2018 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Swifts 1.5, 5.8, 9.11, 15.19 (109)
Rupanyup 6.1, 9.2, 13.4, 13.6 (84)
GOALS, Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 3, Daniel Parkin 3, Benjamin Taylor 2, Joshua Davis 2, Matthew Bourke 2, Adrian Reid 1,
Damon Folkes 1, Liam Scott 1
Rupanyup :
Campbell Matthews 5, Trent Grant 2, Mark Tickner 2, Daniel Reading 1, Daniel Schaper 1, Zac May 1,
Scott Niewand 1
BEST, Swifts :
Daniel Parkin, Matthew Healy, Benjamin Taylor, Ryan Folkes, Corey Prydderch, Paul Carson
Rupanyup :
Chris Parris, Matthew Tyler, Trent Grant, Denny Musgrove, Elliot Kelly, Zac May
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. KALKEE
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Harrow Balmoral 3.3, 6.3, 11.5, 15.6 (96)
Kalkee 2.4, 6.5, 8.8, 11.11 (77)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 6, Nic Pekin 3, Edward Ferguson 2, Hamish McCrae 1, Anthony Close 1, Simon Close 1,
Bowes Kelly 1
Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 3, Steve Schultz 2, Hamish Exell 1, Simon Hobbs 1, Zavier Hobbs 1, Karl Campbell 1,
Jayden Kuhne 1, Luke Byrne 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
William Plush, Harrison Rees, Dalton Burns, Nic Pekin, James Staude, Clinton Robinson
Kalkee :
Hamish Exell, Benjamin Lawson, Harvey Gunn, Jayden Kuhne, Hugo Papst, Daniel Launer
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 5.0, 10.7, 12.8, 14.8 (92)
Laharum 3.0, 5.0, 6.3, 9.5 (59)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 3, Daniel Batson 2, Wayne Batson 2, Bradley Hunter 2, Nathan Cocks 1, Rory O'Halloran 1,
Luke Werner 1, Kurt Waterman 1, Shane Maslin 1
Laharum :
Gerard Matthews 3, Cameron Streeter 2, Cooper Henson 1, Jed McConville 1, Ambrose Launder 1, Heath MacInnes 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Tyler Edelsten, Kurt Waterman, Luke Murphy, Jakob Cocks, Nathan Cocks, Ashley Clugston
Laharum :
Cameron Streeter, Cooper Henson, Tom Crawford, Jed McConville, Daly Banks, Angus Martin
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 5.6, 12.12, 21.14, 29.18 (192)
Pimpinio 1.3, 5.4, 7.5, 10.6 (66)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jackson Besford 6, Wade Francis 4, Shane Oakley 4, Cameron Bruce 3, Sebastian Relouw 3, Jordan Huff 2,
Tyler Bye 2, Jason Kerr 2, Zac Anderson 1, Tyler Snowden 1, Austin Smith 1
Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 4, Dylan Baker 4, Nathan Sachse 1, Brock Hamerston 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Vague, Dustin Cross, Jackson Besford, Sebastian Relouw, Evan Dorrington, Shane Oakley
Pimpinio :
Adam Dumesny, Dylan Baker, Dylan Arnott, Angus Gilsenan, Damien Chester, Nathan Sachse
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Edenhope Apsley 5.3, 11.8, 12.11, 13.15 (93)
Natimuk United 2.1, 3.6, 5.11, 8.13 (61)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 4, Dylan Achison 2, Jak Ryan 1, Taylor Milner 1, Damian Monaghan 1, Bernard Kealy 1,
Jeremy Kealy 1, Joshua Clissold 1, Matthew Butler 1
Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig 3, Sean Sennar 2, Alex Ridsdale 1, Justin Nicholas Bromley 1, Kym Wilkinson 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jak Ryan, Bartley Nolan, Dale Smith, Wil McEvoy, Damian Monaghan, Lachlan Middleton
Natimuk United :
Alex Ridsdale, Zach Smith, Garry Hallam, Jonathan Lovel, Sean Sennar, Craig Britten
MATCH REPORT:
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 3 3 0 0 0 0 479 117 409.40 12
2 Jeparit Rainbow 3 3 0 0 0 0 366 147 248.98 12
3 Swifts 2 2 0 0 1 0 233 101 230.69 12
4 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 0 269 178 151.12 8
5 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 0 0 272 181 150.28 8
6 Noradjuha Quantong 3 1 2 0 0 0 309 272 113.60 4
7 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 0 0 199 264 75.38 4
8 Edenhope Apsley 3 1 2 0 0 0 182 245 74.29 4
9 Laharum 2 0 2 0 1 0 114 195 58.46 4
10 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 1 0 65 342 19.01 4
11 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 0 97 543 17.86 0
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2018 HDFNL Seniors
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 6 21
Daniel Batson Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 14
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 13
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 3 12
Trent Grant Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 2 8
Cameron Bruce Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 3 8
Todd Lawrence Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 8
