Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2017 HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 11 11 0 0 0 0 1787 408 437.99 44
2 Harrow Balmoral 11 10 1 0 0 0 1682 319 527.27 40
3 Jeparit Rainbow 11 9 2 0 0 0 1286 622 206.75 36
4 Swifts 11 7 4 0 0 0 1116 788 141.62 28
5 Laharum 11 7 4 0 0 0 1065 856 124.42 28
6 Edenhope Apsley 11 6 5 0 0 0 1076 858 125.41 24
7 Natimuk United 11 5 6 0 0 0 1042 898 116.04 20
8 Kalkee 11 5 6 0 0 0 974 1026 94.93 20
9 Noradjuha Quantong 11 3 8 0 0 0 597 1356 44.03 12
10 Rupanyup 11 2 9 0 0 0 680 1150 59.13 8
11 Taylors Lake 11 1 10 0 0 0 408 2104 19.39 4
12 Pimpinio 11 0 11 0 0 0 379 1707 22.20 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Harrow Balmoral 2.5, 4.8, 8.17, 13.22 (100)
Jeparit Rainbow 2.0, 4.3, 4.4, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 4, Nic Pekin 3, Michael Phelan 1, Sam Brewer 1, Murray Staude 1, Hugh Douglas 1,
Callum Hobbs 1, Luke Merryfull 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Brodie Grant 3, Simon Clugston 2, Rory O'Halloran 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Murray Staude, Michael Phelan , Nic Pekin, Aaron McDonald, James Staude, Hamish Ellis
Jeparit Rainbow :
Shane Maslin, Simon Clugston, Lucas Edelsten, Tyler Edelsten, Heath Clugston, Justin Cozens
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Natimuk United 4.6, 8.8, 18.13, 25.16 (166)
Taylors Lake 3.1, 3.1, 3.2, 4.3 (27)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Andrew Watson 4, Callum Cameron 4, Nathan Koenig 3, Jeremy Schmidt 3, Max English 2, Jonathan Lovel 2,
Alex Ridsdale 1, Wil Ridsdale 1, David Caulfield 1, Mark Eldridge 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Joshua Colbert 1,
Craig Britten 1
Taylors Lake :
Christopher Harrison 2, Jake Bunworth 1, Jason Kannar 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, Andrew Watson, Alex Ridsdale, Max English, Jonathan Lovel, Brent Marra
Taylors Lake :
Jye Smith, Skipp Wilson, Jason Kannar, Zac Anderson, Trae Martin, Jack McRae
LAHARUM v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8.4, 11.7, 15.12, 17.18 (120)
Laharum 1.0, 2.1, 3.2, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Brock Orval 5, Kain Robins 4, Coleman Schache 2, Jackson Fisher 2, Shaun Monohan 1, Jack Landrigan 1,
Riley Lehmann 1, Lou White 1
Laharum :
Angus Martin 2, Daniel Griffiths 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Brock Orval, Lou White, Timothy Sanford, Coleman Schache, Zac Robins, Tobias Fisher
Laharum :
Robert Miller, Todd Heynen, Kane Mason, Brett Ervin, Tom Crawford, Trent Woolman
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Edenhope Apsley 4.2, 8.4, 11.6, 13.8 (86)
Rupanyup 4.2, 8.3, 10.5, 11.7 (73)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 3, Jeremy Kealy 3, John Butler 2, Steven Butler 2, Dale Smith 1, Matthew Butler 1,
Jack Butler 1
Rupanyup :
Jordon Collins 4, Daniel Schaper 2, George Milne 1, Matthew Weidemann 1, Trent Grant 1, Anthony Trotter 1,
Denny Musgrove 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Christopher Oliver, Jason Rae, Lachlan Middleton, Jeremy Kealy, Dale Smith, Oliver Close
Rupanyup :
Hugh Mc Murtrie, Jordon Collins, Daniel Schaper, Trent Grant, Cameron Taylor, Daniel Launer
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 3.5, 6.12, 9.15, 12.20 (92)
Pimpinio 1.1, 2.2, 4.4, 7.7 (49)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Remy Cross 3, James Gregg 3, James Hallett 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Jack Vague 1, Wade Francis 1,
Darcy Hogan 1, Shane Oakley 1
Pimpinio :
Liam Jakobi 2, Jake Dixon-MacDonald 2, Daniel Baker 1, Dylan Bushby 1, Thomas Schultz 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
James Hallett, Ben Myerscough, Jack Vague, James Gregg, Jye Walter, Tyler Snowden
Pimpinio :
Dylan Arnott, Liam Jakobi, Jake Dixon-MacDonald, Thomas Schultz, Cameron Ellis, James Clifford
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Swifts 6.6, 9.7, 13.14, 14.20 (104)
Kalkee 1.2, 2.4, 3.4, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 7, Liam Scott 3, Mathew Tober 1, Angus Murray 1, Benjamin Taylor 1, Nicholas Thomas 1
Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 2, Hugo Papst 1, Tyler Neville 1, Daniel Schache 1
BEST, Swifts :
Angus Murray, Andrew Cameron, Nicholas Thomas, Matthew Healy, Mathew Tober, Benjamin Taylor
Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs, Phillip Streeter, Hamish Exell, Paul Christian, Luke Byrne, Hugo Papst
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 4 71
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 7 46
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 3 41
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 41
Steven Butler Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 2 35
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 35
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 5 34
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 34
2017 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 11 11 0 0 0 0 1534 212 723.58 44
2 Southern Mallee Giants 11 9 2 0 0 0 1068 466 229.18 36
3 Swifts 11 9 2 0 0 0 892 441 202.27 36
4 Edenhope Apsley 11 9 2 0 0 0 917 511 179.45 36
5 Laharum 11 6 5 0 0 0 720 785 91.72 24
6 Jeparit Rainbow 11 5 5 1 0 0 791 652 121.32 22
7 Noradjuha Quantong 11 5 6 0 0 0 637 872 73.05 20
8 Pimpinio 11 4 7 0 0 0 559 906 61.70 16
9 Rupanyup 11 3 8 0 0 0 551 885 62.26 12
10 Natimuk United 11 2 8 1 0 0 574 822 69.83 10
11 Taylors Lake 11 1 10 0 0 0 360 1179 30.53 4
12 Kalkee 11 1 10 0 0 0 343 1215 28.23 4
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Harrow Balmoral 8.3, 10.8, 14.11, 21.15 (141)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.0, 3.2, 3.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Edward Ferguson 5, Rowan Hage 4, Quentin Willmott 3, Angus Dundon 3, Maxwell Leeming 2, Lachlan Stevenson 1,
Samuel Roesler 1, Andrew Russell 1, Joel Staude 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Adam Roll 3, Steven Murphy 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott, Lachlan Stevenson, Angus Dundon, Rowan Hage, Michael Little, Edward Ferguson
Jeparit Rainbow :
Matt Werner, Kristofer Paech, Nathan Sparling, Brady Newcombe, Steven Murphy, Shannon Launer
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Taylors Lake 2.0, 4.1, 8.6, 9.6 (60)
Natimuk United 4.1, 6.1, 6.2, 8.4 (52)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Harley Lund 3, Mark Lane 2, David Campey 1, Jeames Offer 1, Jacob McCartney 1, Ashley Lawson 1
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph 4, Dean Ewing 3, Benjamin Perkin 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Alexander Hill, Brodie Williams, John Kelly, Mark Lane, David Campey, Ashley Lawson
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Jonathon Hornsby, Woody Conboy, Zachary Walter, Tyler Coutts, Zachary Fraser
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 3.4, 8.5, 16.8, 21.8 (134)
Laharum 2.2, 2.5, 4.6, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Michael Shannon 8, Zack Taggert 3, Michael Saunders 3, Lucas Puckle 2, Nathan Williams 1, Adrian Love 1,
Taylor Donnan 1, Simon Cook 1, Andrew Phelan 1
Laharum :
