 9 8 1 0 3 267 184 44 145.11
3 Horsham Saints 9 5 3 1 4 297 251 38 118.33
4 Warrack Eagles 9 4 4 1 4 263 216 34 121.76
5 Dimboola 10 2 8 0 2 243 326 16 74.54
6 Minyip Murtoa 9 0 9 0 4 116 339 16 34.22
Horsham District Football League
2014 Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Laharum 15 15 0 0 0 0 2287 596 383.72 60
2 Swifts 15 12 3 0 0 0 1652 855 193.22 48
3 Kalkee 15 11 4 0 0 0 1684 933 180.49 44
4 Harrow Balmoral 15 11 4 0 0 0 1451 938 154.69 44
5 Edenhope Apsley 15 10 5 0 0 0 1450 881 164.59 40
6 Natimuk United 15 5 10 0 0 0 1064 1415 75.19 20
7 Taylors Lake 15 5 10 0 0 0 1175 1773 66.27 20
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 4 11 0 0 0 1162 1601 72.58 16
9 Rupanyup 15 2 13 0 0 0 778 1874 41.52 8
10 Pimpinio 15 0 15 0 0 0 567 2404 23.59 0
LAHARUM v. PIMPINIO
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Laharum 9.6, 16.10, 28.15, 36.18 (234)
Pimpinio 0.1, 0.1, 0.2, 0.3 (3)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jason Przibilla 7, Daniel Griffiths 5, Jack Shields 5, Zack Price 4, Rhys Bennett 3, Joe Harrison 3,
Hamish Roberts 2, Ben Peucker 2, Gerard Matthews 1, Shannon Argall 1, Tom Crawford 1, Mark Muszkieta 1,
Oliver Braithwaite 1
Pimpinio :
BEST, Laharum :
Zack Price, Jack Shields, Robert Miller, Daniel Easson, Jason Przibilla, Tom Crawford
Pimpinio :
Todd O'Connor, James Wills, Darcy O'Connor, Alexander Hill, Jonty Dumesny, Brett Hamerston
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. KALKEE
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Kalkee 4.5, 12.9, 17.12, 21.15 (141)
Taylors Lake 2.1, 6.2, 9.2, 12.5 (77)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Adam Carter 8, Steve Schultz 5, Ashley Hastie 3, Barry O'Brien 2, Shaun Gilbert 1, Paul Christian 1,
Jordan Johns 1
Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts 4, Craig Britten 3, Tim (R) Dart 2, Jeames Offer 1, Nathan Koenig 1, Harley Lund 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Steve Schultz, Matthew Beddison, Adam Carter, Paul Christian, Jacob Kearney, Benjamin Lawson
Taylors Lake :
Dylan Young, Deek Roberts, Joshua Murphy, Craig Britten, Dylan Carroll, Jason Kannar
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Edenhope Apsley 2.4, 7.6, 10.9, 15.13 (103)
Rupanyup 2.1, 3.2, 6.4, 9.6 (60)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 4, Mark Riley 2, Shayne Williams 1, Taylor Milner 1, Tim Adams 1, Bradley Burgess 1,
William Middleton 1, Matthew Close 1, Ben Campbell 1, Dave McLeish 1, Mathew Cranage 1
Rupanyup :
Andrew Tyler 3, Daniel Schaper 2, Scott Reading 1, David Lang 1, Matthew Weidemann 1, Aaron Matthews 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
William Middleton, Christopher Oliver, Bernard Kealy, Dave McLeish, Matthew Close, Mark Riley
Rupanyup :
Andrew Tyler, James Delahunty, Nathan Sachse, Paul Trotter, David Lang, Scott Finnigan
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Swifts 2.5, 11.6, 19.8, 25.11 (161)
Noradjuha-Quantong 1.5, 3.6, 6.8, 6.11 (47)
GOALS, Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 8, Julian Carr 7, Damon Folkes 2, Sean Mantell 2, Luke Mitchell 2, Damien Joiner 1,
Ricky Whitehead 1, Scott Carey 1, Joshua Molan 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Heath Watson 3, Jordan Huff 1, Dustin Cross 1, Jarred Combe 1
BEST, Swifts :
Matthew Healy, Sean Mantell, Benjamin Martin, Julian Carr, Richard Thomas, Ricky Whitehead
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Samuel Weddell, Dustin Cross, Nathan Byrne, Lachlan Wilson, Kelvin Price, Jarred Combe
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Harrow Balmoral 4.9, 6.11, 9.14, 14.14 (98)