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 7
Jaydon Stiles Natimuk United Football Club 0 7
Nic Pekin Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 7
2018 HDFNL Reserves
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Laharum 4.2, 7.3, 11.3, 13.5 (83)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.4, 4.4, 7.9, 11.11 (77)
GOALS, Laharum :
Ben Peucker 4, Hamish Roberts 3, Billy Shields 2, Warren Haby 1, Shannon Reddie 1, Joshua Haby 1,
Daniel Johnson 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Marcus Hiscock 3, Simon Clugston 2, Edward Ruediger 2, Maydon Roll 1, Brett Jensz 1, Jason Hutson 1,
Benjamin Schilling 1
BEST, Laharum :
Daniel Ervin, Hamish Roberts, Ben Peucker, Shannon Reddie, Warren Haby, Brady Jenner
Jeparit Rainbow :
Simon Clugston, Mathew Millward, Matt Werner, Steven Murphy, Brett Jensz, Edward Ruediger
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 2.3, 10.5, 11.12, 18.13 (121)
Pimpinio 1.2, 3.4, 3.4, 3.6 (24)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Benn Molineaux 6, Clayton Jardine 4, Jordan McDonald 3, Jayden Besford 3, Troy Oakley 1, Heath Francis 1
Pimpinio :
Brody Archibald 1, Jackson Welsh 1, Brodie Williams 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Clayton Jardine, Jordan McDonald, Benn Molineaux, Heath Francis, Troy Oakley, Nathan Hill
Pimpinio :
Tim Winfield, Brodie Williams, Brody Archibald, Rodney Kirkwood, Dylan Hartwich, James Keating
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Swifts 1.5, 4.6, 8.7, 9.11 (65)
Rupanyup 1.5, 2.7, 3.8, 7.10 (52)
GOALS, Swifts :
Troy Kenny 2, Alex Close 2, Patrick Clancy 1, Mark St. Clair 1, Adam Leslie 1, Rhys Dunn 1,
Ben Hustler 1
Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter 2, Anthony Trotter 2, Christopher Schaper 1, Ashley Teasdale 1, Cameron Taylor 1
BEST, Swifts :
Joshua Reid, Troy Giusa, Adam Leslie, Jordan Little, Mundsan Ah Chong, Nicholas Decker
Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter, Aaron Matthews, Shae Coote, Cameron Taylor, Ashley Teasdale, Christopher Schaper
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Natimuk United 5.5, 11.5, 18.8, 21.9 (135)
Edenhope Apsley 1.1, 2.2, 4.2, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Damien Kilpatrick 5, Erick Niyongabo 4, Tyler Coutts 3, Hayden Fleay 3, Beau Purchase 2, Mark Eldridge 1,
Elisa (Eddie) Nsanzimana 1, Casey Snowden 1, Keerthic Poulose 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Hugh Caldow 3, Briley Gould 2, Robert Warren 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Hayden Fleay, Adam Coutts, Damien Kilpatrick, Casey Snowden, Mark Eldridge, Tyler Coutts
Edenhope Apsley :
Briley Gould, Benjamin Thompson , James Close, Robert Warren, Mathew Treglown, Daniel Antonoff
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. KALKEE
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Harrow Balmoral 5.3, 6.4, 7.6, 11.8 (74)
Kalkee 1.2, 2.3, 3.5, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Stevenson 2, Connor Deutscher 2, Stuart Macfarlane 2, Tom Bourchier 1, Hamish Thomas 1, Josh Sampson 1,
Ben Deutscher 1, Nathan Neumann 1
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown 3, Alex Goldsmith 1, Brendan Hobbs 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Connor Deutscher, Samuel Roesler, Stuart Macfarlane, Matthew Read, Ben Deutscher, Thomas Jagger
Kalkee :
Paul Christian, Brendan Hobbs, Adam Atwood, Caden Wickes, Tyler Neville
MATCH REPORT:
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 3 3 0 0 0 0 344 93 369.89 12
2 Swifts 2 2 0 0 1 0 176 54 325.93 12
3 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 0 0 249 107 232.71 12
4 Jeparit Rainbow 3 2 1 0 0 0 292 106 275.47 8
5 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 0 259 132 196.21 8
6 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 0 139 181 76.80 8
7 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 0 0 215 130 165.38 4
8 Noradjuha Quantong 3 1 2 0 0 0 178 141 126.24 4
9 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 1 0 29 342 8.48 4
10 Edenhope Apsley 3 0 3 0 0 0 77 392 19.64 0
11 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 0 62 342 18.13 0
2018 HDFNL Reserves
Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 13
Andrew Brown Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 9
Benn Molineaux Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 6 7
Josh Sampson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 7
Tim Inkster Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 6
Connor Deutscher Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 6
Campbell Matthews Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 0 6
