Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 7 7 0 0 0 0 1048 312 335.90 28
2 Laharum 7 6 1 0 0 0 741 315 235.24 24
3 Jeparit-Rainbow 7 6 1 0 0 0 907 407 222.85 24
4 Edenhope Apsley 7 5 2 0 0 0 669 556 120.32 20
5 Harrow Balmoral 7 4 3 0 0 0 740 360 205.56 16
6 Kalkee 7 4 3 0 0 0 822 508 161.81 16
7 Taylors Lake 7 4 3 0 0 0 779 601 129.62 16
8 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 0 0 430 860 50.00 8
9 Swifts 7 1 6 0 0 0 456 913 49.95 4
10 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 1 6 0 0 0 427 985 43.35 4
11 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 0 0 355 852 41.67 4
12 Natimuk United 7 1 6 0 0 0 380 1085 35.02 4
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 10.2, 17.5, 24.9, 32.12 (204)
Natimuk United 1.3, 1.4, 2.4, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 15, Peter Weir 5, Nathan Cocks 5, Christopher Meyer 2, Riley Launer 1, Ben Marra 1,
Samuel Cranna 1, Simon Clugston 1, Joel Schulze 1
Natimuk United :
Shaun McDonald 1, Everton Hennessy 1, Casey Snowden 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston, Luke Murphy, Jayden Werner, Ben Marra, Nathan Cocks, Justin Cozens
Natimuk United :
Adam Coutts, Callum Cameron, Ricky Wild, Tom Murray, Everton Hennessy, Alex Ridsdale
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. SWIFTS
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Laharum 4.7, 11.8, 19.11, 22.15 (147)
Swifts 0.0, 0.1, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Laharum :
Joe Harrison 6, Gerard Matthews 5, Jack Shields 4, Angus Martin 1, Robert Miller 1, Samuel Vincent 1,
Cameron Bruce 1, Todd Heynen 1, Shannon Argall 1, Ben Peucker 1
Swifts :
Sean Mantell 1, Damon Folkes 1
BEST, Laharum :
Rhys Bennett, Joe Harrison, Jack Shields, Todd Heynen, Cameron Streeter, Shannon Argall
Swifts :
Adam Leslie, Scott Carey, Blake Swain, Sean Mantell, Ryan Folkes, Jakeb Brown
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. KALKEE
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Edenhope Apsley 2.4, 6.8, 8.11, 14.16 (100)
Kalkee 3.6, 6.7, 12.11, 13.15 (93)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Corey Williams 4, George Walker 3, Jak Ryan 1, Jason Rae 1, Taylor Milner 1, Matthew Butler 1,
Clint Rokebrand 1, Joshua Clissold 1, Addison Milner 1
Kalkee :
Steve Schultz 3, Jasper Gunn 3, Nicholas Jasper 2, Joshua Mibus 1, Timothy Wade 1, Josh Dodgshun 1,
Matthew Nield 1, Hugo Papst 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jason Rae, George Walker, Joshua Clissold, Addison Milner, Matthew Butler, Samuel McClure
Kalkee :
Jake Pilgrim, Joshua Mibus, Timothy Wade, Zavier Hobbs, Louis Papst, Karl Campbell
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Harrow Balmoral 6.6, 7.9, 12.12, 17.21 (123)
Pimpinio 0.1, 2.2, 2.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 5, Michael Phelan 3, Hugh Douglas 3, William Plush 2, Sam Brewer 2, Lachlan Kelly 1,
Anthony Close 1
Pimpinio :
Shaun Gilbert 1, Bernard Ward 1, Dylan Bushby 1, Dylan Baker 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tim Austin, Hugh Douglas, Quentin Willmott, Sam Brewer, Michael Phelan , Hamish Ellis
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott, Brayden Helyar, Liam Jakobi, Steven Thomas, Dylan Baker, Shaun Gilbert
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. RUPANYUP
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Taylors Lake 4.6, 8.8, 11.9, 20.11 (131)
Rupanyup 3.0, 5.4, 11.7, 11.7 (73)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Nathan Koenig 4, Henry Johnson 4, Deek Roberts 3, Craig Britten 2, Charles Pennant 2, Jye Smith 2,
Beau Cross 1, Joshua Colbert 1, Jack McRae 1
Rupanyup :
Jarrod Tyler 3, Scott Finnigan 2, Ross Tickner 2, Daniel Garner 1, Nicholas Reading 1, Ty Maher 1,
Paul Trotter 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts, Beau Cross, Henry Johnson, Samuel Turmine, Jye Smith, Jack McRae
