Horsham District Football Netball League round two football, netball scores | Photos

Horsham District Football League

2018 HDFNL Seniors

PositionTeam                                    P W L D B FF For     Agst % PTS

1   Harrow Balmoral                         2 2 0 0 0 0       383 40 957.50 8

2   Swifts                                  1 1 0 0 1 0       124 17 729.41 8

3   Jeparit Rainbow                         2 2 0 0 0 0       274 88 311.36 8

4   Natimuk United                          2 2 0 0 0 0       211 88 239.77 8

5   Kalkee                                  2 2 0 0 0 0       192 82 234.15 8

6   Rupanyup                                2 1 1 0 0 0       115 155 74.19 4

7   Laharum                                 1 0 1 0 1 0       55 103 53.40 4

8   Noradjuha Quantong                      2 0 2 0 0 0       117 206 56.80 0

9   Edenhope Apsley                         2 0 2 0 0 0       89 184 48.37 0

10  Taylors Lake                            2 0 2 0 0 0       65 342 19.01 0

11  Pimpinio                                2 0 2 0 0 0       31 351 8.83 0

TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Harrow Balmoral                         3.11, 7.15, 14.23, 21.30 (156)

Taylors Lake                            0.1, 3.1, 3.1, 4.2 (26)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

James Staude 4, Simon Close 4, Nic Pekin 3, Edward Ferguson 3, Todd Lawrence 2, Anthony Close 2,

William Plush 1, Clinton Robinson 1, Lachlan Stevenson 1

Taylors Lake :

Matthew McCulloch 1, Jake Bunworth 1, Jye Smith 1, Jason Kannar 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Nic Pekin, Simon Close, William Plush, Bowes Kelly, Scott Heath, Harrison Rees

Taylors Lake :

Trae Martin, Jye Smith, Matthew McCulloch, Alexander Hill, Brandon Scott, Jack McRae

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. PIMPINIO

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Swifts                                  1.4, 4.11, 10.13, 17.22 (124)

Pimpinio                                1.3, 1.3, 2.4, 2.5 (17)

GOALS, Swifts :

Benjamin Martin 5, Zachary Armer 3, Ryan Folkes 2, Joshua Davis 2, Benjamin Taylor 1, Daniel Parkin 1,

Angus Murray 1, Andrew Cameron 1, Scott Carey 1

Pimpinio :

Corey Mann 1, Damien Chester 1

BEST, Swifts :

Liam Scott, Andrew Cameron, Benjamin Taylor, Damon Folkes, Angus Murray, Daniel Parkin

Pimpinio :

Daniel Baker, Liam Jakobi, Dylan Arnott, Nathan Sachse, Jonty Dumesny, Corey Mann

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                          6.6, 9.6, 14.9, 14.9 (93)

Rupanyup                                0.1, 1.2, 1.2, 2.8 (20)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Nathan Koenig 4, Jaydon Stiles 3, Max English 2, Andrew Watson 2, Alex Ridsdale 1, Jonathan Lovel 1,

Samuel Anson 1

Rupanyup :

Hugh Mc Murtrie 1, Matthew Weidemann 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Jonathan Lovel, Alex Ridsdale, Zach Smith, Henry Mackley, Jesse Wilkinson, Craig Britten

Rupanyup :

Mark Tickner, Ty Maher, Jesse Jesson, Denny Musgrove, David Horvat, Chris Parris

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                  2.4, 9.6, 12.9, 13.11 (89)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.1, 1.1, 2.5, 3.9 (27)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Steve Schultz 4, Jasper Gunn 2, Jayden Kuhne 2, Lachlan Exell 1, Harvey Gunn 1, Alexander Smith 1,

Hugo Papst 1, Hamish Exell 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Bartley Nolan 1, Jack Butler 1, Joshua Clissold 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Hamish Exell, Simon Hobbs, Louis Papst, Harvey Gunn, Jayden Kuhne, Jasper Gunn

Edenhope Apsley :

Taylor Milner, Dylan Achison, Dale Smith, Matthew Butler, Samuel McClure, Lachlan Middleton

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. JEPARIT RAINBOW

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                         6.4, 7.11, 10.14, 12.16 (88)

Noradjuha Quantong                      1.1, 2.1, 6.3, 7.7 (49)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Wayne Batson 3, Daniel Batson 3, Jakob Cocks 2, Bradley Hunter 2, Rory O'Halloran 1, Ashley Clugston 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Remy Cross 3, Cameron Bruce 3, Jason Kerr 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Tom Eichner, Kurt Waterman, Ashley Clugston, Shane Maslin, Peter Weir, Jakob Cocks