Ben Peucker Laharum Football Club 4 6
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 2 6
Jarrod Potter Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 5
Casey Snowden Natimuk United Football Club 1 5
Brendan Hobbs Kalkee Football and Netball Club 1 5
Brendan McDonald Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 5
Damien Kilpatrick Natimuk United Football Club 5 5
Matt Werner Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 5
Rory O'Halloran Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 5
2018 HDFNL Under 17's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Laharum 4.2, 9.4, 13.8, 16.10 (106)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.1, 3.2, 3.2, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 4, Harry Miller 3, Sean Wouters 2, Jake White 1, Gus Geue 1, Harry Combe 1,
Patrick Lattanzio 1, Tristan Chincarini 1, Nicholas Lattanzio 1, Archie Harrison 1, Harrison Heard 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 2, Tyreece Taylor 1, Liam Preston 1, Bailey Clark 1
BEST, Laharum :
Archie Harrison, Jonah Smith, Harry Combe, Tristan Chincarini, Cooper Tyler, Damon Anderson
Jeparit Rainbow :
Liam Preston, Xavier Oakley, Matthew Thomas, Sharma Delaney, Tyreece Taylor
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 2.1, 6.3, 9.6, 14.7 (91)
Pimpinio 1.1, 4.5, 4.5, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Dane Stewart 8, Riley Dunlop 2, Jye Walter 2, Judah Hobbs 1, Justin Ellis 1
Pimpinio :
Matthew White 3, Tomas Arthur 1, Cody Helyar 1, Brock Hamerston 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Joshua Freeman, Ryan Mcalpine, Dane Stewart, Riley Dunlop, Fraser Amos, Jack Atkins
Pimpinio :
Tomas Arthur, Mackay Baker, Dylan Thompson, Brock Hamerston, Matthew White, Jack Colbert
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Swifts 5.3, 10.3, 12.11, 12.14 (86)
Rupanyup 1.0, 2.1, 5.2, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls 4, Caleb Bretherton 4, Joshua Reid 2, Jackson Pickett 1, Joseph Martin 1
Rupanyup :
William Carter 1, Thomas Dunlop 1, Blake Turner 1, Michael Lloyd 1, Bailey Logan 1, Brayden Rundell 1
BEST, Swifts :
Jaxon Healy, Alex Kindred, Joshua Reid, Ayden Britten, Bourke Nicholls , Zak Varley
Rupanyup :
Riley Ika, Blake Turner, William Carter, Bailey Logan, Thomas Dunlop
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Natimuk United 8.3, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Daniel Werner 5, Brandon Ellis 3, Cody Frizon 3, Kyah Wilkinson 2, Noah Jacobsen 1, Austin King 1,
Nash Foscarini 1, Callum Hayes 1, Nicholas Groves 1
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Natimuk United :
Daniel Werner, Jack Treloar, Thomas Taylor, Noah Jacobsen, Kyah Wilkinson, Brandon Ellis
Edenhope Apsley :
Cody Honner, Harrison Turner, Sebastian Joore, Angus Caldow, Lindsay Johnston, Charlie Campbell
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. KALKEE
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Harrow Balmoral 5.1, 11.5, 13.7, 18.10 (118)
Kalkee 0.1, 1.1, 4.1, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Langley 4, Lachlan Craig 4, Keenan Harvey 2, Charlie Johnston 2, Tyler Hateley 2, Riley Shrive 1,
Harry Griffiths 1, Benjamin McCure 1, Mitchell Grant 1
Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 2, Colby Ledgar 1, Ben Bolwell 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Keenan Harvey, Bayden Penrose, Tyler Hateley, Mitchell Grant, Benjamin McCure, Harry Griffiths
Kalkee :
Tom Glover, Ben Bolwell, Colby Ledgar, Jake Mills, Jordan Motton, Zac Dufty
MATCH REPORT:
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Noradjuha Quantong 3 3 0 0 0 0 269 106 253.77 12
2 Harrow Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 0 238 82 290.24 8
3 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 0 0 203 100 203.00 8
4 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 0 190 140 135.71 8
5 Pimpinio 3 2 1 0 0 0 180 153 117.65 8
6 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 1 0 74 74 100.00 8
7 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 0 121 121 100.00 8
8 Swifts 2 1 1 0 1 0 100 124 80.65 8
9 Edenhope Apsley 3 1 2 0 0 0 117 217 53.92 4
10 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 0 109 268 40.67 0
11 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 0 42 258 16.28 0
2018 HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. LAHARUM
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Laharum 6.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio 5, Gibson Perry 4, Jim McInnes 3, William Nagorcka 2, Bronson Launder 2, Jed Consedine 1,
