ALL the scores from round four of the Horsham District Football and Netball League.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Horsham District Football League
2017 HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 4 4 0 0 0 0 629 116 542.24 16
2 Harrow Balmoral 4 3 1 0 0 0 540 141 382.98 12
3 Swifts 4 3 1 0 0 0 486 210 231.43 12
4 Edenhope Apsley 4 3 1 0 0 0 420 290 144.83 12
5 Jeparit Rainbow 4 3 1 0 0 0 342 311 109.97 12
6 Natimuk United 4 2 2 0 0 0 446 325 137.23 8
7 Laharum 4 2 2 0 0 0 380 309 122.98 8
8 Kalkee 4 2 2 0 0 0 372 381 97.64 8
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 0 0 260 464 56.03 4
10 Noradjuha Quantong 4 1 3 0 0 0 247 533 46.34 4
11 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 0 0 172 672 25.60 0
12 Pimpinio 4 0 4 0 0 0 100 642 15.58 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3.3, 8.5, 10.6, 15.8 (98)
Laharum 2.0, 4.2, 6.5, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 4, Jakob Cocks 2, Peter Weir 2, Joel Schulze 2, Elliott Bath 1, Heath Clugston 1,
Ben Marra 1, Jake Parry 1, Thomas Clugston 1
Laharum :
Angus Martin 2, Todd Heynen 2, Mark Muszkieta 2, Jarrod Mibus 1, Kane Mason 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Heath Clugston, Jakob Cocks, Sean Bayzand, Samuel Cranna, Simon Clugston, Tyler Edelsten
Laharum :
Robert Miller, Todd Heynen, Angus Martin, Ross McCrae, Brett Ervin, Trent Woolman
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Edenhope Apsley 4.5, 5.6, 7.7, 10.8 (68)
Swifts 2.0, 6.6, 7.8, 9.13 (67)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Steven Butler 3, George Walker 2, John Butler 1, Jason Rae 1, Cameron Smith 1, Matthew Butler 1,
Michael Rowe 1
Swifts :
Benjamin Taylor 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Andrew Cameron 1, Ben Hustler 1, Angus Murray 1, Scott Carey 1,
Seth Blake 1, Zachary Armer 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jason Rae, Lachlan Middleton, Xavier Close, Matthew Butler, Daniel Richardson, Bernard Kealy
Swifts :
Zachary Armer, Benjamin Taylor, Jake Goodes, Martin Carey, Liam Scott, Nicholas Thomas
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Natimuk United 4.3, 8.9, 13.14, 18.17 (125)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.3, 3.5, 4.5, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig 8, Craig Britten 2, Jesse Wilkinson 2, Callum Cameron 1, Joshua Colbert 1, Jordan Smith 1,
Andrew Watson 1, Brent Marra 1, Mark Eldridge 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Remy Cross 3, Jason Kerr 1, Ben Myerscough 1, Tyler Snowden 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, Nathan Koenig, Samuel Anson, Jesse Wilkinson, Jonathan Lovel, Andrew Watson
Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce, Jason Kerr, James Gregg, Todd Klemm, Jack Vague, Remy Cross
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Kalkee 5.7, 8.11, 12.16, 19.20 (134)
Pimpinio 2.1, 3.2, 4.3, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Brendan McDonald 3, Jace Monaghan 3, Nicholas Jasper 2, Jasper Gunn 2, Matthew Nield 2, Benjamin Lawson 2,
Hugo Papst 1, Harvey Gunn 1, Karl Campbell 1, Luke Byrne 1, Daniel Schache 1
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker 2, Dylan Bushby 1, Brett Hamerston 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Daniel Schache, Karl Campbell, Brendan McDonald, Jace Monaghan, Blair Thomas, Jacob Harris
Pimpinio :
Liam Jakobi, Dylan Arnott, Todd O'Connor, Alex Ross, Thomas Schultz, Cameron Ellis
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. RUPANYUP
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 5.4, 7.8, 17.18, 21.20 (146)
Rupanyup 0.2, 1.4, 1.5, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Sam Brewer 5, Gregory Hamilton 4, Callum Hobbs 3, Robert Mackinnon 3, Hugh Douglas 2, Hamish Ellis 1,
Murray Staude 1, Peter Staude 1, Rowan Hage 1
Rupanyup :
Zac May 1, Trent Grant 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Sam Brewer, Dalton Burns, Hugh Douglas, Callum Hobbs, Peter Staude, Scott Heath
Rupanyup :
Hugh Mc Murtrie, Daniel Launer, Daniel Schaper, Fraser Jennings, Tyler May, Paul Trotter
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 6.8, 15.15, 28.18, 38.28 (256)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 8, Sam White 5, Coleman Schache 4, Brock Orval 3, Jack Bellinger 3, Luke Mahony 3,
Samuel Weddell 2, Riley Cook 1, Ben Webster 1, Rory Shannon 1
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Coleman Schache, Sam White, Brock Orval, Luke Mahony, Samuel Weddell, Lou White
Taylors Lake :