Noradjuha Quantong :

Jack Vague, Cameron Bruce, Jason Kerr, Austin Smith, Evan Dorrington, Remy Cross

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME CLUB                                              THIS RND GOALS

2018 HDFNL Seniors

James           Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             4 15

Daniel          Batson Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     3 12

Ashley          Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     1 10

Nathan          Koenig Natimuk United Football Club                      4 9

Todd            Lawrence Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             2 8

Jaydon          Stiles Natimuk United Football Club                      3 7

Trent           Grant Rupanyup Football & Netball Club                  0 6

Steve           Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  4 5

Benjamin        Martin Swifts Football Club                              5 5

Cameron         Bruce Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club                  3 5

2018 HDFNL Reserves

PositionTeam                                    P W L D B FF For     Agst % PTS

1   Swifts                                  1 1 0 0 1 0       111 2 5550.00 8

2   Jeparit Rainbow                         2 2 0 0 0 0       215 23 934.78 8

3   Harrow Balmoral                         2 2 0 0 0 0       270 56 482.14 8

4   Kalkee                                  2 2 0 0 0 0       222 58 382.76 8

5   Natimuk United                          2 2 0 0 0 0       114 67 170.15 8

6   Rupanyup                                2 1 1 0 0 0       163 65 250.77 4

7   Laharum                                 1 0 1 0 1 0       56 104 53.85 4

8   Noradjuha Quantong                      2 0 2 0 0 0       57 117 48.72 0

9   Pimpinio                                2 0 2 0 0 0       38 221 17.19 0

10  Edenhope Apsley                         2 0 2 0 0 0       37 257 14.40 0

11  Taylors Lake                            2 0 2 0 0 0       29 342 8.48 0

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. JEPARIT RAINBOW

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                         1.4, 2.5, 3.8, 4.9 (33)

Noradjuha Quantong                      1.1, 1.1, 1.2, 2.2 (14)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Brandon Roll 1, Brett Jensz 1, Tim Inkster 1, Justin Knorpp 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Benn Molineaux 1, Zachary Besford 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Justin Cozens, Brett Jensz, Clyde Simpson, Edward Ruediger, Mathew Millward, Hayden Jamieson

Noradjuha Quantong :

Troy Oakley, John Heard, David Elliott, Ned Turnbull, Jayden Besford, Kelvin Price

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. PIMPINIO

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Swifts                                  2.5, 7.12, 10.16, 15.21 (111)

Pimpinio                                0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)

GOALS, Swifts :

Alex Close 4, Mark St. Clair 2, Adam  Mullane 2, Luke Stevens 1, Matthew Bourke 1, Jordan Little 1,

Jason Chevalier 1, Adam McGaffin 1, Jakeb  Brown 1, Caleb Holden 1

Pimpinio :

BEST, Swifts :

Caleb Holden, Adam McGaffin, Matthew Bourke, Richard Dodds, Raine  Mackley , Zayne Hall

Pimpinio :

Tim Winfield, Michael Duffin Wilde, Tomas Arthur, Rodney Kirkwood, Jeremy Baker, Steven Thomas

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                          1.0, 3.4, 3.4, 4.6 (30)

Rupanyup                                1.3, 1.3, 3.6, 3.6 (24)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Joshua Colbert 2, Elisa (Eddie) Nsanzimana 2

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner 2, Aaron Matthews 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Shaun McDonald, Hayden Fleay, Brent Marra, Simon Mentz, Joshua Colbert, Benjamin Perkin

Rupanyup :

Paul Trotter, Jordan Weidemann, Ashley Teasdale, Aaron Matthews, Cameron Taylor, Blake Turner

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                  6.5, 9.13, 12.18, 16.22 (118)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.1, 0.1, 0.2, 0.2 (2)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Andrew Brown 6, Brendan McDonald 3, Zavier Hobbs 2, Brendan Hobbs 1, Kane Bolwell 1, Bodhi Franks 1,

Michael Angelo Macalinga 1, Caden Wickes 1

Edenhope Apsley :

BEST, Kalkee :

Brendan Hobbs, Brendan McDonald, Andrew Brown, Paul Christian, Jack Merlo, Kane Bolwell

Edenhope Apsley :

Luke DeJong, Samuel Whitehead, Lindsay Johnston, Andrew  Honner, William Smith, Mathew Treglown

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Harrow Balmoral                         8.4, 13.10, 19.15, 24.16 (160)

Taylors Lake                            0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Quentin Willmott 8, Connor Deutscher 3, Angus Dundon 3, Jarrod Potter 2, Josh Sampson 2, Ben Deutscher 2,