Alex Ellifson 2, Jack Butler 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Trent Johnson 1, Daniel Johnson 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Michael Shannon, Simon Cook, David Baulch, Zack Taggert, Michael Saunders, Jamie Marsden
Laharum :
Samuel Vincent, Jack Butler, Daniel Johnson, Trent Johnson, Alex Ellifson, Warren Haby
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Edenhope Apsley 5.3, 11.6, 16.9, 23.13 (151)
Rupanyup 0.2, 0.2, 2.2, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Andrew Honner 8, William Smith 4, Cameron Domaschenz 4, Hugh Caldow 3, Nicholas DeJong 1, Patrick Kealy 1,
Jack Wall 1, Mathew Treglown 1
Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper 1, Timothy Scott 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Timothy Carter, Andrew Honner, Benjamin Thompson , Wil McEvoy, Xavier Close, Jack Wall
Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth, Neville Routley, Shae Coote, Cooper Fox, Corey Chenoweth, Damien Cooper
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 4.2, 6.6, 10.7, 12.10 (82)
Pimpinio 4.3, 5.6, 9.6, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Daniel Murray 3, Shaun Bray 3, Louis Goudie 2, Nathan Hill 2, Jack Muegel 1, Rohan Adams 1
Pimpinio :
Ryan Ellis 3, Tex Hernon 2, Jeremy Baker 2, Brock Hamerston 1, Jesse Hatcher 1, Rodney Kirkwood 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shaun Bray, Zane Batson, Louis Goudie, Joel Lowe, Steven Stonehouse, Ned Turnbull
Pimpinio :
Bernard Ward, Dylan Baker, Dale Frew, Tex Hernon, Jonty Dumesny, Jeremy Baker
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Swifts 4.5, 10.7, 17.9, 26.11 (167)
Kalkee 1.0, 1.1, 2.1, 4.3 (27)
GOALS, Swifts :
Ben Hustler 10, Patrick Clancy 4, Richard Dodds 2, Luke Stevens 2, Troy Kenny 2, Adam Mullane 1,
Nick Newton 1, Zayne Hall 1, Damien Smith 1, James McLeod 1, Jakeb Brown 1
Kalkee :
Marc Thomas 2, Phillip Mills 1, Andrew Brown 1
BEST, Swifts :
Ben Hustler, Troy Kenny, Luke Stevens, James Hollis, Richard Dodds, James McLeod
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown, Jonathan Baker, Devin Allen, Dyllan Kemp, Shane Arnel, Angus Tickner
MATCH REPORT:
DFNL Reserves
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 61
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 0 35
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 4 33
Edward Ferguson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 5 28
Andrew Honner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 8 28
Ben Hustler Swifts Football Club 10 26
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 8 25
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Noradjuha Quantong 11 11 0 0 0 0 858 211 406.64 44
2 Swifts 11 10 1 0 0 0 787 265 296.98 40
3 Harrow Balmoral 11 9 2 0 0 0 820 203 403.94 36
4 Natimuk United 11 8 3 0 0 0 666 444 150.00 32
5 Taylors Lake 11 7 4 0 0 0 698 423 165.01 28
6 Laharum 11 6 5 0 0 0 624 517 120.70 24
7 Edenhope Apsley 11 4 7 0 0 0 533 741 71.93 16
8 Kalkee 11 4 7 0 0 0 423 693 61.04 16
9 Southern Mallee Giants 11 3 8 0 0 0 393 731 53.76 12
10 Pimpinio 11 2 9 0 0 0 414 728 56.87 8
11 Jeparit Rainbow 11 2 9 0 0 0 299 796 37.56 8
12 Rupanyup 11 0 11 0 0 0 227 990 22.93 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Harrow Balmoral 5.8, 10.12, 10.12, 10.12 (72)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish McCrae 8, Connor Deutscher 4, Harrison Rees 3, Mitchell Hair 3, Riley Shrive 1, Matthew Jones 1,
Keenan Harvey 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Aidan Gelligen 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish McCrae, Harrison Rees, Connor Deutscher, Harry Griffiths, Lachlan Cooling, Bayden Penrose
Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson, Liam Preston, Matthew Thomas, Tyreece Taylor, Jordy Leach, Kodi Effrett
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Natimuk United 1.3, 4.7, 6.9, 8.10 (58)
Taylors Lake 3.3, 4.7, 5.9, 7.11 (53)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker 3, Austin King 3, Nicholas Groves 1, Riley Jervis 1
Taylors Lake :
Duncan Purcell 5, Sam Cameron 1, Ashley Lawson 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Taj Payne, Damian Temple, Kyah Wilkinson, Will Brennan, Riley Jervis, Traiyth Leffler
Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Reuben Macchia, Ashley Lawson, Connor Healey, Duncan Purcell, Noah Talbot
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Laharum 6.2, 11.5, 12.12, 12.12 (84)
Southern Mallee Giants 1.1, 1.2, 1.5, 1.6 (12)
GOALS, Laharum :
Bailey Pilgrim 11, Lochie Hateley 3, Archie Harrison 2, Taylor Fedke 2, Mackay Baker 1, Joshua Haby 1,
Gus Geue 1, Nicholas Lattanzio 1, Harry Combe 1, Cooper Tyler 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Joel Boehm 1
BEST, Laharum :
Bailey Pilgrim, Nicholas Lattanzio, Lochie Hateley, Archie Harrison, Taylor Fedke, Matthew Price
Southern Mallee Giants :
Dylan Marshman, Brayden Carra, Andrew Phelan, Joel Boehm, Flynn Grace, Connor McCredden
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Edenhope Apsley 6.3, 10.4, 17.6, 21.7 (133)
Rupanyup 1.0, 6.3, 7.4, 12.7 (79)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Butler 7, Lleyton Robertson 6, Jesse Iese 3, Jordan Baxter 2, Connor McLeay 1, Charlie Campbell 1,
Jeremy Todd 1
Rupanyup :
Blake Downer 4, Bailey Logan 3, rhyce allen 2, Jordan Weidemann 1, Humza Aldridge 1, Michael Lloyd 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Billy Finnigan, Jack Butler, Lleyton Robertson, Thomas Cooper, Lindsay Johnston, Charlie Campbell
Rupanyup :
Jordan Weidemann, Michael Lloyd, Bailey Logan, Blake Turner, Hayden Grace, Connor Weidemann
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 4.0, 8.2, 13.4, 13.4 (82)
Pimpinio 1.1, 1.1, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briley Gould 8, Wade Francis 3, Sebastian Relouw 2, Brenton Hallam 1, Thomas Netherway 1, Darcy Hogan 1
Pimpinio :
Anthony Maybery 1, Harli Bryce 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Wade Francis, Briley Gould, Zane Batson, Sebastian Relouw, Ryan Mcalpine, Riley Dunlop
Pimpinio :
Mitchell Dumesny, Jake Adams, Brock Hamerston, Jett Stotten, Corey Quick, Dylan Bates
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Swifts 6.0, 12.4, 12.7, 12.7 (79)
Kalkee 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Swifts :
Hayden Hamilton 5, Jake Quarrell 2, Benjamin Davis 2, Nicholas Meyer 2, Joshua Davis 2, James Boag 1,
Caleb Bretherton 1, Brodie Kindred 1, Joseph Martin 1, Dale Reid 1, Lachlan Holm 1, Lachlan Cox 1
Kalkee :
Bodhi Franks 1
BEST, Swifts :
Lachlan Cox, Nicholas Meyer, Bourke Nicholls , Joseph Martin, Jake Quarrell, Caleb Bretherton
Kalkee :
William Schmidt, Angus Tickner, Ben Bolwell, Michael Angelo Macalinga, Alex Goldsmith, Jake Mills
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Pimpinio 11 11 0 0 0 0 597 78 765.38 44
2 Laharum 11 9 2 0 0 0 558 197 283.25 36
3 Taylors Lake 11 9 2 0 0 0 517 239 216.32 36
4 Harrow Balmoral 11 8 3 0 0 0 526 189 278.31 32
5 Swifts 11 7 4 0 0 0 408 271 150.55 28
6 Noradjuha Quantong 11 6 5 0 0 0 478 247 193.52 24
7 Kalkee 11 6 5 0 0 0 386 276 139.86 24
8 Rupanyup 11 4 7 0 0 0 271 420 64.52 16
9 Edenhope Apsley 11 2 9 0 0 0 259 556 46.58 8
10 Southern Mallee Giants 11 2 9 0 0 0 134 572 23.43 8
11 Natimuk United 11 2 9 0 0 0 119 610 19.51 8