Monty Wynne 1, Connor Wilde 1, Joshua Hutchinson 1, Joshua McCluskey 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Laharum :
Gibson Perry, Monty Wynne, Joshua Hutchinson, Patrick Lattanzio, Joshua McCluskey, Bronson Launder
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett, Patrick O'Halloran, Lewis Cocks, Fletcher Keller , Caleb Tregenza, Bronti Effrett
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 1.0, 5.1, 5.2, 8.6 (54)
Pimpinio 1.1, 2.2, 5.2, 5.2 (32)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Liam Dunn 3, Riley Hobbs 1, James Officer 1, Brock Van Taarling 1, John Officer 1, Archer Dickerson 1
Pimpinio :
Brady Mann 2, Zac Filcock 1, Ryder Cerny 1, Thomas Baker 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, John Officer, Liam Dunn, Brodie Hausler, William Goudie, Mitchell Dunlop
Pimpinio :
Zac Filcock, Jye Brown, Dylan Avery, Ryder Cerny, Trent DeZoete , Brady Mann
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Swifts 3.3, 4.3, 8.3, 9.3 (57)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.2, 0.5, 0.8 (8)
GOALS, Swifts :
Noah Stirling 2, Austin Giusa 2, Logan Dean 2, Alex Brimfield 2, Hamish Smith 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Swifts :
Harley Healy, Noah Stirling, Alex Brimfield, Logan Dean, Austin Tyers, Domenic Giusa
Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Noah Horvat, Caleb Hurley, Lachlan Weidemann, chandan THANDI, Henry Hemley
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Natimuk United 3.2, 5.2, 8.5, 9.5 (59)
Edenhope Apsley 1.2, 3.3, 3.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Cody Maybery 3, Jack Dean 2, Fredrick Frew 2, Kaiden Sudholz 1, Alex Taylor 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Harry Pettman 2, Charley Falla-Jones 1, Sam Caldow 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Cody Maybery, Lachlan Hobbs, Jude Kilpatrick, Kaiden Sudholz, Noah J Brennan, Darcie Landrigan
Edenhope Apsley :
Harry Pettman, Adam Hood, Rory Caldow, Tom McDonnell, Zephan Brennan, William McDonnell
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. KALKEE
Round 3 - 21/04/2018
Kalkee 8.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Josh Milbourne 3, Brodi Dolan 2, Saxon Sounness 2, Isaiah Adams 2, Patrick Mills 2, William Drummond 2,
Owen Gebert 1, Mitchell Mills 1, Jordan Friberg 1, Jack Brain 1
Harrow Balmoral :
BEST, Kalkee :
Isaiah Adams, Josh Milbourne, Patrick Mills, William Drummond, Vincent Macalinga, Brodie Pitt
Harrow Balmoral :
Jet Appleton, Kaeden Talay, Joel Rees, Tom Hindhaugh, Jakob Shrive, Hunter Vansomeren
MATCH REPORT:
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Taylors Lake 2 2 0 0 1 0 120 0 1000000.0012
2 Swifts 2 2 0 0 1 0 120 11 1090.91 12
3 Noradjuha Quantong 3 3 0 0 0 0 176 34 517.65 12
4 Laharum 2 2 0 0 1 0 108 34 317.65 12
5 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 0 154 56 275.00 8
6 Rupanyup 3 2 1 0 0 0 123 91 135.16 8
7 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 0 0 107 129 82.95 4
8 Natimuk United 3 1 2 0 0 0 67 142 47.18 4
9 Edenhope Apsley 3 0 3 0 0 0 64 182 35.16 0
10 Harrow Balmoral 2 0 2 0 0 0 12 132 9.09 0
11 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 180 0.00 0
12 Harrow Balmoral 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 0, 0, 0, 27 (27)
Laharum 0, 0, 0, 59 (59)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 18 G Batson 7 S Newton 2 Laharum:
C Story 38 M Iredell 18 B Miller 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 6, 14, 23, 37 (37)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 30, 44, 59 (59)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
MM Lehmann 17 G Wooster 9 M Rethus 8 K Hamilton 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 35 A Bell 24
BEST
Pimpinio:
G Wooster MM Lehmann Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand B Pay
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 21/04/2018
Rupanyup 10, 17, 33, 48 (48)
Swifts 16, 33, 49, 56 (56)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 41 B Hyslop 6 J Downer 1 Swifts:
BEST
Rupanyup:
B Burke K Woods Swifts:
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
Natimuk United 2, 10, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 17 S Domaschenz 6 A Ralph 2 Natimuk United:
S Couch 29 A Pilgrim 12 A Liston 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Watt S Domaschenz Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 22, 32, 41 (41)
Kalkee 10, 21, 35, 46 (46)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 26 S Mccuish 15 Kalkee:
T Exell 27 J Bywaters 19
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
M Russell A Houlihan Kalkee:
C McDonald C Ledgar