Tom Bourchier 1, Darcy Trotman 1, Angus Halliday 1, Will Staude 1

Taylors Lake :

Harley Lund 1, Daniel Lawson 1, Sam Hutchins 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Quentin Willmott, Angus Dundon, Thomas Jagger, Angus Halliday, Will Staude, Kaylem Walkowsky

Taylors Lake :

July Htoo, John Kelly, Dar Eh Ferreira, Tristan March, Jamie Fischer, Harley Lund

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME CLUB                                              THIS RND GOALS

2018 HDFNL Reserves

Quentin         Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             8 13

Tim             Inkster Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     1 6

Campbell        Matthews Rupanyup Football & Netball Club                  0 6

Andrew          Brown Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  6 6

Josh            Sampson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             2 6

Jarrod          Potter Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             2 5

Brendan         McDonald Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  3 5

Matt            Werner Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     0 5

Rory            O'Halloran Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     0 5

Connor          Deutscher Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             3 4

Nathan          Cocks Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     0 4

2018 HDFNL Under 17's

PositionTeam                                    P W L D B FF For     Agst % PTS

1   Kalkee                                  2 2 0 0 0 0       164 22 745.45 8

2   Noradjuha Quantong                      2 2 0 0 0 0       178 65 273.85 8

3   Pimpinio                                2 2 0 0 0 0       139 62 224.19 8

4   Harrow Balmoral                         2 1 1 0 0 0       120 56 214.29 4

5   Natimuk United                          2 1 1 0 0 0       131 100 131.00 4

6   Taylors Lake                            2 1 1 0 0 0       74 74 100.00 4

7   Edenhope Apsley                         2 1 1 0 0 0       117 145 80.69 4

8   Laharum                                 1 0 1 0 1 0       15 87 17.24 4

9   Swifts                                  1 0 1 0 1 0       14 83 16.87 4

10  Rupanyup                                2 0 2 0 0 0       68 182 37.36 0

11  Jeparit Rainbow                         2 0 2 0 0 0       8 152 5.26 0

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. JEPARIT RAINBOW

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Noradjuha Quantong                      3.8, 9.12, 11.12, 11.12 (78)

Jeparit Rainbow                         1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Ryan Mcalpine 4, Jye Walter 4, Darcy Hogan 3, Jack Hickmott 2, Declan Bushby 2, Riley Dunlop 1,

Josiah Mock 1, Levi Mock 1, Judah Hobbs 1

Jeparit Rainbow :

Liam Preston 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

Darcy Hogan, Ryan Mcalpine, Riley Dunlop, Joshua Freeman, Justin Ellis, Jye Walter

Jeparit Rainbow :

Liam Preston, Jordy Leach, Matthew Thomas, Xavier Oakley, Jake Smith, Max McKenzie

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. PIMPINIO

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Pimpinio                                2.2, 3.6, 8.13, 11.17 (83)

Swifts                                  0.1, 1.2, 1.2, 2.2 (14)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Matthew White 4, Dylan Bates 2, Harrison Kennett 1, Harvey Baker 1, Lachlan Pike 1, Brock Hamerston 1,

Joshua Clyne 1

Swifts :

Bourke Nicholls  1, Joseph Martin 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Dylan Bates, Tomas Arthur, Matthew White, Brock Hamerston, Cody Helyar, Jack Colbert

Swifts :

Jaxon Healy, James Boag, Bourke Nicholls , Brodie Kindred, Joshua Reid, Joseph Martin

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                          4.5, 6.9, 10.12, 10.12 (72)

Rupanyup                                0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Alex John Baker 4, Austin King 2, Brandon Ellis 2, Matthew Jorgensen-Price 1, Callum Hayes 1, Daniel Werner 1,

Cody Frizon 1

Rupanyup :

BEST, Natimuk United :

Taj Payne, Kyah Wilkinson, Brandon Ellis, Alex John Baker, Harrison Penny, Jack Treloar

Rupanyup :

Mitch Musgrove, Blake Turner, Reuben Elliott, Michael Lloyd, Hayden Grace

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                  3.1, 7.5, 9.7, 11.11 (77)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.1 (7)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Noah Campbell 3, Jordan Motton 2, Daniel Bolwell 2, Aidan O'Connor 1, Angus Tickner 1, Colby Ledgar 1,

Zac Dufty 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Ben Bolwell, Chris Eldridge, Noah Campbell, Tom Glover, Angus Tickner, Colby Ledgar

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner, Billy Finnigan, Angus Caldow, Sebastian Joore, Kane Williams, Tristan Honner

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Harrow Balmoral                         4.9, 8.12, 10.12, 10.12 (72)