12 Jeparit Rainbow 11 0 11 0 0 0 55 653 8.42 0
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Harrow Balmoral 3.7, 7.12, 9.12, 9.12 (66)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Johnston 3, Kaeden Talay 2, Tom Hindhaugh 2, Lachlan Craig 2, Rhys Daffey 2, Charlie Langley 1,
Liam Daffey 1, Bronte Shrive 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Joad Fuller 1, Bailey Clark 1, Phoenix Oakley 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Bronte Shrive, Rhys Daffey, Charlie Langley, Charlie Johnston, Jet Appleton, Jakob Shrive
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett, Murphy Leach, Aidan Gelligen, Joad Fuller, Bailey Clark, Patrick O'Halloran
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Taylors Lake 8.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall 4, Arjai Johnston 3, Ben Severin 1, Hunter Campey 1, Cody Frizon 1, Daniel McKay 1,
William Taylor 1, Zachary McCulloch 1
Natimuk United :
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Arjai Johnston, Hunter Campey, Ben Severin, Zachary McCulloch, Zak Smith
Natimuk United :
Archie Sudholz, Jackson Hoffmann, Liam Klowss, Mitchell Clarke, Lachlan Hobbs, Cody Maybery
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Laharum 4.6, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Laharum :
Gus Geue 3, Shane Wouters 2, Monty Wynne 2, Cooper Tyler 2, Jed Consedine 1, Baxter Perry 1,
Aiden Laffy 1, Harry Miller 1, Jim McInnes 1, Jake White 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Laharum :
Rigby Wynne, Gus Geue, Patrick Lattanzio, Aiden Laffy, Monty Wynne, Shane Wouters
Southern Mallee Giants :
Hudson McCredden, Aiden Credlin, Benjamin McGee, Jonty Bellinger, Jaiden Cook, Mitchell Palmer
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Rupanyup 4.3, 8.5, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Caleb Hurley 5, Blake Downer 2, Jesse Oliver Quarrell 2, Lachlan Weidemann 1
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Rupanyup :
Caleb Hurley, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, Connor Weidemann, Lachlan Weidemann, Blake Downer, Noah Horvat
Edenhope Apsley :
Kane Williams, Mark Kelly, Isaac McGuigan, Harry Pettman, Tom McDonnell, Adam Hood
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Pimpinio 3.5, 5.7, 6.7, 6.12 (48)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.0, 2.0, 4.0, 4.0 (24)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar 2, Jacob Ellis 1, Dylan Thomas 1, Jye Brown 1, Fredrick Frew 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Brock Van Taarling 2, Liam Dunn 1, James Officer 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Cody Helyar, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Thomas, Jacob Ellis, Zac Filcock
Noradjuha Quantong :
Liam Dunn, Judah Hobbs, Brock Van Taarling, John Kearns, Ryan Fischer, Lachlan Heard
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 11 - 08/07/2017
Swifts 0.0, 4.3, 5.4, 6.5 (41)
Kalkee 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Swifts :
Brodie Kindred 2, Austin Giusa 1, Myles Gellie 1, Iszac Close 1, Jordan Barnett 1
Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 1, Lachlan Pfeiffer 1, Isaiah Adams 1
BEST, Swifts :
Iszac Close, Zak Varley, Brodie Kindred, Alex Kindred, Myles Gellie, Jackson Brand
Kalkee :
Patrick Mills, Isaiah Adams, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Henry Kinsman, Jordan Friberg, Jack Brain
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 9, 12, 22 (22)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 27, 42, 62 (62)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 18 T Carlin 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
M Russell 41 S Cleaver 21
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Cocks A Schulz Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter R Francis
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 9, 16, 28, 39 (39)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 25, 45, 59 (59)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 28 K Hamilton 11 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 35 L Brand 24
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Hamilton S Fischer Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand G Francis
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 22, 34, 57, 75 (75)
Taylors Lake 6, 10, 17, 26 (26)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 29 S Couch 19 C Vanstan 16 E Hateley 7 D Fleay 4 Taylors Lake:
S Heard 16 Z Staples 10
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Sudholz E Hateley Taylors Lake:
E Slorach S Heard
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 11, 23, 28, 30 (30)
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 19, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 18 R Mcintyre 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
C Robins 21 A Stewart 19
BEST
Laharum:
C Story Southern Mallee Giants:
M Stewart A Noonan
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 10, 21, 34, 43 (43)
Kalkee 14, 26, 41, 55 (55)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 22 J Cleary 21 Kalkee:
T Exell 28 J O'Connor 27
BEST
Swifts:
J Cleary C Morrow Kalkee:
J O'Connor G Braithwaite
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 8/07/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 22, 36, 45 (45)
Rupanyup 11, 14, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 36 S Domaschenz 9 Rupanyup:
B Burke 22 B Hyslop 16
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Watt OP Crabtree Rupanyup:
S Weidemann B Hyslop
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Laharum 11 10 1 0 577 308 40 187.34
2 Natimuk United 11 10 1 0 584 377 40 154.91
3 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 2 0 592 309 36 191.59
4 Southern Mallee Giants 11 8 3 0 571 388 32 147.16
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 8 3 0 464 378 32 122.75
6 Edenhope-Apsley 11 6 5 0 414 407 24 101.72
7 Kalkee 11 4 7 0 425 535 16 79.44
8 Pimpinio 11 4 7 0 431 554 16 77.80
9 Rupanyup 11 3 8 0 435 542 12 80.26
10 Swifts 11 3 8 0 348 587 12 59.28
11 Jeparit Rainbow 11 1 10 0 358 536 4 66.79
12 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 266 544 0 48.90
B Grade:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 8, 12, 17 (17)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 19, 26, 34 (34)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
K Robertson 14 B Edwards 2 S Thomas 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 26 AL Hage 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich N Wedding Harrow-Balmoral:
S Lamont L Linto
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 7, 13, 20, 29 (29)
Noradjuha-Quantong 17, 27, 39, 49 (49)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson 16 K Roll 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann 25 H Mcillree 24
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson C Fisher Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Pipkorn A McKinnon
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 11, 27, 39, 51 (51)
Taylors Lake 4, 6, 10, 16 (16)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
L Quick 15 C Price 14 S Maybery 13 K Perkin 9 Taylors Lake:
H Riley 9 J Weir 5 R George 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
K Perkin K Skiller Taylors Lake:
C Kelm D Hastwell
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 13, 30, 44, 55 (55)
Southern Mallee Giants 4, 11, 20, 27 (27)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Koenig 36 A Laidlaw 19 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 14 S Baulch 7 D Reid 6
BEST
Laharum:
S Koenig A Laidlaw Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks K Landrigan
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 6, 10, 16, 19 (19)
Kalkee 13, 28, 38, 55 (55)
GOALS
Swifts:
E Patterson 12 K Boag 5 A Tulloch 2 Kalkee:
I Hofmaier 33 R Hudson 22
BEST
Swifts:
E Patterson E Davis Kalkee:
R Hudson M Schultz
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 8/07/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 29, 38, 52 (52)
Rupanyup 4, 8, 12, 13 (13)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A West 32 R Carter 20 Rupanyup:
L Connell 6 E Baker 5 L Byrnes-Smith 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Tuffnell R Carter Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick T Sudholz
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 11 11 0 0 493 218 44 226.15
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 10 1 0 464 290 40 160.00
3 Kalkee 11 9 2 0 465 298 36 156.04
4 Harrow-Balmoral 11 8 3 0 420 273 32 153.85
5 Laharum 11 6 5 0 423 341 24 124.05
6 Pimpinio 11 6 5 0 379 374 24 101.34
7 Edenhope-Apsley 11 5 6 0 402 322 20 124.84
8 Southern Mallee Giants 11 5 6 0 383 417 20 91.85
9 Jeparit Rainbow 11 2 9 0 264 456 8 57.89
10 Rupanyup 11 2 9 0 250 466 8 53.65
11 Taylors Lake 11 1 9 1 233 462 6 50.43
12 Swifts 11 0 10 1 268 527 2 50.85
C Grade:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 10, 16, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 4, 8, 17, 24 (24)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
G Gelligen 14 R Keller 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 9 K Bowles 8 C Shrive 7
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher M Smith Harrow-Balmoral:
R Templer P Murrie
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 5, 9, 14, 21 (21)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 31, 43, 55 (55)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dumesny 13 E Lloyd 8 Noradjuha-Quantong:
D Wills 27 K Walter 17 A Bell 11
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Kirkwood H Yorke Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Reinheimer D Wills
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 11, 19, 28, 39 (39)
Taylors Lake 9, 13, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Koenig 21 T Anson 13 S Stockdale 5 Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 18 G Camilleri 9
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Anson S Stockdale Taylors Lake:
K Kelm T Mcdonald
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 12, 21, 29, 43 (43)
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 12, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Dridan 24 B Mibus 19 Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 11 R Watson 10
BEST
Laharum:
B Guy C Dridan Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett A Lake
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 6, 13, 21, 25 (25)
Kalkee 16, 29, 43, 65 (65)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 16 T Crawford 5 Kalkee:
L Fulton 51 C McGennisken 14
BEST
Swifts:
Kalkee:
L Fulton E Motton
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 8/07/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 24, 37, 51 (51)
Rupanyup 1, 4, 8, 13 (13)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Penrose 31 W Cryer 13 E Bannister 7 Rupanyup:
T Healy 7 M Boyd 6
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald W Cryer Rupanyup:
C Dunlop A Weidemann
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 11 0 0 484 289 44 167.47
2 Kalkee 11 10 1 0 549 285 40 192.63
3 Edenhope-Apsley 11 9 2 0 429 331 36 129.61
4 Laharum 11 7 3 1 419 343 30 122.16
5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 6 5 0 335 298 24 112.42
6 Natimuk United 11 6 5 0 327 313 24 104.47
7 Swifts 11 5 5 1 371 427 22 86.89
8 Jeparit Rainbow 11 4 7 0 319 340 16 93.82
9 Southern Mallee Giants 11 4 7 0 302 362 16 83.43
10 Rupanyup 11 1 9 1 286 444 6 64.41
11 Pimpinio 11 1 9 1 263 436 6 60.32
12 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 274 490 0 55.92
C Reserve:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 2, 3, 3 (3)
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 34, 46, 58 (58)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Clarke 1 T Robinson 1 A Roberts 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Simpson 39 A Winter-Cooke 11 L English 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Butler R Sleep Harrow-Balmoral:
S Simpson L Willmott
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 3, 7, 12, 15 (15)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 19, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Freak 9 K Bryce 5 L Dunn 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Chipperfield 25 K Martin 22
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Scherger Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Bourchier-Wilson K Martin
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 8, 20, 27, 34 (34)
Taylors Lake 5, 9, 12, 14 (14)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T McFarlane 19 D Watts 8 C Tomlins 7 Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 6 J Smith 5 T Eltze 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins E Anson Taylors Lake:
J Burns J Smith
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 6, 15, 25, 33 (33)
Southern Mallee Giants 10, 16, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Miller 25 B Macinnes 8 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shanks 18 D Bellinger 11
BEST
Laharum:
A Miller R da Graca Costa Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shanks S Rahipere
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 8, 12, 19, 29 (29)
Kalkee 11, 18, 27, 37 (37)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Webster 21 A Mcleod 8 Kalkee:
C Mackay 19 L Brain 18
BEST
Swifts:
L Kelly S Healy Kalkee:
C Mackay K Adams
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 10 9 1 0 1 427 190 40 224.74
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 8 1 1 1 408 209 38 195.22
3 Kalkee 10 8 1 1 1 437 232 38 188.36
4 Laharum 10 6 3 1 1 358 222 30 161.26
5 Harrow-Balmoral 10 6 3 1 1 360 226 30 159.29
6 Natimuk United 10 6 4 0 1 283 230 28 123.04
7 Swifts 10 4 6 0 1 252 302 20 83.44
8 Pimpinio 10 2 7 1 1 206 333 14 61.86
9 Taylors Lake 10 2 8 0 1 152 384 12 39.58
10 Rupanyup 10 1 8 1 1 117 387 10 30.23
11 Jeparit Rainbow 10 0 10 0 1 123 408 4 30.15
17 & Under:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 13, 17, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 14, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 12 M Keller 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 20 F Mcclure 5 E Jagger 5 O Muldoon 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra T Kuhne Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure P Shrive