Natimuk United 1.2, 1.6, 1.8, 2.8 (20)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Daniel Brody 3, Matthew Robertson 2, Brent Penny 2, Chris Heath 2, Luke Merryfull 1, Laurence Leeming 1,
Timothy Cogger 1, Timothy Crick 1, Brent Forsyth 1
Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin 1, Bryce Hateley 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Phelan, Aaron McDonald, Matthew Robertson, Quentin Willmott, Chris Heath, Luke Merryfull
Natimuk United :
Justin Cozens, Jonathan Lovel, Ashley Pekin, Hayden Fleay, Jonathon Hornsby, Jesse Wilkinson
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2014 Seniors
Benjamin Martin Swifts Football Club 8 53
Jason Przibilla Laharum Football Club 7 46
Nathan Koenig Taylors Lake Football Club 1 42
Thomas Clissold Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 39
Rhys Bennett Laharum Football Club 3 38
Brian Harrison Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 0 36
Timothy Friend Natimuk United Football Club 0 35
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 4 34
Joshua Beddison Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 34
Liam French Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 32
Dylan Parish Laharum Football Club 0 32
Reserves 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 15 12 3 0 0 0 1363 523 260.61 48
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 12 3 0 0 0 1446 714 202.52 48
3 Kalkee 15 11 4 0 0 0 1235 727 169.88 44
4 Swifts 15 10 5 0 0 0 1234 759 162.58 40
5 Edenhope Apsley 15 9 6 0 0 0 981 807 121.56 36
6 Natimuk United 15 9 6 0 0 0 910 894 101.79 36
7 Laharum 15 6 9 0 0 0 1117 1132 98.67 24
8 Taylors Lake 15 3 12 0 0 0 741 1501 49.37 12
9 Pimpinio 15 2 13 0 0 0 758 1591 47.64 8
10 Rupanyup 15 1 14 0 0 0 470 1607 29.25 4
LAHARUM v. PIMPINIO
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Laharum 5.3, 12.8, 16.10, 23.15 (153)
Pimpinio 1.1, 3.1, 6.4, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, Laharum :
Marcus Demaria 5, Matthew Arnel 5, Mark Dorward 5, Trevor Niblett 2, Dale Dridan 2, Jarrod Mibus 1,
Jerome Williams 1, Daniel Chaplin 1, Heath Mibus 1
Pimpinio :
Jayce Broadbent 2, Warren Haby 2, Mark Thomas 2, Damien Chester 2
BEST, Laharum :
Mark Dorward, Jerome Williams, Jamie Parfett, Marcus Demaria, Jarrod Mibus, Dale Dridan
Pimpinio :
Warren Haby, Sam Knott, Rodney Kirkwood, Damon Brauer, Nathan Keel, Damien Chester
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. KALKEE
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Kalkee 5.7, 11.11, 16.17, 20.20 (140)
Taylors Lake 0.1, 1.1, 2.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Sam Anders 7, Simon Adams 2, Nicholas Jasper 2, Ben Hobbs 2, James Stevenson 2, Andrew Brown 2,
Zavier Hobbs 1, Kevin Mills 1, Shane Arnel 1
Taylors Lake :
Brent Tough 4
BEST, Kalkee :
Shane Arnel, Sam Anders, Zavier Hobbs, Caden Wickes, Ben Hobbs, Kevin Mills
Taylors Lake :
Adrian Lockwood, Justin Ellis, James Dixon, Brent Tough, Jarratt Eastwell, Michael Hayden
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Edenhope Apsley 4.3, 7.5, 11.5, 14.11 (95)
Rupanyup 2.0, 2.3, 5.3, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Theo Zaxos 6, Andrew Honner 2, Hugh Caldow 1, Kaylem Walkowsky 1, Douglas Grummett 1, James Rainsford 1,
Dean Kempers 1, Dean Underwood 1
Rupanyup :
Anthony Trotter 3, Brendan Moller 2, Nathan Dunlop 1, Ross Tickner 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Kaylem Walkowsky, Shane Grigg, Douglas Grummett, Theo Zaxos, Hugh Caldow, Samuel Whitehead
Rupanyup :
Brendan Moller, Ross Tickner, Gavin Hawkins, Matthew McNally, Shae Coote, Samuel Matthews
MATCH REPORT
SWIFTS v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Noradjuha-Quantong 7.2, 14.6, 20.7, 23.9 (147)