Jye Smith, Jack McRae, Taylor Milner, Reuben Macchia, Brandon Scott, Ashley Lawson
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 8 29
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 8 21
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 1 18
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 2 17
Steven Butler Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 15
Daniel Griffiths Laharum Football Club 0 14
Sam Brewer Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 5 12
Callum Hobbs Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 11
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 11
Gregory Hamilton Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 11
Jasper Gunn Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 11
2017 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 4 4 0 0 0 0 600 50 1200.00 16
2 Edenhope Apsley 4 4 0 0 0 0 285 128 222.66 16
3 Southern Mallee Giants 4 3 1 0 0 0 395 214 184.58 12
4 Swifts 4 3 1 0 0 0 312 176 177.27 12
5 Laharum 4 2 2 0 0 0 226 268 84.33 8
6 Noradjuha Quantong 4 2 2 0 0 0 241 310 77.74 8
7 Rupanyup 4 2 2 0 0 0 226 302 74.83 8
8 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 0 0 199 299 66.56 8
9 Natimuk United 4 1 2 1 0 0 274 242 113.22 6
10 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 3 1 0 0 206 260 79.23 2
11 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 0 0 117 430 27.21 0
12 Kalkee 4 0 4 0 0 0 83 485 17.11 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Laharum 1.1, 3.2, 3.6, 5.9 (39)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.3, 3.5, 4.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Laharum :
Billy Shields 2, Hamish Roberts 2, Shannon Reddie 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Matt Werner 2, Mitchell Brown 1, Rory O'Halloran 1, Marcus Hiscock 1
BEST, Laharum :
Lachlan Tanner, Pearce Watling, Trent Johnson, Patrick Laffy, Shannon Reddie, Brady Jenner
Jeparit Rainbow :
Matthew Cozens, Rory O'Halloran, Justin Cozens, Steven Murphy, Brett Jensz, Marcus Hiscock
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Edenhope Apsley 1.4, 7.8, 7.8, 10.10 (70)
Swifts 2.2, 6.6, 6.6, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 3, Kevin Mills 2, Andrew Honner 2, Mathew Cranage 1, Shayne Williams 1
Swifts :
Patrick Clancy 3, Richard Dodds 1, Damien Ball 1, James Hollis 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Mathew Cranage, Will Hovey, Cameron Domaschenz, Kevin Mills, Luke DeJong
Swifts :
Jason Chevalier, Troy Kenny, Damien Smith, Damien Ball, James Hollis, Jack Dalton
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 1.3, 2.3, 7.4, 10.6 (66)
Natimuk United 2.1, 5.2, 6.2, 9.4 (58)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Tory Chapple 5, Heath Francis 2, Jack Muegel 1, Simon Kelly 1, Michael Schilling 1
Natimuk United :
Ashley Loft 3, Ashley Rowan 2, Simon Mentz 2, Geordi Aristides 1, Jeremy Chaplin 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Matthew Maroske, Rohan Adams, Tory Chapple, Jordan McDonald, Braden Friend, Colby Schmidt
Natimuk United :
Alexander Dwyer, Aaron Martin, Simon Trigg, Toby Walter, Adam Gibbs, Henry Mackley
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Pimpinio 3.0, 5.0, 6.3, 13.4 (82)
Kalkee 1.2, 3.4, 6.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 6, Brock Hamerston 2, Dylan Baker 2, Mathew Everett 1, Jake Hamerston 1, Rodney Kirkwood 1
Kalkee :
Marc Thomas 3, Samuel Leith 3
BEST, Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker, Jake Gaulke, Mathew Everett, Rodney Kirkwood, Marc Smith, Damien Chester
Kalkee :
Kane Bolwell, Jonathan Baker, David Richardson, Samuel Leith, Connor Marsh, Tyler Neville
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. RUPANYUP
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 13.6, 20.10, 26.13 (169)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 8, Chris Heath 4, Ben Deutscher 3, Edward Ferguson 3, Quentin Willmott 2, Samuel Roesler 2,
Cody Deutscher 2, Charlie Bennett 1, Michael Little 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott, Chris Heath, Cody Deutscher, James Staude, Samuel Roesler, Angus Dundon
Rupanyup :
Scott Finnigan, Timothy Scott, Dan Heagney, Shae Coote, Christopher Schaper, James Gray
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 18.12 (120)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Michael Shannon 4, Michael Saunders 3, Cooper Morris 3, Justin Appledore 1, Riley Lehmann 1, Adrian Love 1,
Timothy Robertson 1, Taylor Donnan 1, Josh Dodgshun 1, Daniel Muller 1, Justin Williams 1
Taylors Lake :