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 0, 5, 7, 9 (9)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 33, 42, 57 (57)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Ball 5 N Jorgensen 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Meyer 26 M Rethus 22 A Bell 9
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Dunn C Dunn Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Meyer A Bell
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 8, 21, 32, 38 (38)
Taylors Lake 3, 7, 8, 11 (11)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
M Lyall 26 K Clarke 12 Taylors Lake:
E Severin 6 C Barry 2 C White 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Trigg K Clarke Taylors Lake:
L Johnston T Kelm
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 7, 12, 16, 25 (25)
Southern Mallee Giants 12, 20, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Laharum:
L Velthuis 13 G Pilgrim 8 N Harrison 4 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 20 S Riggall 12
BEST
Laharum:
J Hernon H French Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman C McGee
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 3, 10, 15, 19 (19)
Kalkee 7, 13, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 11 G Anderson 8 Kalkee:
B Baker 12 B Adams 12 E Motton 2
BEST
Swifts:
D Smith C Barber Kalkee:
E Motton M Brilliant
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 10 9 1 0 1 425 192 40 221.35
2 Harrow-Balmoral 10 8 2 0 1 408 212 36 192.45
3 Southern Mallee Giants 10 7 3 0 1 365 267 32 136.70
4 Natimuk United 10 7 3 0 1 313 237 32 132.07
5 Kalkee 10 7 3 0 1 328 257 32 127.63
6 Jeparit Rainbow 10 6 4 0 1 312 246 28 126.83
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 4 6 0 1 355 306 20 116.01
8 Swifts 10 4 6 0 1 273 247 20 110.53
9 Taylors Lake 10 2 8 0 1 196 324 12 60.49
10 Rupanyup 10 1 9 0 1 117 365 8 32.05
11 Pimpinio 10 0 10 0 1 65 504 4 12.90
15 & Under:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 9, 15, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 14, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 12 B Eckermann 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 16 A Hobbs 6 E Jagger 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
G Hurlstone O Revell Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees I Talay
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 4, 7, 14, 16 (16)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 19, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 11 E Russell 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 20 R Maroske 8 J Walter 6
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown B Porter Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam E Ballinger
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 2, 6, 7, 7 (7)
Taylors Lake 14, 26, 37, 52 (52)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Schmidt 3 G Hobbs 3 L Maybery 1 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 22 Z Bergen 13 G Camilleri 7 C Kelm 5 J Smith 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
K Smith H Munn Taylors Lake:
J Weir C Kelm
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 6, 11, 18, 25 (25)
Southern Mallee Giants 4, 7, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Nagorcka 13 L Velthuis 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
D Reid 9 M Fisher 7
BEST
Laharum:
L Velthuis G Hutchinson Southern Mallee Giants:
D Reid L Eldridge
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 11, 13, 19, 26 (26)
Kalkee 3, 9, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Swifts:
P Bretherton 13 K Boag 13 Kalkee:
J Johns 10 A Olver 5
BEST
Swifts:
T Hoffmann K Boag Kalkee:
M Connelly G Sounness
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 8/07/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 20, 28, 40 (40)
Rupanyup 5, 12, 13, 13 (13)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler 20 G Baxter 10 I Hollis 10 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 6 K Hyslop 4 C Loats 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler G Thompson Rupanyup:
K Hyslop L Hyslop
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 11 10 0 1 372 141 42 263.83
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 10 1 0 347 162 40 214.20
3 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 1 1 312 160 38 195.00
4 Swifts 11 7 4 0 272 211 28 128.91
5 Jeparit Rainbow 11 7 4 0 293 267 28 109.74
6 Edenhope-Apsley 11 6 5 0 259 189 24 137.04
7 Kalkee 11 6 5 0 285 208 24 137.02
8 Laharum 11 4 7 0 159 266 16 59.77
9 Pimpinio 11 3 8 0 205 287 12 71.43
10 Southern Mallee Giants 11 2 9 0 185 323 8 57.28
11 Natimuk United 11 1 10 0 138 319 4 43.26
12 Rupanyup 11 0 11 0 90 384 0 23.44
13 & Under:
Round 11 : Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 8/07/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 7, 9, 13 (13)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 8, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone 9 C Revell 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 8 C Smith 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne T Leach S Hurlstone Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/07/2017
Pimpinio 11, 21, 31, 40 (40)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 7, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 23 T Thompson 17 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 9 E Neal 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston M Porter Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Netherway E Netherway
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 8/07/2017
Natimuk United 1, 4, 6, 12 (12)
Taylors Lake 5, 10, 14, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 8 M Maybery 4 Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 6 T Eltze 6 K Kelm 5 Z Gray 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
N Payne O Sudholz Taylors Lake:
Z Gray T Eltze
-------------------------
Laharum v Southern Mallee Giants 8/07/2017
Laharum 5, 8, 15, 18 (18)
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 7, 9, 19 (19)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Bardell 13 R Hateley 3 G Hutchinson 2 Southern Mallee Giants:
A White 17 C Mccredden 2
BEST
Laharum:
Southern Mallee Giants:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 8/07/2017
Swifts 4, 5, 5, 5 (5)
Kalkee 9, 16, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Murphy 3 M Crawford 2 Kalkee:
M McGrath 21 E Glover 14 S Gebert 3 T Pitt 2
BEST
Swifts:
C Taylor J Meyer Kalkee:
M McGrath E Glover
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 8/07/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 13, 17, 25 (25)
Rupanyup 1, 5, 7, 9 (9)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 13 P Lees 12 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 6 E Barnett 2 J Angue 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese T Cardnell Rupanyup:
E Barnett K Grace
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 11 10 1 0 353 91 40 387.91
2 Taylors Lake 11 10 1 0 280 140 40 200.00
3 Pimpinio 11 9 2 0 305 121 36 252.07
4 Laharum 11 8 3 0 265 165 32 160.61
5 Southern Mallee Giants 11 7 4 0 194 139 28 139.57
6 Edenhope-Apsley 11 6 5 0 182 229 24 79.48
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 5 6 0 213 165 20 129.09
8 Swifts 11 4 7 0 141 229 16 61.57