Rupanyup :
Timothy Tyler, Mark Tickner, Paul Trotter, Nicholas Reading, Ben Cordes, Jordan May
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6.5, 14.11, 20.16, 28.18 (186)
Noradjuha-Quantong 1.1, 1.3, 2.5, 3.8 (26)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 10, Andrew Hughes 3, Brock Orval 3, Clinton Burdett 2, Dale Shannon 2, Shaun Monohan 2,
Luke Mahony 2, Jackson Fisher 1, Rory Shannon 1, Joshua Phelan 1, Tyler Lehmann 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Rodney Atkin-Smith 1, Jordan McDonald 1, Danny Stonehouse 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Thomas Hallam, Kain Robins, Luke Mahony, Clinton Burdett, Brock Orval, Jackson Fisher
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Shane Oakley, Dustin Cross, Jack Vague, Todd Klemm, David Elliott, Tyler Snowden
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Seniors
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 15 44
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 10 43
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 5 41
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 38
Gavin Kelm Taylors Lake Football Club 0 32
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 30
Joshua Beddison Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 21
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 0 20
Shaun Monohan Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 2 19
Nathan Koenig Taylors Lake Football Club 4 19
HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 7 7 0 0 0 0 798 165 483.64 28
2 Southern Mallee Giants 7 7 0 0 0 0 694 224 309.82 28
3 Taylors Lake 7 7 0 0 0 0 612 418 146.41 28
4 Kalkee 7 4 3 0 0 0 348 369 94.31 16
5 Pimpinio 7 3 4 0 0 0 464 528 87.88 12
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 0 0 366 449 81.51 12
7 Jeparit-Rainbow 7 3 4 0 0 0 377 535 70.47 12
8 Edenhope Apsley 7 2 5 0 0 0 429 443 96.84 8
9 Laharum 7 2 5 0 0 0 359 472 76.06 8
10 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 0 0 340 623 54.57 8
11 Swifts 7 2 5 0 0 0 233 496 46.98 8
12 Natimuk United 7 0 7 0 0 0 256 554 46.21 0
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 4.3, 5.4, 11.6, 13.7 (85)
Natimuk United 1.0, 2.3, 3.7, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Fisher 5, Adam Roll 2, Steven Murphy 2, Mark McEldrew 1, Andrew Lamont 1, Matthew Cozens 1,
Lachlan Robinson 1
Natimuk United :
Simon Mentz 2, Marc Rasmussen 1, Aaron Martin 1, Cody Cardwell 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Fisher, Andrew Lamont, Brett Jensz, Lachlan Robinson, Kristofer Paech, Adam Roll
Natimuk United :
Marc Rasmussen, Aaron Martin, Jeremy Schmidt, Simon Trigg, Simon Mentz, Lochie Potter
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. SWIFTS
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Laharum 2.3, 5.6, 7.8, 11.9 (75)
Swifts 2.3, 3.3, 4.4, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Laharum :
Matthew Arnel 5, Heath Mibus 1, Bayley Burke 1, Jack Butler 1, Jay Hogan 1, Brady Jenner 1,
Shannon Reddie 1
Swifts :
BEST, Laharum :
Jack Butler, Shannon Reddie, Jamie Parfett, Matthew Arnel, Nathan Griffiths, Brady Jenner
Swifts :
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. KALKEE
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Edenhope Apsley 1.3, 5.5, 6.8, 12.11 (83)
Kalkee 1.5, 1.5, 3.9, 3.10 (28)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cory Baxter 3, Jackson Finnigan 3, Luke DeJong 3, Joshua Hanel 1, Benjamin Ryan 1, Andrew Honner 1
Kalkee :
Kevin Mills 2, Tyler Neville 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Connor Gould, Brett Dubois, Luke DeJong, Robert Wall, Jack Wall, Briley Gould
Kalkee :
Tyler Neville, Sam Anders, Timothy Pohlner, Liam Niewand, Shane Arnel, Kevin Mills
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Harrow Balmoral 6.6, 9.10, 14.13, 21.16 (142)