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 0 140 49 12 285.71
2 Laharum 2 2 0 0 1 122 70 12 174.29
3 Swifts 2 2 0 0 1 113 73 12 154.79
4 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 155 120 8 129.17
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 2 1 0 0 127 116 8 109.48
6 Edenhope-Apsley 3 2 1 0 0 77 82 8 93.90
7 Kalkee 3 1 2 0 0 118 136 4 86.76
8 Jeparit Rainbow 3 1 2 0 0 94 133 4 70.68
9 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 1 55 99 4 55.56
10 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 111 168 0 66.07
11 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 109 175 0 62.29
B Grade:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 25, 25, 25, 25 (25)
Laharum 49, 49, 49, 49 (49)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 14 B Keller 8 M Keller 3 Laharum:
S Koenig 37 B Mibus 12
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 9, 15, 20, 32 (32)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 30, 43, 53 (53)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Ellis 26 L Dumesny 4 M Hamilton 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 36 L King 17
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Kirkwood L Ellis Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King S Fedke
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 21/04/2018
Rupanyup 7, 16, 24, 38 (38)
Swifts 2, 7, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Byrnes-Smith 22 O Huebner 13 E Homden 3 Swifts:
J Bird 7 C Virgona 7 K Horsburgh 4
BEST
Rupanyup:
B Delahunty O Huebner Swifts:
I Robson J Folkes
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 14, 20, 25 (25)
Natimuk United 6, 16, 30, 42 (42)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Butler 18 A West 7 Natimuk United:
L Quick 34 C Cameron 7 C Muszkieta 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Middleton M Treglown Natimuk United:
L Quick K Perkin
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 17, 24, 30 (30)
Kalkee 6, 20, 26, 39 (39)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan 26 K Cother 4 Kalkee:
L Fulton 19 M Beddison 14 J O'Connor 6
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Russell S Lamont Kalkee:
J O'Connor S Johns
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 0 140 74 12 189.19
2 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 0 113 85 12 132.94
3 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 0 113 79 8 143.04
4 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 82 74 8 110.81
5 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 94 95 8 98.95
6 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 0 78 88 4 88.64
7 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 0 102 120 4 85.00
8 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 0 77 92 4 83.70
9 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 1 44 62 4 70.97
10 Swifts 2 0 2 0 1 44 71 4 61.97
11 Jeparit Rainbow 3 1 2 0 0 75 122 4 61.48
C Grade:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 13, 15, 22 (22)
Laharum 9, 21, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 10 M Price 6 K Marshman 6 Laharum:
A Britten 21 C Dridan 8 A Miller 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 6, 16, 20, 27 (27)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 24, 39, 53 (53)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 19 K Cross 8 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 29 K Walter 24
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Eade J Moriarty Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Reinheimer M King
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 21/04/2018
Rupanyup 7, 16, 28, 36 (36)
Swifts 6, 12, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 24 M Boyd 10 L Connell 2 Swifts:
A Armer 12 M Nicholls 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Boyd S Connor Swifts:
A Mcleod M Nicholls
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 11, 19, 24 (24)
Natimuk United 7, 19, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 16 A Wall 8 Natimuk United:
T Hallam 19 M Lyall 17
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Wall S Membery Natimuk United:
T Hallam E Blake
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 7, 17, 27 (27)
Kalkee 9, 25, 40, 57 (57)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 14 C Shrive 13 Kalkee:
R Hudson 25 K Hawker 18 A Smith 14
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
P Murrie K Cameron Kalkee:
R Hudson B Mills
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 0 133 78 12 170.51
2 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 0 92 63 12 146.03