Swifts 0.1, 0.2, 3.2, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Luke Mccallum 9, Tyler Bye 7, Simon Dandy 3, Jordan McDonald 2, Jason Walter 1, Benn Molineaux 1
Swifts :
Ryan Folkes 2, Matthew Newton 1, Alex Close 1, Nicholas Clarke 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Luke Mccallum, Simon Dandy, Tyler Bye, Todd Richardson, Rohan Adams, Tom Bourchier
Swifts :
Rory Jones, Nickolas Raeck, Ryan Folkes, Karl Scott, Jake Atkins, Jordan Ralph
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 15 - 26/07/2014
Natimuk United 2.2, 4.4, 9.5, 12.7 (79)
Harrow Balmoral 0.3, 1.5, 1.9, 5.10 (40)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Robbie Fry 5, Mykel Dwan 2, Jake Rudolph 1, Jeremy Schmidt 1, Damian Kilpatrick 1, David Caulfield 1,
Simon Trigg 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 3, Jeramy Salter 1, Andrew Russell 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Joshua Friend, Jake Rudolph, Adrian Hutchins, Jeremy Schmidt, David Caulfield, Mykel Dwan
Harrow Balmoral :
Clinton Hage, Nathan Neumann, Richard Brown, Jeramy Salter, Gerard Whennan, Damian Van Someren
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Reserves 2014
Tyler Bye Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 7 45
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 1 42
Theo Zaxos Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 6 41
Matthew Arnel Laharum Football Club 5 39
Robbie Fry Natimuk United Football Club 5 36
Damien Chester Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 2 33
Edward Ferguson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 29
Marcus Demaria Laharum Football Club 5 27
Andrew Russell Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 24
Phillip Mills Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 23
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
NETBALL
A Grade:
Round 15 : Laharum v Pimpinio 26/07/2014
Laharum 12, 33, 51, 65 (65)
Pimpinio 6, 13, 19, 24 (24)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 32 M Iredell 19 N Ervin 7 K Hawker 7 Pimpinio:
K Hamilton 15 K Helyar 7 O Chenoweth 2
BEST
Laharum:
M Iredell P Hammerton Pimpinio:
L Ward O Chenoweth
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 26/07/2014
Taylors Lake 8, 15, 18, 24 (24)
Kalkee 12, 29, 45, 60 (60)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Marra 14 K Roll 10 Kalkee:
H Thomas 31 M McAuliffe 29
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Lovett C Marra Kalkee:
R Thomson
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 26/07/2014
Rupanyup 10, 20, 35, 43 (43)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 26, 40, 52 (52)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Nicholson 27 A Lewis 16 Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald 29 R Whitehead 23
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Hayes J Nicholson Edenhope-Apsley:
S Domaschenz S Mcdonald
-------------------------
Stawell Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/07/2014
Stawell Swifts 3, 6, 8, 20 (20)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 29, 43, 52 (52)
GOALS
Stawell Swifts:
L Dempsey 9 J Cleary 7 K Ralph 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Avery 28 O McDonald 20 S Koenig 4
BEST
Stawell Swifts:
L Dempsey K Ralph Noradjuha-Quantong:
C Anson H Mcdonald
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Harrow-Balmoral 26/07/2014
Natimuk United 9, 13, 22, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 26, 35, 44 (44)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
K Knight 16 E Hateley 5 C Sudholz 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Close 37 E Langley 7
