Wimmera Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2014 Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham 15 13 2 0 0 0 1708 1028 166.15 52
2 Horsham Saints 15 11 4 0 0 0 1528 1114 137.16 44
3 Warrack Eagles 15 11 4 0 0 0 1429 1206 118.49 44
4 Minyip Murtoa 15 9 6 0 0 0 1497 1133 132.13 36
5 Dimboola 15 7 8 0 0 0 1647 1277 128.97 28
6 Ararat 15 7 8 0 0 0 1421 1327 107.08 28
7 Stawell 15 2 13 0 0 0 956 1827 52.33 8
8 Nhill 15 0 15 0 0 0 816 2090 39.04 0
2014 Seniors
HORSHAM SAINTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 7.3, 10.4, 13.12, 17.16 (118)
Dimboola 5.1, 8.5, 10.9, 13.10 (88)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison 4, Leslie Butler 4, Nathan Clough 2, Gavin Kelm 2, Bernard Ward 1, Daniel Rees 1,
Samuel Clyne 1, Thomas Pain 1, Keegan Mellington 1
Dimboola :
Lachlan Exell 4, Ashley Clugston 4, Lachlan Watts 2, Elliot Braithwaite 1, Daniel Baker 1, Allistair McKinnon 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Samuel Clyne, Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Garry Hallam, Daniel Rees, Thomas Pain, Nathan Clough
Dimboola :
Lachlan Exell, Daniel Baker, Darcy Barber, Ashley Clugston, Andrew Seers, Lachlan Watts
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham 6.0, 9.3, 14.8, 16.9 (105)
Warrack Eagles 1.7, 2.10, 4.11, 10.12 (72)
GOALS, Horsham :
Aaron Barnett 4, Sean Christopher 3, Nic Pekin 3, Jordyn Burke 2, Simon Hobbs 1, Sid Hernon 1,
Nathan Kelly 1, Joel Geue 1
Warrack Eagles :
Tim Inkster 5, Bradley Krahe 1, Clayton Hinkley 1, Ben Spicer 1, Dalton Jaensch 1, Peter Weir 1
BEST, Horsham :
Nic Pekin, Jordyn Burke, Joel Geue, Nathan Kelly, Aaron Barnett, Jordy Schmidt
Warrack Eagles :
Tim Inkster, Jake Peters, Jacob Cheney, Dalton Jaensch, Phillip Huebner, Scott Adams
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. NHILL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Ararat 6.2, 13.4, 17.7, 23.16 (154)
Nhill 1.2, 1.3, 2.5, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Ararat :
Beau Cosson 7, Daniel Mendes 6, Aaron Searle 4, Tyler Cronin 2, Corey Billett 1, Matthew North 1,
Jacob Bates 1, James Hosking 1
Nhill :
Frazer Driscoll 1, Tyren Liebel 1, Timothy Seymour 1, Jake McQueen 1
BEST, Ararat :
Daniel Mendes, Beau Cosson, Jake Robinson, Jack Ganley, Harry Ganley, Alan Batchelor
Nhill :
Liam Albrecht, Simon Brearley, Benjamin Pollock, Justin Merrett, Jake McQueen, Jake Corstens
MATCH REPORT:MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 4.5, 7.7, 14.9, 16.11 (107)
Stawell 0.1, 2.3, 4.7, 11.12 (78)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Liam Newell 4, Blake Grant 4, Brylie Cameron 3, Justin Garth 2, Clinton Midgely 1, Angus Trethowan 1,
Kieran Delahunty 1
Stawell :
Liam Nuske 2, Jesse Eckel 2, Cameron Kimber 2, Shane Field 1, Sean Bubba Ellis 1, Chris Ford 1,
Thomas Eckel 1, David Morris 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Justin Garth, Kade Petering, Liam Newell, Daniel Smith, Darcy Harrison, John Delahunty
Stawell :
Cameron Kimber, Jamie Bach, Thomas Eckel, Zac Marrow, Aidan Potter, Todd Matthews
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League U14 2014
Jack Butler Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 8 52
Mitchell Martin Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 5 43
Caleb Bretherton Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 6 39
Charlie White Ararat Football Netball Club 0 37
Charlie Wilson Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 37
Jack Antonio Ararat Football Netball Club 5 30
Matty Lloyd Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 20
Samuel Summers Ararat Football Netball Club 2 20
Cooper Heard Ararat Football Netball Club 1 18
Angus Gove Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 15
Thomas Berry Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 15 WFL Reserves 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Saints 15 14 1 0 0 0 1151 454 253.52 56
2 Dimboola 15 13 2 0 0 0 1187 516 230.04 52
3 Horsham 15 8 7 0 0 0 1034 748 138.24 32
4 Warrack Eagles 15 8 7 0 0 0 928 797 116.44 32
5 Nhill 15 8 7 0 0 0 902 834 108.15 32
6 Minyip Murtoa 15 6 9 0 0 0 874 904 96.68 24
7 Stawell 15 2 13 0 0 0 432 1608 26.87 8
8 Ararat 15 1 14 0 0 0 579 1226 47.23 4
HORSHAM SAINTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 2.0, 4.1, 7.3, 9.7 (61)
Dimboola 4.1, 7.2, 8.2, 9.2 (56)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Brendan Ward 3, George Walker 3, Shane Bryan 2, Ben Cooke-Harrison 1
Dimboola :
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Brendan Ward, Matthew Hoe, George Walker, Richard Bansemer, Bowen Friend, John - Paul Manserra
Dimboola :
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham 3.1, 4.3, 6.6, 7.8 (50)
Warrack Eagles 1.2, 1.3, 4.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Horsham :
David Johns 5, Guy Smith 2
Warrack Eagles :
Daniel McDonald 3, Kyle Kemp 1, Travis Fisher 1
BEST, Horsham :
Rhys Barber, Charlie Pennant, Cullen Williams, Beau Cross, Terry Arnel, Woody Conboy
Warrack Eagles :
Brandon Walsh, Clinton Jonasson, Leigh Dovaston, Paul Atkin, Sam Harrison, Jake Dalgliesh
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. NHILL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Nhill 1.0, 7.0, 7.3, 11.4 (70)
Ararat 2.1, 4.1, 5.2, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Nhill :
Andrew Hiscock 5, Ben Zanker 4, Nathan Sparling 1, Cameron Natt 1
Ararat :
Mitchell Gemmola 2, Sam Cronin 2, Nicholas Dunford 2
BEST, Nhill :
Graeme Cole, James White, Aaron Cramer, Mark McEldrew, Andrew Hiscock, Simon Dufty
Ararat :
Timothy Porter, William Bell, Thomas Schwab, Mitchell Gemmola, Jonathan Milosevic, Zac Louder
MATCH REPORT:MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 4.9, 11.11, 16.15, 25.17 (167)
