Horsham District Football
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
TAYLORS LAKE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.3, 5.5, 11.9, 14.17 (101)
Taylors Lake 5.0, 8.4, 11.7, 11.8 (74)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Carl Slape 3, Bartley Nolan 2, Chris Oliver 2, Cameron Domaschenz 2, Shayne Williams 1, Jeremy Kealy 1,
Billy Finnigan 1, Jak Ryan 1, Damian Monaghan 1
Taylors Lake :
Jye Smith 3, Liam Radlof 2, Briley Gould 2, William Taylor 2, Jake Bunworth 1, Trae Martin 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Bartley Nolan, Jak Ryan, Lachlan Middleton, Cameron Domaschenz, Damian Monaghan, Dale Smith
Taylors Lake :
Jake Hinton, Jake Bunworth, Andrew Phelan, Jye Smith, Matthew McCulloch, Trae Martin
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Kalkee 3.5, 5.10, 6.13, 8.19 (67)
Rupanyup 2.1, 3.6, 7.8, 8.11 (59)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jayden Kuhne 2, Simon Hobbs 2, Jasper Gunn 1, Blair Thomas 1, Alexander Smith 1, Benjamin Lawson 1
Rupanyup :
trent grant 4, Daniel Reading 1, Scott Niewand 1, Ty Maher 1, Darby Harrison 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Hamish Exell, Simon Hobbs, Jasper Gunn, Karl Campbell, Daniel Launer, Tom Glover
Rupanyup :
Elliot Kelly, Jack Kreuzberger, Ty Maher, Paul Trotter, Darby Harrison, Jack Musgrove
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Laharum 3.2, 12.3, 14.7, 17.8 (110)
Pimpinio 1.0, 4.2, 4.2, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Laharum :
Tom Crawford 7, Daniel Griffiths 3, Heath MacInnes 2, Joshua Morrow 1, Robert Miller 1, Shannon Emmerton 1,
Gerard Matthews 1, Joshua Haby 1
Pimpinio :
Corey Smith 3, Nicholas Thomson 1, Dylan Baker 1
BEST, Laharum :
Jed McConville, Robert Miller, Alec Steff, Tom Crawford, Brett Ervin, Reuben Launder
Pimpinio :
Alex Ross, Christopher Walsh, liam jakobi, Corey Mann, Steven Thomas, Corey Smith
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Swifts 6.6, 8.6, 12.8, 16.13 (109)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.1, 3.3, 3.6, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 5, Scott Carey 3, Ryan Folkes 2, Christopher Schaper 2, Zach Salmi 2, Daniel Parkin 1,
Adam Leslie 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Thomas Cooper 1, Nathan Byrne 1, Shane Oakley 1, Zane Batson 1, Corey Williams 1, Jack Vague 1
BEST, Swifts :
Zach Salmi, Daniel Parkin, Jakob Davis, Benjamin Martin, Brett Hargreaves, Ryan Folkes
Noradjuha Quantong :
Austin Smith, Jason Kerr, Dustin Cross, Jack Vague, Wade Francis, Tyler Bye
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINDOW
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 2.3, 8.6, 14.7, 17.12 (114)
Jeparit Raindow 3.3, 3.3, 5.6, 7.8 (50)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 7, Nathan Koenig 3, Mitchell Riddell 2, Kyal Murray 2, Jeremy Schmidt 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1,
Ashley Loft 1
Jeparit Raindow :
Jakob Cocks 2, Peter Weir 2, Ben Marra 1, Heath Clugston 1, Matthew Thomas 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Dylan Bates, Zach Smith, Henry Mackley, Daniel Werner, Jonathan Lovel, Jaydon Stiles
Jeparit Raindow :
Shane Maslin, Bradley Hunter, Jakob Cocks, Simon Clugston, Lucas Edelsten, Heath Clugston
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
TAYLORS LAKE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Edenhope Apsley 1.2, 4.5, 7.6, 11.10 (76)
Taylors Lake 4.2, 6.4, 10.5, 10.8 (68)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Nicholas DeJong 2, Mitchell Pinkerton 2, Mathew Treglown 2, Chris Heath 2, Tyson Ednie 2, Charlie Campbell 1
Taylors Lake :
Brandon Weatherson 4, Connor Healey 2, James Dixon 1, Dean Harberger 1, Brodie Vanhoof 1, John Kelly 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Chris Heath, Tyson Ednie, Daniel Kelly, Charlie Campbell, Nicholas DeJong, Will Hovey
Taylors Lake :
Dean Harberger, Noah Talbot, Jason Ryan, Matthew White, James Dixon, Brandon Weatherson
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Kalkee 1.3, 6.10, 12.11, 16.22 (118)
Rupanyup 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Sam Anders 5, Jordan Johns 4, Angus Tickner 2, Tyler McRae 1, Tyler Neville 1, Jonah Connelly 1,
Brendan Hobbs 1, Andrew Brown 1
Rupanyup :
Jesse Hutchins 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs, Sam Anders, Jordan Johns, Jake Mills, Riley Bryan, Frederick Strong
Rupanyup :
Matthew Weidemann, Shae Coote, Aaron Matthews, Timothy Scott, Michael Lloyd, Jesse Hutchins
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Laharum 6.3, 10.4, 21.11, 27.15 (177)
Pimpinio 2.0, 2.2, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Laharum :
Daniel Johnson 7, Lochie Hateley 5, Ben Peucker 5, Tristan Chincarini 3, Hayden Riley 2, Trenton Sanders 1,
David McCluskey 1, Matthew Whelan 1, Jordan Phelan 1, Alex Ellifson 1