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Sudholz J Taylor Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter S Langley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 15 15 0 0 868 418 60 207.66
2 Natimuk United 15 11 4 0 729 460 44 158.48
3 Kalkee 15 11 4 0 685 456 44 150.22
4 Laharum 15 10 5 0 807 534 40 151.12
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 9 6 0 667 521 36 128.02
6 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 6 0 747 588 36 127.04
7 Pimpinio 15 4 11 0 537 851 16 63.10
8 Rupanyup 15 3 12 0 496 851 12 58.28
9 Stawell Swifts 15 3 12 0 371 708 12 52.40
10 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 367 887 0 41.38
B Grade:
Round 15 : Laharum v Pimpinio 26/07/2014
Laharum 12, 20, 28, 38 (38)
Pimpinio 9, 15, 24, 30 (30)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Russell 21 O Smith 17 Pimpinio:
D Johnson 15 S Mills 15
BEST
Laharum:
O Smith A Tranter Pimpinio:
K Kirkpatrick S Kitchen
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 26/07/2014
Taylors Lake 4, 10, 11, 14 (14)
Kalkee 15, 29, 48, 70 (70)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
A Dwyer 8 T Koenig 6 J Healy 1 Kalkee:
K Purdue 31 A Beddison 25 C McGennisken 14
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Mcculloch B Starick Kalkee:
M Schultz M McRae
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 26/07/2014
Rupanyup 6, 6, 8, 10 (10)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 14, 27, 41 (41)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 7 L Connell 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister 20 A Ryan 14 M Mitchell 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
C Mclean R Littore Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald R West
-------------------------
Stawell Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/07/2014
Stawell Swifts 2, 5, 9, 11 (11)
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 32, 43, 54 (54)
GOALS
Stawell Swifts:
T Crawford 6 A Hall 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King 31 M Hoffmann 20 J Anson 3
BEST
Stawell Swifts:
T Wynd I Robson Noradjuha-Quantong:
C Creek L King
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Harrow-Balmoral 26/07/2014
Natimuk United 2, 8, 17, 25 (25)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 18, 27, 38 (38)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
D Fleay 12 P Clarke 11 C Price 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
P Cameron 25 A Langley 13
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Fleay K Skiller Harrow-Balmoral:
A Houlihan B Sambell
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 14 1 0 637 293 56 217.41
2 Natimuk United 15 12 2 1 532 314 50 169.43
3 Harrow-Balmoral 15 11 4 0 586 331 44 177.04
4 Kalkee 15 11 4 0 547 311 44 175.88
5 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 5 1 539 315 38 171.11
6 Pimpinio 15 6 9 0 465 500 24 93.00
7 Laharum 15 6 9 0 398 525 24 75.81
8 Rupanyup 15 3 12 0 306 614 12 49.84
9 Stawell Swifts 15 2 13 0 277 607 8 45.63
10 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 289 766 0 37.73
C Grade:
Round 15 : Laharum v Pimpinio 26/07/2014
Laharum 7, 11, 18, 25 (25)
Pimpinio 8, 16, 22, 32 (32)
GOALS
Laharum:
K Griffiths 18 H O'Donnell-Clancy 7 Pimpinio:
S Margetts 15 M Thompson 11 A Luciani 6
BEST
Laharum:
K Griffiths L Askew Pimpinio:
J Pohlner-Mackley S Margetts
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 26/07/2014
Taylors Lake 3, 7, 14, 17 (17)
Kalkee 19, 33, 45, 58 (58)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Winfield 11 B Mcgee 6 Kalkee:
L Fulton 38 C Mackay 18 S Miatke 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Taylor J Evans Kalkee:
S Miatke M Mills
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 26/07/2014