Stawell 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Bradley Leith 6, Caleb Hill 4, Ethan Hill 3, Brent Hudson 3, Mitchell Delahunty 2, Scott Arnold 2,
Riley Marsh 2, Chad Frost 1, Christian Marshman 1, Nicholas Hudson 1
Stawell :
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
David Byrne, Brent Hudson, Christian Marshman, Riley Marsh, Bradley Leith, Warrik Frankel
Stawell :
James Devery, Marc Brilliant, Thomas Walter, Nick Considine, Callum Rickard, George Howard
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
WFL Reserves 2014
George Walker Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 50
Lachlan Jones Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 39
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 34
Isaac Eldridge Dimboola Football Club 0 29
Ben Zanker Nhill & District Sporting Club 4 27
Christian Marshman Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 1 23
Aaron Cramer Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 18
William Schilling Dimboola Football Club 0 17
Dean Gunn Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 16
Scott Turner Ararat Football Netball Club 0 16
Brendan Ward Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 16
Beau Cassidy Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 16 Wimmera Football League U17 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham 15 14 1 0 0 0 1641 442 371.27 56
2 Stawell 15 13 2 0 0 0 1343 523 256.79 52
3 Horsham Saints 15 11 4 0 0 0 1416 486 291.36 44
4 Ararat 15 10 5 0 0 0 1184 668 177.25 40
5 Minyip Murtoa 15 5 10 0 0 0 604 1148 52.61 20
6 Nhill 15 4 11 0 0 0 819 1015 80.69 16
7 Warrack Eagles 15 2 13 0 0 0 298 1641 18.16 8
8 Dimboola 15 1 14 0 0 0 325 1707 19.04 4
HORSHAM SAINTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 5.6, 10.11, 13.16, 20.19 (139)
Dimboola 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
James Lang 6, Joel Richards 5, Connor O'Beirne 2, Thomas McDonald 2, Brandan Schmidt 1, Seth Moore 1,
Corey Mann 1, Cody Richards 1, Zachary Smith 1
Dimboola :
Peter Wren 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Thomas McDonald, Kieren Priestley, Tom Russell, Hugo Papst, Joel Richards, James Lang
Dimboola :
Ben Miller, Pieter Howlett, Jordan Dixon, Mark Polycarpou, Benjamin Schembri, Scott Polycarpou
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham 7.4, 14.7, 19.12, 26.16 (172)
Warrack Eagles 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Horsham :
Jarman Reid 9, Trent Woolman 5, Jed Lehmann 3, Jack Mentha 3, Alex Harfield 2, Jayden Besford 2,
Regan Smith 1, Riley Williams 1
Warrack Eagles :
BEST, Horsham :
Alex Harfield, Zachary Besford, Jack Mentha, Jack Merlo, Jarman Reid, Trent Woolman
Warrack Eagles :
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. NHILL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Ararat 3.6, 5.8, 7.12, 9.18 (72)
Nhill 0.0, 2.2, 4.2, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Ararat :
Mitchell Gemmola 6, Tom Mills 2, Joshua Driscoll 1
Nhill :
Hayden Jarred 3, Jake McQueen 1, Jacob Merrett 1
BEST, Ararat :
Mitchell Gemmola, Declan Roberts, Logan North, Austin Hamilton, Riley Taylor, Fraser Heard
Nhill :
Hayden Jarred, Jordan Gurry, Jarrod Devanny, Jake McQueen, Lachlan Meek, Kyle Engelbrecht
MATCH REPORT:MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Stawell 5.4, 9.9, 10.10, 13.16 (94)
Minyip Murtoa 0.1, 2.1, 4.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Stawell :
Mitchell Kelly 4, Aidan Jensz 3, Ethan Marrow 1, Benjamin Taylor 1, Mitchell Collins 1, Robert Armstrong 1,
Jake Stainsby 1, Michael Hackwill 1
Minyip Murtoa :
Joshua Petering 2, Jake Ballagh 1, Connor Marsh 1
BEST, Stawell :
Mitchell Collins, Ethan Marrow, Jackson Taurau, Benjamin Taylor, Jarrod Illig, Jack Walker
Minyip Murtoa :
Jye Weyburg, Mitchell Delahunty, Adam Schache, Patrick Maher, Corey Chenoweth, Charlie Taylor
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League U17 2014
Joel Richards Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 5 67
Aidan Jensz Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 3 50
Trent Woolman Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 5 37
Jed Lehmann Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 3 36
Mitchell Gemmola Ararat Football Netball Club 6 31
Joshua Driscoll Ararat Football Netball Club 1 26
Jarman Reid Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 9 25
Jake McQueen Nhill & District Sporting Club 1 22
Adam Haslett Ararat Football Netball Club 0 21
Louis Preston Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 20
Alex Harfield Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 2 20
Jayden Besford Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 2 20 Wimmera Football League U14 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Saints 15 15 0 0 0 0 884 106 833.96 60
2 Ararat 15 13 2 0 0 0 877 209 419.62 52
3 Stawell 15 11 4 0 0 0 713 346 206.07 44
4 Horsham 15 8 7 0 0 0 658 571 115.24 32
5 Warrack Eagles 15 7 8 0 0 0 579 662 87.46 28
6 Nhill 15 4 11 0 0 0 393 693 56.71 16
7 Dimboola 15 1 14 0 0 0 118 860 13.72 4
8 Minyip Murtoa 15 1 14 0 0 0 109 884 12.33 4
HORSHAM SAINTS v. DIMBOOLA
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 9.1, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Dimboola 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jack Butler 8, Mitchell Martin 5, Will Tickner 2, Tom Vincent 2, Thomas Berry 2, Sebastian Dalgleish 1
Dimboola :
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Thomas Berry, Angus Gove, Jack Butler, Mitchell Martin, Tom Vincent, Joshua Hedt
Dimboola :
Kynan Clark, Lucas Harberger, Jack Wills, Mitchell Jorgensen, Jonty Hunter, Noah Campbell
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy rule was put in place at the end of the first quarter.