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 2 1 0 0 124 68 8 182.35
4 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 117 97 8 120.62
5 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 58 66 8 87.88
6 Swifts 2 1 1 0 1 50 59 8 84.75
7 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 0 91 95 4 95.79
8 Jeparit Rainbow 3 1 2 0 0 88 95 4 92.63
9 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 0 79 90 4 87.78
10 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 1 26 98 4 26.53
11 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 76 125 0 60.80
C Reserve:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 8, 9, 10 (10)
Laharum 13, 26, 42, 55 (55)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Clarke 8 R Ravenhorst 2 Laharum:
B Jolley 43 S Price 9 B Macinnes 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 10, 19, 28, 31 (31)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 16, 27, 41 (41)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Thompson 18 C Davis 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Davies 30 E Baldwin 7 H Mills 2 K Kelly 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Muller M Thompson Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Davies S Scully
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 21/04/2018
Rupanyup 10, 16, 19, 25 (25)
Swifts 9, 16, 22, 31 (31)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
A Tucker 15 C Dunlop 6 G Pretlove 4 Swifts:
T Crawford 17 C Goodinge 7 K Prydderch 5 R Mcdonald 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Quinlivan C Dunlop Swifts:
T Crawford R Mcdonald
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 10, 16, 17 (17)
Natimuk United 6, 12, 18, 27 (27)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister 8 L Loverie 5 C Johnston 4 Natimuk United:
E Lloyd 19 H Baker 5 C Tomlins 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister A Robinson Natimuk United:
M Mewett K Zerbst
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 18, 25, 37 (37)
Kalkee 9, 20, 30, 34 (34)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage 22 J Craig 15 Kalkee:
N Linke 20 E Kemp 14
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 0 119 67 12 177.61
2 Harrow-Balmoral 3 3 0 0 0 111 66 12 168.18
3 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 104 62 8 167.74
4 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 0 90 55 8 163.64
5 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 71 50 8 142.00
6 Swifts 2 1 1 0 1 54 51 8 105.88
7 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 1 35 51 8 68.63
8 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 0 79 104 4 75.96
9 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 0 46 71 4 64.79
10 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 49 88 0 55.68
11 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 37 130 0 28.46
17 & Under:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 16, 28, 35, 44 (44)
Laharum 4, 10, 13, 17 (17)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 15 K Marshman 13 M Keller 9 B Eckermann 7 Laharum:
L Velthuis 8 M Nagorcka 5 Z Nelson 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 0, 2, 3, 7 (7)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 32, 41, 58 (58)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 4 T Horton 2 D Colbert 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus 36 I Goudie 14 R Maroske 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Horton Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Treacy M Treacy
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 21/04/2018
Rupanyup 6, 12, 14, 18 (18)
Swifts 18, 30, 43, 58 (58)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 10 K Hyslop 8 Swifts:
D Crawford 29 K Boag 23 D Smith 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
K House A Sudholz Swifts:
D Crawford M Holden
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 14, 22, 28 (28)
Natimuk United 9, 19, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 21 H Grigg 4 E Hausler 3 Natimuk United:
E Potter 22 E Russell 7 K Clarke 6
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
H Grigg G Baxter Natimuk United:
B Fraser H Smith
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 26, 38, 48 (48)
Kalkee 5, 11, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 21 C Lees 20 O Muldoon 5 P Lees 2 Kalkee:
E Motton 19 A Olver 7 L Brain 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Swifts 2 2 0 0 1 105 24 12 437.50
2 Jeparit Rainbow 3 3 0 0 0 117 67 12 174.63
3 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 0 101 64 12 157.81
4 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 126 52 8 242.31