Ben Muir 1, John Kelly 1, Andrew Harrison 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Rylan Wellington, Marco Hallam, Jeremy Moore, Taylor Donnan, Michael Shannon, Dylan Marshman
Taylors Lake :
Mark Lane, Alexander Hill, David Campey, Kevin Purchase, Axel Fischer, Ben Muir
MATCH REPORT:
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 8 31
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 15
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 0 15
Hamish Roberts Laharum Football Club 2 13
Damien Chester Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 6 12
Anthony Trotter Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 0 11
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 11
Tory Chapple Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 5 11
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 4 10
Chris Heath Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 9
Ashley Loft Natimuk United Football Club 3 9
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 4 4 0 0 0 0 324 35 925.71 16
2 Swifts 4 4 0 0 0 0 338 85 397.65 16
3 Noradjuha Quantong 4 4 0 0 0 0 296 76 389.47 16
4 Natimuk United 4 3 1 0 0 0 254 155 163.87 12
5 Taylors Lake 4 2 2 0 0 0 223 128 174.22 8
6 Laharum 4 2 2 0 0 0 207 195 106.15 8
7 Edenhope Apsley 4 2 2 0 0 0 193 192 100.52 8
8 Kalkee 4 2 2 0 0 0 158 194 81.44 8
9 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 0 0 100 244 40.98 4
10 Pimpinio 4 0 4 0 0 0 68 281 24.20 0
11 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 0 0 70 358 19.55 0
12 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 0 0 58 346 16.76 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Laharum 5.3, 10.7, 13.7, 13.7 (85)
Jeparit Rainbow 2.0, 2.0, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Laharum :
William Miller 5, Bailey Pilgrim 3, Mackay Baker 2, Tristan Chincarini 2, Joshua Haby 1, Sean Wouters 1,
Lochie Hateley 1, Harry Combe 1, Nicholas Lattanzio 1, Cooper Tyler 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jake Smith 1, Xavier Oakley 1
BEST, Laharum :
Bailey Pilgrim, William Miller, Archie Harrison, Mackay Baker, Kieran Neilson, Lochie Hateley
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jordy Leach, Hayden Jamieson, Liam Preston, Matthew Thomas, Lucas Doxey, Mason Doxey
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Swifts 3.7, 5.12, 11.15, 11.20 (86)
Edenhope Apsley 1.2, 2.2, 2.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Swifts :
Sam Chatfield 3, Joshua Davis 2, Caleb Bretherton 2, Joseph Martin 2, James Boag 1, Joshua Cox 1,
Bourke Nicholls 1, Seth Blake 1, Brady Walsh 1, Benjamin Davis 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Butler 2
BEST, Swifts :
Sam Chatfield, Joshua Davis, Dale Reid, Joseph Martin, Joshua Cox, Nicholas Bendall
Edenhope Apsley :
Lleyton Robertson, Lindsay Johnston, Nathan Richardson, Angus Caldow, Billy Finnigan, Jack Butler
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 4.4, 8.8, 11.10, 11.11 (77)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.1, 0.4, 0.5 (5)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briley Gould 4, Wade Francis 3, Ryan Mcalpine 2, Jack Hickmott 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Sebastian Relouw 1,
Thomas Netherway 1, Brenton Hallam 1
Natimuk United :
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Wade Francis, Jye Walter, Darcy Hogan, Joshua Freeman, Briley Gould, James Pipkorn
Natimuk United :
Kyah Wilkinson, Traiyth Leffler, Geordi Aristides, Callum Hayes, Brenden Purchase, Daniel Werner
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Kalkee 2.0, 3.1, 4.1, 4.5 (29)
Pimpinio 0.0, 2.1, 3.5, 3.9 (27)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Bodhi Franks 2, Harrison Penny 1, Alex Goldsmith 1
Pimpinio :
Theo Maybery 1, Jake Adams 1, Dylan Bates 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell, William Schmidt, Alex Goldsmith, Tom Glover, Devin Allen, Ashley Prebble
Pimpinio :
Dylan Bates, Brock Hamerston, Mackenzie Barrett, Mitchell Dumesny, Jake Adams, Nick Smith
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. RUPANYUP
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 12.7 (79)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish McCrae 7, Alastair Mccrae 3, Hugh Wettenhall 2, Connor Deutscher 2, Mitchell Grant 1, Joe Williams 1,
Angus Atchison 1, Lachlan Cooling 1, Harrison Rees 1, Benjamin McCure 1, Riley Shrive 1
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner 1, Brayden Rundell 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish McCrae, Reagan McKenzie, Harrison Rees, Hugh Wettenhall, Alastair Mccrae, Benjamin McCure
