Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2017 HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 8 8 0 0 0 0 1404 283 496.11 32
2 Harrow Balmoral 8 7 1 0 0 0 1237 225 549.78 28
3 Jeparit Rainbow 8 7 1 0 0 0 861 468 183.97 28
4 Swifts 8 5 3 0 0 0 851 558 152.51 20
5 Laharum 8 5 3 0 0 0 703 647 108.66 20
6 Natimuk United 8 4 4 0 0 0 810 567 142.86 16
7 Edenhope Apsley 8 4 4 0 0 0 798 594 134.34 16
8 Kalkee 8 4 4 0 0 0 775 740 104.73 16
9 Noradjuha Quantong 8 2 6 0 0 0 407 1068 38.11 8
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 0 0 418 917 45.58 4
11 Taylors Lake 8 1 7 0 0 0 344 1442 23.86 4
12 Pimpinio 8 0 8 0 0 0 246 1345 18.29 0
LAHARUM v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Laharum 1.1, 5.1, 8.3, 13.13 (91)
Kalkee 4.5, 6.7, 10.10, 11.11 (77)
GOALS, Laharum :
Angus Martin 3, Gerard Matthews 3, Hamish Roberts 2, Daniel Griffiths 1, Robert Miller 1, Todd Heynen 1,
Ross McCrae 1, Trent Woolman 1
Kalkee :
Steve Schultz 4, Jasper Gunn 4, Daniel Schache 1, Samuel Leith 1, Jace Monaghan 1
BEST, Laharum :
Robert Miller, Angus Martin, Tom Crawford, Todd Heynen, Kane Mason, Brett Ervin
Kalkee :
Hamish Exell, Jasper Gunn, Blair Thomas, Jace Monaghan, Brendan Hobbs, Hugo Papst
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8.5, 12.10, 18.19, 23.26 (164)
Rupanyup 0.1, 4.1, 5.1, 7.1 (43)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 7, Sam White 4, Haydn Drew 4, Brock Orval 3, Coleman Schache 3, Jack Bellinger 1,
Jackson Fisher 1
Rupanyup :
Jack Musgrove 3, Daniel Schaper 2, Hugh Mc Murtrie 1, Scott Niewand 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Coleman Schache, Kain Robins, Jackson Fisher, Haydn Drew, Luke Mahony, Brock Orval
Rupanyup :
Hugh Mc Murtrie, Trent Grant, Daniel Launer, Jack Musgrove, Jordan May, Daniel Schaper
PIMPINIO v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Taylors Lake 3.3, 8.5, 11.8, 16.13 (109)
Pimpinio 5.4, 11.5, 13.8, 15.12 (102)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Christopher Harrison 5, Jason Kannar 4, Ashley Lawson 3, Matthew McCulloch 1, Jake Bunworth 1, Connor Healey 1,
Jake Hinton 1
Pimpinio :
Dylan Bushby 6, Daniel Baker 3, Liam Jakobi 2, Thomas Schultz 1, Alex Ross 1, Kyle Dumesny 1,
Zachary Ballinger 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Jason Kannar, Jye Smith, Philip Bastick, Ashley Lawson, Zac Anderson, Christopher Harrison
Pimpinio :
Thomas Schultz, Dylan Bushby, Cameron Ellis, Daniel Baker, Jake Dixon-MacDonald, Dylan Arnott
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Swifts 2.0, 5.2, 8.5, 12.8 (80)
Natimuk United 4.2, 6.4, 10.8, 11.9 (75)
GOALS, Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 5, Scott Carey 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Angus Murray 1, Jordan Little 1, Benjamin Taylor 1,
Zachary Armer 1
Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig 4, Samuel Anson 2, Andrew Watson 2, Craig Britten 1, David Caulfield 1, Shaun McDonald 1
BEST, Swifts :
Benjamin Taylor, Adrian Reid, Jake Goodes, Angus Murray, Liam Scott, Nicholas Pickering
Natimuk United :
Jordan Smith, Alex Ridsdale, Samuel Anson, Alexander Dwyer, Brent Marra, Shaun McDonald
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 6.6, 10.9, 16.16, 24.22 (166)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.1, 2.2, 4.2, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 4, Ashley Clugston 4, Simon Clugston 4, Cameron Natt 3, Ben Marra 2, Jakob Cocks 1,
Samuel Cranna 1, Sean Bayzand 1, Heath Clugston 1, Luke Murphy 1, Rory O'Halloran 1, Daniel Carey 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce 2, Tyler Snowden 1, Zane Batson 1, Sebastian Relouw 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Jakob Cocks, Ben Marra, Ashley Clugston, Samuel Cranna, Simon Clugston, Shane Maslin
Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce, Jason Kerr, Tyler Snowden, Jack Vague, Sebastian Relouw, David Elliott
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 7 61