Taylors Lake                            0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Keenan Harvey 4, Matthew Jones 3, Tyler Hateley 2, Charlie Langley 1, Mitchell Grant 1, Harry Griffiths 1,

Adam Flavel 1, Benjamin McCure 1, Bayden Penrose 1

Taylors Lake :

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Matthew Jones, Mitchell Grant, Mitchell Hair, Adam Flavel, Bayden Penrose, Tyler Hateley

Taylors Lake :

Noah Talbot, William Taylor, Duncan Purcell, Ben Severin, William McCulloch, Mackenzie Barrett

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Under 14's

PositionTeam                                    P W L D B FF For     Agst % PTS

1   Taylors Lake                            2 2 0 0 0 0       120 0 1000000.008

2   Noradjuha Quantong                      2 2 0 0 0 0       122 2 6100.00 8

3   Swifts                                  1 1 0 0 1 0       63 3 2100.00 8

4   Rupanyup                                2 2 0 0 0 0       115 34 338.24 8

5   Laharum                                 1 1 0 0 1 0       48 34 141.18 8

6   Kalkee                                  2 1 1 0 0 0       94 56 167.86 4

7   Pimpinio                                2 1 1 0 0 0       75 75 100.00 4

8   Edenhope Apsley                         2 0 2 0 0 0       36 123 29.27 0

9   Harrow Balmoral                           2 0 2 0 0 0    12 72 16.67 0

10  Natimuk United                          2 0 2 0 0 0       8 114 7.02 0

11  Jeparit Rainbow                         2 0 2 0 0 0       0 120 0.00 0

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. JEPARIT RAINBOW

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Noradjuha Quantong                      4.2, 8.5, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Jeparit Rainbow                         0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Liam Dunn 4, Brock Van Taarling 3, Jack Snowden 3, John Officer 3, Mitchell Amos 1, William Goudie 1,

Lenny Seater 1, Mitchell Dunlop 1

Jeparit Rainbow :

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

Liam Dunn, Brock Van Taarling, Mitchell Dunlop, Jack Snowden, John Officer, William Goudie

Jeparit Rainbow :

Phoenix Oakley, Murphy Leach, Fletcher  Keller , Lewis Cocks, Kodi Effrett, Bronti Effrett

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. PIMPINIO

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Swifts                                  6.2, 9.3, 10.3, 10.3 (63)

Pimpinio                                0.1, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3 (3)

GOALS, Swifts :

Austin Giusa 3, Logan Dean 3, Hamish Smith 2, Kobe Smith 1, Jack  Cann 1

Pimpinio :

BEST, Swifts :

Hamish Smith, Jordan Barnett, Jack  Cann, Kobe Smith, Brady McMahon, Logan Dean

Pimpinio :

Zac Filcock, Thomas Naylor, Dylan Avery, Thomas Baker, Hugh Daniel, Jack  Hobbs Kirkwood

NATIMUK UNITED v. RUPANYUP

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Rupanyup                                3.2, 3.2, 8.4, 8.4 (52)

Natimuk United                          0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Caleb Hurley 4, Lachlan Weidemann 1, Blake Downer 1, rhyce allen 1, Riley Downer 1

Natimuk United :

Lachlan Hobbs 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Connor Weidemann, Lachlan Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Max Sudholz, Alby Kingston, Daisy Sudholz

Natimuk United :

Lachlan Hobbs, Darcie Landrigan, Nathan Hughes, Noah J Brennan, Archie Sudholz, Cody Maybery

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                  0.0, 5.3, 5.4, 9.6 (60)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.1, 0.1, 1.2, 1.2 (8)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Isaiah Adams 2, Josh Milbourne 2, William Drummond 2, Saxon Sounness  1, Brodie Pitt 1, Patrick Mills 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Jordan Baxter 1

BEST, Kalkee :

William Drummond, Vincent Macalinga, Patrick Mills, Josh Milbourne, Isaiah Adams, Ryan Holborn

Edenhope Apsley :

Adam Hood, Charley Falla-Jones, Sam Caldow, Rory Caldow, Joseph Cooper, Joshua Ryan

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL

Round 2 - 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                            6.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Harrow Balmoral                         0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall 6, JAKE RICKETTS 1, William Taylor 1, Lochie Ricketts 1

Harrow Balmoral :

Joshua Grant 2, Daniel Bunge 2, Kaeden Talay 2, Hunter Vansomeren 1, Jet Appleton 1, Campbell Craig 1,

Joel Rees 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall, William Taylor, Lochie Ricketts, Jesse Taylor, Benjamin Hopper, Zachary McCulloch