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Horsham 2.8, 5.9, 10.9, 10.9 (69)
Warrack Eagles 0.1, 0.2, 0.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Horsham :
Warrack Eagles :
Connor Inkster 1
BEST, Horsham :
Warrack Eagles :
Connor Inkster, Clayton Jardine, Charlie Dean, Bailey Watts, Charlie Penny, Joshua Penny
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. NHILL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Ararat 2.3, 6.6, 9.6, 10.6 (66)
Nhill 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Ararat :
Jack Antonio 5, Samuel Summers 2, Jake Morgan 2, Blake Thomas 1, Grady Slocombe 1, Cooper Heard 1
Nhill :
Toby Marshall 1
BEST, Ararat :
Grady Slocombe, Jake Morgan, Jack Antonio, Cooper Heard, Cody Lindsay, Hamish Lawrie
Nhill :
Larsay Klee, Jackson Morgan, Owen Conway, Toby Marshall, Jake Gebert, Bailey Zimmermann
MATCH REPORT:
`MINYIP MURTOA v. STAWELL
Round 15 - 16/08/2014
Stawell 6.5, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Minyip Murtoa 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Stawell :
Caleb Bretherton 6, Bailey Taylor 2, Tom Walker 1
Minyip Murtoa :
BEST, Stawell :
Caleb Bretherton, Angus Williams, Dylan Marrow, Luke Smith, Aiden Graveson, Jack Simmons
Minyip Murtoa :
Darcy Edgerton, Keegan Fallon, Cody Bell, Jordan Delahunty, George Robbins, Jordan Weyburg
Horsham District Football League
2014 Seniors
2014 Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Laharum 18 18 0 0 0 0 2641 716 368.85 72
2 Kalkee 18 14 4 0 0 0 2129 1057 201.42 56
3 Swifts 18 14 4 0 0 0 1943 1035 187.73 56
4 Harrow Balmoral 18 13 5 0 0 0 1796 1207 148.80 52
5 Edenhope Apsley 18 11 7 0 0 0 1713 1154 148.44 44
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 6 12 0 0 0 1437 1898 75.71 24
7 Natimuk United 18 6 12 0 0 0 1304 1738 75.03 24
8 Taylors Lake 18 5 13 0 0 0 1411 2145 65.78 20
9 Rupanyup 18 3 15 0 0 0 994 2208 45.02 12
10 Pimpinio 18 0 18 0 0 0 644 2854 22.56 0
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Laharum 5.4, 10.8, 15.12, 19.20 (134)
Natimuk United 1.3, 2.3, 3.5, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Laharum :
Rhys Bennett 3, Jason Przibilla 3, Jack Shields 3, Angus Martin 3, Daniel Griffiths 2, Ollie Harrison 1,
Sam Hernon 1, Robert Miller 1, Oliver Braithwaite 1, Hamish Roberts 1
Natimuk United :
Gregory Hamilton 2, Ashley Pekin 1, Joshua Friend 1, John Cozens 1
BEST, Laharum :
Daniel Easson, Rhys Bennett, Oliver Braithwaite, Zack Price, Angus Martin, Tom Crawford
Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin, Bryce Hateley, Kawtha Thawpay, Jonathan Lovel, Gregory Hamilton, Callum Cameron
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Swifts 5.4, 10.11, 16.23, 21.28 (154)
Pimpinio 1.0, 2.1, 2.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 3, Richard Thomas 3, Zach Salmi 3, Ricky Whitehead 2, Justin Thomas 2, Sean Mantell 1,
Brett Hargreaves 1, Jaimie Britten 1, Damon Folkes 1, Ashley Cowen 1, Aaron Chavasse 1, Isaac Rathgeber 1,
Paul Hanns 1
Pimpinio :
Aiden Lawson 1, Darcy O'Connor 1
BEST, Swifts :
Sean Mantell, Ricky Whitehead, Damon Folkes, Zach Salmi, Nicholas Pickering, Richard Thomas
Pimpinio :
Alexander Hill, James Wills, Liam Jakobi, Sam Lehmann, Dylan Baker, Dale Frew
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Harrow Balmoral 4.3, 6.6, 10.7, 17.8 (110)
Edenhope Apsley 2.1, 5.4, 10.5, 14.5 (89)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Timothy Cogger 3, Dalton Burns 2, Peter Staude 2, David Vickery 2, Daniel Brody 2, Scott Heath 1,
Edward Ferguson 1, Callum Hobbs 1, Michael Phelan 1, Anthony Close 1, Brent Forsyth 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 6, Grant Coxon 3, Jeremy Kealy 1, Shayne Williams 1, Allan McIntyre 1, Andrew Honner 1,
Dave McLeish 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Peter Staude, Callum Hobbs, Anthony Close, Scott Heath, Murray Staude, Dalton Burns
Edenhope Apsley :
Taylor Milner, Bartley Nolan, Mark Riley, Grant Coxon, Dave McLeish, William Middleton
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Noradjuha-Quantong 4.2, 6.3, 11.4, 16.8 (104)
Taylors Lake 0.4, 2.6, 7.13, 10.14 (74)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Nathan Byrne 6, Brian Harrison 3, Heath Watson 2, Tory Chapple 1, Kelvin Price 1, Mark Hallam 1,
Dalton Cross 1, Jordan Huff 1
Taylors Lake :
Craig Britten 3, Jayson Thompson 2, Lachlan Marks 2, Ian McCulloch 1, Dylan Carroll 1, Nathan Koenig 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Nathan Byrne, Jake Myerscough, Samuel Weddell, Dustin Cross, Jason Kerr, Dalton Cross
Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts, Dylan Young, Lachlan Marks, Tim Kelm, Craig Britten, Ian McCulloch
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Kalkee 4.4, 14.12, 17.12, 20.21 (141)
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.1, 2.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Adam Carter 6, Jordan Johns 3, Joshua Beddison 3, Liam French 2, Nick Thomson 2, Ashley Hastie 1,
Barry O'Brien 1, Damian Thomson 1, Matthew Nield 1
Rupanyup :
Nathan Sachse 2, David Lang 1, Matthew Weidemann 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Johns, Adam Carter, Shaun Gilbert, Brendan McDonald, Ben Hobbs, Joshua Beddison
Rupanyup :
David Lang, Paul Trotter, Daniel Schaper, James Delahunty, Nathan Sachse, Matthew Weidemann
Horsham District Football League
Reserves 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 18 15 3 0 0 0 1735 643 269.83 60
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 15 3 0 0 0 1783 823 216.65 60
3 Kalkee 18 13 5 0 0 0 1482 842 176.01 52
4 Swifts 18 11 7 0 0 0 1443 985 146.50 44
5 Edenhope Apsley 18 11 7 0 0 0 1203 988 121.76 44
6 Natimuk United 18 11 7 0 0 0 1131 1079 104.82 44
7 Laharum 18 6 12 0 0 0 1294 1408 91.90 24
8 Taylors Lake 18 3 15 0 0 0 889 1853 47.98 12
9 Pimpinio 18 3 15 0 0 0 892 1882 47.40 12
10 Rupanyup 18 2 16 0 0 0 604 1953 30.93 8
Reserves 2014
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 5.4, 9.10, 11.14, 12.16 (88)
Laharum 2.3, 6.3, 8.5, 11.8 (74)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Kyal Murray 3, Robbie Fry 3, David Caulfield 2, Jayson Bird 2, Jesse Hutchins 1, David Kerr 1
Laharum :
Matthew Arnel 4, Josh Iredell 2, Mark Dorward 2, Dale Dridan 1, Daniel Chaplin 1, Billy Shields 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Simon Mentz, Jayson Bird, Kyal Murray, Jake Rudolph, David Caulfield, Adrian Hutchins
Laharum :
Jarrod Mibus, Marcus Demaria, Jamie Parfett, Mark Dorward, Dale Dridan, Heath Mibus
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 3.1, 5.3, 7.3, 10.4 (64)
Swifts 2.2, 4.4, 7.8, 8.10 (58)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Tex Hernon 5, Damien Chester 2, Rodney Kirkwood 1, Benjamin Hutchinson 1, Kieran Hinch 1
Swifts :