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 4 35
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 5 34
Steven Butler Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 1 30
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 30
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 26
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 24
Jasper Gunn Kalkee Football and Netball Club 4 24
Sam White Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 4 23
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 4 22
2017 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 8 8 0 0 0 0 1172 105 1116.19 32
2 Edenhope Apsley 8 7 1 0 0 0 620 370 167.57 28
3 Swifts 8 7 1 0 0 0 553 343 161.22 28
4 Southern Mallee Giants 8 6 2 0 0 0 717 363 197.52 24
5 Laharum 8 4 4 0 0 0 456 579 78.76 16
6 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 0 0 415 621 66.83 16
7 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 4 1 0 0 552 477 115.72 14
8 Noradjuha Quantong 8 3 5 0 0 0 420 671 62.59 12
9 Natimuk United 8 2 5 1 0 0 484 471 102.76 10
10 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 0 0 394 590 66.78 8
11 Kalkee 8 1 7 0 0 0 277 827 33.49 4
12 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 0 254 897 28.32 0
LAHARUM v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Laharum 3.1, 6.3, 10.6, 19.7 (121)
Kalkee 0.2, 2.2, 3.3, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jack Shields 5, Ben Peucker 4, Heath Mibus 3, Jack Butler 2, Jed McConville 2, Billy Shields 1,
Jake Anders 1, Brady Jenner 1
Kalkee :
Phillip Mills 2, Sam Mitchell 1, David Richardson 1
BEST, Laharum :
Jack Shields, Billy Shields, Patrick Laffy, Samuel Vincent, Joshua Mahoney, Brady Jenner
Kalkee :
Thomas O'Beirne, Dyllan Kemp, Andrew Brown, Jake Mills, David Richardson, Tyler Neville
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 0.3, 2.4, 7.4, 9.6 (60)
Rupanyup 0.0, 1.0, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Taylor Donnan 2, Simon Cook 2, Rylan Wellington 2, Justin Appledore 1, Adrian Love 1, Cooper Morris 1
Rupanyup :
Scott Reading 2, Corey Chenoweth 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Josh Dodgshun, Marco Hallam, Justin Appledore, David Baulch, Rylan Wellington, Jamie Marsden
Rupanyup :
Ross Tickner, Patrick Brooks, Ty Maher, Scott Reading, Timothy Scott, Corey Chenoweth
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 1.5, 6.8, 7.10, 8.13 (61)
Taylors Lake 1.3, 2.4, 5.6, 6.11 (47)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 2, Jake Hamerston 2, Bernard Ward 1, Jordan Cramer 1, Rodney Kirkwood 1, Tex Hernon 1
Taylors Lake :
Jack McRae 2, Brandon Bone 1, Harley Lund 1, Andrew Harrison 1, Shannon Stewart 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker, Alastair Ward, Jonty Dumesny, Daniel Antonoff, Bernard Ward, Zachary Hamerston
Taylors Lake :
Ben Muir, Jack McRae, Ian McCulloch, Alexander Hill, Brody Archibald, Mark Lane
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Swifts 2.0, 5.3, 7.5, 9.7 (61)
Natimuk United 1.2, 3.3, 4.4, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Swifts :
Mark St Clair 3, Alex Close 3, Luke Stevens 2, Patrick Clancy 1
Natimuk United :
Marc Rasmussen 2, Michael Trott 1, Adam Gibbs 1, Simon Mentz 1
BEST, Swifts :
Jack Fraser, Jason Chevalier, Mark St Clair, Caleb Holden, Damien Ball, James Hollis
Natimuk United :
Simon Mentz, Tyler Coutts, Sean Moss, Michael Trott, Casey Snowden, Mark Eldridge
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3.1, 5.2, 9.4, 14.6 (90)
Noradjuha Quantong 3.4, 6.7, 7.7, 9.7 (61)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Adam Roll 4, Brett Fisher 2, Maydon Roll 2, Nathan Jensz 2, Lachlan Meek 1, Steven Murphy 1,
Marcus Hiscock 1, Nathan Sparling 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Tory Chapple 3, Shaun Bray 2, Benn Molineaux 1, Braden Friend 1, Matthew Maroske 1, Lachlan McGinniss 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Brett Jensz, Matthew Cozens, Jake Parry, Nathan Jensz, Steven Murphy, Allan Roberts
