Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa Burras 5 5 0 0 0 0 572 205 279.02 20
2 Horsham Demons 5 5 0 0 0 0 539 363 148.48 20
3 Stawell Warriors 5 3 2 0 0 0 492 365 134.79 12
4 Nhill Tigers 5 3 2 0 0 0 445 443 100.45 12
5 Horsham Saints 5 3 2 0 0 0 415 419 99.05 12
6 Warrack Eagles 5 1 4 0 0 0 358 484 73.97 4
7 Ararat Rats 5 0 5 0 0 0 311 543 57.27 0
8 Dimboola Roos 5 0 5 0 0 0 250 560 44.64 0
Wimmera Football League
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Nhill Tigers 1.2, 3.8, 9.11, 15.13 (103)
Dimboola Roos 1.1, 4.2, 6.7, 8.8 (56)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Grant McLeod 2, Lachlan Barber 2, Maddy Hayes 2, Jake Harrap 2, Jordan Zeitz 1, Wayne Batson 1,
Lucas Dahlenburg 1, Lochie Pilgrim 1, Mitchell Dahlenburg 1, Liam Albrecht 1, Jake Corstens 1
Dimboola Roos :
Michael Pohlner 2, Jayden Lehmann 1, Justin Chilver 1, Jayden Kuhne 1, Luke Hutchinson 1, Lachlan Watts 1,
Lachlan Exell 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Maddy Hayes, Jake Harrap, Jordan Zeitz, Nathan Sachse, Thomas Wheelen, Sam Zeitz
Dimboola Roos :
Jackson O'Neill, Ben Miller, Allistair McKinnon, Justin Chilver, Lachlan Exell, Michael Pohlner
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Horsham Saints 3.2, 8.10, 9.14, 12.20 (92)
Ararat Rats 3.1, 4.1, 6.3, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison 4, Kyle O'Connor 3, Andrew Devereaux 2, Matthew Combe 2, Nathan Byrne 1
Ararat Rats :
Lachlan Hamilton 3, Ben Free 2, Jack Ganley 1, Aidan Moar 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Samuel Clyne, Jacob O'Beirne, Ryan Bird, Kyle O'Connor, Sam Jasper, Nathan Clough
Ararat Rats :
Gordon Laurie, Joshua Rathgeber, Aidan Moar, Jake Robinson, Alan Batchelor, Daniel Mendes
MATCH REPORT:
STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.1, 4.6, 5.7, 13.11 (89)
Stawell Warriors 2.6, 2.7, 7.13, 9.14 (68)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Jae McGrath 3, Woody Bucci 3, Caleb Hill 2, Kade Petering 1, Corey Morgan 1, Thomas Delahunty 1,
Luke Chamberlain 1, Kieran Delahunty 1
Stawell Warriors :
Jack Musgrove 2, James Delahunty 2, Sam Williams 1, Cameron Kimber 1, David Andrivon 1, Brad Thomas 1,
Thomas Eckel 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Woody Bucci, Kieran Delahunty, John Delahunty, Luke Chamberlain, Lachlan Jordan, Thomas Delahunty
Stawell Warriors :
Jackson Dark, Thomas Taurau, Jesse Portelli, Cameron Kimber, Jack Beaton, Jack Musgrove
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM DEMONS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Horsham Demons 4.1, 11.2, 13.8, 15.12 (102)
Warrack Eagles 2.3, 4.6, 7.10, 10.12 (72)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Nicholas Pekin 4, Matty Lloyd 3, Jeremy Hartigan 2, Joel Geue 2, Jordan Johns 1, Alex Thomson 1,
Zachary Besford 1, Baillie Batchelor 1
Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie 3, Bodie Malone 2, Charlie Wilson 2, Harry Trezise 1, Jay Milford-Robertson 1, Zane Jess 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Simon Hobbs, Bradley Hartigan, Nicholas Pekin, Baillie Batchelor, Matty Lloyd, Billy Carberry
Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie, Harry Trezise, Jake Dalgliesh, Matthew Rix, Sam Carr, Jacob Cheney
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Jacob Cooke-Harrison Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 4 22
Jae McGrath Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 3 22
Nicholas Pekin Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 4 17
Ryan McKenzie Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 14
Jake Corstens Nhill & District Sporting Club 1 12
Jack Musgrove Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 2 11
Jake Harrap Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 10
Jayden Kuhne Dimboola Football Club 1 10
David Andrivon Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 9
Cameron Kimber Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 9
Jack Ganley Ararat Football Netball Club 1 9
Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Stawell Warriors 5 5 0 0 0 0 560 128 437.50 20
2 Minyip Murtoa Burras 5 4 1 0 0 0 547 162 337.65 16
3 Warrack Eagles 5 4 1 0 0 0 325 186 174.73 16
4 Nhill Tigers 5 2 3 0 0 0 332 271 122.51 8
5 Horsham Saints 5 2 3 0 0 0 268 323 82.97 8
6 Horsham Demons 5 2 3 0 0 0 255 350 72.86 8
7 Ararat Rats 5 1 4 0 0 0 197 499 39.48 4
8 Dimboola Roos 5 0 5 0 0 0 61 626 9.74 0
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Nhill Tigers 6.3, 8.8, 10.12, 12.18 (90)
Dimboola Roos 1.0, 1.4, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Ritchie Dodds 3, Aaron Cramer 3, Brodie Cramer 2, Zachary Webb 1, Jordan Gurry 1, Justin Marra 1,
Nathan Albrecht 1
Dimboola Roos :
Lucas Harberger 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Justin Marra, Jordan Gurry, Nathan Albrecht, James Crowhurst, Simon Albrecht, Nathan Alexander
Dimboola Roos :
Robert Lehmann, Lucas Harberger, Jacob Miller, Lachlan McErvale, Hayden Eldridge, Christopher Avery
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Horsham Saints 3.0, 7.7, 7.8, 12.11 (83)
Ararat Rats 0.5, 0.5, 2.8, 3.8 (26)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Heath Watson 4, Corey Tucker 3, Stuart Mills 1, Will Hovey 1, Sam Rintoule 1, Dylan Rethus 1,
Jack Wood 1
Ararat Rats :
Charlie White 1, Joshua Driscoll 1, Nathan Costello 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Heath Watson, Corey Tucker, Jack Wood, Dylan Rethus, Richard Bansemer, Stuart Mills
Ararat Rats :
Thomas Schwab, Joshua Driscoll, Fraser Heard, Domenic DiDomenico, Nathan Costello, Chris Wilson
MATCH REPORT:
STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Stawell Warriors 1.5, 5.6, 8.9, 9.10 (64)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.0, 3.2, 4.5, 8.10 (58)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
James Devery 3, Mitchell Olafsen 2, Ash De Clifford 1, George Howard 1, Neville Routley 1, Jarrod Illig 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Daniel Smith 2, Christian Marshman 1, Brylie Cameronn 1, Jason Matthews 1, Brent Hudson 1, Joe Milgate 1,
Matthew Williams 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
James Devery, Ethan Blake, Nathan Sabbo, Tom O'Neill, Jarrod Illig, George Howard
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Matthew Friedlieb, Bradley Leith, Jamie Jordan, Mitchell Young, Christian Marshman, Joe Milgate
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM DEMONS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Warrack Eagles 1.2, 5.6, 9.6, 13.9 (87)
Horsham Demons 2.1, 2.3, 5.4, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Daniel McDonald 3, Will Richardson 3, Bailey Watts 2, Ayden Roberts 1, Bradley Muller 1, Matthew Batrouney 1,
Brett Boyle 1, Jordan Winsall 1
Horsham Demons :
Hayden Tucker 2, Alex Harfield 1, Jed Lehmann 1 Tim Broadbear 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Jordan Taylor, Cody Christian, Daniel McDonald, Clinton Jonasson, Jarrod Kemp, Brett Boyle
Horsham Demons :
Tim Eldridge Billy Bennett Hayden Tucker, Nick Thomson, Lachlan Willis, Alex Harfield
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
Mitchell Olafsen Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 2 25
Chris Delahunty Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 21
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 13
James Devery Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 3 12
