Horsham District league grand final | scoreboards

Natimuk United A Grade netballers are sprayed with champagne after their three-goal win against Harrow-Balmoral. Picture: SAMANTHA CAMARRI
Natimuk United A Grade netballers are sprayed with champagne after their three-goal win against Harrow-Balmoral. Picture: SAMANTHA CAMARRI

All the scores from today’s Horsham District league grand final at Horsham City Oval…

Football results

SENIOR FOOTBALL

Southern Mallee Giants                  3.1,  6.3,  8.6,  11.7  (73)

Harrow-Balmoral                         1.2,  2.5,  3.7,  8.13  (61)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Coleman Schache 3, Haydn Drew 2, Kain Robins 2, Sam White 1, Luke Mahony 1, Dale  Shannon 1,

Riley Lehmann 1

Harrow Balmoral :

Murray Staude 2, Robert Mackinnon 1, Sam Brewer 1, Callum Hobbs 1, James Cleaver 1, Scott Heath 1,

Hugh Douglas 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Coleman Schache, Samuel Weddell, Rory Shannon, Haydn Drew, Kain Robins, Zac Robins

Harrow Balmoral :

Scott Heath, Aaron McDonald, Hamish Ellis, Jandre Slabbert, William Plush, James Cleaver

RESERVES FOOTBALL

Southern Mallee Giants                  1.1,  6.5,  10.8,  12.10  (82)

Edenhope-Apsley                         2.3,  2.4,  3.4,  6.7  (43)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Michael Shannon 2, David Baulch 2, Jack Bellinger 2, Andrew Phelan 1, Damon Carra 1, Taylor Donnan 1,

Jamie Nield 1, Lucas Puckle 1, Michael Saunders 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Andrew  Honner 2, Corey Williams 1, Mathew Treglown 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1, Timothy Carter 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Jack Landrigan, Jack Bellinger, Justin Appledore, Andrew Phelan, David Baulch, Michael Saunders

Edenhope Apsley :

Benjamin Thompson , Jamie Wilson, Timothy Carter, Oliver Close, Cameron Smith

UNDER-17 FOOTBALL

Swifts                                  3.3,  5.8,  8.11,  11.13  (79)

Noradjuha Quantong                      0.2,  0.2,  1.2,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, Swifts :

James Boag 3, Benjamin Davis 2, Jake Quarrell 2, Jaxon Healy 2, Hayden Hamilton 1, Dale Reid 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Zane Batson 2, Briley Gould 1

BEST, Swifts :

Benjamin Davis, Joshua Reid, Jaxon Healy, Nicholas Bendall, Brady Walsh, Lachlan Cox

Noradjuha Quantong :

Zane Batson, Joshua Freeman, Zachary Kelly, Wade Francis, Sebastian Relouw, Darcy Hogan

UNDER-14 FOOTBALL

Pimpinio                                1.2,  4.3,  5.6,  6.8  (44)

Taylors Lake                            0.2,  1.4,  1.4,  1.4  (10)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Jacob Ellis 2, Cody Helyar 1, Jye Brown 1, Thomas Baker 1, Fredrick Frew 1

Taylors Lake :

Indiana Armati 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Cody Helyar, Dylan Thompson, Coby Mines, Brayden Webb, Dylan Thomas, Jacob Ellis

Taylors Lake :

Zak Smith, Hailey  Puls, William Taylor, Cody Frizon, Hunter Campey, Codi Kenny

Netball results

A GRADE NETBALL

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  22,  34,  41 (41)

Natimuk United                           15,  25,  34,  44 (44)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 28 S Cleaver 13 Natimuk United:

S Couch 29 A Pilgrim 12

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

Natimuk United:

C Sudholz

B GRADE NETBALL

Natimuk United                           10,  17,  24,  32 (32)

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  10,  12,  18 (18)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

L Quick 23 C Price 9 Harrow-Balmoral:

E Rees 12 J Merryfull 6

BEST

Natimuk United:

J Taylor Harrow-Balmoral:

C GRADE NETBALL

Noradjuha-Quantong                       13,  22,  29,  44 (44)

Kalkee                                   6,  13,  26,  36 (36)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

D Wills 23 K Walter 21 Kalkee:

L Fulton 30 C McGennisken 6

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Ballinger Kalkee:

C RESERVE NETBALL

Southern Mallee Giants                   9,  13,  22,  31 (31)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       12,  23,  30,  41 (41)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

K Shanks 16 J Brown 15 Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Martin 21 B Sinclair 20

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Martin

17 AND UNDER NETBALL

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  24,  32,  40 (40)

Laharum                                  10,  19,  31,  41 (41)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Rees 36 F Mcclure 4 Laharum:

J McAuliffe 30 M Carter 11

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

Laharum:

J McAuliffe

15 AND UNDER NETBALL

Taylors Lake                             6,  14,  21,  32 (32)

Noradjuha-Quantong                       6,  11,  14,  20 (20)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

Z Bergen 18 J Weir 14 Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam 13 J Walter 7

BEST

Taylors Lake:

J Weir Noradjuha-Quantong:

13 AND UNDER NETBALL

Taylors Lake                             1,  6,  7,  12 (12)

Kalkee                                   8,  16,  21,  25 (25)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

Z Gray 6 T Eltze 5 R Purcell 1 Kalkee:

M McGrath 21 E Glover 4

BEST

Taylors Lake:

Kalkee:

M McGrath

RELATED:LIVE | How the grand final day played out