Damien Ball 3, Matthew Newton 1, Adam Mullane-Pratt 1, Alex Close 1, Ryan Folkes 1, Mark St Clair 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Tex Hernon, Warren Haby, Damien Chester, Aaron Prior-Stroud, Zachary Ballinger, Kieran Hinch
Swifts :
Gavin Slorach, Damien Ball, Damien Smith, Robert Lembo, Adam Mullane-Pratt, Jordan Ralph
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Harrow Balmoral 4.3, 9.7, 14.7, 19.9 (123)
Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 7, Richard Brown 3, Jesse Lahtz 2, Jeramy Salter 2, Dylan Lahtz 2, Edward Ferguson 2,
Brad Robinson 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Hugh Caldow 1, Theo Zaxos 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Ben Schofield, Jordan Futerial, Damian Van Someren, Jesse Lahtz, David McClure, Edward FergusonEdenhope Apsley :
Kaylem Walkowsky, Shane Grigg, Sam Leishman, Samuel Whitehead, Ben Jude
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Noradjuha-Quantong 4.4, 9.4, 13.8, 19.10 (124)
Taylors Lake 1.0, 3.1, 4.1, 5.1 (31)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Tyler Bye 9, Luke Mccallum 4, Todd Richardson 2, Jason Walter 1, Nicholas Jenner 1, Nathan Hill 1,
Joshua Armstrong 1
Taylors Lake :
Tim McEwen 2, Ben Muir 2, Glenn Pyke 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
John Heard, Todd Richardson, Tyler Bye, Luke Mccallum, Dallas Landwehr, Alex Ross
Taylors Lake :
Timothy Wright, Tim McEwen, Nathan Hayden, Adrian Lockwood, Jamie Fischer, James Dixon
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Kalkee 6.2, 11.4, 17.9, 21.13 (139)
Rupanyup 0.2, 2.2, 2.2, 4.3 (27)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Andrew Brown 10, Jasper Gunn 4, Sam Anders 3, Phillip Mills 2, Brendan Hobbs 1, Liam Niewand 1
Rupanyup :
Anthony Trotter 2, Greg Dunlop 1, Matthew Hurley 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Andrew Brown, Brendan Hobbs, Liam Niewand, James Wollermann, Adam Atwood, Jasper Gunn
Rupanyup :
Jackson Falls, Neil Turner, Shae Coote, Gavin Hawkins, Mark Tickner, Dudley Bibby
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Reserves 2014
Tyler Bye Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 9 59
Theo Zaxos Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 1 59
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 1 49
Matthew Arnel Laharum Football Club 4 49
Robbie Fry Natimuk United Football Club 3 45
Damien Chester Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 2 36
Edward Ferguson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 34
Andrew Russell Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 29
Marcus Demaria Laharum Football Club 0 28
Phillip Mills Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 27
Under 17's 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Laharum 16 16 0 0 2 0 1238 253 489.33 72
2 Natimuk United 16 13 3 0 2 0 1091 524 208.21 60
3 Edenhope Apsley 16 11 5 0 2 0 1046 720 145.28 52
4 Swifts 16 10 6 0 2 0 900 648 138.89 48
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 10 6 0 2 0 850 645 131.78 48
6 Harrow Balmoral 16 5 11 0 2 0 730 870 83.91 28 7 Kalkee 16 4 12 0 2 0 518 992 52.22 24
8 Pimpinio 16 2 14 0 2 0 417 1147 36.36 16
9 Taylors Lake 16 1 15 0 2 0 257 1248 20.59 12
10 Rupanyup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Laharum 4.4, 6.10, 10.17, 14.18 (102)
Natimuk United 1.2, 2.3, 2.3, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Laharum :
Joe Harrison 4, Patrick Easson 4, Ambrose Launder 2, Shannon Reddie 2, Patrick Laffy 1, Campbell Mason 1
Natimuk United :
BEST, Laharum :
Joe Harrison, Patrick Easson, Campbell Mason, Riley Cross, Samuel Vincent, Shannon Reddie
Natimuk United :
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Swifts 4.3, 11.4, 13.7, 13.15 (93)
Pimpinio 0.0, 1.1, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Swifts :
Kyle Ryan 10, Seth Blake 3, Liam Russell 2, Ethan Kennedy 1, Nathan Lee 1, Brody Hughston 1,
Nickolas Raeck 1
Pimpinio :
BEST, Swifts :
Corey Prydderch, Kyle Ryan, Regan Dunn-Rutter, Tyler McHenry, Liam Russell
Pimpinio :
MATCH REPORT:
mercy rule
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Edenhope Apsley 3.3, 7.7, 10.10, 13.13 (91)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 1.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Oliver Gabbe 4, Grant Cother 3, Daniel Richardson 2, Jackson Finnigan 1, Keelan Eastwood 1, Samuel McClure 1,
Corey Williams 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Sam Tooley 2, Dean Langley 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Gavin Smith, Lachlan Middleton, Samuel McClure, Jacob McGennisken, Lachlan Rokebrand
Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Stevenson, Sam Tooley, Thomas Hutchins, Stuart Macfarlane, Matthew Mutch, Tom Hair
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 18 - 16/08/2014Noradjuha-Quantong 7.3, 9.9, 10.12, 10.12 (72)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Jack Vague 4, Remy Cross 4, Lachlan Koenig 3, McCallum Sanders 2, Thomas Jones 1, Lochie Bull 1
Taylors Lake :
Jason Strawbridge 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
McCallum Sanders, Jack Vague, Ashley Devlin, Brendan Healey, Lochie Bull, Shane Reinke
Taylors Lake :
Brodie Williams, Corey Brizzi, Jake Bunworth, Joel Raeck, Codey Niblett, Jason Strawbridge
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy Rule Applied
Under 14's 2014
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Edenhope Apsley 18 16 2 0 0 0 982 392 250.51 64
2 Swifts 18 15 3 0 0 0 1003 377 266.05 60
3 Pimpinio 18 11 7 0 0 0 816 553 147.56 44
4 Harrow Balmoral 18 11 7 0 0 0 768 597 128.64 44
5 Laharum 18 11 7 0 0 0 810 631 128.37 44
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 10 8 0 0 0 909 772 117.75 40
7 Kalkee 18 5 13 0 0 0 497 812 61.21 20
8 Taylors Lake 18 4 13 1 0 0 478 989 48.33 18
9 Rupanyup 18 3 14 1 0 0 478 1002 47.70 14
10 Natimuk United 18 3 15 0 0 0 368 984 37.40 12
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Laharum 2.6, 7.7, 10.8, 10.8 (68)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Laharum :
Bailey Pilgrim 3, Jack Brennan 2, Jayme Smith 2, William Miller 2, Dylan Cross 2, Lochie Hateley 1,
Kieran Neilson 1, Cooper Tyler 1, Matthew Price 1
Natimuk United :
Riley Jervis 1
BEST, Laharum :
William Miller, Dylan Cross, Kieran Neilson, Jayme Smith, Jack Brennan, Cameron Marcroft
Natimuk United :
Riley Jervis, Alex Baker, Thomas Taylor, Kyah Wilkinson, Geordi Aristides, Devin Allen
MATCH REPORT:
mercy rule applied
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Swifts 2.6, 6.8, 9.8, 9.8 (62)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Swifts :
Pimpinio :
BEST, Swifts :
Pimpinio :
Sean Wouters, Cooper Price, Brayden Helyar, Corey Quick, Brandon Ellis, Cody Helyar