Rupanyup 8, 18, 27, 32 (32)
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 19, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 28 C Bibby 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
N Mcclure 22 F Johns 12 S Grigg 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Turner S Drum Edenhope-Apsley:
S Grigg L Fox
-------------------------
Stawell Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/07/2014
Stawell Swifts 5, 7, 12, 17 (17)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 24, 34, 51 (51)
GOALS
Stawell Swifts:
J Bird 12 J Johnston 4 K Delley 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 27 K Walter 20 B Jolley 4
BEST
Stawell Swifts:
R Bullen E Davis Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter M King
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Harrow-Balmoral 26/07/2014
Natimuk United 2, 7, 11, 14 (14)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 18, 29, 39 (39)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Hallam 8 C Ridsdale 3 J Webb 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
R Hutchins 18 L Burns 7
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Hanson P Payne Harrow-Balmoral:
L Simons
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 15 14 1 0 665 304 56 218.75
2 Harrow-Balmoral 15 14 1 0 682 319 56 213.79
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 11 4 0 582 424 44 137.26
4 Pimpinio 15 10 5 0 598 447 40 133.78
5 Laharum 15 6 9 0 458 501 24 91.42
6 Edenhope-Apsley 15 6 9 0 440 495 24 88.89
7 Taylors Lake 15 5 9 1 379 541 22 70.06
8 Natimuk United 15 5 10 0 408 523 20 78.01
9 Stawell Swifts 15 3 11 1 367 533 14 68.86
10 Rupanyup 15 0 15 0 267 759 0 35.18
C Reserve:
Round 15 : Laharum v Pimpinio 26/07/2014
Laharum 9, 23, 29, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 11, 20, 30, 35 (35)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Heard 24 A Roberts 17 Pimpinio:
L Waldron-Burles 19 J Hartwich 16
BEST
Laharum:
M Gardner L Emmerton Pimpinio:
A Wilson R Clarkson
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Kalkee 26/07/2014
Taylors Lake 2, 2, 3, 4 (4)
Kalkee 19, 40, 61, 82 (82)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Rigby 3 M Ruwoldt 1 Kalkee:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Stawell Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 26/07/2014
Stawell Swifts 6, 10, 15, 20 (20)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 16, 26, 40 (40)
GOALS
Stawell Swifts:
B Close 15 D Carey 3 H Bird 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 21 K Martin 19
BEST
Stawell Swifts:
B Close A Howard Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Martin L Brand
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Harrow-Balmoral 26/07/2014
Natimuk United 6, 11, 19, 26 (26)
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 20, 29, 42 (42)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
A Dwyer 21 B Featherstone 3 A Featherstone 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Neumann 26 J Webb 16
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Emmett A Dwyer Harrow-Balmoral:
K Mcclure J Neumann
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 14 13 1 0 1 640 287 56 223.00
2 Harrow-Balmoral 13 10 3 0 2 433 345 48 125.51
3 Laharum 13 8 5 0 2 426 344 40 123.84
4 Stawell Swifts 13 8 5 0 2 369 350 40 105.43
5 Pimpinio 13 7 6 0 2 444 373 36 119.03
6 Natimuk United 13 5 7 1 2 394 349 30 112.89
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 6 7 1 1 384 369 30 104.07
8 Edenhope-Apsley 13 2 11 0 2 198 461 16 42.95
9 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 1 147 557 4 26.39
10 Rupanyup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00