5 Edenhope-Apsley 3 2 1 0 0 76 68 8 111.76
6 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 1 48 59 8 81.36
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 1 2 0 0 100 70 4 142.86
8 Kalkee 3 1 2 0 0 77 90 4 85.56
9 Laharum 2 0 2 0 1 31 74 4 41.89
10 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 46 112 0 41.07
11 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 19 166 0 11.45
15 & Under:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 11, 20, 27 (27)
Laharum 7, 20, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R James 22 A Roberts 4 M Hutson 1 Laharum:
G Hutchinson 16 Z Nelson 11 R Bardell 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
H Tumeth A James Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 9, 14, 23, 30 (30)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 13, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 24 D Hamerston 5 J Cross 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 18 E Neal 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown L Macchia Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Ballinger E Amos
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 21/04/2018
Rupanyup 4, 10, 21, 22 (22)
Swifts 4, 9, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 14 C Loats 8 Swifts:
P Bretherton 8 M Crawford 5 A Reid 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Sudholz E Barnett Swifts:
M Crawford T Hoffmann
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 4, 9, 11 (11)
Natimuk United 7, 15, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 9 E Turner 2 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 10 B Sudholz 8 S Schmidt 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
D Hollis I Hollis Natimuk United:
E Muller B Mackley
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 1, 2, 7, 8 (8)
Kalkee 8, 11, 14, 20 (20)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 7 C Mcconville 1 Kalkee:
E Glover 12 A Gebert 8
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 2 2 0 0 1 55 14 12 392.86
2 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 0 90 30 12 300.00
3 Pimpinio 3 3 0 0 0 76 43 12 176.74
4 Rupanyup 3 2 1 0 0 60 34 8 176.47
5 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 0 57 41 8 139.02
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 2 1 0 0 70 62 8 112.90
7 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 48 60 8 80.00
8 Swifts 2 0 2 0 1 25 40 4 62.50
9 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 51 99 0 51.52
10 Harrow-Balmoral 3 0 3 0 0 20 61 0 32.79
11 Edenhope-Apsley 3 0 3 0 0 22 90 0 24.44
13 & Under:
Round 3 : Jeparit Rainbow v Laharum 21/04/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 9, 13, 14 (14)
Laharum 7, 15, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 9 S Hurlstone 4 s bastin 1 Laharum:
R Hateley 26 M Geue 3 S Quick 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson T Leach Laharum:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong 21/04/2018
Pimpinio 15, 22, 30, 41 (41)
Noradjuha-Quantong 0, 5, 7, 7 (7)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
T Thompson 19 L Adams 13 E Thomas 5 M Porter 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Foster 5 O Heard 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Adams T Thompson Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop J Daniell ZN Mock
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 21/04/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 8, 17, 27 (27)
Natimuk United 6, 15, 19, 22 (22)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 25 E Turner 2 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 15 M Maybery 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese A Ryan Natimuk United:
L Bolton E Klowss
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 21/04/2018
Harrow-Balmoral 0, 2, 2, 3 (3)
Kalkee 7, 16, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 2 C Smith 1 Kalkee:
T Pitt 20 S McLellan 9 S Pietsch 8
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Dunstan R Wardlaw Kalkee:
S Gebert T Pitt
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 3 3 0 0 0 101 16 12 631.25
2 Edenhope-Apsley 3 3 0 0 0 53 39 12 135.90
3 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 65 32 8 203.13
4 Laharum 2 1 1 0 1 51 35 8 145.71
5 Swifts 2 1 1 0 1 30 26 8 115.38
6 Taylors Lake 2 0 1 1 1 32 35 6 91.43
7 Jeparit Rainbow 3 1 1 1 0 45 59 6 76.27
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 1 1 1 0 36 67 6 53.73
9 Natimuk United 3 1 2 0 0 72 50 4 144.00
10 Harrow-Balmoral 3 0 2 1 0 21 96 2 21.88
11 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 25 76 0 32.89