Pimpinio :
Kyle Schuller 1, Bryson Baker 1, Darcy Taberner 1
BEST, Laharum :
Matthew Whelan, Lochie Hateley, Jordan Phelan, Ben Peucker, Daniel Johnson, Warren Haby
Pimpinio :
Ashley Webb, Ross Frew, Matthew Ward, Dylan Hartwich, Zachary Hamerston, Jake Hamerston
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Swifts 2.3, 6.3, 8.3, 10.4 (64)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.2, 2.4, 6.7, 6.9 (45)
GOALS, Swifts :
Alex Close 5, Seth Blake 2, Karl Scott 1, Rhyeli Chamberlain 1, William Pedersen 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Corey Dixon 1, Jayden Besford 1, Jake Myerscough 1, Benn Molineaux 1, Benjamin Myerscough 1, Nicholas Jenner 1
BEST, Swifts :
Andrew Robinson, Troy Giusa, Joshua Cox, Rhyeli Chamberlain, Richard Dodds, Jakeb Brown
Noradjuha Quantong :
Josiah Mock, Benn Molineaux, Richard Crabtree, David Elliott, Jayden Besford, Corey Dixon
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINDOW
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 4.2, 11.8, 19.10, 25.16 (166)
Jeparit Raindow 1.1, 2.1, 2.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Brad Noordennen 5, Jack Treloar 4, Jake Rudolph 3, Damien Kilpatrick 3, Simon Mentz 2, Thomas Taylor 2,
Shaun McDonald 1, Hayden Fleay 1, Brent Marra 1, Mark Eldridge 1, Garry Hallam 1, Nicholas Loft 1
Jeparit Raindow :
Jessi Effrett 1, Joshua McDonald 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Shaun McDonald, Brad Noordennen, Jake Rudolph, Beau Purchase, Dominic Hateley, Hayden Fleay
Jeparit Raindow :
Brett Jensz, Steven Murphy, Matt Werner, Jason Hutson, Jessi Effrett, Max McKenzie
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 4.1, 7.2, 14.6, 18.11 (119)
Jeparit Rainbow 2.2, 5.3, 7.5, 7.5 (47)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker, Jackson Price, Thomas Taylor, Kaiden Sudholz, Liam Klowss
Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley, Matthew Thomas, Max McKenzie, Joad Fuller, Christian Salpietro, Jeremy James
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 4.5, 10.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Swifts 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
John Kearns, Zachary Kelly, Riley Dunlop, Tate Fennell, Thomas Netherway, Jack Snowden
Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Zak Varley, Alex Kindred, Kobe Smith, Jake Quarrell, Sebastian Blencowe
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Laharum 7.4, 11.11, 11.11, 11.11 (77)
Pimpinio 0.5, 0.5, 0.5, 0.5 (5)
BEST, Laharum :
Archie Harrison, Damon Anderson, Harry Combe, Sam Cameron, Harry Miller, Aiden Laffy
Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Harvey Baker, Dante Stotten, Thomas Naylor, Dylan Thomas
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 6.6, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor, Matthew White, William McCulloch, Charles Schache, Max Coleman, Ben Severin
Edenhope Apsley :
Angus Caldow, Kane Williams, Mark Kelly, Sam Caldow, Damon Grigg, Stephen Harrold
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Kalkee 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Jack Seater, Isaiah Adams, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Vincent Macalinga, Ryan Jakobi
Rupanyup :
William Saligari, William Dingwall, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, Lachlan Weidemann, Rupert Loats, Riley Stehhn
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINDOW
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 5.2, 8.10, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Jeparit Raindow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Lachlan Hobbs, Kaiden Sudholz, Bailey Taylor, Mitchell Clarke, Ned Glascott, Cody Maybery
Jeparit Raindow :
Sam Peachey, Lewis Cocks, William Fisher, Bronti Effrett, Dustin Eckermann, Cooper Stasinowsky
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Swifts 2.4, 6.5, 9.8, 9.13 (67)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
BEST, Swifts :
Alex Brimfield, Brady Turner, Harrison Mclaren, Hamish Smith, Tom Monument, Jack Cann
Noradjuha Quantong :
Ethan Heard, Rory Cameron, Brodie Hausler, John Officer, Lenny Seater, Deegan McKenry
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 6.5, 9.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Laharum 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Jye Brown, Thomas Naylor, Sebastian Le Roux, Trent DeZoete , Fredrick Frew, Isaac Thomas
Laharum :
Monty Wynne, Jed Consedine, Georgie Tyler, Bronson Launder, Connor Wilde, Todd White
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 4.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Hunter Campey, Riley Hall, Eli Friend, Charlie Heinrich, Zak Smith, Lochie Ricketts
Edenhope Apsley :
Harry Pettman, Rory Caldow, Aaron Loveday, Joshua Robinson, Mitchell Hateley, Edward Whitehead