Rupanyup :
David Horvat, Caleb Hatcher, Blake Turner, Thomas Dunlop, Brayden Rundell, Harris Sudholz
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 11.6 (72)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Philip Bastick 6, Connor Healey 4, Ashley Lawson 3, Reuben Macchia 2, Cody Vigenser 2, Corey Smith 2,
William McCulloch 1, Noah Talbot 1, Damien Barnett 1, Jaykob McCallum 1, Matthew McCulloch 1, Caldow Shane 1,
Max Coleman 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Connor Healey, Reuben Macchia, Philip Bastick, Damien Barnett, Corey Smith, William McCulloch
Southern Mallee Giants :
Dylan Marshman, Benjamin McGee, Brayden Carra, Ashley Chamberlin, Bailey Frankel, Oliver Hallam
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Taylors Lake 4 4 0 0 0 0 205 44 465.91 16
2 Pimpinio 4 4 0 0 0 0 202 47 429.79 16
3 Harrow Balmoral 4 3 1 0 0 0 177 45 393.33 12
4 Noradjuha Quantong 4 3 1 0 0 0 222 80 277.50 12
5 Laharum 4 3 1 0 0 0 201 82 245.12 12
6 Kalkee 4 2 2 0 0 0 120 104 115.38 8
7 Edenhope Apsley 4 1 3 0 0 0 129 187 68.98 4
8 Swifts 4 1 3 0 0 0 80 181 44.20 4
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 0 0 61 172 35.47 4
10 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 0 0 73 213 34.27 4
11 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 0 0 53 190 27.89 4
12 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 0 0 47 225 20.89 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Laharum 4.4, 6.4, 8.7, 9.7 (61)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Laharum :
Caleb Smith 3, Harry Miller 3, Joshua McCluskey 2, Shane Wouters 2, Cody Cross 2, Aiden Laffy 2
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Rohan Sanders, Aiden Laffy, Gus Geue, Shane Wouters
Jeparit Rainbow :
Aidan Gelligen, Murphy Leach, Kodi Effrett, Bailey Clark, Patrick O'Halloran, Lewis Cocks
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Swifts 1.2, 4.3, 5.3, 7.4 (46)
Edenhope Apsley 1.1, 1.1, 4.3, 6.3 (39)
GOALS, Swifts :
Austin Giusa 4, Benjamin Sladdin 3
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner 3, Tristan Honner 2, Jordan Baxter 1
BEST, Swifts :
John jenar doscenko Logan, Austin Giusa, Benjamin Sladdin, Brodie Kindred, Harley Healy, Jarrod Bendall
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner, Tristan Honner, Rory Caldow, Charley Falla-Jones, Joshua Ryan, Caleb Saunders
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 3.5, 6.7, 10.7, 10.7 (67)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Seater 3, Briodi Cook 2, Ryan Fischer 2, Angus Fischer 2, Rory Cameron 1, Brock Van Taarling 1,
John Kearns 1, Judah Hobbs 1, Lenny Seater 1
Natimuk United :
Dylan Uebergang 1, Fredrick Frew 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Ryan Fischer, Judah Hobbs, John Kearns, Liam Dunn, Jack Seater, Briodi Cook
Natimuk United :
Mitchell Clarke, Fredrick Frew, Liam Klowss, Jed Uebergang, Lachlan Hobbs, Kaiden Sudholz
MATCH REPORT:
mercy rule applied
KALKEE v. PIMPINIO
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Pimpinio 1.3, 3.9, 4.10, 8.13 (61)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar 3, Coby Mines 2, Dylan Thomas 1, Jack Hobbs Kirkwood 1, Noah Treloar 1
Kalkee :
BEST, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Dylan Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Brayden Webb, Zac Filcock, Jye Brown
Kalkee :
Isaiah Adams, Zac Dufty, Daniel Bolwell, Jordan Motton, Patrick Mills, Lachlan Pfeiffer
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. RUPANYUP
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Harrow Balmoral 3.2, 6.5, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Tyler Hateley 3, Lachlan Craig 2, Jake Newman 1, Tom Hindhaugh 1, Max Hindhaugh 1, Liam Daffey 1
Rupanyup :
Max Sudholz 1, Blake Downer 1, Noah Horvat 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tyler Hateley, Charlie Langley, Max Hindhaugh, Jet Appleton, Bronte Shrive, Jakob Shrive
Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Noah Horvat, Thomas Morgan, Jimmy Finnigan
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy rule
TAYLORS LAKE v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 4 - 06/05/2017
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 9.6 (60)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall 3, William Taylor 2, Ben Severin 1, Cooper Smith 1, Cody Frizon 1, Benjamin Hopper 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jackson Moore 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Ben Severin, Riley Hall, Cody Frizon, Codi Kenny, Hunter Campey, Zak Smith
