Horsham District Football Netball League scores, action | PHOTOS

Horsham District Football League

2017 HDFNL Seniors

Natimuk United                          2.2,  3.2,  5.5,  10.7  (67)

Edenhope Apsley                         1.1,  2.2,  6.3,  7.7  (49)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Nathan Koenig 2, Joshua Colbert 2, Craig Britten 1, Bryce Hateley 1, Kym Wilkinson 1, Max English 1,

Samuel Anson 1, Andrew Watson 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Steven Butler 2, Joshua Clissold 1, George Walker 1, Cameron Smith 1, Jeremy Kealy 1, Jack Butler 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Brent Marra, Joshua Colbert, Max English, Hayden Fleay, Jesse Wilkinson, Jonathan Lovel

Edenhope Apsley :

Jason Rae, Matthew Butler, Joshua Clissold, Bernard Kealy, Taylor Butler, Michael Rowe

Laharum                                 3.6,  9.9,  12.14,  15.16  (106)

Noradjuha Quantong                      2.5,  3.8,  5.12,  7.13  (55)

GOALS, Laharum :

Gerard Matthews 3, Angus Martin 2, Robert Miller 2, Trent Woolman 2, Jarrod Mibus 1, Reuben Launder 1,

Todd Heynen 1, Ambrose Launder 1, Dylan Rethus 1, Mark Muszkieta 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Remy Cross 3, James Gregg 1, Connor Gould 1, Tyler Bye 1, Wade Francis 1

BEST, Laharum :

Tom Crawford, Todd Heynen, Robert Miller, Shannon Reddie, Riley Cross, Reuben Launder

Noradjuha Quantong :

Cameron Bruce, Jason Kerr, Tyler Bye, Jack Vague, Brent McIntyre, Darcy Hogan

Jeparit Rainbow                         6.4,  13.8,  16.15,  22.21  (153)

Pimpinio                                0.1,  0.2,  2.3,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Simon Clugston 3, Cameron Natt 3, Samuel Cranna 2, John Cozens 2, Rory O'Halloran 2, Peter Weir 2,

Jayden Werner 1, Shane Maslin 1, Ashley Clugston 1, Heath Clugston 1, Joel Schulze 1, Ben Marra 1,

Lucas Edelsten 1, Mitchell Brown 1

Pimpinio :

Cameron Ellis 1, Dylan Bates 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Heath Clugston, Simon Clugston, Ben Marra, Samuel Cranna, Shane Maslin, Sean Bayzand

Pimpinio :

Cameron Ellis, Liam Jakobi, Dylan Arnott, Marc Smith, Jake Gaulke, James Clifford

Swifts                                  3.1,  8.3,  16.4,  21.11  (137)

Rupanyup                                4.0,  4.0,  5.0,  5.0  (30)

GOALS, Swifts :

Andrew Cameron 7, Ben  Hustler 6, Paul Carson 2, Zachary Armer 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Scott Carey 1,

Liam Scott 1, Benjamin Taylor 1

Rupanyup :

Paul Trotter 2, Jordan May 2, Daniel Schaper 1

BEST, Swifts :

Paul Carson, Benjamin Taylor, Nicholas Pickering, Ben  Hustler, Blake Swain, Angus Murray

Rupanyup :

Paul Trotter, Daniel Launer, Dan Heagney, Trent Grant, Daniel Schaper, Scott Finnigan

Harrow Balmoral                         10.7,  17.15,  27.22,  37.30  (252)

Taylors Lake                            0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Nic Pekin 9, Charlie Stewart 6, Sam Brewer 5, Hugh Douglas 4, Rowan Hage 3, Jandre Slabbert 2,

Scott Heath 2, Murray Staude 2, Callum Hobbs 1, Will Staude 1, Peter Staude 1, Michael  Phelan  1

Taylors Lake :

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Hugh Douglas, Sam Brewer, Hamish Ellis, Nic Pekin, Callum Hobbs, James Cleaver

Taylors Lake :

Marc Davey, Samuel Hutchins, Addison Rigby, Sam Rintoule, Jason Kannar, Jye Smith

Southern Mallee Giants                  4.5,  11.10,  20.14,  28.18  (186)

Kalkee                                  3.3,  3.3,  3.6,  5.10  (40)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Sam White 7, Kain Robins 5, Haydn Drew 4, Coleman Schache 3, Jack Landrigan 2, Brock Orval 2,

Riley Cook 1, Jackson Fisher 1, Ben Webster 1, Luke Mahony 1, Tyler Lehmann 1

Kalkee :

Steve Schultz 2, Daniel Schache 1, Hamish Exell 1, Jasper Gunn 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Sam White, Liam Price, Tyler Lehmann, Coleman Schache, Haydn Drew, Rory Shannon

Kalkee :

Blair Thomas, Hamish Exell, Daniel Schache, Brendan Hobbs, Louis Papst, Hugo Papst

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Southern Mallee Giants                  5       5       0       0       0       0       815     156     522.44  20      