Noradjuha Quantong :
Matthew Maroske, Jordan McDonald, Rohan Adams, Rodney Atkin-Smith, Shaun Bray, Connor Gould
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Reserves
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 12 61
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 3 30
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 24
Damien Chester Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 2 21
Tory Chapple Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 3 21
Andrew Honner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 19
Hamish Roberts Laharum Football Club 0 18
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 17
Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 17
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 16
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Swifts 8 8 0 0 0 0 636 133 478.20 32
2 Noradjuha Quantong 8 8 0 0 0 0 600 163 368.10 32
3 Harrow Balmoral 8 7 1 0 0 0 631 124 508.87 28
4 Natimuk United 8 6 2 0 0 0 501 306 163.73 24
5 Taylors Lake 8 5 3 0 0 0 485 309 156.96 20
6 Laharum 8 4 4 0 0 0 419 423 99.05 16
7 Kalkee 8 3 5 0 0 0 320 486 65.84 12
8 Southern Mallee Giants 8 2 6 0 0 0 302 518 58.30 8
9 Edenhope Apsley 8 2 6 0 0 0 280 532 52.63 8
10 Jeparit Rainbow 8 2 6 0 0 0 248 561 44.21 8
11 Pimpinio 8 1 7 0 0 0 275 576 47.74 4
12 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 0 0 141 707 19.94 0
LAHARUM v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Laharum 2.3, 5.7, 10.10, 15.14 (104)
Kalkee 1.2, 2.4, 3.4, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Laharum :
William Miller 4, Bailey Pilgrim 3, Archie Harrison 2, Dylan Cross 1, Mackay Baker 1, Taylor Fedke 1,
Tristan Chincarini 1, Lochie Hateley 1, Harry Combe 1
Kalkee :
Josh Leith 2, Lachlan Hadley 1, Jonah Connelly 1, Michael Angelo Macalinga 1
BEST, Laharum :
William Miller, Dylan Cross, Jack Brennan, Joshua Haby, Bailey Pilgrim, Jonah Smith
Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell, Lachlan Hadley, Harvey Gunn, William Schmidt, Harrison Penny, Jake Mills
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 4.6, 7.8, 14.12, 14.17 (101)
Rupanyup 1.4, 4.4, 4.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Andrew Phelan 7, Benjamin McGee 5, Dylan Marshman 2, Harry McLean 1, Jonty Bellinger 1
Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann 2, Brayden Rundell 1, Blake Turner 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Dylan Marshman, Brayden Carra, Andrew Phelan, Benjamin McGee, Connor McCredden, Joel Boehm
Rupanyup :
Harris Sudholz, Rupert Loats, David Horvat, Lachlan Weidemann, Caleb Hatcher, Lachlan Deane
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Taylors Lake 4.2, 5.3, 10.4, 11.5 (71)
Pimpinio 0.1, 2.2, 3.3, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Philip Bastick 3, Corey Smith 2, Duncan Purcell 2, Ashley Lawson 1, Connor Healey 1, Matthew McCulloch 1,
Cody Vigenser 1
Pimpinio :
Declan Bushby 2, Harli Bryce 1, Nick Smith 1, Mitchell Dumesny 1, Jett Stotten 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Philip Bastick, Reuben Macchia, Noah Talbot, Connor Healey, Ryan Spruyt
Pimpinio :
Mitchell Dumesny, Dylan Bates, Liam Davis, Brandon Ellis, Corey Quick
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Swifts 2.2, 8.4, 11.5, 12.6 (78)
Natimuk United 2.1, 2.1, 2.2, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Swifts :
Caleb Bretherton 3, Benjamin Davis 2, Joshua Reid 2, Nicholas Bendall 1, Jake Quarrell 1, Josh Leith 1,
Joseph Martin 1, Nicholas Meyer 1
Natimuk United :
Callum Hayes 1, Henry Mackley 1
BEST, Swifts :
Joshua Reid, Jaxon Healy, Benjamin Davis, Lachlan Cox, Brodie Collins, Brady Walsh
Natimuk United :
Zach Smith, Geordi Aristides, Kyah Wilkinson, Daniel Werner, Damian Temple, Will Brennan
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 10.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briley Gould 5, Tate Fennell 3, Wade Francis 3, Darcy Hogan 3, Thomas Netherway 2, Brenton Hallam 1,