Pimpinio 2.0, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 6, Lawrence Leeming 4, James Milich 2, Chris Heath 2, Samuel Roesler 2, Rowan Hage 1,
Nathan Neumann 1, Nicholas Driver 1, Angus Dundon 1, Matthew Robertson 1
Pimpinio :
Brett Hamerston 1, Benjamin Hutchinson-Nesbitt 1, Barry Larkin 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Lawrence Leeming, Alistair Francis, James Milich, Samuel Roesler, Damian Van Someren, Joel Staude
Pimpinio :
Tim Winfield, Alex Ross, Adam Dumesny, Dylan Arnott, Dylan Hartwich, Bryson Baker
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. RUPANYUP
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Taylors Lake 5.4, 8.6, 10.10, 13.12 (90)
Rupanyup 1.5, 6.6, 7.8, 10.10 (70)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Jeames Offer 7, James Dixon 2, Ben Muir 1, Harley Lund 1, Ash Lawson 1, Lachlan Stevenson 1
Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth 2, Anthony Trotter 2, Christopher Schaper 1, Brett Matthews 1, Matthew House 1, Zac Cumming 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Adrian Hutchins, Steven Stonehouse, Jeames Offer, James Dixon, Brent Marra, Connor Healey
Rupanyup :
Matthew Weidemann, Christopher Schaper, Alistair Chenoweth, Tim Dunlop, Timothy Scott, Shae Coote
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 7 - 28/05/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 2.3, 2.5, 3.9, 6.13 (49)
Noradjuha-Quantong 0.4, 2.6, 2.8, 2.9 (21)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Leighton Hateley 1, Justin Williams 1, Zeb Chivell 1, Joshua Warren 1, Michael Shannon 1, Cooper Morris 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Shaun Bray 1, Mark Hallam 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Leighton Hateley, Damon Carra, Lee Mckenzie, Justin Appledore, Joshua Warren, Nathan Williams
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Simon Dandy, Lochie Bull, Ashley Pekin, Shaun Bray, Jack Muegel, John Heard
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Reserves
Damian Van Someren Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 6 31
Jackson Finnigan Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 21
Adam Carter Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 15
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 12
Jeames Offer Taylors Lake Football Club 7 11
Mark Lane Taylors Lake Football Club 0 11
Christopher Schaper Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 1 10
Rylan Wellington Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 10
Andrew Honner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 1 10
Jay Hogan Laharum Football Club 1 9
Matthew Arnel Laharum Football Club 5 9
Harley Lund Taylors Lake Football Club 1 9
Steven Murphy Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 9
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 9
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 7 : Edenhope-Apsley v Kalkee 28/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 23, 31, 44 (44)
Kalkee 5, 13, 21, 31 (31)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald 26 L Fox 13 T Lang 5 Kalkee:
J Mcauliffe 20 H Thomas 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Lang S Mcdonald Kalkee:
T Jasper M Schultz
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 28/05/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 16, 40, 66, 86 (86)
Pimpinio 7, 14, 22, 32 (32)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 61 A Close 25 Pimpinio:
K Helyar 13 K Hamilton 12 S Thomson 7
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter S Cleaver Pimpinio:
B Luciani K Hamilton
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Southern Mallee Giants 28/05/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 23, 33, 42 (42)
Southern Mallee Giants 13, 26, 40, 50 (50)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 30 S Avery 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 29 A Stewart 21