Southern Mallee Giants :
TRISTAN GLARE, Billy Allan, Ryan Carter, Kybe Bellinger, Cody Frankel, Jaie Carter
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 12, 20, 25 (25)
Natimuk United 11, 27, 43, 53 (53)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 18 L Brand 5 G Francis 2 Natimuk United:
S Couch 44 D Fleay 6 A Pilgrim 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
G Francis M Focroul Natimuk United:
C Batson C Vanstan
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 10, 21, 29, 38 (38)
Pimpinio 12, 23, 36, 46 (46)
GOALS
Kalkee:
T Exell 19 J O'Connor 15 C Ledgar 4 Pimpinio:
J Baker 29 K Hamilton 17
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar A Exell Pimpinio:
S Fischer D Sordello
-------------------------
Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley 6/05/2017
Swifts 4, 12, 19, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 22, 38, 54, 63 (63)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Cleary 13 D Smith 7 L Farrer 3 B Close 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Van Dyk 42 A Lang 21
BEST
Swifts:
C Morrow J Cleary Edenhope-Apsley:
E Van Dyk C Watt
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 2, 7, 10, 15 (15)
Southern Mallee Giants 18, 30, 46, 66 (66)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 8 E Powell 5 S Heard 2 Southern Mallee Giants:
A Stewart 44 C Robins 16 K Marshman 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Dixon S Apostolopoulos Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shannon T Hallam
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 6, 11, 17 (17)
Laharum 14, 27, 39, 50 (50)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 13 E Spokes 4 Laharum:
C Story 36 R Mcintyre 12 J McAuliffe 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Schulz R Cocks Laharum:
C Story A Rohde
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 24, 43, 56 (56)
Rupanyup 7, 15, 18, 27 (27)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 48 S Crick 8 Rupanyup:
B Burke 22 S Weidemann 5
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Francis S Mccuish Rupanyup:
K Woods A Downes
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 4 4 0 0 246 97 16 253.61
2 Laharum 4 4 0 0 208 91 16 228.57
3 Natimuk United 4 3 1 0 195 125 12 156.00
4 Edenhope-Apsley 4 3 1 0 170 122 12 139.34
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 159 149 12 106.71
6 Southern Mallee Giants 4 2 2 0 193 141 8 136.88
7 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 133 202 8 65.84
8 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 144 182 4 79.12
9 Kalkee 4 1 3 0 126 194 4 64.95
10 Swifts 4 1 3 0 113 198 4 57.07
11 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 105 198 0 53.03
12 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 96 189 0 50.79
B Grade:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 20, 23, 27 (27)
Natimuk United 7, 16, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann 18 J Tucker 6 H Mcillree 3 Natimuk United:
L Quick 19 C Muszkieta 5 C Price 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E McDonald R Pipkorn Natimuk United:
E Blake L Quick
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 11, 23, 37, 44 (44)
Pimpinio 6, 12, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 23 R Hudson 21 Pimpinio:
K Roll 13 M Clarkson 12 C Fisher 3
BEST
Kalkee:
Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley 6/05/2017
Swifts 6, 10, 14, 16 (16)
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 22, 36, 50 (50)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Rowe 10 E Patterson 5 A Tulloch 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
N Lees 27 E Bannister 22
BEST
Swifts:
A Tulloch C Barber Edenhope-Apsley:
N Lees S Tuffnell
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 10, 17, 24, 29 (29)
Southern Mallee Giants 14, 26, 41, 54 (54)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R George 16 J Weir 9 C Kelm 4 Southern Mallee Giants:
M Mole 40 J Gravestocks 12 C Moore 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Kelm E Slorach Southern Mallee Giants:
K Landrigan M Mole
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 11, 15, 21 (21)
Laharum 8, 19, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
K Robertson 14 M Keller 7 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 22 S Koenig 22
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding C Edwards Laharum:
C Guy A Tranter
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 28, 43, 62 (62)