Joshua Freeman 1, Zane Batson 1, James Pipkorn 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson 1, Jessi Effrett 1, Xavier Oakley 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Zane Batson, Joshua Freeman, Jye Walter, Wade Francis, Tate Fennell, Darcy Hogan
Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson, Liam Preston, Matthew Thomas, Max McKenzie, Xavier Oakley, Cody Tumeth
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Pimpinio 8 8 0 0 0 0 443 48 922.92 32
2 Laharum 8 7 1 0 0 0 403 136 296.32 28
3 Harrow Balmoral 8 6 2 0 0 0 373 152 245.39 24
4 Taylors Lake 8 6 2 0 0 0 349 208 167.79 24
5 Noradjuha Quantong 8 5 3 0 0 0 388 149 260.40 20
6 Swifts 8 5 3 0 0 0 323 190 170.00 20
7 Kalkee 8 4 4 0 0 0 270 204 132.35 16
8 Rupanyup 8 3 5 0 0 0 197 302 65.23 12
9 Edenhope Apsley 8 2 6 0 0 0 211 393 53.69 8
10 Natimuk United 8 1 7 0 0 0 86 466 18.45 4
11 Southern Mallee Giants 8 1 7 0 0 0 60 437 13.73 4
12 Jeparit Rainbow 8 0 8 0 0 0 48 466 10.30 0
LAHARUM v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Laharum 2.3, 3.4, 6.8, 7.12 (54)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 2, Harry Miller 2, Monty Wynne 1, Jim McInnes 1, Rigby Wynne 1
Kalkee :
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Cooper Tyler, Rigby Wynne, Cody Cross, Oliver Sykes, Gus Geue
Kalkee :
Fraser Perkins, Jordan Friberg, Patrick Mills, Deacon Perkins, Isaiah Adams, Rory Motton
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 2.2, 4.7, 7.11, 9.12 (66)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Caleb Hurley 3, Jesse Oliver Quarrell 2, Baxta Hendy 2, Noah Horvat 1, Connor Weidemann 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Benjamin McGee 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Noah Horvat, Blake Downer, Riley Downer, Baxta Hendy
Southern Mallee Giants :
Billy Allan, TRISTAN GLARE, Hudson McCredden, Declan Brown, Benjamin McGee, Jonty Bellinger
PIMPINIO v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 4.2, 6.3, 8.4, 9.7 (61)
Taylors Lake 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Coby Mines 4, Dylan Thompson 2, Thomas Baker 1, Jye Brown 1, Kobi Lang 1, Cody Helyar 1
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Cody Helyar, Dylan Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Avery, Coby Mines
Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, William Taylor, Lochie Ricketts, Robbie Turmine, Ben Severin, Cody Frizon
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Swifts 5.5, 7.11, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Swifts :
Austin Giusa 3, Kayne Aquilina 1, Hamish Smith 1, Jarrod Bendall 1, Iszac Close 1, Jordan Barnett 1,
Brodie Kindred 1
Natimuk United :
Kaiden Sudholz 2
BEST, Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Ayden Britten, Austin Giusa, John jenar doscenko Logan, Brodie Kindred, Jack Hoffman
Natimuk United :
Kaiden Sudholz, Bailey Brennan, Archie Sudholz, Cody Maybery, Lachlan Hobbs, Noah J Brennan
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 17/06/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 2.7, 7.12, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briodi Cook 2, William Goudie 2, Ryan Fischer 2, Mitchell Dunlop 1, John Kearns 1, Jack Seater 1,
Judah Hobbs 1, Ignatius Kearns 1, Riley Hobbs 1, Liam Dunn 1, Rory Cameron 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Liam Dunn, Ryan Fischer, Jack Seater, Judah Hobbs, John Kearns, Rory Cameron
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett, Braydon Witney, Nicholas Roll, Joad Fuller, Bailey Clark, Phoenix Oakley
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 21, 34, 53, 69 (69)
Kalkee 5, 12, 21, 28 (28)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 55 R Mcintyre 9 J McAuliffe 3 M Russell 2 Kalkee:
T Exell 22 J O'Connor 4 B Baker 2
BEST
Laharum:
E Iredell C Story Kalkee:
C Ledgar