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Pay S Avery Southern Mallee Giants:
E Uebergang A Stewart
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 28/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 17, 20, 27 (27)
Natimuk United 22, 33, 49, 58 (58)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 15 BC Eastick 12 Natimuk United:
C Muszkieta 27 S Couch 18 C Vanstan 7 E Hateley 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra R Cocks Natimuk United:
J Taylor M Trigg
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 6 5 0 1 1 334 196 26 170.41
2 Natimuk United 5 4 1 0 2 279 172 24 162.21
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 1 286 186 24 153.76
4 Laharum 5 4 1 0 2 258 207 24 124.64
5 Southern Mallee Giants 7 5 2 0 0 337 315 20 106.98
6 Edenhope-Apsley 6 2 3 1 1 240 230 14 104.35
7 Pimpinio 6 2 4 0 1 261 331 12 78.85
8 Kalkee 6 1 5 0 1 200 271 8 73.80
9 Jeparit Rainbow 5 0 5 0 2 116 253 8 45.85
10 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 1 224 374 4 59.89
B Grade:
Round 7 : Edenhope-Apsley v Kalkee 28/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 13, 22, 29 (29)
Kalkee 9, 21, 30, 39 (39)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 11 M Mitchell 10 P Butler 8 Kalkee:
I Hofmaier 29 R Hudson 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
B Kirby P Butler Kalkee:
A Templeton E Hannan
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 28/05/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 23, 31, 36 (36)
Pimpinio 6, 14, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Langley 20 S Crick 16 Pimpinio:
C Fisher 16 M Clarkson 11 G Wooster 8
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick E Langley Pimpinio:
L Rudolph S Kitchen
-------------------------
Laharum v Swifts 28/05/2016
Laharum 10, 20, 29, 34 (34)
Swifts 6, 11, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Heard 18 O Smith 16 Swifts:
J Cleary 12 M Fox 11
BEST
Laharum:
M Russell S Heard Swifts:
J Cleary L Farrer
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Southern Mallee Giants 28/05/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 19, 34, 47 (47)
Southern Mallee Giants 7, 12, 18, 20 (20)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann 26 L Brand 13 L King 8 Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Wollerman 13 J Gravestocks 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King M Hoffmann Southern Mallee Giants:
M Hallam C Gleeson
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 28/05/2016
Taylors Lake 4, 10, 20, 23 (23)
Rupanyup 10, 22, 33, 47 (47)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 13 L McIntyre-Yew 10 Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 31 E Baker 16
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G McCulloch G Howden Rupanyup:
J Downer H Sudholz
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 28/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 9, 12, 19 (19)
Natimuk United 13, 28, 41, 56 (56)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Carlin 12 E Spokes 7 Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 21 C Price 18 E Potter 17
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Werner S Newton Natimuk United:
S Maybery C Price
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 7 7 0 0 296 166 28 178.31
2 Harrow-Balmoral 7 6 1 0 243 156 24 155.77
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 6 1 0 226 168 24 134.52
4 Rupanyup 7 4 3 0 241 206 16 116.99
5 Pimpinio 7 4 3 0 223 194 16 114.95
6 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 4 0 206 195 12 105.64
7 Laharum 7 3 4 0 175 187 12 93.58
8 Kalkee 7 3 4 0 187 221 12 84.62
9 Southern Mallee Giants 7 2 5 0 209 261 8 80.08
10 Jeparit Rainbow 7 2 5 0 163 227 8 71.81
11 Taylors Lake 7 2 5 0 143 236 8 60.59
12 Swifts 7 0 7 0 169 264 0 64.02
C Grade:
Round 7 : Edenhope-Apsley v Kalkee 28/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 14, 22, 31 (31)