2   Harrow Balmoral                         5       4       1       0       0       0       792     141     561.70  16      

3   Swifts                                  5       4       1       0       0       0       623     240     259.58  16      

4   Jeparit Rainbow                         5       4       1       0       0       0       495     327     151.38  16      

5   Natimuk United                          5       3       2       0       0       0       513     374     137.17  12      

6   Laharum                                 5       3       2       0       0       0       486     364     133.52  12      

7   Edenhope Apsley                         5       3       2       0       0       0       469     357     131.37  12      

8   Kalkee                                  5       2       3       0       0       0       412     566     72.79   8       

9   Rupanyup                                5       1       4       0       0       0       290     601     48.25   4       

10  Noradjuha Quantong                      5       1       4       0       0       0       302     639     47.26   4       

11  Taylors Lake                            5       0       5       0       0       0       172     924     18.61   0       

12  Pimpinio                                5       0       5       0       0       0       115     795     14.47   0       

2017 HDFNL Reserves

Edenhope Apsley                         2.2,  5.4,  7.7,  11.14  (80)

Natimuk United                          2.1,  3.3,  9.6,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Shayne Williams 4, Cameron Domaschenz 2, Andrew  Honner 2, Mathew Cranage 1, Luke DeJong 1, Nicholas DeJong 1

Natimuk United :

Dean Ewing 4, Jeremy Schmidt 3, Shaun McDonald 2, Aaron Martin 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Oliver Close, Benjamin Ryan, Nicholas DeJong, Will Hovey, Mathew Cranage, Shayne Williams

Natimuk United :

Shaun McDonald, Jeremy Chaplin, Jeremy Schmidt, Alexander Dwyer, Rhys Wilkinson, Dean Ewing

Laharum                                 0.3,  5.4,  7.7,  11.7  (73)

Noradjuha Quantong                      3.3,  3.6,  5.7,  5.8  (38)

GOALS, Laharum :

Hamish Roberts 5, Daniel Johnson 2, Billy Shields 1, Pearce Watling 1, Jake Anders 1, Brady Jenner 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Tory Chapple 2, Rohan Adams 1, Mark Hallam 1, Patrick Smith 1

BEST, Laharum :

Jack Butler, Trent Johnson, Pearce Watling, Hamish Roberts, Nathan Griffiths, Billy Shields

Noradjuha Quantong :

Nathan Hill, Ned Turnbull, Rodney Atkin-Smith, Mark Hallam, Patrick Smith, Braden Friend

Jeparit Rainbow                         2.3,  4.6,  13.8,  19.9  (123)

Pimpinio                                3.3,  6.3,  6.3,  8.4  (52)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Ben Zanker 8, Lachlan Meek 3, Marcus Hiscock 2, Jason Hutson 2, Nathan Cocks 1, Marvin Macalinao 1,

Liam Preston 1, Brady Newcombe 1

Pimpinio :

Dylan Baker 2, Damien Chester 2, Ryan Margetts 1, Brock Hamerston 1, Ross Frew 1, Ryan Ellis 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Ben Zanker, Brett Jensz, Nathan Cocks, Steven Murphy, Matt Werner, Nathan Jensz

Pimpinio :

Dylan Baker, Bernard Ward, Brock Hamerston, Scott Quirk, Dylan Hartwich, Jett Stotten

Harrow Balmoral                         8.1,  14.3,  20.10,  26.13  (169)

Taylors Lake                            1.1,  1.1,  1.1,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

James Staude 8, Maxwell Leeming 4, Christopher Sondhu 3, Chris Heath 2, Quentin Willmott 2, Samuel Roesler 2,

Ben Deutscher 2, Angus Halliday 1, Nathan Neumann 1, Stuart Macfarlane 1

Taylors Lake :

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Samuel Roesler, James Staude, Stuart Macfarlane, Christopher Sondhu, Quentin Willmott, Nathan Neumann

Taylors Lake :

Swifts                                  2.0,  3.6,  5.7,  10.10  (70)

Rupanyup                                2.1,  3.1,  5.3,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, Swifts :

Alex Close 7, Mark St Clair 1, Damien Ball 1, Jakeb  Brown 1

Rupanyup :

Christopher Schaper 3, Scott Reading 1, Anthony Trotter 1, Ty Maher 1

BEST, Swifts :

Alex Close, Jakeb  Brown, Caleb Holden, Mark St Clair, Damien Ball, Patrick Clancy

Rupanyup :

Christopher Schaper, Ross Tickner, Shae Coote, Neville Routley, Jarred Launer, Corey Chenoweth

Southern Mallee Giants                  2.3,  6.6,  10.9,  14.16  (100)

Kalkee                                  3.4,  3.6,  4.8,  7.8  (50)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Michael Shannon 6, Michael Saunders 4, Rylan Wellington 2, Taylor Donnan 1, Cooper              Morris 1

Kalkee :

David Richardson 3, Phillip Mills 2, Kane Bolwell 1, Samuel Leith 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Riley Lehmann, Damon Carra, Michael Shannon, Jamie Nield, Jamie Marsden, Michael Saunders