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 12, 20, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 24, 39, 51 (51)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes 19 R Kuhne 9 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 29 S Fedke 22
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie E Spokes Noradjuha-Quantong:
G Francis A Ryan
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 10, 21, 32, 45 (45)
Taylors Lake 7, 16, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Hamilton 23 J Baker 22 Taylors Lake:
E Powell 17 Z Staples 15
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Fischer J Baker Taylors Lake:
G Dixon J Talbot
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 9, 16, 29, 35 (35)
Southern Mallee Giants 18, 34, 53, 71 (71)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 18 B Hyslop 17 Southern Mallee Giants:
A Stewart 43 C Robins 28
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Downes J Downer Southern Mallee Giants:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 9, 26, 39, 55 (55)
Swifts 13, 21, 29, 34 (34)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 34 A Pilgrim 20 D Fleay 1 Swifts:
J Cleary 19 L Farrer 15
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Trigg A Pilgrim Swifts:
J Cleary T Long
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Laharum 8 8 0 0 423 225 32 188.00
2 Harrow-Balmoral 8 7 1 0 415 222 28 186.94
3 Natimuk United 8 7 1 0 421 270 28 155.93
4 Southern Mallee Giants 8 6 2 0 446 288 24 154.86
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 5 3 0 309 280 20 110.36
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 4 0 297 282 16 105.32
7 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 302 386 16 78.24
8 Swifts 8 3 5 0 266 408 12 65.20
9 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 302 385 8 78.44
10 Kalkee 8 2 6 0 279 407 8 68.55
11 Jeparit Rainbow 8 0 8 0 256 393 0 65.14
12 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 198 368 0 53.80
B Grade:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 9, 17, 22, 30 (30)
Kalkee 10, 18, 31, 41 (41)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Laidlaw 17 S Koenig 13 Kalkee:
M Beddison 19 I Hofmaier 11 R Hudson 11
BEST
Laharum:
N Harrison S Koenig Kalkee:
M Schultz A Campbell
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 13, 16, 21 (21)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 25, 35, 49 (49)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
K Robertson 15 S Thomas 5 J Heinrich 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mcillree 41 M Hoffmann 6 M Rethus 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding K Robertson Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mcillree R Pipkorn
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 13, 24, 32, 38 (38)
Taylors Lake 5, 9, 16, 24 (24)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Roll 25 M Clarkson 12 M Hamilton 1 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 14 H Riley 6 R George 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Roll C Fisher Taylors Lake:
J Leslie K Kelly
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 8, 13, 21, 28 (28)
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 19, 26, 32 (32)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Baker 18 L Connell 10 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 18 M Mole 14
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Roberts E Baker Southern Mallee Giants:
M Hallam K Landrigan
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 14, 29, 47, 67 (67)
Swifts 1, 2, 9, 14 (14)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
L Quick 22 C Price 20 S Maybery 13 K Perkin 12 Swifts:
D Crawford 9 E Patterson 5
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Maybery K Perkin Swifts:
D Crawford C Barber
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 8 8 0 0 363 158 32 229.75
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 7 1 0 322 211 28 152.61
3 Kalkee 8 7 1 0 322 221 28 145.70
4 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 2 0 316 193 24 163.73