9 Natimuk United 11 3 8 0 144 165 12 87.27
10 Harrow-Balmoral 11 3 8 0 114 229 12 49.78
11 Jeparit Rainbow 11 1 10 0 84 245 4 34.29
12 Rupanyup 11 0 11 0 44 401 0 10.97
Wimmera Football League
2017 Wimmera Football League Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa 10 10 0 0 0 0 866 454 190.75 40
2 Horsham 10 9 1 0 0 0 1055 520 202.88 36
3 Warrack Eagles 10 7 3 0 0 0 914 751 121.70 28
4 Stawell 10 6 4 0 0 0 842 745 113.02 24
5 Horsham Saints 10 4 6 0 0 0 633 743 85.20 16
6 Nhill 10 2 8 0 0 0 773 941 82.15 8
7 Ararat 10 2 8 0 0 0 639 1092 58.52 8
8 Dimboola 10 0 10 0 0 0 536 1012 52.96 0
ARARAT v. DIMBOOLA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Ararat 5.3, 13.4, 17.7, 22.10 (142)
Dimboola 3.4, 6.6, 6.6, 9.8 (62)
GOALS, Ararat :
Tom Mills 5, Jack Ganley 3, Harry Ganley 2, Ryan Bates 2, Riley Taylor 2, James Laidlaw 1,
Nicholas Mendes 1, Cooper Heard 1, Jack Antonio 1, Lachlan Hamilton 1, Zach Louder 1, Gordon Laurie 1,
Alan Batchelor 1
Dimboola :
Dylan Fuller 3, Jayden Kuhne 2, Jare Krnjic 2, Darcy Barber 1, Thomas Magee 1
BEST, Ararat :
Jack Ganley, Riley Taylor, Grady Slocombe, Nicholas Mendes, Tom Mills, Adam Haslett
Dimboola :
Jayden Kuhne, Dylan Fuller, Michael Pohlner, William Schilling, Sam Polack, Darren Jones
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Minyip Murtoa 2.3, 8.4, 9.7, 15.12 (102)
Horsham Saints 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Brayden Ison 4, Angus Trethowan 3, John Delahunty 2, Mitchell Delahunty 2, Damian Cameron 1, Jae McGrath 1,
Luke Chamberlain 1, Kade Petering 1
Horsham Saints :
Sam Jasper 1, Mitchell Martin 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Luke Mulquiny, Kieran Delahunty, Kade Petering, Sam Winfield, Jae McGrath, Damian Cameron
Horsham Saints :
Jacob O'Beirne, Samuel Clyne, Andrew Devereaux, Mitchell Martin, Richard Bansemer, Dennis Adams
STAWELL v. HORSHAM
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Horsham 4.5, 10.9, 11.12, 16.13 (109)
Stawell 2.1, 2.3, 6.7, 8.7 (55)
GOALS, Horsham :
Joel Geue 4, Tyler Blake 2, Ryan Kemp 2, Sid Hernon 2, Joshua Mibus 2, Bradley Hartigan 1,
Deek Roberts 1, Baillie Batchelor 1, Luke Carr 1
Stawell :
Julian Carr 3, Benjamin Birch-Burton 1, Todd Matthews 1, Jacob Salmi 1, Brent Tuckey 1, Thomas Eckel 1
BEST, Horsham :
Jeremy Hartigan, Tyler Blake, Ben Lakin, Joel Geue, Timothy Wade, Billy Lloyd
Stawell :
James Delahunty, Sean Mantell, Thomas Eckel, Jesse Barber, Julian Carr, Jackson Dark
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Warrack Eagles 6.3, 12.8, 16.12, 20.14 (134)
Nhill 0.1, 1.4, 3.6, 8.8 (56)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Jesse Murphy 7, Daniel Bell 3, Joshua Bibby 3, Ryan McKenzie 3, Jarrod Kemp 1, Harry Trezise 1,
Jack Wilson 1, Brett Boyle 1
Nhill :
Ben Kirsopp 2, Liam Albrecht 1, Billy Hayes 1, Daniel Batson 1, Callan Semple 1, Benjamin Pollock 1,
Edmund Pritchard 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Jesse Murphy, Ryan McKenzie, Christopher Kellett, Riley Morrow, Kieran Ellis, Daniel Bell
Nhill :
Billy Hayes, Liam Albrecht, Benjamin Pollock, Ben Kirsopp, Nathan Sachse, Jake Harrap
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 Wimmera Football League Seniors
Joel Geue Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 4 37
Joshua Bibby Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 34
David Andrivon Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 29
Travis Graham Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 27
Jesse Murphy Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 7 25
Callan Semple Nhill & District Sporting Club 1 22
Tom Mills Ararat Football Netball Club 5 22
2017 Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa 10 9 1 0 0 0 919 221 415.84 36
2 Horsham 10 8 2 0 0 0 766 322 237.89 32
3 Stawell 10 7 3 0 0 0 670 572 117.13 28
4 Ararat 10 5 5 0 0 0 633 518 122.20 20
5 Horsham Saints 10 5 5 0 0 0 592 538 110.04 20
6 Warrack Eagles 10 4 6 0 0 0 477 669 71.30 16
7 Nhill 10 2 8 0 0 0 323 864 37.38 8
8 Dimboola 10 0 10 0 0 0 175 851 20.56 0
ARARAT v. DIMBOOLA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Ararat 5.5, 6.11, 9.14, 13.17 (95)
Dimboola 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Ararat :
Shane Fisher 3, Joey Groves 2, Brady Holcombe 1, Peter Thompson 1, Thomas Phillips 1, Daniel Todd 1,
Samual Pinniger 1, Paddy Turner 1, Brayden Ferguson 1, Angus Hamilton 1
Dimboola :
Connor Ryen 1
BEST, Ararat :
William Vernon, Peter Thompson, Aidan Moar, Samual Pinniger, Daniel Todd, Joshua Driscoll
Dimboola :
Ashley Avery, Joshua Cook, Jack Wills, William Griffiths, Lucas Harberger, Dean Toet
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Horsham Saints 4.2, 6.5, 9.5, 11.7 (73)
Minyip Murtoa 2.0, 3.0, 4.4, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jarred Combe 4, Brendan Ward 2, Connor O'Beirne 2, Ayden Roberts 2, Nicholas Ryan 1
Minyip Murtoa :
Chris Delahunty 1, Vincent White 1, Jamie Jordan 1, Jake Ballagh 1, Darcy Cameron 1, Jackson Delahunty 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jarred Combe, Oliver Timms, Gavin Kelm, Matthew Ward, Jared Morris, Jack Peachey
Minyip Murtoa :
Dominic Hateley, Jake Kuchel, Bailey Petering, Vincent White, Jake Leith, Jamie Jordan
STAWELL v. HORSHAM
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Stawell 1.1, 2.10, 5.10, 8.12 (60)
Horsham 4.0, 4.1, 6.4, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Stawell :
Mitchell Kelly 3, James Devery 2, Nicholas Considine 1, Kai Ridler 1, Shane Field 1
Horsham :
Harrison Wentworth 2, Keegan King 2, Riley Williams 1, Jackson Welsh 1
BEST, Stawell :
Jarrod Illig, Shane Field, Jack Walker, Asneil de Clifford , Mitchell Kelly, Nicholas Considine
Horsham :
Tom Driscoll, Keegan King, Harrison Wentworth, Jack Merlo, Hayden Tucker, Terry Arnel
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Warrack Eagles 3.3, 5.3, 7.4, 12.10 (82)
Nhill 0.0, 2.4, 2.6, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Sean Wright 4, Aaron Reynolds 2, Zane Jess 2, Jordan Taylor 1, Timothy Bell 1, Will Richardson 1,
Bradley Muller 1
Nhill :
Daniel Colbert 1, John Muller 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Jordan Taylor, Sean Wright, Eoin Tuohy, Thomas East, Aaron Reynolds, Zane Jess
Nhill :
Damian Dickinson, Aaron Cramer, Louis Preston, Oscar Stephan, Brodie Cramer, Daniel Colbert
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Reserves
Mitchell Kelly Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 3 30
Cullen Williams Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 16
Joe Gardy Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 14
Joey Groves Ararat Football Netball Club 2 13
Ayden Roberts Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 2 12
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 12
Oliver Gabbe Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 12
Keegan King Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 2 12
Clinton Midgely Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 12
Jake McIntyre Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 12
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Ararat 10 10 0 0 0 0 1013 226 448.23 40
2 Horsham Saints 10 7 3 0 0 0 722 354 203.95 28
3 Stawell 10 7 3 0 0 0 557 392 142.09 28