MATCH REPORT:mercy rule
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Edenhope Apsley 3.1, 4.1, 6.1, 6.1 (37)
Harrow Balmoral 0.2, 1.5, 1.7, 3.12 (30)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jesse Iese 2, Corey Williams 2, Briley Gould 1, Lleyton Robertson 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Mitchell Hair 2, Harrison Rees 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Isaac Thompson, Corey Williams, Mitchell Thomas, Lindsay Johnston, Aaron Trowbridge, Cody Honner
Harrow Balmoral :
Mathew Jones, Ethan Appleton, Alexander Vaughan, Mitchell Grant, Charlie Johnston, Richard Johnston
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.2, 7.3, 7.4, 13.7 (85)
Taylors Lake 1.2, 3.2, 6.3, 8.3 (51)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Taylors Lake :
Nash Foscarini 2, Brock Foscarini 2, Zachariah Niblett 1, Damien Barnett 1, Matthew McCulloch 1, Reuben Macchia 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Ashley Lawson, Reuben Macchia, Gage Wright, Corey Smith, Beau Monaghan
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 18 - 16/08/2014
Kalkee 3.2, 8.2, 9.2, 9.6 (60)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Alex Goldsmith 4, Jordan Motton 2, Sam Bigham 2, Angus Tickner 1, Ben Bolwell 1, Tom Castine 1,
William Schmidt 1, Tom Glover 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Kalkee :
Sam Bigham, Harvey Gunn, Ben Bolwell, Sebastian Relouw, Alex Goldsmith, William Schmidt
Rupanyup :
Ryan Boschen, Jordan Weidemann, Rhys Johnson, Angus Matthews, Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 15 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 9, 22, 35, 48 (48)
Dimboola 13, 21, 33, 44 (44)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Fedke 34 A Mcrae 13 B Nitschke 1 Dimboola:
B Barber 26 S Miller 18
BEST
Horsham Saints:
S Fedke A Mcrae Dimboola:
E Hoffmann G Braithwaite
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 13, 25, 31, 35 (35)
Horsham 16, 25, 40, 56 (56)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Werner 19 B Mckenzie 16 Horsham:
G Duncan 36 J Heard 20
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
M Werner J Richardson Horsham:
M Isbel G Duncan
-------------------------
Ararat v Nhill 16/08/2014
Ararat 22, 38, 55, 76 (76)
Nhill 8, 12, 27, 32 (32)
GOALS
Ararat:
T Walker 65 J Gibson 11 Nhill:
L Etherton 15 S Jones 11 E Smith 6
BEST
Ararat:
T Walker D Borrelli Nhill:
S Etherton L Etherton C King
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 8, 16, 21, 28 (28)
Stawell 7, 19, 25, 31 (31)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 13 N Grant 11 K Starick 4 Stawell:
L Cook 16 T Haddow 15
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
T Kerrins J Sheridan Stawell:
NR Bunge E Williams
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 15 14 1 0 959 435 56 220.46
2 Ararat 15 14 1 0 821 486 56 168.93
3 Warrack Eagles 15 10 5 0 691 633 40 109.16
4 Dimboola 15 7 7 1 687 798 30 86.09
5 Horsham Saints 15 7 8 0 655 674 28 97.18
6 Stawell 15 5 10 0 638 795 20 80.25
7 Minyip Murtoa 15 1 13 1 451 740 6 60.95
8 Nhill 15 0 13 2 570 911 4 62.57B Grade:
Round 15 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 9, 20, 28, 43 (43)
Dimboola 8, 12, 20, 27 (27)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
M Rethus 21 E Breuer 11 K Egan 7 F Mckenzie 4 Dimboola:
BEST
Horsham Saints:
M Rethus F Mckenzie Dimboola:
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 5, 11, 19, 31 (31)
Horsham 19, 39, 56, 69 (69)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter 13 C Fisher 12 D Templeton 4 B Gunn 2 Horsham:
S Petering 49 A Worthy 20
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter O Heinrich Horsham:
S Petering A Worthy
-------------------------
Ararat v Nhill 16/08/2014
Ararat 13, 26, 46, 61 (61)
Nhill 7, 13, 22, 28 (28)
GOALS
Ararat:
A Laidlaw 31 Z Thompson 30 Nhill:
L Harris 21 A Pilgrim 7
BEST
Ararat:
A Laidlaw Z Thompson Nhill:
A Pilgrim L Harris
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 2, 4, 5, 6 (6)
Stawell 19, 36, 58, 76 (76)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
J Adams 4 E Chesterfield 2 Stawell:
M Armer 34 J Bibby 22 L Farrer 20
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
A Johnston R Hotker Stawell:
C Morrow L Farrer
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 15 15 0 0 830 425 60 195.29
2 Stawell 15 13 2 0 812 409 52 198.53
3 Horsham Saints 15 8 6 1 615 531 34 115.82
4 Dimboola 15 8 7 0 597 581 32 102.75
5 Warrack Eagles 15 6 8 1 631 630 26 100.16
6 Ararat 15 6 9 0 618 660 24 93.64
7 Minyip Murtoa 15 3 12 0 517 807 12 64.06
8 Nhill 15 0 15 0 316 893 0 35.39C Grade:
Round 15 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 8, 19, 26, 37 (37)
Dimboola 11, 21, 28, 32 (32)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
P Butler 20 C Mcrae 12 E Buwalda 5 Dimboola:
BEST
Horsham Saints:
P Jorgensen P Butler Dimboola:
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 7, 10, 15, 19 (19)
Horsham 6, 15, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
B Greenwood 11 H Huebner 8 Horsham:
N Netherway 22 K Landwehr 12 V Smith 3
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
K Gentry M Clayton Horsham:
S Webb J Eastick
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 5, 10, 11, 15 (15)
Stawell 7, 15, 22, 31 (31)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
T Sansom 9 M Morgan 6 Stawell:
E Dwyer 18 R Mellor 13
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Drum K Gough Stawell:
M Jardine A Kaczynski
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 11 10 1 0 4 417 258 56 161.63
2 Horsham 11 9 2 0 4 330 236 52 139.83
3 Horsham Saints 11 6 4 1 4 367 322 42 113.98
4 Warrack Eagles 11 5 5 1 4 317 268 38 118.28
5 Dimboola 11 2 9 0 4 275 363 24 75.76
6 Minyip Murtoa 11 0 11 0 4 146 405 16 36.0517 & Under:
Round 15 : Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 12, 28, 39, 54 (54)
Horsham 9, 19, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
S Schultz 33 M Okely 21 Horsham:
C Drum 22 M Isbel 7 C Guy 3 S Ballinger 3
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
L Mckenzie M Okely C Lindsay Horsham:
M Hutchinson E Binney
-------------------------
Ararat v Nhill 16/08/2014
Ararat 14, 27, 38, 48 (48)
Nhill 7, 16, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Batchelor 36 G Fleming 12 Nhill:
L Etherton 17 A Pilgrim 11 S Deckert 7
BEST
Ararat:
L Mills A Antonio M Batchelor Nhill:
S Deckert S Fischer
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 9, 14, 27, 29 (29)
Stawell 8, 22, 31, 48 (48)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
J Adams 15 E Chesterfield 8 M Watts 6 Stawell:
K Warren 31 J Austin 15 D Jelly 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
K Bell J Warrick Stawell:
K Warren M Walker