Kalkee 9, 21, 32, 42 (42)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 20 L Lang 6 E Bannister 5 Kalkee:
L Fulton 25 E Bigham 17
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Membery L Lang Kalkee:
L Fulton M Ledgar
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 28/05/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 15, 28, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 9, 17, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 23 J Webb 17 S Peucker 1 Pimpinio:
S Margetts 11 A Brooks 11 L Dumesny 8
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull K Mcclure Pimpinio:
R Clark S Kirkwood
-------------------------
Laharum v Swifts 28/05/2016
Laharum 10, 22, 34, 42 (42)
Swifts 9, 20, 30, 37 (37)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 26 B Mibus 16 Swifts:
J Bird 20 B Close 17
BEST
Laharum:
H Crute S Arnott Swifts:
J Bird P Folkes
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Southern Mallee Giants 28/05/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 25, 33, 50 (50)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 10, 16, 20 (20)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 39 D Wills 11 Southern Mallee Giants:
R George 10 D Riggall 5 J Credlin 5
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Reinheimer J Wills Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett R George
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 28/05/2016
Taylors Lake 1, 5, 9, 14 (14)
Rupanyup 9, 17, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Riley 9 K Dunsford 5 Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen 28 K Kirkpatrick 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Dunsford B Starick Rupanyup:
L Horsley K Kirkpatrick
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 28/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 17, 28, 36 (36)
Natimuk United 8, 11, 16, 25 (25)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 9 Natimuk United:
T Hallam 18 C Tomlins 7
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich S Thomas Natimuk United:
S Hanson P Payne
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 7 0 0 355 161 28 220.50
2 Harrow-Balmoral 7 6 1 0 238 189 24 125.93
3 Kalkee 7 5 2 0 278 213 20 130.52
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 5 2 0 271 219 20 123.74
5 Natimuk United 7 4 3 0 220 189 16 116.40
6 Pimpinio 7 4 3 0 247 237 16 104.22
7 Laharum 7 4 3 0 260 252 16 103.17
8 Southern Mallee Giants 7 2 5 0 209 246 8 84.96
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 2 5 0 168 250 8 67.20
10 Swifts 7 2 5 0 169 257 8 65.76
11 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 189 260 4 72.69
12 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 142 273 0 52.01
C Reserve:
Round 7 : Edenhope-Apsley v Kalkee 28/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 15, 24, 34 (34)
Kalkee 10, 19, 33, 41 (41)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 15 J West 13 A Robinson 6 Kalkee:
A Hobbs 24 K Christian 17
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Mill E Kennett Kalkee:
K Christian J Hutchinson
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 28/05/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 20, 34, 47 (47)
Pimpinio 7, 15, 19, 32 (32)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 30 E Hage 17 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 18 M Hamilton 8 E Lloyd 6
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott L Cleaver Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Laharum v Swifts 28/05/2016
Laharum 8, 16, 23, 34 (34)
Swifts 7, 12, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Laharum:
H Smith 34 Swifts:
H Bird 21 N Sandy 4 D Smith 1
BEST
Laharum:
S Pye B Taylor Swifts:
D Smith N Sandy
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Southern Mallee Giants 28/05/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 20, 23, 27 (27)