4 Nhill 10 6 4 0 0 0 681 595 114.45 24
5 Horsham 10 5 5 0 0 0 600 396 151.52 20
6 Warrack Eagles 10 4 6 0 0 0 548 468 117.09 16
7 Dimboola 10 1 9 0 0 0 317 857 36.99 4
8 Minyip Murtoa 10 0 10 0 0 0 105 1255 8.37 0
ARARAT v. DIMBOOLA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Ararat 3.2, 7.3, 12.5, 16.9 (105)
Dimboola 0.0, 0.2, 0.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Ararat :
Cori Charles Corrigan 5, Samuel Summers 3, Luke Spalding 3, Fraser Hamilton 2, Alex Asuncion 1, Rhiley McKinnis 1,
Dylan Woods 1
Dimboola :
Noah Campbell 1
BEST, Ararat :
Samuel Summers, Baydn Cosgriff, Cody Lindsay, Cori Charles Corrigan, Luke Spalding, Ethan Summers
Dimboola :
Mitchell Jorgensen, Kynan Clarke, Connor Ryen, Will Barber, Jack King, Chris Eldridge
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Horsham Saints 7.4, 12.14, 19.15, 23.19 (157)
Minyip Murtoa 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Austin McKenzie 6, Jackson Walsgott 4, Arden Sordello 3, Gage Wright 3, Sam Breuer 2, Jared Morris 1,
Jack Treloar 1, Jack Shurdington 1, Will Kennedy 1
Minyip Murtoa :
Nick Ballagh 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Will Kennedy, Jackson Walsgott, Gage Wright, Austin McKenzie, Jack Shurdington
Minyip Murtoa :
Dominic Hateley, Keegan Fallon, Richard Maher, George Robbins, Riley Keel, Darcy Edgerton
STAWELL v. HORSHAM
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Stawell 1.1, 4.1, 5.1, 6.1 (37)
Horsham 1.3, 1.5, 2.9, 4.12 (36)
GOALS, Stawell :
Cooper Reading 2, Bailey Taylor 2, William Hackwill 1, Paul Summers 1
Horsham :
Jayden Scott 2, Jackson Besford 1, Sam Bigham 1
BEST, Stawell :
Luke Smith, Bailey Taylor, Paul Summers, Mackenzie Padley, Aiden Graveson, Riley Graveson
Horsham :
Ryan Thomas, Jacob Glare, Brayden Gebert, Jayden Scott, Benjamin Hobbs, Hudson Hair
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Nhill 1.3, 3.5, 4.7, 8.10 (58)
Warrack Eagles 2.2, 4.5, 7.7, 8.7 (55)
GOALS, Nhill :
Josh Lees 2, Dominic Van Der Linden 2, Angus Wheaton 1, Adam Zimmermann 1, Drew Schneider 1, Mitchell Jones 1
Warrack Eagles :
Dane Stewart 3, Patrick Lindsay 2, Declan Powell 1, Mitchell Hadley 1, Clayton Jardine 1
BEST, Nhill :
Angus Wheaton, Toby Marshall, Harold Pritchard , Tyson Harris, Daniel Schneider, Dominic Van Der Linden
Warrack Eagles :
Dane Stewart, Clayton Jardine, Connor Inkster, Declan Powell, Sean McKenzie, Joshua Penny
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 17's
Cori Charles Corrigan Ararat Football Netball Club 5 40
Bailey Zimmermann Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 31
Jayden Scott Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 2 26
Josh Lees Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 19
Rhiley McKinnis Ararat Football Netball Club 1 15
Charlie Penny Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 14
Arden Sordello Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 13
Aiden Graveson Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 12
Oliver Kemp Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 12
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Horsham Saints 10 10 0 0 0 0 610 31 1967.74 40
2 Ararat 10 8 2 0 0 0 495 178 278.09 32
3 Nhill 10 8 2 0 0 0 515 293 175.77 32
4 Horsham 10 6 4 0 0 0 547 260 210.38 24
5 Minyip Murtoa 10 4 6 0 0 0 265 407 65.11 16
6 Warrack Eagles 10 3 7 0 0 0 219 480 45.62 12
7 Dimboola 10 1 9 0 0 0 109 514 21.21 4
8 Stawell 10 0 10 0 0 0 59 656 8.99 0
ARARAT v. DIMBOOLA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Ararat 6.2, 9.5, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Dimboola 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Ararat :
Blake Jamieson 3, Darcy Woodfine 3, Thomas Cousins 2, Kade Bohner 2, Riley Walker 1, Ryan Heard 1,
Isaac Carra 1
Dimboola :
BEST, Ararat :
Logan McKinnis, Blake Jamieson, Luke Briggs, Kade Bohner, Darcy Woodfine, Hendrix Bourizk
Dimboola :
Che Pyers, Corey Goss, Evan Hunter, Will King, Jye Holland, Brook Ward
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. MINYIP MURTOA
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Horsham Saints 2.2, 4.6, 6.9, 8.10 (58)
Minyip Murtoa 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Austin McKenzie 4, Alex Russell 2, Joel Freijah 1, Judd Wright 1
Minyip Murtoa :
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Alex Russell, Cody Bryan, Sam Breuer, Andrew Taylor, Austin McKenzie, Jordan Toll
Minyip Murtoa :
Lachie Drum, Deacan Campbell, Jack French, Patrick Rabl, Tyler Pidgeon, Oscar Gawith
STAWELL v. HORSHAM
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Horsham 2.5, 6.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Stawell 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Horsham :
Benjamin Hobbs 4, Harley Pope 3, Brody Thomas Pope 2, Ryan Gebert 1, Jack Dalziel 1, Billy Dalziel 1,
Benjamin Janetzki 1, William Drummond 1, Jonty Scott 1
Stawell :
BEST, Horsham :
Benjamin Hobbs, Brody Thomas Pope, Harley Pope, Benjamin Janetzki, Jonty Scott, Dare Heard
Stawell :
Bailey Hosemans, Joshua O'Donohue, Tomas Dearman, Vanilla Ika, Samuel Jenkinson, Brady Turner
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 10 - 08/07/2017
Nhill 2.3, 5.6, 10.7, 13.11 (89)
Warrack Eagles 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 5.1 (31)
GOALS, Nhill :
Drew Schneider 8, Levi Mock 2, Brayden Purchase 1, Aidan Rintoule 1, Thomas Harris 1
Warrack Eagles :
Max Eldridge 2, Noah Chambers 1, Seth McCoy 1, Angus Jardine 1
BEST, Nhill :
Drew Schneider, Aidan Rintoule, Brayden Purchase, Will Honeyman, Matthew Brown, Connor Jones
Warrack Eagles :
Noah Chambers, Daniel Penny, Dylan Watts , Jack Thomas Hadley, Connor McGinniss, Angus Jardine
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 10 : Ararat v Dimboola 8/07/2017
Ararat 8, 18, 31, 46 (46)
Dimboola 13, 32, 40, 52 (52)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Shea 26 T Borrelli 11 C Stewart 9 Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 29 B Barber 23
BEST
Ararat:
Dimboola:
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 8/07/2017
Horsham Saints 12, 19, 35, 45 (45)
Minyip Murtoa 13, 25, 40, 51 (51)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
M Caris 34 T Jasper 11 Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 36 J Elder 15
BEST
Horsham Saints:
A Hobbs V Taylor Minyip Murtoa:
B Bibby K Knight
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 8/07/2017
Nhill 12, 23, 32, 44 (44)
Warrack Eagles 6, 16, 27, 34 (34)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Beer 28 G Batson 16 Warrack Eagles:
M Werner 20 E Baxter 12 B Mckenzie 2
BEST
Nhill:
T Dodds E Dickinson Warrack Eagles:
E Koschitzke J Kelly
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 8/07/2017
Stawell 7, 18, 24, 33, 33 (33)
Horsham 21, 35, 53, 70, 70 (70)
GOALS
Stawell:
J Clarkson 18 M Clough 15 Horsham:
G Carberry 24 O Jones 23 S Petering 15 P Lloyd 8
BEST
Stawell:
E Summers M Clough Horsham:
P Lloyd A Avery
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 10 10 0 0 606 366 40 165.57
2 Minyip Murtoa 10 8 2 0 495 354 32 139.83
3 Warrack Eagles 10 7 3 0 429 341 28 125.81
4 Dimboola 10 5 5 0 476 539 20 88.31
5 Nhill 10 4 6 0 386 471 16 81.95
6 Ararat 10 3 7 0 457 491 12 93.08
7 Horsham Saints 10 3 7 0 486 540 12 90.00