Timothy Seymour Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 10
Tom O'Neill Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 9
Adam Clayton Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 9
Heath Watson Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 4 8
Jason Matthews Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 1 7
Ayden Roberts Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 1 7
Jake McLean Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 7
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 7
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Demons 5 5 0 0 0 0 454 143 317.48 20
2 Ararat Rats 5 4 1 0 0 0 573 185 309.73 16
3 Horsham Saints 5 3 2 0 0 0 414 172 240.70 12
4 Nhill Tigers 5 3 2 0 0 0 387 282 137.23 12
5 Stawell Warriors 5 2 3 0 0 0 506 270 187.41 8
6 Warrack Eagles 5 2 3 0 0 0 209 298 70.13 8
7 Minyip Murtoa Burras 5 1 4 0 0 0 127 657 19.33 4
8 Dimboola Roos 5 0 5 0 0 0 81 744 10.89 0
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Nhill Tigers 3.4, 10.8, 18.14, 22.19 (151)
Dimboola Roos 1.1, 1.2, 1.2, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Louis Preston 5, Mitchell Meek 4, Edmund Pritchard 2, Jackson Morgan 2, Jacob Elliott 2, Jake Gebert 2,
Tyson Harris 1, Seth Croot 1, Angus Wheaton 1, Ku Htoo Say 1, Lachlan Croke 1
Dimboola Roos :
Alex Barber 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Mitchell Meek, Louis Preston, Edmund Pritchard, Harry Wheaton, Lachlan Croke, Jake Gebert
Dimboola Roos :
Lucas Harberger, Lachlan McErvale, Sammy Hennessy, Jack Wills, Peter Wren, Sam Polack
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Ararat Rats 4.2, 7.4, 7.5, 12.8 (80)
Horsham Saints 2.2, 2.3, 7.5, 7.5 (47)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Charlie White 3, Cooper Heard 2, Jack Antonio 2, Cody Lindsay 1, Grady Slocombe 1, Samuel Summers 1,
Hamish Jennings 1, Paddy Turner 1
Horsham Saints :
Connor O'Beirne 3, Mitchell Martin 2, Lachlan Hadley 2
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Isaiah Palamo, Jayden Wright, Grady Slocombe, Jack Antonio, Fraser Hamilton, Cori Corrigan
Horsham Saints :
Connor O'Beirne, Cody Richards, Mitchell Martin, Jarrod Morrow, Taylor Whitworth, Zachary Smith
MATCH REPORT:
STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Stawell Warriors 7.6, 13.15, 18.21, 23.22 (160)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.1, 0.1, 1.1, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Zachary Armer 4, Mackenzie Padley 3, Paul Summers 3, Jack Walker 2, Lucky Ika 2, Bailey Taylor 2,
Jacob Salmi 2, Riley McGregor 2, Angus Williams 1, Aiden Graveson 1, Jack Watson-Rice 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Samuel Leith 2, Riley Keel 1, Declan Ballantine 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Jack Walker, Zachary Armer, Lucky Ika, Jacob Salmi, Mackenzie Padley, Aiden Graveson
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Samuel Leith, Jordan Delahunty, Dominic Hateley, Dale Reid, Jordan Weyburg, Richard Maher
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM DEMONS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Horsham Demons 2.5, 8.6, 12.8, 14.11 (95)
Warrack Eagles 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
William Deayton 3, Joel Raeck 3, Louis Beddison 2, Matthew Wynne 2, Mitchell Burke 1, Oliver Kemp 1,
Cooper Price 1, Sam Bigham 1
Warrack Eagles :
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Dawson Cross, William Deayton, Louis Beddison, Sam Bigham, Benson Miller, Matthew Wynne
Warrack Eagles :
Patrick Lindsay, Connor Inkster, Bronson Christian, Clayton Jardine, Joshua Bibby, Tyler Arnold
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
Cooper Heard Ararat Football Netball Club 2 18
Zachary Armer Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 4 17
Mitchell Meek Nhill & District Sporting Club 4 13
Matty Lloyd Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 12
Charlie White Ararat Football Netball Club 3 11
William Deayton Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 3 10
Jackson Morgan Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 10
Thomas Berry Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 10
Jack Butler Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 9
Connor O'Beirne Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 9
Jack Antonio Ararat Football Netball Club 2 9
Joshua Bibby Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 9
Wimmera Football League Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Ararat Rats 5 5 0 0 0 0 297 39 761.54 20
2 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 0 0 241 79 305.06 16
3 Warrack Eagles 5 4 1 0 0 0 208 147 141.50 16
4 Nhill Tigers 5 2 3 0 0 0 182 174 104.60 8
5 Horsham Demons 5 2 3 0 0 0 176 190 92.63 8
6 Stawell Warriors 5 2 3 0 0 0 203 229 88.65 8
7 Minyip Murtoa Burras 5 1 4 0 0 0 114 279 40.86 4
8 Dimboola Roos 5 0 5 0 0 0 24 308 7.79 0
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Nhill Tigers 2.5, 6.5, 7.6, 9.6 (60)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Nathan Rieck-Kennedy 2, Solly Marshall 2, Adam Zimmermann 2, Matthew Kennedy 2, Aidan Rintoule 1
Dimboola Roos :
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Jarryd Dahlenburg, Drew Schneider, Harold Pritchard , Matthew Kennedy, Mitchell Jones, Ryan Cole
Dimboola Roos :
Jay Hughes, William Griffiths, Jack King, Noah Campbell, Will King, Evan Hunter
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Ararat Rats 1.1, 4.7, 4.8, 9.9 (63)
Horsham Saints 2.1, 2.1, 2.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Matthew Spalding 5, Flynn Jamieson 1, Brenton Lewis 1, Jack Driscoll 1, Thien Nguyen 1
Horsham Saints :
Gage Wright 1, Jordan Toll 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Aidan Newson, Max Allgood, Matthew Spalding, Seth Thomas, Blade Wells, Brenton Lewis
Horsham Saints :
Sam Breuer, Gage Wright, Becker Irwin, Zac O'Brien, Cody Bryan
MATCH REPORT:
STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Stawell Warriors 3.0, 4.4, 6.6, 11.8 (74)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.0, 3.1, 3.5, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Joseph Calovic 4, Ethan McGrath 2, Luke Matthews 2, Samuel John Jenkinson 1, Jonah O'Shannessy 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Ja'Karl Nemeth 1, Deacan Thomas George Campbell 1, Nick Ballagh 1, Bailey Young 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Lochie Rickard, Aidan Hateley, Crystal Summers, Luke Matthews, Jonah O'Shannessy, Hamish Butt
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Bailey Young, Nick Ballagh, Oscar Gawith, Logan Petering, Riley Drum, Rhys Pidgeon
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM DEMONS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 5 - 30/04/2016
Warrack Eagles 2.3, 5.5, 6.5, 6.6 (42)
Horsham Demons 2.1, 3.1, 4.5, 5.9 (39)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Charlie Penny 2, Lachlan Golder 1, Will Martin 1, Lachlan Stewart 1, William Habel 1
Horsham Demons :
Harvey Vella 3, Jonty Scott 1, Ryan Thomas 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Lachlan Stewart, Charlie Penny, Dane Stewart, Samuel Cooper, William Habel , Hugh Daniel
Horsham Demons :
Ben Hobbs, Harvey Vella, Samuel Hobbs, Astrin Morrison, Dare Heard, Jack Milbourne
MATCH REPORT:
M
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 5, 14, 24, 34 (34)
Horsham Saints 8, 17, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Batchelor 24 T Borrelli 8 Z Thompson 2 Horsham Saints:
M Caris 20 B Nitschke 8 M O'Connor 7
BEST
Ararat:
M Batchelor J Williamson Horsham Saints:
M O'Connor J Cannane
-------------------------
Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016
Dimboola 17, 26, 47, 61 (61)
Nhill 12, 23, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Dimboola:
O Jorgensen 22 B Barber 20 T Exell 14 A Toet 5 Nhill:
E Smith 16 H Craig 14 M Mcillree 3
BEST
Dimboola:
E Hawker M Pohlner Nhill:
H Dickinson K Nottle
-------------------------
Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016
Horsham 9, 21, 32, 42 (42)
Warrack Eagles 5, 14, 21, 30 (30)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Buwalda 35 A Hiscock 7 Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby 18 B Mckenzie 9 Z Malone 3
BEST
Horsham:
G Hiscock P Lloyd Warrack Eagles:
J Kelly M Peters
-------------------------
Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016
Stawell 6, 15, 22, 27 (27)
Minyip Murtoa 13, 28, 43, 53 (53)
GOALS
Stawell:
E Summers 19 J Clarkson 8 Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 25 J Elder 22 M Morgan 6
BEST
Stawell:
K Sommerville K Griffiths Minyip Murtoa:
J Elder S Bibby
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Minyip Murtoa 5 5 0 0 289 127 20 227.56
2 Horsham 5 5 0 0 242 146 20 165.75
3 Warrack Eagles 5 4 1 0 243 190 16 127.89
4 Dimboola 5 2 3 0 213 217 8 98.16
5 Horsham Saints 5 2 3 0 182 214 8 85.05
6 Ararat 5 1 4 0 161 200 4 80.50
7 Stawell 5 1 4 0 197 248 4 79.44
8 Nhill 5 0 5 0 126 311 0 40.51
B Grade:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 17, 34, 50, 58 (58)
Horsham Saints 10, 15, 27, 41 (41)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Shea 40 J Gibson 18 Horsham Saints:
K Egan 20 G Bunworth 19 B Frost 2
BEST
Ararat:
J Hendy B Strafehl Horsham Saints:
G Bunworth L Hobbs
-------------------------
Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016
Horsham 9, 15, 22, 27 (27)
Warrack Eagles 13, 24, 41, 50 (50)
GOALS
Horsham:
L Kemp 16 G Curran 6 J O'Connor 5 Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter 18 S Marchment 17 M Pryor 15
BEST
Horsham:
M Hutchinson L Kemp Warrack Eagles:
J Bryce J Bennett
-------------------------
Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016
Stawell 10, 19, 27, 34 (34)
Minyip Murtoa 10, 18, 27, 34 (34)
GOALS
Stawell:
K Warren 20 J Austin 14 Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 26 A Knight 8
BEST
Stawell:
T Dark K Matthews Minyip Murtoa:
E Smith A Mawson
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 4 4 0 0 1 237 148 20 160.14
2 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 0 152 145 16 104.83
3 Warrack Eagles 4 3 1 0 0 159 116 12 137.07
4 Stawell 5 2 2 1 0 212 156 10 135.90
5 Minyip Murtoa 4 1 2 1 1 152 162 10 93.83
6 Horsham 5 1 4 0 0 146 216 4 67.59
7 Dimboola 3 0 3 0 1 95 210 4 45.24
C Grade:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 4, 8, 13, 18 (18)
Horsham Saints 7, 14, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Ararat:
G Fleming 11 E Borrelli 4 B Fratin 3 Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald 25 C Bibby 8
BEST
Ararat:
C Margetts B Fratin Horsham Saints:
C Bibby G Barnett
-------------------------
Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016
Dimboola 13, 23, 33, 39 (39)
Nhill 4, 13, 18, 25 (25)
GOALS
Dimboola:
K Griffiths 13 A Ward 12 J Bentley 12 K Rogers 2 Nhill:
E France 17 E Barber 5 D Hollis 3
BEST
Dimboola:
K Cross K Rogers Nhill:
D Hollis E Barber
-------------------------
Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016
Horsham 2, 7, 13, 17 (17)
Warrack Eagles 3, 9, 17, 26 (26)
GOALS
Horsham:
H Mills 10 E Heard 5 P Barber 2 Warrack Eagles:
T Leith 11 B Munro 8 C Taylor 7
BEST
Horsham:
E Heard T Robertson Warrack Eagles:
E Preston R Wyllie
-------------------------
Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016
Stawell 8, 17, 26, 34 (34)
Minyip Murtoa 8, 15, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Stawell:
E Dwyer 22 D Jelly 8 R Moos 6 Minyip Murtoa:
L Young 22 T Baker 3 B Delahunty 2
BEST
Stawell:
E Dwyer D Jelly D Humphrey Minyip Murtoa:
L Young S Koschmann
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham Saints 5 5 0 0 187 79 20 236.71
2 Stawell 5 5 0 0 145 117 20 123.93
3 Dimboola 5 3 2 0 127 102 12 124.51
4 Ararat 5 3 2 0 136 115 12 118.26
5 Warrack Eagles 5 2 3 0 147 124 8 118.55
6 Minyip Murtoa 5 1 4 0 118 138 4 85.51
7 Horsham 5 1 4 0 106 146 4 72.60
8 Nhill 5 0 5 0 104 249 0 41.77
17 & Under:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 6, 16, 23, 31 (31)
Horsham Saints 11, 17, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Ararat:
L Sewell 21 T Borrelli 10 Horsham Saints:
S Mcdonald 16 J Mcdonald 8 E Severin 5
BEST
Ararat:
E Carlyle M Scott Horsham Saints:
G Mcintyre A Hobbs
-------------------------
Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016
Dimboola 12, 25, 36, 51 (51)
Nhill 6, 14, 19, 29 (29)
GOALS
Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 22 E Lee 19 Nhill:
M Mcillree 16 C Schneider 6 S Cole 5 G Barber 2
BEST
Dimboola:
N Polycarpou E Griffiths Nhill:
C Schneider S Cole
-------------------------
Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016
Stawell 6, 19, 24, 31 (31)
Minyip Murtoa 9, 16, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Stawell:
D Walker 18 D Allen 12 T Mornane 1 Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 21 B Delahunty 6 D Mcharry 1
BEST
Stawell:
N Reading J Cowen Minyip Murtoa:
E Garth-Lindsay K Drum
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 4 4 0 0 1 157 107 20 146.73
2 Dimboola 4 3 1 0 1 171 123 16 139.02
3 Ararat 5 3 1 1 0 193 156 14 123.72
4 Horsham Saints 4 2 2 0 1 138 106 12 130.19
5 Stawell 4 1 2 1 1 110 144 10 76.39
6 Nhill 4 1 3 0 1 133 186 8 71.51
7 Minyip Murtoa 5 0 5 0 0 141 221 0 63.80
15 & Under A:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 7, 17, 22, 25 (25)
Horsham Saints 12, 21, 32, 45 (45)
GOALS
Ararat:
D McLoughlan 14 A Shea 10 G Bush 1 Horsham Saints:
M Caris 36 E Burgess 9
BEST
Ararat:
K Griffits Horsham Saints:
M Caris E Janetzki
-------------------------
Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016
Dimboola 5, 13, 25, 28 (28)
Nhill 8, 13, 23, 27 (27)
GOALS
Dimboola:
J Wolthuis 19 O Revell 7 S Glover 2 Nhill:
B Nossack 14 K Jones 13
BEST
Dimboola:
S Glover M Ryen Nhill:
L Bone
-------------------------
Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016
Horsham 10, 29, 39, 49 (49)
Warrack Eagles 4, 5, 9, 13 (13)
GOALS
Horsham:
H Pope 20 R Miller 14 M Hopper 9 G Carberry 6 Warrack Eagles:
C Quick 8 S Wellington 4 O Mcconville 1
BEST
Horsham:
M Hopper G Carberry Warrack Eagles:
O Mcconville R Sleep
-------------------------
Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016
Stawell 11, 27, 40, 57 (57)
Minyip Murtoa 2, 5, 7, 8 (8)
GOALS
Stawell:
E Marrow 30 D Cosson 27 Minyip Murtoa:
S Hateley 5 L Young 2 L Robbins 1
BEST
Stawell:
D Cosson T O'Callaghan Minyip Murtoa:
B Drum S Hateley
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 5 5 0 0 220 82 20 268.29
2 Stawell 5 4 1 0 201 110 16 182.73
3 Horsham Saints 5 4 1 0 171 118 16 144.92
4 Dimboola 5 3 2 0 129 147 12 87.76
5 Ararat 5 2 3 0 181 166 8 109.04
6 Nhill 5 1 4 0 154 129 4 119.38
7 Warrack Eagles 5 1 4 0 98 188 4 52.13
8 Minyip Murtoa 5 0 5 0 44 258 0 17.05
15 & Under B:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 6, 16, 20, 25 (25)
Horsham Saints 6, 15, 22, 27 (27)
GOALS
Ararat:
J Nicholson 17 S Briggs 8 Horsham Saints:
M Rethus 10 P Okely 9 A Olver 8
BEST
Ararat:
J Nicholson T McCann Horsham Saints:
A Olver J Clode
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under B
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 2 2 0 0 3 64 17 20 376.47
2 Horsham Saints 3 3 0 0 2 92 59 20 155.93
3 Ararat 4 2 2 0 1 97 74 12 131.08
4 Nhill 2 0 2 0 3 12 64 12 18.75
5 Horsham 3 0 3 0 2 41 92 8 44.57
13 & Under:
Round 5 : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016
Ararat 5, 14, 22, 30 (30)
Horsham Saints 4, 8, 14, 18 (18)
GOALS
Ararat:
G Dunmore 19 A Felini 11 Horsham Saints:
P Adams 12 G Manserra 6
BEST
Ararat:
R Scott A Price Horsham Saints:
G Manserra P Adams
-------------------------
Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016
Dimboola 7, 14, 17, 29 (29)
Nhill 1, 4, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Dimboola:
M Toet 14 E Baker 12 M Laverty 2 T Petschel 1 Nhill:
J Schneider 6 D Nossack 4 S Creek 3
BEST
Dimboola:
E Baker I Schorback Nhill:
E Creek M Millington
-------------------------
Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016
Stawell 9, 20, 30, 37 (37)
Minyip Murtoa 2, 4, 5, 9 (9)
GOALS
Stawell:
M Taylor 21 P Bretherton 16 Minyip Murtoa:
J Delahunty 7 C Baker 1 H Whyte 1
BEST
Stawell:
M Jardine A Bennett Minyip Murtoa:
A Robbins J Delahunty
-------------------------
Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016
Horsham 2, 4, 8, 10 (10)
Warrack Eagles 2, 4, 4, 4 (4)
GOALS
Horsham:
J ELLIS 15 E Scott 8 K Sleep 6 Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart 15 M Powell 4
BEST
Horsham:
I Overman R Hill Warrack Eagles:
M Fagan M Stewart
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 5 5 0 0 207 66 20 313.64
2 Ararat 5 4 1 0 170 78 16 217.95
3 Warrack Eagles 5 3 2 0 109 82 12 132.93
4 Horsham 5 3 2 0 109 98 12 111.22
5 Horsham Saints 5 2 3 0 91 93 8 97.85
6 Dimboola 5 2 3 0 93 146 8 63.70
7 Minyip Murtoa 5 1 4 0 88 120 4 73.33
8 Nhill 5 0 5 0 24 208 0 11.54
-----------------------
Horsham District Football League
HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 3 3 0 0 0 0 530 123 430.89 12
2 Jeparit-Rainbow 3 3 0 0 0 0 404 164 246.34 12
3 Laharum 3 3 0 0 0 0 282 179 157.54 12
4 Harrow Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 0 349 138 252.90 8
5 Kalkee 4 2 2 0 0 0 494 289 170.93 8
6 Taylors Lake 4 2 2 0 0 0 455 315 144.44 8
7 Edenhope Apsley 4 2 2 0 0 0 297 342 86.84 8
8 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 0 0 297 478 62.13 8
9 Swifts 4 1 3 0 0 0 337 503 67.00 4
10 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 1 3 0 0 0 311 496 62.70 4
11 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 0 0 245 622 39.39 4
12 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 0 0 167 519 32.18 0
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 4.1, 7.2, 12.3, 13.4 (82)
Harrow Balmoral 3.2, 4.5, 5.10, 8.21 (69)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Peter Weir 6, Elliott Bath 3, Ashley Clugston 2, Simon Clugston 1, Ben Marra 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 3, Michael Phelan 2, Hamish Ellis 1, Hugh Douglas 1, Peter Staude 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Christopher Meyer, Jayden Werner, Elliott Bath, Samuel Cranna, Sean Bayzand, Peter Weir
Harrow Balmoral :
Tim Austin, Peter Staude, William Plush, Timothy Crick, Sam Brewer, Quentin Willmott
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 5.3, 9.5, 19.10, 31.14 (200)
Natimuk United 3.5, 6.7, 7.7, 9.10 (64)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Gavin Kelm 17, Nathan Koenig 5, Henry Johnson 4, Deek Roberts 3, Adrian Hutchins 2
Natimuk United :
Bradley Organ 3, Jonathan Lovel 2, Ricky Wild 1, James McKenny 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Alex Ridsdale 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Gavin Kelm, Heath Kelm, Deek Roberts, Henry Johnson, Jack McRae, Nathan Koenig
Natimuk United :
Kyal Murray, Bradley Organ, Ricky Wild, Alex Ridsdale, Jonathan Lovel, David Caulfield
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 1.1, 5.1, 6.4, 11.5 (71)
Laharum 5.4, 8.4, 10.6, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 2, Shaun Monohan 2, Haydn Drew 2, David Baulch 1, Jack Landrigan 1, Thomas Hallam 1,
Samuel Weddell 1, Luke Mahony 1
Laharum :
Ben Peucker 3, Jack Shields 2, Joe Harrison 2, Robert Miller 1, Shannon Argall 1, Mark Muszkieta 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Haydn Drew, Lou White, Fabian Dorbolo, Thomas Hallam, Clinton Burdett, Rory Shannon
Laharum :
Shannon Argall, Robert Miller, Tom Crawford, Brett Ervin, Todd Heynen, Cameron Bruce
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Edenhope Apsley 3.2, 6.9, 9.13, 13.19 (97)
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.1, 2.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 4, Bradley Burgess 3, Addison Milner 2, Samuel McClure 1, Taylor Milner 1, Matthew Butler 1,
Michael Rowe 1
Rupanyup :
Aaron Matthews 1, Nicholas Reading 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Addison Milner, Tristan Mason, Christopher Oliver, Joshua Clissold, Jeremy Kealy
Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter, Jordan May, Timothy Tyler, Daniel Garner, Daniel Schaper, Daniel Launer
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Pimpinio 1.0, 4.9, 7.10, 14.17 (101)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.5, 6.7, 12.11, 12.12 (84)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Joshua Beddison 5, Patrick Knott 3, Shaun Gilbert 2, Matthew Ward 2, Brodie Mines 1, Kyle Dumesny 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Tory Chapple 3, McCallum Sanders 3, Remy Cross 2, Danny Stonehouse 2, Jake Myerscough 1, Jack Vague 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Matthew Ward, Bernard Ward, Shaun Gilbert, Brodie Mines, Liam Jakobi, Brayden Helyar
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Todd Klemm, Shane Oakley, Ben Myerscough, Remy Cross, Tyler Snowden, David Elliott
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Kalkee 5.4, 14.12, 16.15, 27.20 (182)
Swifts 4.2, 5.2, 6.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Steve Schultz 8, Adam Carter 5, Nicholas Jasper 2, Karl Campbell 2, Adam Atwood 2, Matthew Nield 2,
Benjamin Lawson 2, Daniel Schache 1, Brendan McDonald 1, Jasper Gunn 1, Joshua Mibus 1
Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 2, Scott Carey 2, Sean Mantell 1, Alex Close 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Hugo Papst, Joshua Mibus, Daniel Schache, Benjamin Harrison, Jake Pilgrim, Brendan Hobbs
Swifts :
Scott Carey, Nicholas Pickering, Alex Close, Matthew Healy, Adam Leslie, Andrew Cameron
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Seniors
Gavin Kelm Taylors Lake Football Club 17 31
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 2 25
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 25
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 6 24
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 8 22
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 21
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 2 20
Joshua Beddison Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 5 15
Addison Milner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 2 11
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 10
Ben Peucker Laharum Football Club 3 10
HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 4 4 0 0 0 0 400 106 377.36 16