5 Pimpinio 8 5 3 0 271 251 20 107.97
6 Southern Mallee Giants 8 4 4 0 292 282 16 103.55
7 Edenhope-Apsley 8 3 5 0 265 233 12 113.73
8 Laharum 8 3 5 0 278 269 12 103.35
9 Jeparit Rainbow 8 2 6 0 204 334 8 61.08
10 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 186 323 8 57.59
11 Swifts 8 0 7 1 199 372 2 53.49
12 Taylors Lake 8 0 7 1 170 341 2 49.85
C Grade:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 5, 12, 19, 27 (27)
Kalkee 16, 30, 36, 49 (49)
GOALS
Laharum:
B Mibus 18 C Dridan 5 S Arnott 4 Kalkee:
L Fulton 32 C McGennisken 14 B Adams 3
BEST
Laharum:
L Askew T Winfield Kalkee:
K Reinheimer C McGennisken
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 8, 16, 19 (19)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 21, 30, 40 (40)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 13 R Keller 4 M Keller 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 21 D Wills 11 A Bell 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher R Keller Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Reinheimer K Walter
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 8, 18, 30, 34 (34)
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Lloyd 17 L Dumesny 17 Taylors Lake:
N McGrath 8 G Camilleri 4 Z Bergen 4 T Mcdonald 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Ward K Schulz Taylors Lake:
T Mcdonald K Kelm
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 6, 14, 22, 27 (27)
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 16, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 18 M Boyd 9 Southern Mallee Giants:
R Watson 19 L Walton 13
BEST
Rupanyup:
C Dunlop T Healy Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett R Watson
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 13, 21, 28, 36 (36)
Swifts 8, 16, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Koenig 15 S Stockdale 13 K Clarke 8 Swifts:
T Crawford 15 J Bird 14
BEST
Natimuk United:
P Payne S Hanson Swifts:
T Crawford H Bird
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 8 8 0 0 407 195 32 208.72
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 8 0 0 339 199 32 170.35
3 Edenhope-Apsley 8 6 2 0 289 268 24 107.84
4 Swifts 8 5 2 1 293 271 22 108.12
5 Laharum 8 4 3 1 286 279 18 102.51
6 Harrow-Balmoral 8 4 4 0 239 221 16 108.14
7 Natimuk United 8 4 4 0 237 233 16 101.72
8 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 5 0 246 261 12 94.25
9 Southern Mallee Giants 8 3 5 0 232 253 12 91.70
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 218 317 4 68.77
11 Pimpinio 8 1 7 0 184 306 4 60.13
12 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 207 374 0 55.35
C Reserve:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 8, 15, 19, 26 (26)
Kalkee 7, 14, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Miller 16 B Macinnes 10 Kalkee:
C Mackay 19 J Young 13
BEST
Laharum:
L Emmerton S Pye Kalkee:
C Mackay J Hutchinson
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 4, 4, 5 (5)
Noradjuha-Quantong 18, 26, 40, 51 (51)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Sleep 3 G Hurlstone 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Sinclair 26 S Treacy 20 M Treacy 5
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Sleep R Sleep Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy O Treacy
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 4, 12, 18, 26 (26)
Taylors Lake 4, 6, 10, 14 (14)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Freak 13 K Bryce 9 L Dunn 4 Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 10 C Rigby 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Freak E Freak Taylors Lake:
T Hopper C Rigby
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 2, 3, 7, 10 (10)
Southern Mallee Giants 17, 30, 49, 68 (68)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Logan 7 J Teasdale 3 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shanks 33 J Brown 20 D Bellinger 15
BEST
Rupanyup:
S Connor K Mcqueen Southern Mallee Giants:
S Rahipere K Shanks