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 11, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Martin 15 O Hill 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 14 S Baulch 8 J Brown 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen S Scully Southern Mallee Giants:
M Ferguson J Wellington
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 28/05/2016
Taylors Lake 5, 8, 13, 21 (21)
Rupanyup 7, 15, 21, 33 (33)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
K Webb 15 ES Smith 4 A Treloar 2 Rupanyup:
M Turner 22 S Chenweth 11
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Cameron K Webb Rupanyup:
L Drum A Weidemann
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 28/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 8, 11, 18 (18)
Natimuk United 9, 20, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 13 T Kuhne 3 H Eckermann 2 Natimuk United:
B McErvale 16 F Jervis 14 S Stockdale 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Clugston M Keller Natimuk United:
M Mewett S Hateley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 7 0 0 314 137 28 229.20
2 Harrow-Balmoral 7 6 0 1 272 193 26 140.93
3 Kalkee 7 5 2 0 236 182 20 129.67
4 Southern Mallee Giants 7 4 3 0 258 227 16 113.66
5 Natimuk United 7 4 3 0 209 205 16 101.95
6 Pimpinio 7 3 4 0 225 222 12 101.35
7 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 235 240 12 97.92
8 Laharum 7 3 4 0 204 211 12 96.68
9 Edenhope-Apsley 7 2 4 1 240 267 10 89.89
10 Swifts 7 2 5 0 185 238 8 77.73
11 Jeparit Rainbow 7 2 5 0 168 283 8 59.36
12 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 124 265 0 46.79
Wimmera Football League
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 8 - 28/05/2016
Stawell Warriors 4.5, 10.7, 14.9, 18.13 (121)
Dimboola Roos 2.5, 2.8, 3.13, 6.15 (51)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Jack Musgrove 7, Thomas Eckel 3, Sam Williams 2, Ethan Marrow 2, Jack Beaton 2, Liam Scott 1,
Jesse Eckel 1
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Exell 1, Jayden Kuhne 1, Daniel Greig 1, Ben Miller 1, Hamish Exell 1, Darcy Dubois 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Thomas Eckel, Sam Williams, Ethan Marrow, Jack Beaton, Aidan Potter, Jack Musgrove
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Watts, Jayden Kuhne, Michael Pohlner, Luke Byrne, Ben Miller, Jayden Lehmann
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM DEMONS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 8 - 28/05/2016
Horsham Demons 4.3, 8.17, 9.20, 15.25 (115)
Ararat Rats 4.2, 5.3, 8.4, 9.4 (58)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Ryan Kemp 8, Alex Harfield 2, Nic Pekin 2, Darcy Taylor 1, Joel Geue 1, Nick Thomson 1
Ararat Rats :
Lachlan Hamilton 4, Domenic DiDomenico 3, Daniel Mendes 1, James Laidlaw 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Rhona Conboy, Ryan Kemp, Jeremy Hartigan, Thomas Wentworth, Simon Hobbs, Sid Hernon
Ararat Rats :
Daniel Mendes, Stephen Phillips, Andrew Pickles, James Laidlaw, Brady Miller, Domenic DiDomenico
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 8 - 28/05/2016
Warrack Eagles 3.4, 4.7, 8.12, 13.14 (92)
Nhill Tigers 1.2, 6.8, 7.10, 11.11 (77)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Nhill Tigers :
Maddy Hayes 3, Jake Harrap 2, Billy Hayes 1, Darcy Honeyman 1, Thomas Wheelen 1, Grant McLeod 1,
Lochie Pilgrim 1, Mitchell Dahlenburg 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Nhill Tigers :
Thomas Wheelen, Jake Harrap, Maddy Hayes, Nathan Alexander, Lochie Pilgrim, Jack Sampson
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
DIMBOOLA ROOS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 8 - 28/05/2016
Stawell Warriors 5.1, 13.1, 16.5, 19.7 (121)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Adam Clayton 6, Bradlee Carnovale 5, Mitchell Olafsen 5, Paul Summers 2, James Devery 1
Dimboola Roos :