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Round 2 - 13/04/2019
Kalkee 1.0, 1.2, 4.2, 6.3 (39)
Rupanyup 0.1, 3.4, 4.4, 5.5 (35)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Friberg, Ryan Holborn, Brodi Dolan, Jack Brain, Rory Motton, Jagger Doolan
Rupanyup :
Daisy Sudholz, Connor Weidemann, Archie Elliott, Max Sudholz, Blake Downer, James Finnigan
RESULTS FOR Wimmera Football League > 2019 WFL Seniors
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
SM Giants 12.11 (83) defeated Stawell 7.9 (51)
Dimboola 16.10 (106) defeated Nhill 12.13 (85)
Ararat 16.17 (113) defeated Eagles 14.9 (93)
RESULTS FOR Wimmera Football League > 2019 WFL Reserves
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Stawell Warriors 11.8 (74) defeated SM Giants 6.10 (46)
Nhill 14.13 (97) defeated Dimboola 3.8 (26)
Ararat 16.13 (109) defeated Warrack Eagles 1.2 (8)
RESULTS FOR Wimmera Football League > 2019 WFL Under 17's
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Stawell Warriors 10.0 (60) defeated SM Giants 0.0 (0)
Horsham Saints 11.9 (75) defeated Minyip Murtoa 0.0 (0)
Nhill 13.5 (83) defeated Dimboola 1.2 (8)
Ararat 21.14 (140) defeated Warrack Eagles 0.1 (1)
RESULTS FOR Wimmera Football League > 2019 WFL Under 14's
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
SM Giants 10.5 (65) defeated Stawell Warriors 6.7 (43)
Horsham Saints 10.8 (68) defeated Minyip Murtoa 5.6 (36)
Nhill 5.4 (34) defeated Dimboola 3.9 (27)
Ararat 13.9 (87) defeated Warrack Eagles 0.4 (4)
Horsham District Netball
A Grade:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 17, 32, 49, 62 (62)
Rupanyup 6, 16, 28, 34 (34)
GOALS
Kalkee:
H Thomas 34 J Bywaters 28 Rupanyup:
S Slorach 12 T Morgan 10 M Turner 8 O Huebner 4
BEST
Kalkee:
R Kuhne H Thomas Rupanyup:
K Woods M Turner
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 15, 31, 42, 57 (57)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 14, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 43 A Liston 9 C Muszkieta 5 Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 14 M Marra 7 O Revell 5
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Vanstan M Trigg Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra B Mckenzie
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 13, 24, 36, 50 (50)
Swifts 12, 24, 35, 49 (49)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 27 L Brand 23 Swifts:
M Armer 27 J Ralph 22
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
G Francis L Vague Swifts:
J Ralph K Dodds
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 4, 11, 18, 30 (30)
Laharum 25, 45, 73, 91 (91)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Ellis 21 K Adams 8 J Baker 1 Laharum:
C Story 60 M Iredell 28 R Hateley 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Baker L Ellis Laharum:
Z Malone C Story
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 10, 19, 26, 37 (37)
Edenhope-Apsley 16, 24, 40, 51 (51)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 22 J Talbot 9 C Kelm 6 Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe 26 K Schapel 25
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm J Weir Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe C Watt
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 2 2 0 0 0 142 57 8 249.12
2 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 0 121 63 8 192.06
3 Edenhope-Apsley 2 2 0 0 0 106 81 8 130.86
4 Harrow-Balmoral 1 1 0 0 1 46 41 8 112.20
5 Kalkee 2 1 1 0 0 103 80 4 128.75
6 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 0 89 96 4 92.71
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 1 1 0 0 77 100 4 77.00
8 Jeparit Rainbow 1 0 1 0 1 26 57 4 45.61
9 Swifts 2 0 2 0 0 86 114 0 75.44
10 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 0 71 106 0 66.98
11 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 0 74 146 0 50.68
B Grade:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 15, 27, 41, 57 (57)
Rupanyup 7, 13, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J O'Connor 25 M Beddison 23 B Nitschke 9 Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 28 J Downer 3
BEST
Kalkee:
M Beddison J O'Connor Rupanyup:
J Dunlop L Drum
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 19, 35, 45, 60 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 6, 12, 14 (14)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
P Barber 30 L Quick 25 C Cameron 5 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 6 M Price 4 C Clugston 2 S Thomas 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
P Barber C Cameron Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston S Thomas
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 19, 31, 43 (43)
Swifts 5, 13, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus 31 A Bell 12 Swifts:
D Crawford 12 L Farrer 7 M Simpson 6
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus A McKinnon Swifts:
D Crawford T Lembo
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 17, 25, 37, 49 (49)
Laharum 5, 17, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson 27 L Dumesny 22 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 16 B Mibus 16
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson J Moriarty Laharum:
B Mibus R Schmidt
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 7, 11, 15, 23 (23)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 29, 46, 56 (56)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 12 J Bird 11 Edenhope-Apsley:
A King 42 A Geary 13 M Hamill 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Rigby J Bird Edenhope-Apsley:
A King E Hare
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 0 97 36 8 269.44
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 0 88 43 8 204.65
3 Edenhope-Apsley 2 2 0 0 0 104 55 8 189.09
4 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 0 107 62 8 172.58
5 Pimpinio 2 1 1 0 0 81 80 4 101.25
6 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 0 73 86 4 84.88
7 Harrow-Balmoral 1 0 1 0 1 31 50 4 62.00
8 Jeparit Rainbow 1 0 1 0 1 14 60 4 23.33
9 Swifts 2 0 2 0 0 47 80 0 58.75
10 Laharum 2 0 2 0 0 50 94 0 53.19
11 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 0 52 98 0 53.06
C Grade:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 18, 38, 58, 75 (75)
Rupanyup 4, 5, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 49 R Hudson 18 A Smith 8 Rupanyup:
B Jacob 5 M Boyd 4 S Boyd 4
BEST
Kalkee:
L Fulton M Ledgar Rupanyup:
C Zolj C Dunlop T Barr
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 8, 28, 48, 65 (65)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 4, 4, 4 (4)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
M Lyall 41 T Koenig 12 T Hallam 12 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 3 M Heinrich 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Lyall J Bales Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher S Walker
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 26, 36, 48 (48)
Swifts 7, 10, 15, 17 (17)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 31 M King 17 Swifts:
E Patterson 8 L Walton 5 C Thomas 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Klemm M King Swifts:
C Thomas K Horsburgh
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 2, 5, 12, 21 (21)
Laharum 13, 28, 40, 48 (48)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 10 EE Muller 7 K Cross 4 Laharum:
C Dridan 38 R Steadman 10
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Quick K Cross Laharum:
C Dridan R Steadman
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 2, 8, 12, 15 (15)
Edenhope-Apsley 18, 33, 47, 60 (60)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 7 C Chaplin 6 J Healey 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 33 W Cryer 27
BEST
Taylors Lake:
j eagle S Bird Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph W Cryer
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 0 104 31 8 335.48
2 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 0 130 40 8 325.00
3 Edenhope-Apsley 2 2 0 0 0 104 42 8 247.62
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 0 89 42 8 211.90
5 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 73 62 4 117.74
6 Harrow-Balmoral 1 0 1 0 1 27 55 4 49.09
7 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 0 45 93 4 48.39
8 Jeparit Rainbow 1 0 1 0 1 4 65 4 6.15
9 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 0 48 92 0 52.17
10 Swifts 2 0 2 0 0 44 87 0 50.57
11 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 0 33 92 0 35.87
C Reserve:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 17, 34, 49, 69 (69)
Rupanyup 1, 8, 13, 13 (13)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Kemp 37 N Linke 32 Rupanyup:
A Tucker 7 T Logan 6
BEST
Kalkee:
Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 13, 20, 33, 39 (39)
Swifts 7, 13, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 31 E Baldwin 8 Swifts:
A Armer 14 T Crawford 11
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Mcgennisken E Baldwin Swifts:
E Ryan T Crawford
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 6, 16, 23, 33 (33)
Laharum 5, 18, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 18 C Davis 15 Laharum:
O Smith 29 L Emmerton 3 B Macinnes 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Davis L Dunn Laharum:
S Scully B Macinnes
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 7, 14, 17 (17)
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 16, 26, 34 (34)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
A Jamison 11 C Johnston 5 C Barry 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 25 K Pretlove 9
BEST
Taylors Lake:
A Jamison L Johnston Edenhope-Apsley:
J Williams E Kennett
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 0 103 46 8 223.91