Kalkee :

Kane Bolwell, Tyler Neville, David Richardson, Samuel Leith, Luke Bolwell, Ben Bolwell

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Harrow Balmoral                         5       5       0       0       0       0       769     71      1083.10 20      

2   Edenhope Apsley                         5       5       0       0       0       0       365     195     187.18  20      

3   Southern Mallee Giants                  5       4       1       0       0       0       495     264     187.50  16      

4   Swifts                                  5       4       1       0       0       0       382     216     176.85  16      

5   Laharum                                 5       3       2       0       0       0       299     306     97.71   12      

6   Noradjuha Quantong                      5       2       3       0       0       0       279     383     72.85   8       

7   Rupanyup                                5       2       3       0       0       0       266     372     71.51   8       

8   Pimpinio                                5       2       3       0       0       0       251     422     59.48   8       

9   Natimuk United                          5       1       3       1       0       0       341     322     105.90  6       

10  Jeparit Rainbow                         5       1       3       1       0       0       329     312     105.45  6       

11  Taylors Lake                            5       0       5       0       0       0       138     599     23.04   0       

12  Kalkee                                  5       0       5       0       0       0       133     585     22.74   0       

2017 HDFNL Under 17's

Natimuk United                          1.5,  6.8,  10.14,  11.14  (80)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.1,  1.2,  1.2,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Austin King 4, Anthony Taylor 2, Henry Mackley 2, Callum Hayes 2, Daniel Werner 1, Jackson Price 1,

Nicholas Groves 1, Taj Payne 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Riley Jervis 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Lleyton Robertson 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Riley Jervis, Zach Smith, Kyah Wilkinson, Henry Mackley, Jackson Price, Thomas Taylor

Edenhope Apsley :

Jeremy  Todd, Lindsay Johnston, Jordan Baxter, Billy Finnigan, Angus Caldow, Nathan Richardson

Noradjuha Quantong                      2.3,  6.7,  8.11,  12.17  (89)

Laharum                                 1.3,  1.3,  2.5,  2.5  (17)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Briley Gould 7, Tate  Fennell 2, Sebastian Relouw 2, Merlin Pritchard 1, James Pipkorn 1, Thomas Netherway 1

Laharum :

William Miller 1, Mackay Baker 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

Merlin Pritchard, Briley Gould, Sebastian Relouw, Jye Walter, Ryan Mcalpine, Zane Batson

Laharum :

William Miller, Mackay Baker, Archie Harrison, Lochie Hateley, Nicholas Lattanzio, Jonah Smith

Jeparit Rainbow                         2.2,  4.6,  9.8,  14.9  (93)

Pimpinio                                1.2,  1.5,  3.5,  5.6  (36)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Jakob Cocks 7, Bailey Boyack 3, Bailey Clark 1, Lucas Doxey 1, Jessi Effrett 1, Murphy Leach 1

Pimpinio :

Noah  Jacobsen 1, Brock Hamerston 1, Pacey Williams 1, Dylan Bates 1, Anthony Maybery 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Bailey Boyack, Jakob Cocks, Lachlan Trewick, Hayden Jamieson, Liam Preston, Matthew Thomas

Pimpinio :

Dylan Bates, Brock Hamerston, Nick Smith , Liam Davis, Anthony Maybery, Jett Stotten

Harrow Balmoral                         3.3,  4.6,  10.8,  13.9  (87)

Taylors Lake                            0.4,  1.5,  1.6,  1.8  (14)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Benjamin McCure 4, Alastair Mccrae 4, Keenan Harvey 2, Harrison Rees 1, Mitchell Grant 1, Adam Flavel 1

Taylors Lake :

Cody Vigenser 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Alastair Mccrae, Joe Williams, Reagan McKenzie, Lachlan Cooling, Benjamin McCure, Mitchell Grant

Taylors Lake :

Noah Talbot, Connor Healey, Matthew McCulloch, Ashley Lawson, Brock Foscarini, Reuben Macchia

Swifts                                  5.8,  10.15,  10.16,  10.18  (78)

Rupanyup                                0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Swifts :

Joshua Reid 5, Brady Walsh 3, Sam Chatfield 3, Joseph Martin 2, Bourke Nicholls  2, Dale Reid 2,

James Boag 1, Jake Quarrell 1, Brodie Collins 1, Benjamin Davis 1, Caleb Bretherton 1

Rupanyup :

Harris Sudholz 1

BEST, Swifts :

Sam Chatfield, Joshua Reid, Lachlan Cox, Nicholas Bendall, Jaxon Healy, James Boag

Rupanyup :

David Horvat, Jordan Weidemann, Bailey Logan, Harris Sudholz, Brayden Rundell, Blake Turner

Mercy Rule applied

Kalkee                                  0.0,  1.2,  1.11,  3.11  (29)

Southern Mallee Giants                  1.2,  1.2,  1.5,  3.10  (28)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Tom Glover 1, Bodhi Franks 1, Colby Ledgar 1

Southern Mallee Giants :