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 11, 19, 25, 36 (36)
Swifts 1, 5, 8, 13 (13)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 18 T McFarlane 16 E Anson 2 Swifts:
L Webster 8 A Mcleod 4 S Dart 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins T Hateley Swifts:
L Kelly M Fontana
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 8 8 0 0 0 364 133 32 273.68
2 Kalkee 7 6 1 0 1 305 148 28 206.08
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 6 1 0 1 275 137 28 200.73
4 Natimuk United 7 5 2 0 1 201 145 24 138.62
5 Swifts 7 4 3 0 1 179 170 20 105.29
6 Laharum 7 3 3 1 1 238 171 18 139.18
7 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 3 1 1 215 171 18 125.73
8 Pimpinio 8 2 6 0 0 167 262 8 63.74
9 Taylors Lake 7 1 6 0 1 95 281 8 33.81
10 Jeparit Rainbow 7 0 7 0 1 87 264 4 32.95
11 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 0 82 326 4 25.15
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
17 & Under:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 12, 26, 38, 43 (43)
Kalkee 6, 10, 17, 22 (22)
GOALS
Laharum:
J McAuliffe 30 M Carter 13 Kalkee:
B Adams 12 B Baker 10
BEST
Laharum:
J McAuliffe N Harrison Kalkee:
E Motton E Schache
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 17, 23, 30 (30)
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 15, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 18 M Keller 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Meyer 15 M Rethus 15 A Bell 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra O Revell Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Meyer K Chipperfield
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 3, 5, 8, 11 (11)
Taylors Lake 7, 11, 25, 38 (38)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 6 N Jorgensen 2 P Brown 2 C Ball 1 Taylors Lake:
E Severin 29 J Talbot 8 C Barry 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Dunn C Ball Taylors Lake:
L Johnston J Talbot
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 4, 10, 12, 15 (15)
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 21, 31, 43 (43)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M O'Bryan 9 K Hyslop 3 B Johnson 3 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 18 S Riggall 14 T Brown 11
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Roberts K House Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman S Petschel
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 8, 16, 20, 28 (28)
Swifts 3, 10, 13, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
EA Rintoule 15 M Lyall 8 K Clarke 7 Swifts:
D Crawford 13 M Rowe 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
H Smith J Trigg Swifts:
C Barber D Smith
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 7 7 0 0 1 313 141 32 221.99
2 Natimuk United 7 6 1 0 1 219 150 28 146.00
3 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 302 150 24 201.33
4 Kalkee 7 5 2 0 1 236 167 24 141.32
5 Southern Mallee Giants 8 5 3 0 0 297 215 20 138.14
6 Jeparit Rainbow 7 4 3 0 1 232 168 20 138.10
7 Swifts 7 3 4 0 1 214 163 16 131.29
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 232 226 16 102.65
9 Taylors Lake 7 2 5 0 1 149 217 12 68.66
10 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 0 84 307 0 27.36
11 Pimpinio 8 0 8 0 0 46 420 0 10.95
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 & Under:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 3, 7, 10, 13 (13)
Kalkee 9, 16, 26, 34 (34)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Nagorcka 5 L Velthuis 5 R Bardell 3 Kalkee:
A Olver 14 M Arnel 12 J Johns 8
BEST
Laharum:
E Marcroft G Pilgrim Kalkee:
A Olver M Connelly
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 6, 9, 9 (9)
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 19, 27, 38 (38)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 5 B Eckermann 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 29 R Maroske 5 S Martin 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts G Hurlstone Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam C Hobbs