Harrow Balmoral :

Jet Appleton, Joel Rees, Joshua Grant, George Austin, Maddox Blake, Daniel Bunge

MATCH REPORT:

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       11, 27, 36, 46 (46)

Jeparit Rainbow                          6, 13, 20, 23 (23)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 30 M Hoffmann 16 Jeparit Rainbow:

E Spokes 9 BC Eastick 8 S Newton 6

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

G Francis C Creek Jeparit Rainbow:

A Morrison BC Eastick

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   13, 28, 43, 57 (57)

Pimpinio                                 9, 15, 18, 25 (25)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Armer 29 J Ralph 28 Pimpinio:

M Rethus 13 MM Lehmann 9 J Baker 3

BEST

Swifts:

M Armer C Morrow Pimpinio:

S Fischer L Bowen

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           10, 29, 50, 69 (69)

Rupanyup                                 3, 9, 17, 25 (25)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Couch 45 A Pilgrim 16 A Liston 8 Rupanyup:

B Burke 15 B Hyslop 10

BEST

Natimuk United:

C Vanstan D Fleay Rupanyup:

A Downes J Downer

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   8, 13, 22, 29 (29)

Edenhope-Apsley                          8, 16, 27, 32 (32)

GOALS

Kalkee:

B Nitschke 15 T Exell 9 J Bywaters 5 Edenhope-Apsley:

K Schapel 25 S Domaschenz 7

BEST

Kalkee:

M McRae J Bywaters Edenhope-Apsley:

R Elmslie A Ryan

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             7, 15, 23, 27 (27)

Harrow-Balmoral                          17, 30, 43, 55 (55)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

S Heard 17 D Johnson 8 T Carlin 2 Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 31 S Mccuish 24

BEST

Taylors Lake:

S Heard E Slorach Harrow-Balmoral:

M Russell J Knight

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Natimuk United                  2    2    0    0    0    125    47    8    265.96        

2    Swifts                          1    1    0    0    1    57    25    8    228.00        

3    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    2    0    0    0    114    74    8    154.05        

4    Laharum                         1    1    0    0    1    63    43    8    146.51        

5    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    2    0    0    0    75    67    8    111.94        

6    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    1    1    0    0    67    74    4    90.54        

7    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    1    1    0    0    68    79    4    86.08        

8    Kalkee                          2    0    2    0    0    72    95    0    75.79        

9    Pimpinio                        2    0    2    0    0    72    116    0    62.07        

10    Rupanyup                        2    0    2    0    0    63    112    0    56.25        

11    Taylors Lake                    2    0    2    0    0    55    99    0    55.56        

B Grade:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       12, 22, 34, 48 (48)

Jeparit Rainbow                          3, 8, 10, 11 (11)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L King 21 A Bell 18 M Rethus 9 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Keller 8 O Revell 3

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

C Gabbe L King Jeparit Rainbow:

N Wedding M Werner

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   9, 16, 22, 26 (26)

Pimpinio                                 6, 17, 23, 33 (33)

GOALS

Swifts:

J Bird 16 C Virgona 10 Pimpinio:

L Ellis 20 A Baldock 10 L Dumesny 2 M Clarkson 1

BEST

Swifts:

S Anderson K Horsburgh Pimpinio:

L Ellis L Dumesny

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           8, 18, 29, 40 (40)

Rupanyup                                 5, 7, 13, 15 (15)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

L Quick 32 C Cameron 4 C Muszkieta 4 Rupanyup:

O Huebner 11 E Homden 2 L Byrnes-Smith 2

BEST

Natimuk United:

Z Hanson L Quick O Wills Rupanyup:

O Huebner C Campbell E Homden

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   11, 15, 22, 25 (25)

Edenhope-Apsley                          8, 15, 18, 22 (22)

GOALS

Kalkee:

M Beddison 17 J O'Connor 8 Edenhope-Apsley:

P Butler 18 A West 4

BEST

Kalkee:

E Cramer A Wilson Edenhope-Apsley:

S Tuffnell E Hare

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             3, 8, 13, 19 (19)

Harrow-Balmoral                          3, 12, 19, 24 (24)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

J Weir 12 J Healey 7 Harrow-Balmoral:

B Monahan 15 O Muldoon 9

BEST

Taylors Lake:

K Kelm J Healey Harrow-Balmoral:

S Lamont L Linto

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    2    0    0    0    87    42    8    207.14        

2    Kalkee                          2    2    0    0    0    74    55    8    134.55        

3    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    2    0    0    0    65    56    8    116.07        