Jack Bellinger 2, Benjamin McGee 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Tom Glover, Ben Bolwell, Michael Angelo Macalinga, Jake Mills, Jakob Butcher, Alex Goldsmith

Southern Mallee Giants :

Dylan Marshman, Andrew Phelan, Connor McCredden, Brayden Carra, Jack Bellinger, Bailey Frankel

2017 HDFNL Under 14's

Edenhope Apsley                         4.3,  7.3,  9.7,  11.7  (73)

Natimuk United                          1.0,  1.0,  2.1,  2.1  (13)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner 3, Tristan Honner 3, Sam Caldow 2, Charley Falla-Jones 1, Rory Caldow 1, Joshua Robinson 1,

Jordan Baxter 1

Natimuk United :

Fredrick Frew 2

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Charley Falla-Jones, Rory Caldow, Sam Caldow, Tristan Honner, Tom McDonnell, Harry Pettman

Natimuk United :

Mitchell Clarke, Archie Sudholz, Lachlan Hobbs, Fredrick Frew, Noah J Brennan, Cody Maybery

Laharum                                 2.0,  3.0,  4.3,  6.5  (41)

Noradjuha Quantong                      1.3,  2.3,  3.3,  4.3  (27)

GOALS, Laharum :

Harry Miller 4, Monty Wynne 1, Caleb Smith 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Briodi Cook 1, Brock Van Taarling 1, Mitchell Dunlop 1, Judah Hobbs 1

BEST, Laharum :

Cooper Tyler, Harry Miller, Rigby Wynne, Monty Wynne, Caleb Smith, Jordan Matuschka

Noradjuha Quantong :

Ryan Fischer, John Kearns, Judah Hobbs, Brock Van Taarling, Liam Dunn, Jed Dickerson

MATCH REPORT:

Pimpinio                                3.6,  9.6,  9.6,  9.6  (60)

Jeparit Rainbow                         0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Harry Freak 4, Patrick Dales 3, Jacob Ellis 2, Zac Filcock 2, Dylan Thomas 1, Daniel Hastings 1,

Trent DeZoete  1

Jeparit Rainbow :

Bailey Clark 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Dylan Thomas, Cody Helyar, Harry Freak, Zac Filcock, Dylan Thompson, Brayden Webb

Jeparit Rainbow :

Murphy Leach, Aidan Gelligen, Bailey Clark, Joad Fuller, Nicholas Roll, Phoenix Oakley

MATCH REPORT:

Harrow Balmoral                         3.4,  7.6,  11.7,  11.7  (73)

Taylors Lake                            2.1,  2.1,  2.1,  5.3  (33)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Lachlan Craig 3, Tyler Hateley 2, Daniel Grego 2, Charlie Johnston 1, Samuel Batterham 1, Joshua Grant 1,

Jakob Shrive 1

Taylors Lake :

Ben Severin 1, Hunter Campey 1, Cooper Smith 1, Cody Frizon 1, Riley Hall 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Tyler Hateley, Charlie Johnston, Charlie Langley, Jet Appleton, Lachlan Craig, Daniel Grego

Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall, Arjai Johnston, Zachary McCulloch, Hunter Campey, Ditch Foscarini, Cooper Smith

Swifts                                  2.3,  3.8,  7.8,  9.9  (63)

Rupanyup                                0.1,  0.1,  1.1,  1.3  (9)

GOALS, Swifts :

Austin Giusa 3, Iszac Close 2, Hamish Smith 1, Jordan Fox 1, Jarrod Bendall 1, Myles  Gellie 1

Rupanyup :

Jesse Oliver Quarrell 1

BEST, Swifts :

Hamish Smith, Jack Hoffman, Iszac Close, Jarrod Bendall, Jordan Fox, Jed Murray

Rupanyup :

Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, Noah Horvat, Bill Loats, Ashley Anderson

Kalkee                                  1.4,  5.10,  8.13,  8.13  (61)

Southern Mallee Giants                  0.1,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Fraser  Perkins 3, Jordan Motton 2, Rory Motton 2, Patrick Mills 1, Daniel Bolwell 1

Southern Mallee Giants :

BEST, Kalkee :

Jordan Motton, Fraser  Perkins, Patrick Mills, Zac Dufty, Isaiah Adams, Rory Motton

Southern Mallee Giants :

Cody  Frankel, Jaiden Cook, Mitchell Palmer, Jaie Carter, Declan Brown, Ryan Carter

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Pimpinio                                5       5       0       0       0       0       262     47      557.45  20      

2   Harrow Balmoral                         5       4       1       0       0       0       250     78      320.51  16      

3   Laharum                                 5       4       1       0       0       0       242     109     222.02  16      

4   Taylors Lake                            5       4       1       0       0       0       238     117     203.42  16      

5   Noradjuha Quantong                      5       3       2       0       0       0       249     121     205.79  12      

6   Kalkee                                  5       3       2       0       0       0       181     105     172.38  12      

7   Edenhope Apsley                         5       2       3       0       0       0       202     200     101.00  8       

8   Swifts                                  5       2       3       0       0       0       143     190     75.26   8       

9   Natimuk United                          5       1       4       0       0       0       86      286     30.07   4       

10  Rupanyup                                5       1       4       0       0       0       70      235     29.79   4       

11  Southern Mallee Giants                  5       1       4       0       0       0       54      251     21.51   4       

12  Jeparit Rainbow                         5       0       5       0       0       0       47      285     16.49   0    

Netball

A Grade:

Kalkee                                   10,  21,  29,  38 (38)

Southern Mallee Giants                   20,  32,  44,  53 (53)

GOALS

Kalkee:

T Exell 27 J O'Connor 10 B Baker 1 Southern Mallee Giants:

A Stewart 38 C Robins 15

BEST

Kalkee:

C Ledgar E Hannan Southern Mallee Giants:

E Uebergang A Stewart

Harrow-Balmoral                          16,  29,  42,  47 (47)

Taylors Lake                             5,  10,  16,  23 (23)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 32 S Cleaver 15 Taylors Lake:

Z Staples 12 S Heard 3 E Powell 1

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Salter S Cleaver Taylors Lake:

Z Staples G Dixon

Jeparit Rainbow                          13,  21,  31,  39 (39)

Pimpinio                                 12,  28,  37,  50 (50)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

BC Eastick 18 E Spokes 13 Pimpinio:

J Baker 26 K Hamilton 11

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

BC Eastick R Cocks Pimpinio:

J Baker K Hamilton

Laharum                                  7,  19,  30,  43 (43)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       11,  20,  24,  33 (33)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Story 27 R Mcintyre 16 Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 24 L Brand 9

BEST

Laharum:

E Mellington C Story M Russell Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Pay C Creek Y Francis

Natimuk United                           10,  22,  33,  47 (47)

Edenhope-Apsley                          10,  19,  25,  38 (38)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Couch 36 A Pilgrim 11 Edenhope-Apsley:

M Van Dyk 21 A Lang 4

BEST

Natimuk United:

S Couch C Vanstan Edenhope-Apsley:

M Van Dyk C Watt

Swifts                                   12,  26,  36,  45 (45)

Rupanyup                                 11,  19,  33,  44 (44)

GOALS

Swifts:

L Farrer 23 J Cleary 22 Rupanyup:

B Burke 34 B Hyslop 10

BEST

Swifts:

T Long C Morrow Rupanyup:

B Burke K Woods

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Harrow-Balmoral                5    5    0    0    293    120    20    244.17        

2    Laharum                         5    5    0    0    251    124    20    202.42        

3    Natimuk United                  5    4    1    0    242    163    16    148.47        

4    Southern Mallee Giants     5    3    2    0    246    179    12    137.43        

5    Edenhope-Apsley                5    3    2    0    208    169    12    123.08        

6    Noradjuha-Quantong         5    3    2    0    192    192    12    100.00        

7    Pimpinio                        5    3    2    0    183    241    12    75.93        

8    Swifts                          5    2    3    0    158    242    8    65.29        

9    Rupanyup                        5    1    4    0    188    227    4    82.82        

10    Kalkee                          5    1    4    0    164    247    4    66.40        

11    Jeparit Rainbow                 5    0    5    0    144    248    0    58.06        

12    Taylors Lake                    5    0    5    0    119    236    0    50.42        

B Grade:

Kalkee                                   14,  26,  41,  51 (51)

Southern Mallee Giants                   5,  14,  25,  32 (32)

GOALS

Kalkee:

M Beddison 29 I Hofmaier 22 Southern Mallee Giants:

M Mole 17 J Gravestocks 15

BEST

Kalkee:

M Schultz A Beddison Southern Mallee Giants:

K Landrigan M Hallam

Harrow-Balmoral                          9,  18,  29,  41 (41)

Taylors Lake                             3,  5,  9,  10 (10)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

E O'Connor 17 J Merryfull 13 E Rees 11 Taylors Lake:

J Weir 8 H Riley 2

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Lamont R Heath Taylors Lake:

E Slorach K Woodhams

Jeparit Rainbow                          6,  13,  18,  25 (25)

Pimpinio                                 9,  17,  23,  35 (35)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Thomas 12 Pimpinio:

M Clarkson 19 K Roll 9 M Hamilton 7

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

J Heinrich C Edwards Pimpinio:

K Edwards S Kitchen

Laharum                                  9,  16,  22,  31 (31)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       7,  17,  28,  41 (41)

GOALS

Laharum:

A Nagorcka 21 S Koenig 10 Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Hoffmann 24 J Tucker 10 H Mcillree 7

BEST

Laharum:

A Nagorcka S Koenig Noradjuha-Quantong:

E McDonald M Hoffmann

Natimuk United                           7,  13,  18,  24 (24)

Edenhope-Apsley                          7,  9,  14,  17 (17)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

L Quick 20 C Price 4 Edenhope-Apsley:

A West 7 E Bannister 6 R Carter 4

BEST

Natimuk United:

L Quick E Blake Edenhope-Apsley:

S Domaschenz R Carter

Swifts                                   5,  12,  15,  23 (23)

Rupanyup                                 8,  13,  23,  29 (29)

GOALS

Swifts:

E Patterson 13 D Crawford 10 Rupanyup:

E Baker 19 L Byrnes-Smith 10

BEST

Swifts:

S Anderson D Crawford Rupanyup:

E Baker M Reading

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Natimuk United                  5    5    0    0    214    103    20    207.77        

2    Kalkee                          5    5    0    0    207    136    20    152.21        

3    Harrow-Balmoral                5    4    1    0    209    114    16    183.33        

4    Noradjuha-Quantong         5    4    1    0    196    139    16    141.01        

5    Pimpinio                        5    3    2    0    179    166    12    107.83        

6    Laharum                         5    2    3    0    192    152    8    126.32        

7    Edenhope-Apsley            5    2    3    0    165    137    8    120.44        

8    Southern Mallee Giants     5    2    3    0    188    185    8    101.62        

9    Rupanyup                        5    2    3    0    106    217    8    48.85        

10    Taylors Lake                    5    0    4    1    113    209    2    54.07        

11    Swifts                          5    0    4    1    119    222    2    53.60        

12    Jeparit Rainbow                 5    0    5    0    116    224    0    51.79        

C Grade:

Kalkee                                   8,  21,  32,  44 (44)

Southern Mallee Giants                   9,  14,  17,  24 (24)

GOALS

Kalkee:

L Fulton 30 C McGennisken 14 Southern Mallee Giants:

R Watson 12 L Walton 12

BEST

Kalkee:

C McGennisken E Allan Southern Mallee Giants:

S Emmett L Walton

-------------------------

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  12,  21,  30 (30)

Taylors Lake                             4,  12,  17,  19 (19)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

K Bowles 16 C Shrive 8 Taylors Lake:

Z Bergen 12 N McGrath 7

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

Taylors Lake:

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow                          16,  27,  37,  47 (47)

Pimpinio                                 5,  12,  15,  20 (20)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Eckermann 33 R Keller 14 Pimpinio:

L Dumesny 11 J Wilde 9

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

C Schulze L Mckenzie Pimpinio:

L Ward

-------------------------

Laharum                                  4,  14,  22,  31 (31)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       9,  19,  24,  35 (35)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Dridan 20 B Mibus 11 Noradjuha-Quantong:

D Wills 26 K Walter 9

BEST

Laharum:

L Askew C Dridan Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Quick D Wills

Natimuk United                           10,  15,  21,  29 (29)

Edenhope-Apsley                          3,  17,  28,  35 (35)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

T Anson 10 S Stockdale 6 S Hanson 5 Edenhope-Apsley:

W Cryer 14 H Hocking 13

BEST

Natimuk United:

P Payne S Darrington Edenhope-Apsley:

H Hocking D Grindlay

-------------------------

Swifts v Rupanyup 20/05/2017

Swifts                                   8,  18,  26,  38 (38)

Rupanyup                                 9,  17,  26,  33 (33)

GOALS

Swifts:

J Bird 22 T Crawford 16 Rupanyup:

T Healy 21 M Boyd 12

BEST

Swifts:

T Crawford J Johnston Rupanyup:

S Smith R Dumesny

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Kalkee                          5    5    0    0    245    116    20    211.21        

2    Noradjuha-Quantong         5    5    0    0    224    125    20    179.20        

3    Harrow-Balmoral                5    4    1    0    154    115    16    133.91        

4    Laharum                         5    3    1    1    179    148    14    120.95        

5    Swifts                          5    3    1    1    184    175    14    105.14        

6    Edenhope-Apsley            5    3    2    0    158    192    12    82.29        

7    Jeparit Rainbow                 5    2    3    0    154    149    8    103.36        

8    Natimuk United                  5    2    3    0    144    142    8    101.41        

9    Southern Mallee Giants     5    1    4    0    128    175    4    73.14        

10    Rupanyup                        5    1    4    0    140    197    4    71.07        

11    Taylors Lake                    5    0    5    0    149    225    0    66.22        

12    Pimpinio                        5    0    5    0    119    219    0    54.34        

C Reserve:

Kalkee                                   9,  21,  25,  33 (33)

Southern Mallee Giants                   8,  15,  27,  40 (40)

GOALS

Kalkee:

J Young 17 C Mackay 16 Southern Mallee Giants:

D Bellinger 18 J Brown 13 J George 9

BEST

Kalkee:

J Hutchinson J Young Southern Mallee Giants:

J Brown D Bellinger

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  25,  32,  43,  43 (43)

Taylors Lake                             4,  5,  11,  12,  12 (12)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Simpson 29 A Scott 9 K Hastings 4 L English 1 Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 6 G Camilleri 6

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

D Smith Taylors Lake:

A Armstrong T Hopper T Smith

Jeparit Rainbow                          1,  4,  7,  12 (12)

Pimpinio                                 7,  13,  22,  32 (32)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Clarke 4 Pimpinio:

C Freak 6 K Bryce 4 C Scherger 3

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Sleep M Butler Pimpinio:

M Kennett S Kirkwood

Laharum                                  11,  19,  24,  28 (28)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  17,  27,  38 (38)

GOALS

Laharum:

A Miller 22 B Macinnes 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Sinclair 26 K Martin 12

BEST

Laharum:

K Ison A Miller Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Sinclair M Bourchier-Wilson

Swifts                                   8,  23,  30,  35 (35)

Rupanyup                                 1,  1,  8,  21 (21)

GOALS

Swifts:

L Webster 14 S Dart 12 A Mcleod 7 S Healy 2 Rupanyup:

T Logan 8 J Teasdale 5 S Connor 5

BEST

Swifts:

Rupanyup:

T Molina K Scilini

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Southern Mallee Giants     5    5    0    0    0    205    94    20    218.09        

2    Kalkee                          4    3    1    0    1    169    91    16    185.71        

3    Natimuk United                  4    3    1    0    1    123    78    16    157.69        

4    Swifts                          4    3    1    0    1    119    80    16    148.75        

5    Noradjuha-Quantong         4    3    1    0    1    140    105    16    133.33        

6    Laharum                         5    3    2    0    0    181    108    12    167.59        

7    Harrow-Balmoral                5    3    2    0    0    166    100    12    166.00        

8    Pimpinio                        5    1    4    0    0    118    180    4    65.56        

9    Taylors Lake                    5    1    4    0    0    71    198    4    35.86        

10    Jeparit Rainbow                 4    0    4    0    1    43    155    4    27.74        

11    Rupanyup                        5    0    5    0    0    47    193    0    24.35        

17 & Under:

Kalkee                                   7,  14,  24,  34 (34)

Southern Mallee Giants                   6,  16,  22,  33 (33)

GOALS

Kalkee:

B Adams 23 B Baker 11 Southern Mallee Giants:

K Marshman 28 T Brown 3 J George 2

BEST

Kalkee:

B Adams L Brain Southern Mallee Giants:

K Marshman S Petschel

Harrow-Balmoral                          3,  12,  23,  31 (31)

Taylors Lake                             5,  7,  11,  13 (13)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Rees 29 O Muldoon 2 Taylors Lake:

E Severin 10 J Talbot 3

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

G Muldoon P Shrive Taylors Lake:

T Kelm J Talbot

Jeparit Rainbow                          16,  27,  41,  56 (56)

Pimpinio                                 2,  3,  5,  5 (5)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

O Revell 32 M Keller 16 B Eckermann 8 Pimpinio:

D Hamerston 4 C Ball 1

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

T Marra T Kuhne Pimpinio:

C Ball D Hamerston

Laharum                                  11,  20,  24,  35 (35)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       4,  12,  17,  25 (25)

GOALS

Laharum:

A Nagorcka 23 M Carter 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Rethus 14 T Meyer 9 I Goudie 2

BEST

Laharum:

H French Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Bell M Rethus

Swifts                                   5,  11,  24,  33 (33)

Rupanyup                                 2,  2,  2,  5 (5)

GOALS

Swifts:

D Crawford 18 K Boag 15 Rupanyup:

K Hyslop 3 L Hyslop 2

BEST

Swifts:

K Prydderch D Crawford Rupanyup:

K House K Roberts

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Laharum                         5    5    0    0    0    224    87    20    257.47        

2    Kalkee                          4    4    0    0    1    156    61    20    255.74        

3    Harrow-Balmoral                5    4    1    0    0    224    82    16    273.17        

4    Swifts                          4    3    1    0    1    143    71    16    201.41        

5    Natimuk United                  4    3    1    0    1    111    99    16    112.12        

6    Jeparit Rainbow                 4    2    2    0    1    132    96    12    137.50        

7    Southern Mallee Giants     5    2    3    0    0    171    169    8    101.18        

8    Noradjuha-Quantong         4    1    3    0    1    134    134    8    100.00        

9    Taylors Lake                    5    1    4    0    0    84    176    4    47.73        

10    Rupanyup                        5    0    5    0    0    41    183    0    22.40        

11    Pimpinio                        5    0    5    0    0    28    290    0    9.66        

15 & Under:

Kalkee                                   7,  16,  25,  33 (33)

Southern Mallee Giants                   6,  8,  13,  14 (14)

GOALS

Kalkee:

M Arnel 17 J Johns 9 A Olver 7 Southern Mallee Giants:

T Frankel 11 K Hakopa 2 D Reid 1

BEST

Kalkee:

M Connelly J Johns Southern Mallee Giants:

D Reid L Eldridge

Harrow-Balmoral                          3,  8,  10,  18 (18)

Taylors Lake                             7,  9,  15,  18 (18)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

C Lees 7 P Lees 6 A Hobbs 5 Taylors Lake:

J Weir 7 C Kelm 6 G Camilleri 5

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Jagger J Jones Taylors Lake:

Z Bergen E Slorach

Jeparit Rainbow                          10,  20,  29,  39,  39 (39)

Pimpinio                                 7,  16,  24,  33,  33 (33)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