2 Southern Mallee Giants 4 4 0 0 0 0 448 138 324.64 16
3 Taylors Lake 4 4 0 0 0 0 337 249 135.34 16
4 Kalkee 4 3 1 0 0 0 236 158 149.37 12
5 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 0 0 314 285 110.18 8
6 Swifts 4 2 2 0 0 0 159 158 100.63 8
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 2 2 0 0 0 233 260 89.62 8
8 Jeparit-Rainbow 4 2 2 0 0 0 186 320 58.12 8
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 0 0 162 389 41.65 4
10 Edenhope Apsley 4 0 4 0 0 0 195 292 66.78 0
11 Laharum 4 0 4 0 0 0 159 325 48.92 0
12 Natimuk United 4 0 4 0 0 0 139 288 48.26 0
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Harrow Balmoral 5.5, 13.8, 18.11, 25.15 (165)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 10, Matthew Robertson 4, Anthony Close 3, Scott Heath 2, Marcus Watt 2, Stuart Macfarlane 2,
Nathan Neumann 1, Samuel Roesler 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Jensz 2
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Marcus Watt, Damian Van Someren, Ashley Simons , Nathan Neumann, Matthew Robertson, Samuel Roesler
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Allan Roberts, Brett Jensz, Andrew Lamont, Adam Roll, Jason Hutson
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 5.1, 8.4, 12.5, 14.9 (93)
Natimuk United 1.2, 2.2, 4.4, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Jeames Offer 4, Mark Lane 4, Kade Bergen 2, Jake Bunworth 2, Joshua Colbert 1, Lachlan Marks 1
Natimuk United :
Michael Trott 2, Lochie Potter 1, Erick Niyongabo 1, Ashley Rowan 1, Casey Snowden 1, Simon Mentz 1,
Simon Trigg 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Joshua Colbert, Steven Stonehouse, Lachlan Marks, Mark Lane, Daniel Fischer, Jacob McCartney
Natimuk United :
Cody Efferet, Tom Murray, Timothy Hopper, Jake Rudolph, Bradley Couch, Casey Snowden
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 2.3, 10.6, 12.11, 19.13 (127)
Laharum 2.1, 4.2, 5.2, 5.2 (32)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Cooper Morris 4, Rylan Wellington 4, Andrew Hughes 3, Lucas Puckle 2, Leigh Stewart 1, Lee Mckenzie 1,
Adrian Love 1, Joshua Phelan 1, Matt Bellinger 1, Damon Carra 1
Laharum :
Ambrose Launder 2, Ben Russell 2, Jay Hogan 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Matt Bellinger, Michael Saunders, Leigh Stewart, Cooper Morris, Damon Carra, Andrew Hughes
Laharum :
Ambrose Launder, Shannon Reddie, Brady Jenner, Campbell Mason, Alex Ellifson
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 1.1, 4.7, 6.8, 8.10 (58)
Edenhope Apsley 1.5, 2.6, 8.8, 8.8 (56)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper 3, Matthew Weidemann 2, Alistair Chenoweth 1, Brendan Moller 1, Anthony Trotter 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 3, Andrew Honner 1, Shayne Williams 1, Thomas Jennings 1, Shane Grigg 1, Robert Warren 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Cameron Ruwoldt, Matthew Weidemann, Scott Reading, Zachary Cumming, Tim Dunlop, Christopher Schaper
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz, Luke DeJong, Thomas Jennings, Lewis Thompson, Robert Warren, Kaylem Walkowsky
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Pimpinio 2.4, 6.5, 11.8, 17.11 (113)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.1, 3.3, 5.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Aaron Prior-Stroud 3, Barry Larkin 3, Ryan Margetts 2, Jonty Dumesny 2, Tyler Bye 2, Jeremy Baker 2,
Dale Frew 1, Dylan Arnott 1, Brett Hamerston 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Daniel Murray 3, Simon Dandy 1, Lochie Bull 1, Rodney Atkin-Smith 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Jake Gaulke, Tyler Bye, Jonty Dumesny, Aaron Prior-Stroud, Sam Harris, Ryan Margetts
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Rodney Atkin-Smith, Lochie Bull, Jordan McDonald, Brad Noordennen, Daniel Murray, Simon Dandy
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Swifts 0.2, 2.2, 5.4, 7.5 (47)
Kalkee 1.1, 4.4, 4.4, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Swifts :
Martin Carey 2, Jayme Glanvill 2, Kevin Purchase 1, Chris Reilly 1, Damien Smith 1
Kalkee :
Ashley Purdue 1, Simon Adams 1, Harvey Gunn 1, Matthew Hutchinson 1, Tyler Neville 1
BEST, Swifts :
Martin Carey, Benjamin Hodgetts, Damien Smith, Wesley Oosthuizen, Karl Scott, Caleb Holden
Kalkee :
Sam Anders, Tyler Neville, Glenn Jenkinson, Timothy Pohlner, Phillip Streeter, Nigel Zanker
MATCH REPORT:
TOP TEN GOAL KICKERS:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Reserves
Damian Van Someren Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 10 19
Adam Carter Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 15
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 4 10
Rylan Wellington Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 4 10
Jackson Finnigan Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 9
Christopher Schaper Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 3 9
Harley Lund Taylors Lake Football Club 0 8
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 7
Luke Mccallum Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 0 7
Mark Lane Taylors Lake Football Club 4 7
HDFNL Under 17's 2016
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 1 0 275 88 312.50 16
2 Edenhope Apsley 3 3 0 0 1 0 234 145 161.38 16
3 Swifts 3 2 1 0 0 1 202 101 200.00 12
4 Harrow Balmoral 4 3 1 0 0 0 293 154 190.26 12
5 Southern Mallee Giants 3 2 1 0 1 0 195 126 154.76 12
6 Taylors Lake 4 2 2 0 0 0 303 299 101.34 8
7 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 1 0 131 239 54.81 8
8 Laharum 4 1 3 0 0 0 219 280 78.21 4
9 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 0 0 201 261 77.01 4
10 Kalkee 4 1 3 0 0 0 131 275 47.64 4
11 Jeparit-Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 0 71 287 24.74 0
12 Rupanyup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Harrow Balmoral 4.7, 11.12, 11.12, 11.12 (78)
Jeparit-Rainbow 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Mathew Jones 6, Alec Jagger 5, James Cleaver 3, Connor Deutscher 2, Harrison Rees 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson 1, Liam Preston 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Mathew Jones, Thomas Hair, James Cleaver, Harrison Rees, Mitchell Hair, Patrick Duggan
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Jakob Cocks, Liam Preston, Hayden Jamieson, Jaydn Kruger, Tyreece Taylor, Jake Smith
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 5.6, 6.8, 9.14, 12.18 (90)
Natimuk United 5.3, 5.4, 7.5, 7.5 (47)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Jordan Dwyer 5, Ash Lawson 2, Corey Smith 1, Connor Healey 1, William McCulloch 1, Ben Severin 1,
Brock Foscarini 1
Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 3, Zac Smith 2, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Riley Jervis 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Ash Lawson, Matthew McCulloch, Connor Healey, Axel Fischer, Jordan Dwyer, Ben Severin
Natimuk United :
Brenden Purchase, Damian Temple, Cody Cardwell, Geordi Aristides, Riley Jervis, Ethan Leese
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 1.2, 3.5, 7.8, 10.9 (69)
Laharum 2.3, 3.3, 6.5, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Jacob Holm 8, Macabe Proposch 1, Benjamin McGee 1
Laharum :
Bailey Pilgrim 4, Reuben Launder 1, Lochie Hateley 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Jacob Holm, Dylan Marshman, Matthew Doherty, Cooper Doherty, Marco Hallam, Emory Marshman
Laharum :