4    Natimuk United                  2    1    1    0    0    71    54    4    131.48        

5    Pimpinio                        2    1    1    0    0    70    67    4    104.48        

6    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    1    1    0    0    52    50    4    104.00        

7    Swifts                          1    0    1    0    1    26    33    4    78.79        

8    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    1    1    0    0    50    73    4    68.49        

9    Laharum                         1    0    1    0    1    33    49    4    67.35        

10    Taylors Lake                    2    0    2    0    0    44    63    0    69.84        

11    Rupanyup                        2    0    2    0    0    40    70    0    57.14        

C Grade:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       12, 25, 38, 48 (48)

Jeparit Rainbow                          3, 6, 7, 10 (10)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

M King 17 K Martin 16 K Walter 15 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Price 6 T Kennedy 3 R Keller 1

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Walter J Reinheimer Jeparit Rainbow:

R Keller T Kennedy

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   8, 11, 18, 24 (24)

Pimpinio                                 5, 11, 15, 23 (23)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Nicholls 18 A Armer 6 Pimpinio:

I Clarkson 14 J Wilde 5 K Cross 5

BEST

Swifts:

A Armer J Johnston Pimpinio:

J Eade L Ward

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           7, 17, 20, 25 (25)

Rupanyup                                 2, 7, 14, 16 (16)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

T Hallam 14 T Koenig 6 M Lyall 5 Rupanyup:

T Healy 10 M Boyd 5 L Connell 1

BEST

Natimuk United:

T Hallam S Stockdale Rupanyup:

L Connell T Healy

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   13, 21, 28, 32 (32)

Edenhope-Apsley                          4, 13, 20, 28 (28)

GOALS

Kalkee:

R Hudson 21 K Hawker 11 Edenhope-Apsley:

W Cryer 18 L Hadiak-Bob 10

BEST

Kalkee:

K Hawker A Smith Edenhope-Apsley:

L Hadiak-Bob G Rokebrand

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             2, 5, 9, 14 (14)

Harrow-Balmoral                          14, 22, 31, 42 (42)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

G Camilleri 11 K Webb 3 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Simpson 25 L Bourchier 17

BEST

Taylors Lake:

G Camilleri G Mcculloch Harrow-Balmoral:

P Murrie S Simpson

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    2    0    0    0    90    40    8    225.00        

2    Kalkee                          2    2    0    0    0    76    51    8    149.02        

3    Natimuk United                  2    2    0    0    0    56    39    8    143.59        

4    Swifts                          1    1    0    0    1    24    23    8    104.35        

5    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    1    1    0    0    71    41    4    173.17        

6    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    1    1    0    0    67    59    4    113.56        

7    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    1    1    0    0    66    60    4    110.00        

8    Laharum                         1    0    1    0    1    23    44    4    52.27        

9    Pimpinio                        2    0    2    0    0    49    72    0    68.06        

10    Rupanyup                        2    0    2    0    0    43    64    0    67.19        

11    Taylors Lake                    2    0    2    0    0    26    98    0    26.53        

C Reserve:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       15, 23, 36, 50 (50)

Jeparit Rainbow                          5, 6, 8, 10 (10)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Davies 30 H Mills 11 E Baldwin 9 Jeparit Rainbow:

E Clarke 7 R Ravenhorst 3

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Baldwin B Canty Jeparit Rainbow:

N Leach

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   3, 10, 19, 23 (23)

Pimpinio                                 10, 17, 22, 26 (26)

GOALS

Swifts:

C Goodinge 16 N Sandy 7 Pimpinio:

M Thompson 23 C Davis 3

BEST

Swifts:

K Prydderch L Kelly Pimpinio:

J Sharp K Bryce

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           10, 17, 28, 37 (37)

Rupanyup                                 1, 6, 9, 10 (10)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

C Tomlins 18 E Lloyd 11 T McFarlane 5 A Wilson 3 Rupanyup:

A Tucker 6 L Waldhuter 3 G Pretlove 1

BEST

Natimuk United:

E Lloyd S Rasmussen Rupanyup:

A Tucker A Weidemann

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   11, 20, 26, 30 (30)

Edenhope-Apsley                          0, 4, 8, 9 (9)

GOALS

Kalkee:

N Linke 14 E Kemp 13 K Reinheimer 3 Edenhope-Apsley:

J West 7 L Loverie 1 C Johnston 1

BEST

Kalkee:

K Adams K Reinheimer Edenhope-Apsley:

J Munro T Cardnell

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             2, 4, 6, 10 (10)

Harrow-Balmoral                          6, 14, 29, 34 (34)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 6 D Mcdonald 4 Harrow-Balmoral:

J Craig 21 E Hage 11 T Grant 2

BEST

Taylors Lake:

Z Gray D Oliver Harrow-Balmoral:

J Craig A Tischler

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Kalkee                          2    2    0    0    0    70    25    8    280.00        

2    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    2    0    0    0    74    32    8    231.25        

3    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    2    0    0    0    78    36    8    216.67        

4    Natimuk United                  2    1    1    0    0    63    38    4    165.79        

5    Swifts                          1    0    1    0    1    23    26    4    88.46        

6    Pimpinio                        2    1    1    0    0    48    63    4    76.19        

7    Taylors Lake                    2    1    1    0    0    35    51    4    68.63        

8    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    1    1    0    0    29    44    4    65.91        

9    Laharum                         1    0    1    0    1    16    40    4    40.00        

10    Rupanyup                        2    0    2    0    0    24    57    0    42.11        

11    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    0    2    0    0    27    75    0    36.00        

17 & Under:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       6, 9, 17, 21 (21)

Jeparit Rainbow                          8, 12, 21, 30 (30)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Bell 12 M Rethus 9 Jeparit Rainbow:

O Revell 14 M Keller 9 B Eckermann 7

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Treacy C Hobbs Jeparit Rainbow:

M Fuller M Keller

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   8, 22, 36, 47 (47)

Pimpinio                                 0, 2, 4, 6 (6)

GOALS

Swifts:

D Crawford 20 K Boag 19 M Crawford 8 Pimpinio:

T Horton 5 D Colbert 1

BEST

Swifts:

D Crawford O Kennedy Pimpinio:

G Pike L Daniel

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           10, 19, 27, 34 (34)

Rupanyup                                 3, 4, 6, 15 (15)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

E Potter 20 E Russell 10 K Clarke 4 Rupanyup:

K Hyslop 11 L Hyslop 4

BEST

Natimuk United:

H Smith B Fraser Rupanyup:

K Smith A Sudholz

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   4, 5, 11, 20 (20)

Edenhope-Apsley                          7, 13, 20, 28 (28)

GOALS

Kalkee:

E Motton 15 M McGrath 3 A Olver 2 Edenhope-Apsley:

E Hausler 14 A Ralph 14

BEST

Kalkee:

M Arnel M Connelly Edenhope-Apsley:

G Baxter A Ralph

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             6, 8, 17, 20 (20)

Harrow-Balmoral                          6, 12, 14, 17 (17)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

J Weir 12 G Camilleri 8 Harrow-Balmoral:

C Lees 12 A Hobbs 2 P Lees 2 O Muldoon 1

BEST

Taylors Lake:

C Kelm J Talbot Harrow-Balmoral:

O Muldoon J Jones

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Swifts                          1    1    0    0    1    47    6    8    783.33        

2    Natimuk United                  2    2    0    0    0    66    36    8    183.33        

3    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    2    0    0    0    48    33    8    145.45        

4    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    2    0    0    0    72    50    8    144.00        

5    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    1    1    0    0    78    26    4    300.00        

6    Kalkee                          2    1    1    0    0    50    42    4    119.05        

7    Taylors Lake                    2    1    1    0    0    49    59    4    83.05        

8    Laharum                         1    0    1    0    1    14    30    4    46.67        

9    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    0    2    0    0    42    62    0    67.74        

10    Rupanyup                        2    0    2    0    0    28    54    0    51.85        

11    Pimpinio                        2    0    2    0    0    12    108    0    11.11        

15 & Under:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       6, 11, 17, 24 (24)

Jeparit Rainbow                          2, 6, 11, 14 (14)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 11 E Neal 10 E Amos 3 Jeparit Rainbow:

E Preston 11 s bastin 1 S Hurlstone 1 L Robinson 1

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Amos J Walter Jeparit Rainbow:

E Preston G Hurlstone

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   2, 5, 8, 9 (9)

Pimpinio                                 2, 6, 13, 18 (18)

GOALS

Swifts:

P Bretherton 7 M Crawford 1 C Taylor 1 Pimpinio:

P Brown 13 D Hamerston 3 J Cross 2

BEST

Swifts:

J Enriquez C Taylor Pimpinio:

P Brown B Porter

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           3, 5, 10, 14 (14)

Rupanyup                                 1, 4, 6, 10 (10)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

G Hobbs 10 B Sudholz 3 S Schmidt 1 Rupanyup:

L Hyslop 5 C Loats 2 E Barnett 2 G Turner 1

BEST

Natimuk United:

G Hobbs B Sudholz Rupanyup:

K Smith A Sudholz

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   13, 24, 32, 37 (37)

Edenhope-Apsley                          1, 3, 6, 7 (7)