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Warrack Eagles 13 13 0 0 2 616 377 60 163.40
2 Horsham Saints 12 10 2 0 3 634 350 52 181.14
3 Horsham 13 8 5 0 2 586 448 40 130.80
4 Stawell 13 7 6 0 2 465 503 36 92.45
5 Ararat 13 4 9 0 2 476 481 24 98.96
6 Nhill 13 3 10 0 2 407 630 20 64.60
7 Minyip Murtoa 13 0 13 0 2 267 662 8 40.3315 & Under A:
Round 15 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 15, 28, 39, 50 (50)
Dimboola 8, 11, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
E Buwalda 24 R Caris 20 L Russell 6 Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 13 R Kuhne 11
BEST
Horsham Saints:
K Hutchins E Buwalda Dimboola:
D Haebich N Polycarpou
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 4, 10, 15, 24 (24)
Horsham 14, 34, 50, 67 (67)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby 18 L Taylor 6 Horsham:
B Drum 30 K Pope 14 A Hiscock 13 B Baker 10
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
E Tarran L Allanson Horsham:
B Baker R Wynne
-------------------------
Ararat v Nhill 16/08/2014
Ararat 9, 17, 21, 30 (30)
Nhill 6, 12, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Ararat:
R Fratin 23 T Borrelli 7 Nhill:
E Lee 10 M Mcillree 9 T Mcqueen 2
BEST
Ararat:
C Wilson A Stoneman R Fratin Nhill:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 6, 8, 13, 18 (18)
Stawell 6, 12, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 13 B Delahunty 3 M Petering 2 Stawell:
D Walker 11 T Mornane 8 G Mcguckian 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Petering M Morgan Stawell:
N Reading D Allen
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 15 15 0 0 709 284 60 249.65
2 Horsham Saints 15 11 3 1 646 382 46 169.11
3 Ararat 15 10 3 2 513 397 44 129.22
4 Dimboola 15 9 5 1 491 444 38 110.59
5 Nhill 15 4 10 1 355 533 18 66.60
6 Stawell 15 4 10 1 329 515 18 63.88
7 Minyip Murtoa 15 2 13 0 283 498 8 56.83
8 Warrack Eagles 15 2 13 0 328 601 8 54.5815 & Under B:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
15 & Under B:
Round 15 : Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 0 (0)
Horsham 0 (0)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
Horsham:
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
Horsham:
-------------------------
Ararat v Nhill 16/08/2014
Ararat 8, 13, 15, 23 (23)
Nhill 4, 12, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Ararat:
L Sewell 13 I Calvert 10 Nhill:
G Barber 16 A Menzel 7 A Deckert 2
BEST
Ararat:
E Carlyle E May Nhill:
T White T Marra
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 8, 17, 23, 31 (31)
Stawell 1, 1, 2, 2 (2)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
S Baker 15 S Castle 14 I Chesterfield 2 Stawell:
A Fry 1 N O'Shannessy 1
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
A Toporziser L Williams Stawell:
Z Mcgregor T Hayter
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under B
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 13 11 2 0 2 533 214 52 249.07
2 Ararat 13 11 2 0 2 441 228 52 193.42
3 Horsham Saints 12 9 3 0 3 472 258 48 182.95
4 Nhill 13 7 6 0 2 367 286 36 128.32
5 Minyip Murtoa 13 4 9 0 2 235 321 24 73.21
6 Warrack Eagles 13 2 11 0 2 120 388 16 30.93
7 Stawell 13 1 12 0 2 55 528 12 10.4213 & Under:
Round 15 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 16/08/2014
Horsham Saints 6, 11, 19, 23 (23)
Dimboola 3, 4, 6, 9 (9)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
E Burgess 10 J Mcdonald 8 E Janetzki 5 Dimboola:
O Lehmann 4 J Wolthuis 4 T Kuhne 1
BEST
Horsham Saints:
D Martin A Gororo Dimboola:
R Redford O Lehmann
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 16/08/2014
Warrack Eagles 6, 8, 10, 13 (13)
Horsham 12, 21, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
I Powell 7 M Fisher 4 C Quick 2 Horsham:
R Miller 11 G Carberry 10 H Pope 9 T Mentha 7
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
K Taylor I Powell M Wilson Horsham:
J Nagorcka G Carberry
-------------------------
Ararat v Nhill 16/08/2014
Ararat 7, 17, 20, 26 (26)
Nhill 3, 7, 12, 13 (13)
GOALS
Ararat:
S Briggs 18 R Scott 8 Nhill:
B Nossack 6 O Dart 4 K Jones 3
BEST
Ararat:
K Mcdonald J Bligh Nhill:
A Argall C Merrett
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 16/08/2014
Minyip Murtoa 0, 1, 1, 1 (1)
Stawell 13, 28, 42, 48 (48)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
B Drum 1 Stawell:
E Marrow 24 K Mornane 18 J Warren 5 T Marrow 1
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
C Ballantine J Farlow Stawell:
J Allen E Marrow
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 15 14 0 1 696 196 58 355.10
2 Horsham Saints 15 13 1 1 442 235 54 188.09
3 Stawell 15 11 4 0 525 305 44 172.13
4 Ararat 15 6 8 1 303 339 26 89.38
5 Warrack Eagles 15 6 8 1 285 341 26 83.58
6 Nhill 15 4 9 2 333 399 20 83.46
7 Dimboola 15 3 12 0 186 418 12 44.50
8 Minyip Murtoa 15 0 15 0 101 63MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 13, 20, 35, 43 (43)
Laharum 10, 23, 29, 41 (41)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
K Knight 33 E Hateley 10 Laharum:
C Story 21 M Iredell 20
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Sudholz M Trigg Laharum:
M Cameron K Hawker
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 9, 14, 28, 35 (35)
Stawell Swifts 13, 20, 28, 43 (43)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Helyar 15 K Hamilton 12 G Wooster 8 Stawell Swifts:
L Dempsey 25 K Ralph 18
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Ward K Helyar Stawell Swifts:
J Cleary N Harding
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 24, 38, 45 (45)
Harrow-Balmoral 16, 35, 54, 73 (73)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald 24 R Whitehead 21 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 41 A Close 32
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Forster A Lang Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis E Salter
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 5, 10, 13, 18 (18)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 31, 45, 60 (60)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Bunworth 11 C Marra 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Avery 29 O McDonald 18 S Koenig 13
BEST
Taylors Lake:
A Delahunty L Monaghan Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Avery O McDonald
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 16/08/2014
Rupanyup 8, 16, 22, 28 (28)
Kalkee 13, 28, 42, 54 (54)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
A Lewis 14 J Nicholson 14 Kalkee:
H Thomas 30 M McAuliffe 17 P Wiedermann 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Hayes J Nicholson Kalkee:
S Bibby H Thomas
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 18 18 0 0 1095 505 72 216.83
2 Natimuk United 18 14 4 0 903 560 56 161.25
3 Kalkee 18 12 5 1 803 559 50 143.65