Kieran Neilson, William Miller, Dylan Cross, Bailey Pilgrim, Archie Harrison, Tristan Chincarini
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 6.3, 8.7, 13.10, 13.10 (88)
Pimpinio 0.1, 1.3, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Riley Summerhayes 5, Jye Walter 4, Sebastian Relouw 3, James Pipkorn 2, Saxon Hobbs 1, Matthew Maroske 1,
Wade Francis 1, Harley Dickerson 1, Brenton Hallam 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Merlin Pritchard 1, Zane Batson 1
Pimpinio :
Alick Schultz 1, Adam Dumesny 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Sebastian Relouw, Riley Summerhayes, Darcy Hogan, Matthew Maroske, Wade Francis, Zane Batson
Pimpinio :
Adam Dumesny, Mitchell Dumesny, Corey Quick, Alick Schultz, Jake Adams, Mackay Baker
MATCH REPORT:
mercy rule applied
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Swifts 6.5, 10.12, 10.12, 10.12 (72)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Swifts :
Jayme Glanvill 6, Samuel Raeck 4, Nicholas Meyer 4, James Boag 1, Brayden Cox 1, Joshua Cox 1,
Zayne Hall 1, Jack Dalton 1, Brady Walsh 1
Kalkee :
BEST, Swifts :
Lachlan Cox, Nicholas Meyer, Brady Walsh, Jayme Glanvill, Nicholas Bendall, James Boag
Kalkee :
Harvey Gunn, John Paul Macalinga, Ben Bolwell, Alex Goldsmith, William Schmidt, Will Torpey
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 0 0 242 2 12100.0016
2 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 0 0 259 19 1363.16 16
3 Taylors Lake 4 4 0 0 0 0 230 37 621.62 16
4 Harrow Balmoral 4 4 0 0 0 0 249 58 429.31 16
5 Swifts 4 2 2 0 0 0 132 132 100.00 8
6 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 0 0 106 125 84.80 8
7 Edenhope Apsley 4 2 2 0 0 0 114 155 73.55 8
8 Laharum 4 1 3 0 0 0 120 177 67.80 4
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 0 0 30 150 20.00 4
10 Natimuk United 4 0 4 0 0 0 35 242 14.46 0
11 Southern Mallee Giants 4 0 4 0 0 0 18 198 9.09 0
12 Jeparit-Rainbow 4 0 4 0 0 0 7 247 2.83 0
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Harrow Balmoral 5.4, 8.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Tyler Hateley 3, Mitchell Grant 2, Liam Daffey 2, Charlie Johnston 1, Evan Grego 1, Joshua Grant 1,
Daniel Grego 1, Benjamin McCure 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Mitchell Grant, Bayley Stevenson, Harry Robertson, Evan Grego, Tyler Hateley, Liam Daffey
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley, Bailey Clark, Murphy Leach, Nicholas Roll, Jordy Leach, Brodie Pitt
MATCH REPORT:
Note - Mercy Rule applied at end of third quarter
TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 4.1, 6.2, 8.2, 11.2 (68)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.1, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Duncan Purcell 3, logan millar 3, Cody Frizon 2, Brock Foscarini 1, Lochie Ricketts 1, Ditch Foscarini 1,
Jett Munn 1
Natimuk United :
Cody Maybery 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
William McCulloch, Riley Hall, Brock Foscarini, Sam Cameron, Duncan Purcell, logan millar
Natimuk United :
Will Brennan, Jackson Price, Alex John Baker, Max Coleman, Lachlan Hobbs, Noah Brennan
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Laharum 5.4, 9.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Laharum :
Harry Miller 6, Cooper Tyler 4, Hugh Bond 3, Jake White 1, Jack Bond 1, Aiden Laffy 1,
Jim McInnes 1, MacKenzie Marra 1, Harry Combe 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Jim McInnes, Hugh Bond, Cooper Tyler, Benjamin Moerkerk, Harry Combe
Southern Mallee Giants :
Bailey Hofmaier, Kybe Bellinger, Billy Allan, Hudson McCredden, Kaden Petschel, Jobe Landrigan
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Edenhope Apsley 3.3, 3.4, 3.6, 5.9 (39)
Rupanyup 0.1, 2.3, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Charley Falla-Jones 1, Angus Caldow 1, Sam McDonald 1, Harrison Turner 1, Joshua Mulcahy 1
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner 2
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jeremy Todd, Charley Falla-Jones, Angus Caldow, Harrison Turner, Joshua Mulcahy, Kane Williams
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Thomas Dunlop, Blake Downer, Lachlan Weidemann, Sampson Chapman, Connor Weidemann
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 5.6, 7.8, 9.8, 9.8 (62)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Pimpinio :
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Pimpinio :
Dylan Thompson, Cody Helyar, Harvey Baker, Justin Ellis, Harry Freak, Fredrick Frew
MATCH REPORT:
mercy rule
KALKEE v. SWIFTS
Round 4 - 30/04/2016
Kalkee 2.2, 6.4, 7.6, 9.12 (66)
Swifts 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Fraser Perkins 4, Jonah Connelly 2, Alexander Kinsman 2, Saxon Sounness 1
Swifts :
Kyle Taylor 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Colby Ledgar, Tom Glover, Matthew White, Angus Tickner, Fraser Perkins, Bailey Thomas
Swifts :
Jake Quarrell, Kyle Taylor, Dillon Micallef, Sam Chatfield, Harley Healy, Jack Hoffman
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 29, 46, 57 (57)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 42 A Close 15 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 15 BC Eastick 6
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter J Knight Jeparit Rainbow:
R Cocks BC Eastick
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 26, 40, 55 (55)
Pimpinio 12, 18, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 46 S Avery 7 L Brand 2 Pimpinio:
S Thomson 16 K Helyar 14
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Pay S Fedke Pimpinio:
MM Lehmann S Thomson
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 9, 24, 33, 44 (44)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 27, 39, 51 (51)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 40 E Clark 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 30 S Jude 21
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Hayes B Burke Edenhope-Apsley:
L Mcdonald S Jude
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 20, 30, 41 (41)
Laharum 12, 27, 37, 50 (50)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Stewart 21 A Walder 10 Z Brown 10 Laharum:
C Story 31 N Ervin 19
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown E Uebergang Laharum:
C Story E Mellington
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 1 158 75 16 210.67
2 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 0 1 0 193 128 14 150.78
3 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 2 80 68 12 117.65
4 Southern Mallee Giants 4 3 1 0 0 204 181 12 112.71
5 Laharum 3 2 1 0 1 145 132 12 109.85
6 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 1 1 1 127 121 10 104.96
7 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 1 141 145 8 97.24
8 Kalkee 3 1 2 0 1 99 118 8 83.90
9 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 1 58 152 4 38.16
10 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 0 154 239 0 64.44
B Grade:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 15, 24, 35 (35)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 9, 12 (12)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Webb 19 E Langley 16 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Newton 10 E Spokes 2
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Hutchins S Crick Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra S Newton
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016
Kalkee 11, 25, 33, 38 (38)