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 1, 2, 6, 8 (8)
Taylors Lake 11, 24, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Russell 4 P Brown 2 J Cross 2 Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 13 J Weir 13 C Kelm 7 J Smith 3 G Camilleri 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
B Porter L Macchia Taylors Lake:
J Weir C Kelm
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 5, 8, 10, 11 (11)
Southern Mallee Giants 7, 16, 26, 36 (36)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Loats 7 L Hyslop 4 Southern Mallee Giants:
T Frankel 18 M Fisher 13 D Reid 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop G Turner Southern Mallee Giants:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 6, 10, 17, 19 (19)
Swifts 7, 12, 19, 30 (30)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 14 S Schmidt 5 Swifts:
K Boag 18 P Bretherton 12
BEST
Natimuk United:
K Smith G Hobbs Swifts:
O Barber P Bretherton
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 8 7 0 1 243 106 30 229.25
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 7 1 0 258 102 28 252.94
3 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 1 1 228 111 26 205.41
4 Kalkee 8 6 2 0 235 134 24 175.37
5 Swifts 8 6 2 0 198 143 24 138.46
6 Jeparit Rainbow 8 6 2 0 229 182 24 125.82
7 Edenhope-Apsley 8 3 5 0 152 147 12 103.40
8 Pimpinio 8 2 6 0 144 213 8 67.61
9 Laharum 8 2 6 0 109 198 8 55.05
10 Southern Mallee Giants 8 1 7 0 125 233 4 53.65
11 Natimuk United 8 1 7 0 94 198 4 47.47
12 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 51 299 0 17.06
13 & Under:
Round 8 : Laharum v Kalkee 17/06/2017
Laharum 7, 13, 15, 18 (18)
Kalkee 8, 14, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 14 G Hutchinson 4 Kalkee:
M McGrath 15 E Glover 7 T Pitt 5
BEST
Laharum:
R Bardell G Tyler Kalkee:
M McGrath N Pietsch
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/06/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 3, 6, 10 (10)
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 17, 23, 25 (25)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 8 C Revell 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Neal 17 E Netherway 4 L Hobbs 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts T Leach Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Taylors Lake 17/06/2017
Pimpinio 7, 14, 24, 33 (33)
Taylors Lake 4, 13, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 20 T Thompson 14 Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 10 T Eltze 7 Z Gray 5 E Weir 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
E Baker T Thompson Taylors Lake:
T Eltze K Kelm
Rupanyup v Southern Mallee Giants 17/06/2017
Rupanyup 1, 2, 3, 3 (3)
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 14, 20, 32 (32)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 2 E Barnett 1 Southern Mallee Giants:
M Frankel 16 C Mccredden 9 T Credlin 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Maggs E Barnett Southern Mallee Giants:
A White M Bellinger
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 17/06/2017
Natimuk United 1, 2, 4, 6 (6)
Swifts 6, 12, 19, 22 (22)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Taylor 4 M Maybery 2 Swifts:
M Crawford 10 M Murphy 9
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Maybery N Payne Swifts:
M Murphy M Crawford
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 8 7 1 0 250 62 28 403.23
2 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 210 103 28 203.88
3 Laharum 8 7 1 0 187 114 28 164.04
4 Pimpinio 8 6 2 0 183 93 24 196.77
5 Edenhope-Apsley 8 5 3 0 128 152 20 84.21
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 4 4 0 150 98 16 153.06
7 Southern Mallee Giants 8 4 4 0 128 96 16 133.33
8 Natimuk United 8 3 5 0 111 110 12 100.91
9 Swifts 8 3 5 0 99 143 12 69.23
10 Harrow-Balmoral 8 1 7 0 75 175 4 42.86
11 Jeparit Rainbow 8 1 7 0 53 165 4 32.12
12 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 27 290 0 9.31