4 Laharum 18 12 6 0 956 641 48 149.14
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 11 6 1 814 607 46 134.10
6 Edenhope-Apsley 18 10 8 0 897 750 40 119.60
7 Rupanyup 18 4 14 0 624 990 16 63.03
8 Pimpinio 18 4 14 0 633 1050 16 60.29
9 Stawell Swifts 18 4 14 0 465 860 16 54.07
10 Taylors Lake 18 0 18 0 433 1101 0 39.33B Grade:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 14, 24, 42, 47 (47)
Laharum 6, 8, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Price 24 D Fleay 18 J Gray 5 Laharum:
O Smith 10 K Miller 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Price M Kerr Laharum:
A Stewart E Reddie
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 7, 14, 21, 31 (31)
Stawell Swifts 3, 7, 10, 17 (17)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
S Mills 21 D Johnson 8 M Clarkson 2 Stawell Swifts:
I Robson 6 A Hall 4 C Cain 4 M Rowe 2 N Hoffman 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Mills Stawell Swifts:
I Robson T Wynd R Mcdonald
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 14, 20, 26 (26)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 10, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 16 S McDonnell 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Langley 16 P Cameron 8
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Cryer R West Harrow-Balmoral:
A Houlihan S Crick
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 3, 5, 7, 8 (8)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 29, 42, 58 (58)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
A Dwyer 5 T Koenig 2 T Mcdonald 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King 30 M Hoffmann 18 J Anson 10
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Lane K Johnson Noradjuha-Quantong:
C Creek R Pipkorn
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 16/08/2014
Rupanyup 5, 10, 15, 20 (20)
Kalkee 15, 24, 36, 48 (48)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Connell 11 C Mcqueen 5 T Healy 4 Kalkee:
K Purdue 28 A Beddison 12 C McGennisken 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
S Giles K Hines Kalkee:
C Hewson M McRae
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 17 1 0 783 336 68 233.04
2 Natimuk United 18 15 2 1 645 364 62 177.20
3 Harrow-Balmoral 18 13 5 0 727 390 52 186.41
4 Edenhope-Apsley 18 12 5 1 650 377 50 172.41
5 Kalkee 18 12 6 0 638 401 48 159.10
6 Pimpinio 18 7 11 0 529 595 28 88.91
7 Laharum 18 7 11 0 468 637 28 73.47
8 Rupanyup 18 3 15 0 366 744 12 49.19
9 Stawell Swifts 18 2 16 0 335 724 8 46.27
10 Taylors Lake 18 1 17 0 345 918 4 37.58C Grade:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 7, 9, 13, 14 (14)
Laharum 9, 19, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Hallam 11 C Tomlins 3 Laharum:
K Griffiths 21 H O'Donnell-Clancy 11 M Taylor 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Hallam C Tomlins Laharum:
G Freeland L Askew
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 14, 27, 40, 49 (49)
Stawell Swifts 4, 11, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Thompson 24 S Margetts 22 A Luciani 3 Stawell Swifts:
J Bird 10 K Delley 9
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Margetts J Pohlner-Mackley Stawell Swifts:
E Davis J Johnston
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 7, 15, 19 (19)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 22, 33, 44 (44)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
F Johns 11 S Grigg 8 Harrow-Balmoral:
L Burns 20 K Bowles 19 R Hutchins 5
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Woolford L Oliver Harrow-Balmoral:
K Bowles L Burns
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 3, 5, 11, 14 (14)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 22, 34, 45 (45)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
A Crafter 6 T Winfield 5 B Mcgee 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 24 M King 11 B Jolley 10
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Taylor A Crafter Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter S Muller
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 16/08/2014
Rupanyup 2, 5, 6, 9 (9)
Kalkee 17, 37, 60, 77 (77)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 4 L Drum 4 C Bibby 1 Kalkee:
L Fulton 41 C Mackay 36
BEST
Rupanyup:
S Drum C Bibby Kalkee:
K Brown S Miatke
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 18 17 1 0 835 342 68 244.15
2 Harrow-Balmoral 18 17 1 0 850 365 68 232.88
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 13 5 0 698 502 52 139.04
4 Pimpinio 18 13 5 0 723 525 52 137.71
5 Laharum 18 9 9 0 558 555 36 100.54
6 Taylors Lake 18 6 11 1 434 665 26 65.26
7 Edenhope-Apsley 18 6 12 0 515 606 24 84.98
8 Natimuk United 18 5 13 0 458 639 20 71.67
9 Stawell Swifts 18 3 14 1 417 679 14 61.41
10 Rupanyup 18 0 18 0 306 916 0 33.41C Reserve:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 1, 10, 13, 21 (21)
Laharum 8, 13, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
A Featherstone 10 B Featherstone 8 A Van De Wouw 3 Laharum:
BEST
Natimuk United:
A Featherstone M Emmett Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 12, 22, 36, 46 (46)
Stawell Swifts 5, 15, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Waldron-Burles 30 A Hiam 16 Stawell Swifts:
H Bird 22 S Mcqueen 7 D Carey 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
A Wilson C Freak Stawell Swifts:
E Webster B Close
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 10, 12, 16 (16)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 18, 26, 38 (38)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Mcaloon 9 T Underwood 5 D Clutterbuck 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Neumann 22 J Webb 13 A Scott 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Mcaloon S Searby Harrow-Balmoral:
J Mcinnes J Neumann
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 4, 7, 9, 14 (14)
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 18, 23, 25 (25)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Rigby 8 M Ruwoldt 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Martin 15 L Brand 8 L Phillips 1 R Joyce 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Kelm K Jackman Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Clough R Joyce
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 16 15 1 0 2 714 344 68 207.56
2 Harrow-Balmoral 16 13 3 0 2 559 400 60 139.75
3 Pimpinio 16 10 6 0 2 572 455 48 125.71
4 Laharum 16 10 6 0 2 517 413 48 125.18
5 Stawell Swifts 16 9 7 0 2 464 462 44 100.43
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 7 8 1 2 435 424 38 102.59
7 Natimuk United 16 5 10 1 2 481 454 30 105.95
8 Edenhope-Apsley 16 2 14 0 2 242 568 16 42.61
9 Taylors Lake 16 0 16 0 2 172 636 8 27.04
10 Rupanyup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0017 & Under:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 6, 7, 16, 21 (21)