Swifts 8, 13, 22, 30 (30)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 22 I Hofmaier 16 Swifts:
L Farrer 20 J Cleary 10
BEST
Kalkee:
Swifts:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 13, 16, 21 (21)
Pimpinio 7, 15, 22, 32 (32)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann 15 L King 4 B Netherway 2 Pimpinio:
C Fisher 17 M Clarkson 15
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E McDonald M Creek Pimpinio:
C Fisher S Kitchen
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 5, 13, 25, 34 (34)
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 18, 24, 26 (26)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 17 H Sudholz 15 K House 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 15 P Butler 11
BEST
Rupanyup:
H Sudholz M Little Edenhope-Apsley:
R West K Schapel
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 15 (15)
Natimuk United 36 (36)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L McIntyre-Yew 9 J Weir 6 Natimuk United:
C Price 22 A Pilgrim 14
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Mcdonald G Howden Natimuk United:
M Kerr C Price
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 17, 22, 35 (35)
Laharum 7, 15, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Wollerman 17 J Gravestocks 10 K Marshman 5 C Gleeson 3 Laharum:
S Heard 18 O Smith 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Gleeson A Lake Laharum:
M Winfield M Russell
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 4 4 0 0 163 87 16 187.36
2 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 124 90 12 137.78
3 Rupanyup 4 3 1 0 147 114 12 128.95
4 Pimpinio 4 3 1 0 126 100 12 126.00
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 114 101 12 112.87
6 Edenhope-Apsley 4 2 2 0 125 97 8 128.87
7 Kalkee 4 2 2 0 103 124 8 83.06
8 Jeparit Rainbow 4 2 2 0 89 111 8 80.18
9 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 127 146 4 86.99
10 Laharum 4 1 3 0 83 109 4 76.15
11 Swifts 4 0 4 0 109 150 0 72.67
12 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 57 138 0 41.30
C Grade:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 23, 30, 35 (35)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 8, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Peucker 18 J Merryfull 13 K Mcclure 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 6 C Sanders 6 L Mckenzie 4
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Francis S Peucker Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich C Schulze
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016
Kalkee 13, 24, 36, 45 (45)
Swifts 5, 11, 14, 19 (19)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 30 C Mackay 15 Swifts:
J Bird 11 B Close 8
BEST
Kalkee:
B Mills E Wollermann Swifts:
J Johnston B Close
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 22, 39, 51 (51)
Pimpinio 7, 14, 21, 33 (33)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 27 D Wills 16 K Walter 8 Pimpinio:
L Ellis 16 S Margetts 12 L Dumesny 5
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
D Wills S Ballinger Pimpinio:
R Clark L Ellis
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 8, 15, 22, 26 (26)
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 23, 36, 48 (48)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Connell 17 C Mcqueen 9 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister 26 L Lang 22
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Horsley A Moller Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald L Lang
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 14 (14)
Natimuk United 34 (34)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Riley 10 J Healey 4 Natimuk United:
M Bottoms 18 C Tomlins 16
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Leslie K Dunsford Natimuk United:
T Hallam M Emmett
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 13, 24, 36 (36)
Laharum 9, 23, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall 23 J Credlin 13 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 26 B Mibus 14
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall J Credlin Laharum:
B Mibus S Arnott
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 216 81 16 266.67
2 Edenhope-Apsley 4 4 0 0 171 102 16 167.65
3 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 170 104 16 163.46
4 Pimpinio 4 3 1 0 150 122 12 122.95
5 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 129 112 12 115.18
6 Natimuk United 4 2 2 0 127 101 8 125.74
7 Laharum 4 2 2 0 154 146 8 105.48
8 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 122 144 4 84.72
9 Swifts 4 1 3 0 84 160 4 52.50
10 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 98 173 0 56.65
11 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 79 162 0 48.77
12 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 84 177 0 47.46
C Reserve:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 23, 39, 49 (49)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 11, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 25 A Langley 24 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 15 S Thomas 5 T Kuhne 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott A Langley Jeparit Rainbow:
L Sleep T Kuhne
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016
Kalkee 9, 21, 27, 36 (36)
Swifts 9, 16, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
A Hobbs 23 J Young 14 Swifts:
H Bird 18 N Sandy 5
BEST
Kalkee:
Swifts:
N Sandy L Kelly
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 16, 27, 40 (40)
Pimpinio 4, 10, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Hill 27 K Martin 11 E Clough 2 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 8 E Jenkins 4 M Hamilton 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Hill P Jorgensen Pimpinio:
J Pohlner-Mackley E Lloyd
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 12, 23, 38, 52 (52)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 20, 31, 41 (41)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 19 L Drum 19 Edenhope-Apsley:
BEST
Rupanyup:
Edenhope-Apsley:
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 19 (19)
Natimuk United 30 (30)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
K Webb 11 ES Smith 8 Natimuk United:
D Watts 20 F Jervis 10
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Frankham S Johnson Natimuk United:
D Watts S Hateley
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 12, 18, 28 (28)
Laharum 6, 13, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
R George 14 J Brown 14 Laharum:
J Talbot 12 H Smith 11
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown R George Laharum:
J Talbot S Pye
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 194 58 16 334.48
2 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 139 75 16 185.33
3 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 0 1 149 109 14 136.70
4 Pimpinio 4 3 1 0 140 106 12 132.08
5 Southern Mallee Giants 4 3 1 0 144 126 12 114.29
6 Natimuk United 4 2 2 0 111 106 8 104.72
7 Edenhope-Apsley 4 1 2 1 150 143 6 104.90
8 Laharum 4 1 3 0 109 119 4 91.60
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 125 160 4 78.13
10 Swifts 4 1 3 0 107 140 4 76.43
11 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 57 162 0 35.19
12 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 60 181 0 33.15
17 & Under:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 17, 20 (20)
Jeparit Rainbow 14, 22, 33, 43 (43)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 12 S Mccuish 4 P Shrive 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 29 R Kuhne 14