8 Stawell 10 0 10 0 377 610 0 61.80
B Grade:
Round 10 : Ararat v Dimboola 8/07/2017
Ararat 14, 28, 48, 65 (65)
Dimboola 4, 11, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Ararat:
A Antonio 30 J Gibson 24 D McLoughlan 11 Dimboola:
J Schwarz 9 H Ryen 7 E Lee 3
BEST
Ararat:
J Gibson O West Dimboola:
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 8/07/2017
Horsham Saints 4, 13, 21, 36 (36)
Minyip Murtoa 6, 11, 22, 28 (28)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
H Ruwoldt 28 C Bibby 8 Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 17 C Schodde 11
BEST
Horsham Saints:
E Barnett H Ruwoldt Minyip Murtoa:
T Kerrins E Huff
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 8/07/2017
Nhill 6, 15, 26, 33 (33)
Warrack Eagles 17, 29, 40, 55 (55)
GOALS
Nhill:
B Keller 19 M Mcillree 11 H Craig 3 Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor 45 R Nitschke 10
BEST
Nhill:
K Nottle B Keller Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor M Peters
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 8/07/2017
Stawell 11, 24, 30, 42 (42)
Horsham 11, 22, 31, 45 (45)
GOALS
Stawell:
D Jelly 23 K Matthews 19 Horsham:
A Worthy 19 B Luciani 18 P Manserra 8
BEST
Stawell:
T Dark D Jelly Horsham:
B Patterson T Weir
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 10 9 1 0 524 338 36 155.03
2 Horsham Saints 10 8 1 1 438 344 34 127.33
3 Warrack Eagles 10 7 3 0 430 333 28 129.13
4 Stawell 10 6 3 1 435 364 26 119.51
5 Horsham 10 5 5 0 394 409 20 96.33
6 Minyip Murtoa 10 2 8 0 363 394 8 92.13
7 Dimboola 10 1 9 0 317 507 4 62.52
8 Nhill 10 1 9 0 293 505 4 58.02
C Grade:
Round 10 : Ararat v Dimboola 8/07/2017
Ararat 18, 30, 44, 52 (52)
Dimboola 4, 5, 8, 10 (10)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Batchelor 31 G Fleming 21 Dimboola:
P Reimann 6 B Schneider 2 E Gough 1 J Pettitt 1
BEST
Ararat:
M Lang J Shalders Dimboola:
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 8/07/2017
Horsham Saints 9, 16, 25, 36 (36)
Minyip Murtoa 8, 13, 21, 24 (24)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
B Frost 22 S Mcdonald 9 S Brennan 5 Minyip Murtoa:
M Godkin 16 C Haskett 8
BEST
Horsham Saints:
J Roberts G Mcintyre Minyip Murtoa:
L Pidgeon K Starick
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 8/07/2017
Nhill 3, 5, 8, 10 (10)
Warrack Eagles 6, 11, 25, 39 (39)
GOALS
Nhill:
G Barber 5 M Albrecht 2 C Franz 2 E Mcinnes 1 Warrack Eagles:
A Crafter 27 D Templeton 12
BEST
Nhill:
M Albrecht E Mcinnes Warrack Eagles:
H Mcgrath C Huebner
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 8/07/2017
Stawell 9, 17, 25, 33 (33)
Horsham 10, 16, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Stawell:
M Beaton 29 A Fry 3 D Allen 1 Horsham:
R Miller 19 P Barber 18
BEST
Stawell:
M Beaton N Reading Horsham:
P Barber E Heard
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 10 10 0 0 503 208 40 241.83
2 Horsham Saints 10 8 2 0 373 248 32 150.40
3 Minyip Murtoa 10 7 3 0 370 247 28 149.80
4 Warrack Eagles 10 6 4 0 343 240 24 142.92
5 Stawell 10 4 6 0 348 318 16 109.43
6 Horsham 10 4 6 0 301 359 16 83.84
7 Dimboola 10 1 9 0 121 471 4 25.69
8 Nhill 10 0 10 0 149 417 0 35.73
17 & Under:
Round 10 : Ararat v Dimboola 8/07/2017
Ararat 10, 27, 43, 56 (56)
Dimboola 14, 24, 33, 41 (41)
GOALS
Ararat:
A Shea 26 T Borrelli 25 D Segedinski 5 Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 27 B Warner 14
BEST
Ararat:
S Briggs A Shea Dimboola:
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 8/07/2017
Horsham Saints 10, 29, 45, 56 (56)
Minyip Murtoa 10, 18, 26, 41 (41)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Mcdonald 25 J Mcdonald 21 S Barber 8 T Jasper 2 Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 24 L Young 17
BEST
Horsham Saints:
R Kemp S Barber Minyip Murtoa:
B Drum L Young M Morgan
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 8/07/2017
Stawell 9, 12, 21, 26 (26)
Horsham 14, 32, 49, 71 (71)
GOALS
Stawell:
K Mornane 17 D Walker 9 Horsham:
G Carberry 34 B Horton 26 R Miller 11
BEST
Stawell:
H Blight K Mornane Horsham:
G Carberry
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 9 8 1 0 1 506 225 36 224.89
2 Ararat 9 7 2 0 1 413 324 32 127.47
3 Horsham Saints 9 7 2 0 1 357 291 32 122.68
4 Dimboola 8 3 5 0 2 308 342 20 90.06
5 Stawell 9 3 6 0 1 276 418 16 66.03
6 Minyip Murtoa 8 1 7 0 2 255 375 12 68.00
7 Nhill 8 1 7 0 2 229 369 12 62.06
15 & Under A:
Round 10 : Ararat v Dimboola 8/07/2017
Ararat 10, 17, 28, 40 (40)
Dimboola 8, 20, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Ararat:
D McLoughlan 27 D Segedinski 13 Dimboola:
J Wolthuis 26 M Laverty 7
BEST
Ararat:
G Dunmore D McLoughlan Dimboola:
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 8/07/2017
Horsham Saints 8, 20, 31, 32 (32)
Minyip Murtoa 5, 6, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
P Adams 13 E Burgess 8 K Mckerron 7 P Patterson 4 Minyip Murtoa:
J Delahunty 9 H Whyte 6
BEST
Horsham Saints:
K Creasey E Walsgott Minyip Murtoa:
S Boyd J Delahunty
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 8/07/2017
Nhill 2, 8, 15, 22 (22)
Warrack Eagles 11, 19, 35, 49 (49)
GOALS
Nhill:
M Wheaton 12 R James 8 L Meek 2 Warrack Eagles:
C Quick 33 M Stewart 16
BEST
Nhill:
M Wheaton L Marshman Warrack Eagles:
C Quick B Morrow
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 8/07/2017
Stawell 6, 11, 18, 28 (28)
Horsham 10, 17, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Stawell:
E Marrow 16 D Cosson 12 Horsham:
I Geue 19 E Janetzki 16
BEST
Stawell:
Z Mcgregor T Marrow Horsham:
E Janetzki I Overman
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 10 10 0 0 430 200 40 215.00
2 Horsham Saints 10 9 1 0 356 243 36 146.50
3 Stawell 10 5 5 0 403 282 20 142.91
4 Horsham 10 5 5 0 326 282 20 115.60
5 Warrack Eagles 10 4 5 1 309 246 18 125.61
6 Dimboola 10 4 5 1 335 282 18 118.79
7 Nhill 10 1 8 1 188 504 6 37.30
8 Minyip Murtoa 10 0 9 1 141 449 2 31.40
13 & Under:
Round 10 : Ararat v Dimboola 8/07/2017
Ararat 2, 6, 9, 15 (15)
Dimboola 3, 5, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Ararat:
Dimboola:
BEST
Ararat:
Dimboola:
-------------------------
Horsham Saints v Minyip Murtoa 8/07/2017
Horsham Saints 12, 23, 32, 39 (39)
Minyip Murtoa 0, 1, 6, 9 (9)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
C Ioelu 14 H Burgess 14 G Baker-Miller 11 Minyip Murtoa:
A Robbins 6 J Mccallum 3
BEST
Horsham Saints:
M Heinrich G Baker-Miller Minyip Murtoa:
A Whyte B Kerrins
-------------------------
Nhill v Warrack Eagles 8/07/2017
Nhill 16, 30, 31, 31 (31)
Warrack Eagles 1, 1, 1, 1 (1)
GOALS
Nhill:
J Schneider 20 M Deckert 11 Warrack Eagles:
O Hallam 1
BEST
Nhill:
M Deckert A Lowe Warrack Eagles:
E Holland S Evans C Inkster
-------------------------
Stawell v Horsham 8/07/2017
Stawell 9, 15, 23, 33 (33)
Horsham 12, 23, 34, 44 (44)
GOALS
Stawell:
M Taylor 20 H Graveson 13 Horsham:
E Wills 38 I Worthy 6
BEST
Stawell:
A Bennett H Graveson K Clayton Horsham:
E Wills E Scott
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 10 10 0 0 340 115 40 295.65
2 Stawell 10 8 2 0 332 130 32 255.38
3 Horsham Saints 10 7 3 0 269 179 28 150.28
4 Nhill 10 6 4 0 226 162 24 139.51
5 Minyip Murtoa 10 4 6 0 149 212 16 70.28
6 Dimboola 10 4 6 0 154 226 16 68.14
7 Ararat 10 1 9 0 77 244 4 31.56
8 Warrack Eagles 10 0 10 0 15 294 0 5.10