Laharum 11, 20, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
J Webb 12 O Hill 9 Laharum:
O Smith 15 A Robertson 11 B Miller 7
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Webb B McErvale Laharum:
M Ervin A Witney
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 8, 11, 18, 21 (21)
Stawell Swifts 10, 15, 23, 26 (26)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Jenkins 14 S Milton 7 Stawell Swifts:
C Cain 16 S Hall 10
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Freak R Clark S Quick Stawell Swifts:
C Cain T Wynd B Winton
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 21, 29, 35 (35)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 17, 31, 42 (42)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ryan 30 M Ryan 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
M Bush 29 A Scott 13
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Cardnell A Ryan Harrow-Balmoral:
M Bush G Muldoon
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 5, 12, 20, 30 (30)
Noradjuha-Quantong 13, 23, 37, 48 (48)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Bunworth 19 A Dwyer 6 T Hall 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
O McDonald 34 C Gregg 14
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Bunworth B Starick Noradjuha-Quantong:
O McDonald K Freeman
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 16/08/2014
Rupanyup 6, 11, 15, 20 (20)
Kalkee 12, 24, 30, 41 (41)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
I Matthews 16 L Drum 3 C Mcqueen 1 Kalkee:
M McAuliffe 19 E Bigham 15 L Hutchins 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
I Matthews O Matthews Kalkee:
S Bibby M McAuliffe
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 18 18 0 0 845 231 72 365.80
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 16 2 0 730 452 64 161.50
3 Harrow-Balmoral 18 14 4 0 638 436 56 146.33
4 Edenhope-Apsley 18 12 6 0 594 537 48 110.61
5 Taylors Lake 18 8 9 1 524 595 34 88.07
6 Rupanyup 18 6 10 2 526 600 28 87.67
7 Laharum 18 5 11 2 470 586 24 80.20
8 Stawell Swifts 18 6 12 0 427 580 24 73.62
9 Pimpinio 18 1 15 2 348 651 8 53.46
10 Natimuk United 18 0 17 1 345 779 2 44.2915 & Under:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 2, 5, 11, 15 (15)
Laharum 6, 8, 20, 24 (24)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
B McErvale 7 A Ballinger 5 M Lyall 3 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 17 M Winfield 6 E Griffiths 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Lyall B McErvale Laharum:
A Nagorcka C Dunn
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 5, 10, 13, 17 (17)
Stawell Swifts 9, 14, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
S Baker 16 M Ballinger 1 Stawell Swifts:
M Rowe 13 C Jasper 7 L Webster 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
E Freak T Horton S Baker Stawell Swifts:
J Cowen M Rowe S Bird
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 15, 29, 38 (38)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 8, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Mitchell 21 N Lees 12 M Campbell 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 7 P Lees 3 Z Cochrane 1 C Shrive 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Campbell M Mitchell Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees P Shrive
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 3, 7, 11, 13 (13)
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 26, 31, 39 (39)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
ES Smith 7 T Hopper 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 29 B Netherway 7 E Meyer 2 R Huff 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Kelm J Burns Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand G Lowe
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 16/08/2014
Rupanyup 1, 10, 14, 19 (19)
Kalkee 12, 22, 37, 47 (47)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Dunlop 12 E Hines 7 Kalkee:
M Purdue 13 L Hobbs 11 T Jasper 9 C Ledgar 8 K Schmidt 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Roberts C Dunlop Kalkee:
T Jasper C Ledgar
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 18 15 1 2 653 259 64 252.12
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 18 14 3 1 594 289 58 205.54
3 Edenhope-Apsley 18 13 5 0 541 299 52 180.94
4 Laharum 18 13 5 0 497 346 52 143.64
5 Stawell Swifts 18 12 5 1 444 300 50 148.00
6 Pimpinio 18 8 10 0 381 517 32 73.69
7 Harrow-Balmoral 18 5 13 0 332 427 20 77.75
8 Rupanyup 18 4 14 0 295 484 16 60.95
9 Natimuk United 18 4 14 0 239 477 16 50.10
10 Taylors Lake 18 0 18 0 144 722 0 19.9413 & Under:
Round 18 : Natimuk United v Laharum 16/08/2014
Natimuk United 6, 7, 9, 13 (13)
Laharum 4, 7, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Potter 9 K Clarke 4 Laharum:
P Okely 12 J Talbot 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Trigg B Fraser Laharum:
H French M Carter
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Stawell Swifts 16/08/2014
Pimpinio 0, 2, 3, 3 (3)
Stawell Swifts 8, 14, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Byrne 2 L Brand 1 Stawell Swifts:
D Crawford 12 R Lindsay 9
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Clode E Naylor D Hamerston Stawell Swifts:
R Lindsay D Crawford H Blight
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 16/08/2014
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 7, 11, 15 (15)
Harrow-Balmoral 2, 4, 8, 12 (12)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Johns 9 G Thompson 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Hobbs 6 F Mcclure 6
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Shirrefs G Thompson Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees E Jagger
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 16/08/2014
Taylors Lake 5, 9, 17, 22 (22)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 17, 23, 33 (33)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Kelm 11 C White 10 J Weir 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Chipperfield 10 I Goudie 9 A Hallam 7 A Bell 7
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Slorach C Kelm Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam K Chipperfield
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 16 15 1 0 2 374 139 68 269.06
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 13 2 1 2 374 197 62 189.85
3 Laharum 16 9 6 1 2 249 191 46 130.37
4 Natimuk United 16 9 7 0 2 299 184 44 162.50
5 Stawell Swifts 16 9 7 0 2 257 201 44 127.86
6 Edenhope-Apsley 16 8 6 2 2 311 244 44 127.46
7 Harrow-Balmoral 16 4 12 0 2 151 281 24 53.74
8 Taylors Lake 16 3 13 0 2 212 345 20 61.45
9 Pimpinio 16 0 16 0 2 37 482 8 7.68
10 Rupanyup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00