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
T Grant E Robertson Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie R Cocks
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016
Kalkee 11, 18, 33, 44 (44)
Swifts 3, 7, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Kalkee:
T Jasper 17 A Hobbs 15 M Purdue 12 Swifts:
D Smith 13 M Nicholls 2 M Rowe 1
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar T Jasper Swifts:
D Smith M Nicholls
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 17, 31, 41, 58 (58)
Pimpinio 6, 13, 20, 24 (24)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Netherway 29 L Brand 19 T Meyer 10 Pimpinio:
S Baker 11 E Baldwin 11 G Merrett 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Netherway T Baker Pimpinio:
C Ball S Baker
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 3, 4, 8, 13 (13)
Edenhope-Apsley 20, 33, 49, 63 (63)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
D Lingham 8 K House 4 M O'Bryan 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 30 M Mitchell 21 A Wall 6 N Lees 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Downes D Lingham Edenhope-Apsley:
L Lees L Fox
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 9 (9)
Natimuk United 30 (30)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 7 A Treloar 2 Natimuk United:
L Cardwell 20 H Baker 10
BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Mcdonald T Kelm Natimuk United:
H Baker B McErvale
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 6, 8, 13 (13)
Laharum 9, 21, 29, 34 (34)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 7 N Kovoor 2 O Naylor 2 B Mccredden 1 T Brown 1 Laharum:
M Winfield 17 A Nagorcka 10 N Harrison 7
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Riggall T Zanker Laharum:
K Velthuis M Winfield
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Edenhope-Apsley 4 4 0 0 244 59 16 413.56
2 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 178 62 16 287.10
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 185 85 16 217.65
4 Laharum 4 3 1 0 158 95 12 166.32
5 Jeparit Rainbow 4 2 2 0 143 94 8 152.13
6 Rupanyup 4 2 2 0 83 154 8 53.90
7 Pimpinio 4 1 3 0 119 142 4 83.80
8 Harrow-Balmoral 4 1 3 0 112 135 4 82.96
9 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 74 141 4 52.48
10 Swifts 4 1 3 0 73 150 4 48.67
11 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 53 139 4 38.13
12 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 51 217 0 23.50
15 & Under:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 13, 20, 24 (24)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 8, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 14 A Hobbs 10 Jeparit Rainbow:
T Kuhne 10 M Keller 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure O Muldoon Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller M Fuller
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016
Kalkee 9, 18, 28, 34 (34)
Swifts 6, 16, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Motton 17 J Mcauliffe 16 B Adams 1 Swifts:
D Smith 15 D Crawford 13
BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty M Arnel Swifts:
O Barber M Holden
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 22, 29, 40 (40)
Pimpinio , , , ()
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 21 I Goudie 17 A Bell 2 Pimpinio:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam O Treacy Pimpinio:
T Horton E Naylor
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 15 (15)
Natimuk United 25 (25)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 8 C Kelm 7 Natimuk United:
E Potter 16 K Clarke 9
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Brown J Weir E Slorach Natimuk United:
K Clarke J Trigg H Purchase
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 13, 24, 34 (34)
Laharum 3, 8, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Laharum:
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
C McGee K Marshman Laharum:
H French J Talbot
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 3 3 0 0 1 109 30 16 363.33
2 Harrow-Balmoral 4 4 0 0 0 95 50 16 190.00
3 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 0 128 81 16 158.02
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 2 1 0 1 101 36 12 280.56
5 Swifts 4 3 1 0 0 112 86 12 130.23
6 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 1 50 80 8 62.50
7 Taylors Lake 4 1 3 0 0 87 77 4 112.99
8 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 0 79 112 4 70.54
9 Laharum 4 1 3 0 0 55 84 4 65.48
10 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 1 7 118 4 5.93
11 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 0 61 130 0 46.92
13 & Under:
Round 4 : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 14, 22, 28 (28)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 4, 5, 5 (5)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 16 A Mcclure 6 E Jagger 6 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 4 T Pitt 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
I Talay A Mcclure Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne G Hurlstone
-------------------------
Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016
Kalkee 3, 12, 19, 24 (24)
Swifts 1, 2, 3, 6 (6)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Glover 8 G Sounness 6 M McGrath 5 Swifts:
T Ahern 3 M Crawford 2 A Reid 1
BEST
Kalkee:
G Sounness M McGrath Swifts:
M Crawford A Reid
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 8, 14, 19 (19)
Pimpinio 0, 3, 4, 11 (11)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 18 E Netherway 1 Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 6 P Brown 4 J Cross 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Cook E Amos Pimpinio:
B Porter M Byrne
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016
Rupanyup 3, 5, 7, 8 (8)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 12, 14, 16 (16)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 7 K Grace 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
I Hollis 7 P Lees 5 E Turner 3 D Hollis 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
C Loats H Hemley Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell P Lees
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016
Taylors Lake 17 (17)
Natimuk United 29 (29)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Smith 17 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 15 H Munn 14
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Smith K Kelm Natimuk United:
G Hobbs H Munn
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
Laharum 6, 8, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Frankel 1 M Bellinger 1 Laharum:
R Hateley 10 G Hutchinson 3
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger C Mccredden Laharum:
E Marcroft R Hateley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 4 4 0 0 108 14 16 771.43
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 127 29 16 437.93
3 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 90 31 16 290.32
4 Pimpinio 4 3 1 0 85 34 12 250.00
5 Taylors Lake 4 2 2 0 84 62 8 135.48
6 Natimuk United 4 2 2 0 61 69 8 88.41
7 Edenhope-Apsley 4 2 2 0 29 70 8 41.43
8 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 24 49 4 48.98
9 Laharum 4 1 3 0 39 84 4 46.43
10 Jeparit Rainbow 4 1 3 0 39 99 4 39.39
11 Swifts 4 0 4 0 34 83 0 40.96
12 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 14 110 0 12.73