Rupanyup 9, 12, 14, 17 (17)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 58 J Merryfull 4 Rupanyup:
E Baker 12 L Byrnes-Smith 5
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Heath S Lamont Rupanyup:
E Baker D Lingham
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 4 4 0 0 190 86 16 220.93
2 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 156 104 16 150.00
3 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 168 104 12 161.54
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 155 108 12 143.52
5 Laharum 4 2 2 0 161 111 8 145.05
6 Edenhope-Apsley 4 2 2 0 148 113 8 130.97
7 Southern Mallee Giants 4 2 2 0 156 134 8 116.42
8 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 144 141 8 102.13
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 77 194 4 39.69
10 Taylors Lake 4 0 3 1 103 168 2 61.31
11 Swifts 4 0 3 1 96 193 2 49.74
12 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 91 189 0 48.15
C Grade:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 19, 25, 34 (34)
Natimuk United 6, 11, 17, 22 (22)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
D Wills 20 T Meyer 11 M Rethus 3 Natimuk United:
S Hanson 14 S Stockdale 5 T Anson 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy T O'Callaghan Natimuk United:
C Mason S Hanson
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 15, 29, 44, 58 (58)
Pimpinio 8, 14, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 40 C McGennisken 18 Pimpinio:
L Dumesny 15 J Wilde 8
BEST
Kalkee:
E Allan S Wallis Pimpinio:
L Ward J Pohlner-Mackley
-------------------------
Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley 6/05/2017
Swifts 8, 17, 22, 33 (33)
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 21, 31, 37 (37)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 22 T Crawford 11 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 25 H Hocking 8 M Campbell 4
BEST
Swifts:
J Bird H Bird Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer C Middleton
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 10, 15, 24, 30 (30)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 23, 30, 40 (40)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
N McGrath 13 Z Bergen 9 E Severin 8 Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 22 R Watson 18
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm Z Bergen Southern Mallee Giants:
R Watson L Walton
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 22, 25, 32 (32)
Laharum 10, 16, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 25 R Keller 8 Laharum:
C Dridan 26 B Mibus 10
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller S Eckermann Laharum:
L Askew B Guy
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 22, 31, 42 (42)
Rupanyup 4, 7, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
K Bowles 20 C Shrive 11 A Scott 11 Rupanyup:
M Boyd 16 T Logan 2
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
K Bowles L Linto Rupanyup:
M Boyd E Adamson
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 201 92 16 218.48
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 189 94 16 201.06
3 Laharum 4 3 0 1 148 112 14 132.14
4 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 124 96 12 129.17
5 Swifts 4 2 1 1 146 142 10 102.82
6 Natimuk United 4 2 2 0 115 107 8 107.48
7 Edenhope-Apsley 4 2 2 0 123 163 8 75.46
8 Jeparit Rainbow 4 1 3 0 106 129 4 82.17
9 Southern Mallee Giants 4 1 3 0 104 131 4 79.39
10 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 107 159 4 67.30
11 Taylors Lake 4 0 4 0 130 195 0 66.67
12 Pimpinio 4 0 4 0 99 172 0 57.56
C Reserve:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 17, 22, 28 (28)
Natimuk United 5, 8, 17, 25 (25)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Sinclair 18 K Martin 10 Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 16 T Koenig 7 D Watts 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Martin B Canty Natimuk United:
M Emmett C Tomlins
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 6, 15, 29, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 4, 11, 15, 20 (20)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Young 27 C Mackay 13 M Fairchild 1 Pimpinio:
C Freak 13 L Dunn 5 K Bryce 2
BEST
Kalkee:
J Hutchinson J Young Pimpinio:
G Christian H Baker
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 9, 14 (14)
Southern Mallee Giants 16, 31, 47, 59 (59)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Smith 7 S Campesato 6 T Hopper 1 Southern Mallee Giants:
J George 34 D Bellinger 25
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Smith T Hopper Southern Mallee Giants:
S Rahipere K Gibson