GOALS

Kalkee:

M McGrath 13 J Johns 12 E Glover 11 N Pietsch 1 Edenhope-Apsley:

I Hollis 4 T Cardnell 2 E Turner 1

BEST

Kalkee:

M McGrath N Pietsch Edenhope-Apsley:

T Cardnell D Hollis

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             4, 5, 8, 13 (13)

Harrow-Balmoral                          0, 2, 2, 4 (4)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

R Purcell 6 Z Gray 5 J McKinnon 2 Harrow-Balmoral:

C Mcconville 2 H Cooling 1 V Dunstan 1

BEST

Taylors Lake:

K Kelm Z Gray Harrow-Balmoral:

E Lees B Penrose

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Taylors Lake                    2    2    0    0    0    55    14    8    392.86        

2    Kalkee                          2    2    0    0    0    70    22    8    318.18        

3    Pimpinio                        2    2    0    0    0    46    17    8    270.59        

4    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    2    0    0    0    44    32    8    137.50        

5    Rupanyup                        2    1    1    0    0    38    18    4    211.11        

6    Natimuk United                  2    1    1    0    0    32    30    4    106.67        

7    Swifts                          1    0    1    0    1    9    18    4    50.00        

8    Laharum                         1    0    1    0    1    15    33    4    45.45        

9    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    0    2    0    0    24    66    0    36.36        

10    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    0    2    0    0    12    41    0    29.27        

11    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    0    2    0    0    11    65    0    16.92        

13 & Under:

Round 2  : Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 14/04/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       3, 5, 10, 11 (11)

Jeparit Rainbow                          3, 6, 9, 11 (11)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Netherway 9 O Heard 2 Jeparit Rainbow:

S Hurlstone 7 s bastin 4

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Netherway E Netherway Jeparit Rainbow:

S Hurlstone L Robinson

-------------------------

Swifts v Pimpinio 14/04/2018

Swifts                                   1, 3, 5, 6 (6)

Pimpinio                                 6, 10, 14, 16 (16)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Murphy 4 I Tulloch 2 Pimpinio:

T Thompson 9 L Adams 4 M Porter 3

BEST

Swifts:

K Holden A Barnett Pimpinio:

E Thomas M Colbert

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Rupanyup 14/04/2018

Natimuk United                           6, 19, 27, 35 (35)

Rupanyup                                 2, 4, 5, 5 (5)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

M Maybery 20 E Klowss 8 T Quick-whelan 3 C Anson 2 O Sudholz 2 Rupanyup:

G Turner 4 E Barnett 2

BEST

Natimuk United:

M Maybery O Sudholz Rupanyup:

E Barnett A Weidemann

-------------------------

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 14/04/2018

Kalkee                                   1, 2, 4, 7 (7)

Edenhope-Apsley                          3, 5, 6, 9 (9)

GOALS

Kalkee:

S Pietsch 4 T Pitt 3 Edenhope-Apsley:

T Iese 8 E Turner 1

BEST

Kalkee:

S Gebert T Pitt Edenhope-Apsley:

E Turner T Iese

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 14/04/2018

Taylors Lake                             5, 9, 11, 15 (15)

Harrow-Balmoral                          2, 6, 11, 15 (15)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

T Eltze 8 H Weir 4 M White 3 Harrow-Balmoral:

N McClure 11 A Dunstan 3 EK Hobbs 1

BEST

Taylors Lake:

T Eltze M White Harrow-Balmoral:

C Smith EK Hobbs

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK    TEAM                            P    W    L    D    B    F    A    Pts    %    

1    Pimpinio                        2    2    0    0    0    60    9    8    666.67        

2    Edenhope-Apsley                 2    2    0    0    0    26    17    8    152.94        

3    Noradjuha-Quantong              2    1    0    1    0    29    26    6    111.54        

4    Jeparit Rainbow                 2    1    0    1    0    31    28    6    110.71        

5    Natimuk United                  2    1    1    0    0    50    23    4    217.39        

6    Kalkee                          2    1    1    0    0    28    29    4    96.55        

7    Laharum                         1    0    1    0    1    20    21    4    95.24        

8    Swifts                          1    0    1    0    1    6    16    4    37.50        

9    Taylors Lake                    2    0    1    1    0    32    35    2    91.43        

10    Harrow-Balmoral                 2    0    1    1    0    18    59    2    30.51        

11    Rupanyup                        2    0    2    0    0    15    52    0    28.85        

Comments

Discuss "Horsham District league round two football, netball scores | Photos"

Please note: All comments made or shown here are bound by the Online Discussion Terms & Conditions.