O Revell 23 B Eckermann 16 Pimpinio:

E Russell 21 P Brown 12

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Preston G Hurlstone Pimpinio:

D Colbert L Macchia

Laharum                                  4,  4,  7,  9 (9)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       10,  16,  21,  26 (26)

GOALS

Laharum:

M Nagorcka 5 R Bardell 1 L Velthuis 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam 15 J Walter 6 E Gould 5

BEST

Laharum:

Noradjuha-Quantong:

Natimuk United                           6,  9,  11,  13 (13)

Edenhope-Apsley                          6,  12,  19,  25 (25)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

G Hobbs 11 S Schmidt 2 Edenhope-Apsley:

G Baxter 11 E Hausler 9 I Hollis 5

BEST

Natimuk United:

B Mackley B Sudholz Edenhope-Apsley:

E Hausler G Thompson

Swifts                                   9,  20,  26,  33 (33)

Rupanyup                                 1,  2,  2,  3 (3)

GOALS

Swifts:

K Boag 20 P Bretherton 13 Rupanyup:

C Loats 2 L Hyslop 1

BEST

Swifts:

A Reid T Hoffmann Rupanyup:

B Rundell K Smith

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Harrow-Balmoral                5    4    0    1    145    59    18    245.76        

2    Taylors Lake                    5    4    0    1    145    64    18    226.56        

3    Noradjuha-Quantong         5    4    1    0    149    64    16    232.81        

4    Kalkee                          5    4    1    0    150    70    16    214.29        

5    Swifts                          5    4    1    0    113    75    16    150.67        

6    Jeparit Rainbow                 5    4    1    0    143    111    16    128.83        

7    Edenhope-Apsley                5    2    3    0    103    94    8    109.57        

8    Laharum                         5    2    3    0    75    104    8    72.12        

9    Natimuk United                  5    1    4    0    49    117    4    41.88        

10    Pimpinio                        5    0    5    0    85    145    0    58.62        

11    Southern Mallee Giants     5    0    5    0    56    162    0    34.57        

12    Rupanyup                        5    0    5    0    30    178    0    16.85        

13 & Under:

Kalkee                                   7,  11,  18,  29 (29)

Southern Mallee Giants                   2,  6,  7,  7 (7)

GOALS

Kalkee:

E Glover 14 M McGrath 10 T Pitt 5 Southern Mallee Giants:

C Mccredden 5 N Kovoor 2

BEST

Kalkee:

E Glover L Martin Southern Mallee Giants:

A White Am Morey

Harrow-Balmoral                          1,  3,  9,  11 (11)

Taylors Lake                             4,  6,  12,  18 (18)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

C Smith 7 V Dunstan 4 Taylors Lake:

R Purcell 10 K Kelm 6 Z Gray 2

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

H Cooling E Lees Taylors Lake:

K Kelm E Weir

Jeparit Rainbow                          0,  2,  2,  3 (3)

Pimpinio                                 8,  14,  20,  27 (27)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

s bastin 2 M Kuhne 1 Pimpinio:

D Hamerston 16 M Porter 6 T Thompson 4 L Adams 2

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

Pimpinio:

Laharum                                  4,  5,  5,  8 (8)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  10,  11,  12 (12)

GOALS

Laharum:

R Hateley 17 G Hutchinson 4 Z Nelson 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Netherway 12 E Neal 9

BEST

Laharum:

G Hutchinson S Winfield Noradjuha-Quantong:

Natimuk United                           3,  5,  10,  16 (16)

Edenhope-Apsley                          6,  8,  14,  17 (17)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

E Klowss 3 Edenhope-Apsley:

T Iese 8 E Turner 6

BEST

Natimuk United:

B Sudholz M Maybery Edenhope-Apsley:

T Cardnell E Turner

Swifts                                   5,  8,  14,  17 (17)

Rupanyup                                 1,  1,  3,  3 (3)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Crawford 9 L Jones 6 M Murphy 2 Rupanyup:

C Loats 3 J Angue 1 E Barnett 1 K Angue 1

BEST

Swifts:

L Jones N Martin Rupanyup:

A Weidemann K Angue

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Kalkee                          5    5    0    0    183    21    20    871.43        

2    Taylors Lake                    5    5    0    0    143    44    20    325.00        

3    Laharum                         5    4    1    0    97    52    16    186.54        

4    Edenhope-Apsley                5    4    1    0    90    95    16    94.74        

5    Natimuk United                  5    3    2    0    91    37    12    245.95        

6    Pimpinio                        5    3    2    0    106    51    12    207.84        

7    Southern Mallee Giants     5    2    3    0    66    66    8    100.00        

8    Noradjuha-Quantong         5    2    3    0    53    63    8    84.13        

9    Swifts                          5    1    4    0    55    113    4    48.67        

10    Harrow-Balmoral            5    1    4    0    51    106    4    48.11        

11    Jeparit Rainbow                 5    0    5    0    17    119    0    14.29        

12    Rupanyup                        5    0    5    0    16    201    0    7.96