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 2, 7, 7 (7)
Laharum 17, 31, 42, 51 (51)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Clarke 5 L Sleep 2 Laharum:
A Miller 41 B Macinnes 10
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
G Hurlstone L Sleep Laharum:
P Williams A Miller
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 23, 34, 44 (44)
Rupanyup 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Simpson 38 L English 6 Rupanyup:
E Quinlivan 1 J Teasdale 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
L English S Simpson Rupanyup:
S Connor K Scilini
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 4 4 0 0 0 165 61 16 270.49
2 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 1 136 51 16 266.67
3 Laharum 4 3 1 0 0 153 70 12 218.57
4 Natimuk United 4 3 1 0 0 123 78 12 157.69
5 Swifts 3 2 1 0 1 84 59 12 142.37
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 2 1 0 1 102 77 12 132.47
7 Harrow-Balmoral 4 2 2 0 0 123 88 8 139.77
8 Taylors Lake 4 1 3 0 0 59 155 4 38.06
9 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 1 31 123 4 25.20
10 Pimpinio 4 0 4 0 0 86 168 0 51.19
11 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 0 26 158 0 16.46
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
17 & Under:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 16, 19, 27 (27)
Natimuk United 10, 21, 30, 41 (41)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus 16 T Meyer 11 Natimuk United:
EA Rintoule 25 M Lyall 16
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Bell E Baldwin Natimuk United:
H Smith EA Rintoule
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 10, 20, 35, 47 (47)
Pimpinio 3, 5, 7, 7 (7)
GOALS
Kalkee:
B Baker 26 B Adams 21 Pimpinio:
L Dunn 4 N Jorgensen 1 P Brown 1 J Cross 1
BEST
Kalkee:
E Schache B Baker Pimpinio:
C Ball P Brown
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 6, 13, 16, 22 (22)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 19, 28, 37 (37)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
E Severin 13 J Talbot 9 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 25 T Brown 8 S Riggall 4
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Severin L Johnston Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman S Petschel
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 9, 14, 18 (18)
Laharum 12, 20, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 10 O Revell 6 B Eckermann 2 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 18 M Carter 8 N Harrison 7 J McAuliffe 6 H French 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra B O'Halloran Laharum:
J McAuliffe A Nagorcka
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 24, 41, 58 (58)
Rupanyup 2, 2, 4, 6 (6)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 53 F Mcclure 3 O Muldoon 2 Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 3 L Hyslop 2 K House 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees G Muldoon Rupanyup:
K House K Roberts
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 1 122 28 16 435.71
2 Laharum 4 4 0 0 0 189 62 16 304.84
3 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 0 193 69 12 279.71
4 Swifts 3 2 1 0 1 110 66 12 166.67
5 Natimuk United 4 3 1 0 0 111 99 12 112.12
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 1 2 0 1 109 99 8 110.10
7 Southern Mallee Giants 4 2 2 0 0 138 135 8 102.22
8 Jeparit Rainbow 3 1 2 0 1 76 91 8 83.52
9 Taylors Lake 4 1 3 0 0 71 145 4 48.97
10 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 0 36 150 0 24.00
11 Pimpinio 4 0 4 0 0 23 234 0 9.83
15 & Under:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 21, 26, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 1, 2, 3, 4 (4)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 14 E Gould 12 J Walter 4 R Maroske 1 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 2 H Munn 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Martin P Meyer Natimuk United:
L Maybery E Taylor
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 4, 10, 16, 21 (21)
Pimpinio 4, 6, 10, 14 (14)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Johns 10 A Olver 9 M Arnel 2 Pimpinio:
J Cross 6 P Brown 5 E Russell 3
BEST
Kalkee:
J Johns A Salter Pimpinio:
L Macchia E Naylor
-------------------------
Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley 6/05/2017
Swifts 1, 7, 11, 15 (15)
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 6, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Swifts:
K Boag 12 P Bretherton 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
G Baxter 5 E Hausler 5 H Grigg 3