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Ryan Cullen, Jesse Barber, Thomas McCord, Angus Barham, Adam Clayton, Jarrod Illig
Dimboola Roos :
Aaron Werner, Joshua Kruger, Simon Nuske, Dean Campbell, Trenton Miles, Christopher Avery
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 8 - 28/05/2016
Nhill Tigers 0.2, 3.4, 5.9, 9.11 (65)
Warrack Eagles 2.2, 2.3, 5.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Ritchie Dodds 5, Hayden Paech 2, Thomas Crowhurst 1, Timothy Seymour 1
Warrack Eagles :
Kane Taylor 2, Will Richardson 1, Brock Johnson 1, Tim Inkster 1, Isaiah Cramp 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Timothy Seymour, Jordan Gurry, Ritchie Dodds, Simon Albrecht, James Crowhurst, Luke Bennett
Warrack Eagles :
Shaune Winsall, Jonathon Stephensen, Jordan Taylor, Jordan Winsall, Jarrod Kemp, Marc Carran
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM DEMONS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 8 - 28/05/2016
Horsham Demons 5.1, 6.2, 10.6, 14.9 (93)
Ararat Rats 0.1, 3.1, 4.2, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Jerome Williams 5, Jed Lehmann 2, Jake McLean 1, Tom Hobbs 1, Hayden Tucker 1, Christopher Walsh 1,
Matthew Burns 1, Alex Ross 1, Luke Carr 1
Ararat Rats :
Francis Vernon 2, Luke Robinson 1, Nathan Costello 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Jerome Williams, Alex Ross, Jed Lehmann, Harry Young, Damien Skurrie, Matthew Burns
Ararat Rats :
James Stapleton, Angus Hamilton, Fraser Heard, Samuel Shalders, Nathan Costello, William Bell
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 8 : Dimboola v Stawell 28/05/2016
Dimboola 12, 26, 36, 47 (47)
Stawell 8, 13, 26, 34 (34)
GOALS
Dimboola:
B Barber 22 T Exell 17 O Schumann 8 Stawell:
J Clarkson 20 E Summers 8 S Morris 6
BEST
Dimboola:
B Barber G Lutze Stawell:
K Griffiths M Jelly
-------------------------
Horsham v Ararat 28/05/2016
Horsham 23, 37, 58, 71 (71)
Ararat 5, 7, 15, 25 (25)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Buwalda 48 A Hiscock 8 A Avery 8 G Hiscock 5 P Lloyd 2 Ararat:
M Batchelor 15 Z Thompson 10
BEST
Horsham:
G Hiscock E Buwalda Ararat:
H Newman B Toomey
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 28/05/2016
Nhill 5, 11, 19, 27 (27)
Warrack Eagles 15, 27, 42, 60 (60)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Shurdington 17 E Smith 10 Warrack Eagles:
B Mckenzie 24 Z Malone 18 E Baxter 18
BEST
Nhill:
K Shurdington K Nottle Warrack Eagles:
M Peters L Mckenzie
-------------------------
B Grade:
Round 8 : Dimboola v Stawell 28/05/2016
Dimboola 5, 11, 20, 26 (26)
Stawell 18, 34, 49, 61 (61)
GOALS
Dimboola:
H Ryen 10 A Toet 5 E Lee 2 Stawell:
J Austin 28 K Warren 19 A Dark 14
BEST
Dimboola:
M Pohlner H Ryen Stawell:
M Freeland K Matthews A Dark
-------------------------
Horsham v Ararat 28/05/2016
Horsham 6, 18, 25, 35 (35)
Ararat 20, 33, 53, 68 (68)
GOALS
Horsham:
G Curran 20 L Kemp 15 Ararat:
M Shea 43 L Williamson 15 J Gibson 10
BEST
Horsham:
A Stewart A Nelson Ararat:
-------------------------
C Grade:
Round 8 : Dimboola v Stawell 28/05/2016
Dimboola 8, 19, 24, 34 (34)
Stawell 7, 17, 26, 34 (34)
GOALS
Dimboola:
K Griffiths 23 K Rogers 8 A Ward 3 Stawell:
E Dwyer 18 D Jelly 16
BEST
Dimboola:
A Milne K Cross Stawell:
J Orr D Humphrey
-------------------------
Horsham v Ararat 28/05/2016
Horsham 4, 15, 17, 23 (23)
Ararat 5, 16, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Heard 13 P Barber 10 Ararat:
E Borrelli 16 G Fleming 14
BEST
Horsham:
T O'Callaghan J Pennant Ararat:
E Borrelli G Fleming
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 28/05/2016
Nhill 3, 5, 8, 12 (12)
Warrack Eagles 12, 25, 36, 44 (44)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Barber 10 E France 2 Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor 32 T Leith 9 B Hallam 3
BEST
Nhill:
D Hollis K Howe Warrack Eagles:
M Clayton E Preston
-------------------------