BEST
Swifts:
M Holden K Boag Edenhope-Apsley:
G Thompson T Piera-Matthews
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 6, 13, 21, 30 (30)
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 4, 6, 11 (11)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 11 J Weir 9 J Smith 9 C Kelm 1 Southern Mallee Giants:
T Frankel 6 K Hakopa 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Slorach J Weir Southern Mallee Giants:
B Fisher T Frankel
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 9, 14, 18 (18)
Laharum 12, 20, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 19 B Eckermann 9 Laharum:
L Velthuis 9 M Nagorcka 5 R Bardell 5
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell B Eckermann Laharum:
L Velthuis M Nagorcka
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 17, 25, 38 (38)
Rupanyup 0, 1, 1, 2 (2)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Jagger 24 C Lees 13 I Shrive 1 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 1 K Hyslop 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Jagger J Jones Rupanyup:
K Smith K Hyslop
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 4 4 0 0 127 41 16 309.76
2 Taylors Lake 4 4 0 0 127 46 16 276.09
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 123 55 12 223.64
4 Kalkee 4 3 1 0 117 56 12 208.93
5 Laharum 4 3 1 0 87 68 12 127.94
6 Swifts 4 3 1 0 80 72 12 111.11
7 Jeparit Rainbow 4 2 2 0 94 99 8 94.95
8 Edenhope-Apsley 4 1 3 0 78 81 4 96.30
9 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 36 92 4 39.13
10 Pimpinio 4 0 4 0 52 106 0 49.06
11 Southern Mallee Giants 4 0 4 0 42 129 0 32.56
12 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 27 145 0 18.62
13 & Under:
Round 4 : Noradjuha-Quantong v Natimuk United 6/05/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 0, 0, 2, 4 (4)
Natimuk United 1, 2, 4, 7 (7)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Hobbs 3 E Netherway 1 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 6 B Brooks 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos E Pritchard Natimuk United:
B Sudholz D Blake
-------------------------
Kalkee v Pimpinio 6/05/2017
Kalkee 2, 8, 12, 16 (16)
Pimpinio 2, 2, 5, 8 (8)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Glover 7 M McGrath 7 T Pitt 2 Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 8
BEST
Kalkee:
N Pietsch M McGrath Pimpinio:
B Webb M Porter
-------------------------
Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley 6/05/2017
Swifts 3, 3, 7, 12 (12)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 12, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Crawford 9 L Jones 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 13 E Turner 9 P Lees 4
BEST
Swifts:
N Martin J Meyer Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell T Iese
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Southern Mallee Giants 6/05/2017
Taylors Lake 5, 8, 13, 18 (18)
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 6, 8, 14 (14)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 9 K Kelm 6 Z Gray 3 Southern Mallee Giants:
N Kovoor 6 T Credlin 6 C Mccredden 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z Gray T Scrimizzi Southern Mallee Giants:
N Kovoor A White
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 6/05/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
Laharum 11, 18, 22, 32 (32)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne 1 A Roberts 1 Laharum:
R Hateley 21 Z Nelson 8 G Hutchinson 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne C Revell Laharum:
G Tyler L Bardell
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Rupanyup 6/05/2017
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 22, 27, 34 (34)
Rupanyup 1, 1, 3, 5 (5)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 20 V Dunstan 14 Rupanyup:
J Angue 2 E Barnett 2 G Zolj 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees C Smith Rupanyup:
E Barnett G Turner
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 154 14 16 1100.00
2 Taylors Lake 4 4 0 0 125 33 16 378.79
3 Laharum 4 4 0 0 89 40 16 222.50
4 Natimuk United 4 3 1 0 75 20 12 375.00
5 Edenhope-Apsley 4 3 1 0 73 79 12 92.41
6 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 79 48 8 164.58
7 Southern Mallee Giants 4 2 2 0 59 37 8 159.46
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 1 3 0 41 55 4 74.55
9 Harrow-Balmoral 4 1 3 0 40 88 4 45.45
10 Swifts 4 0 4 0 38 110 0 34.55
11 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 14 92 0 15.22
12 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 13 184 0 7.07