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 0 79 53 8 149.06
3 Edenhope-Apsley 2 1 1 0 0 60 44 4 136.36
4 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 0 56 56 4 100.00
5 Pimpinio 2 1 1 0 0 60 61 4 98.36
6 Harrow-Balmoral 1 0 1 0 1 33 34 4 97.06
7 Swifts 2 1 1 0 0 58 66 4 87.88
8 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 63 73 4 86.30
9 Jeparit Rainbow 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
10 Natimuk United 1 0 1 0 0 27 33 0 81.82
11 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 0 35 108 0 32.41
17 & Under:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 17, 31, 49, 63 (63)
Rupanyup 2, 8, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 47 E Glover 16 Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 8 L Hyslop 5
BEST
Kalkee:
Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 13, 23, 30, 36 (36)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 5, 11, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 26 E Russell 6 S Schmidt 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 15 B Eckermann 5 M Price 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
G Hobbs B Fraser Jeparit Rainbow:
M Fuller O Revell
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 11, 22, 28 (28)
Swifts 3, 13, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 16 S Hateley 11 H Ross 1 Swifts:
R Goodinge 11 K Boag 11 P Bretherton 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Mcalpine C Hobbs Swifts:
M Holden K Boag
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 11, 15, 23, 28 (28)
Laharum 6, 8, 16, 25 (25)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 21 J Cross 7 Laharum:
L Velthuis 13 R Bardell 7 M Nagorcka 5
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown L Macchia Laharum:
L Velthuis G Pilgrim
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 22, 35, 45, 57 (57)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 7, 13, 22 (22)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 37 G Camilleri 17 C Kelm 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
B Ewer 11 G Baxter 10 T Piera-Matthews 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir E Slorach Edenhope-Apsley:
G Baxter G Thompson
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 2 2 0 0 0 103 30 8 343.33
2 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 0 97 41 8 236.59
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 0 61 46 8 132.61
4 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 0 56 49 4 114.29
5 Swifts 2 1 1 0 0 52 48 4 108.33
6 Pimpinio 2 1 1 0 0 62 69 4 89.86
7 Harrow-Balmoral 1 0 1 0 1 28 34 4 82.35
8 Edenhope-Apsley 2 1 1 0 0 66 91 4 72.53
9 Jeparit Rainbow 1 0 1 0 1 21 36 4 58.33
10 Laharum 2 0 2 0 0 47 61 0 77.05
11 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 0 21 109 0 19.27
15 & Under:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 13, 28, 36, 51 (51)
Rupanyup 4, 7, 10, 16 (16)
GOALS
Kalkee:
S Pietsch 29 J Martin 22 Rupanyup:
C Loats 6 L Hyslop 4 E Barnett 3 J Angue 3
BEST
Kalkee:
S Pietsch A Scollary Rupanyup:
L Hyslop C Loats
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 9, 16, 24, 29 (29)
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 4, 8, 14 (14)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 19 M Maybery 10 Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson 6 C Revell 6 s bastin 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Johnstone M Jacobs Jeparit Rainbow:
G Hurlstone S Hurlstone
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 18, 27, 37 (37)
Swifts 4, 10, 14, 19 (19)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 24 E Neal 13 Swifts:
M Crawford 15 E Parker 2 C Taylor 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Patterson E Netherway Swifts:
M Crawford M Murphy
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 11, 26, 38, 46 (46)
Laharum 15, 23, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Thomas 18 L Adams 15 D Hamerston 13 Laharum:
R Hateley 29 Z Nelson 15
BEST
Pimpinio:
E Thomas G Walker Laharum:
R Hateley Z Nelson
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 7, 15, 19, 22 (22)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 17, 22, 30 (30)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 15 D Stehn 7 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 20 T Hollis 9 T Cardnell 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Eltze K Kelm Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese E Ralph
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 0 78 34 8 229.41
2 Pimpinio 2 2 0 0 0 94 64 8 146.88
3 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 0 89 36 4 247.22
4 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 0 48 38 4 126.32
5 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 89 74 4 120.27
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 1 1 0 0 65 64 4 101.56
7 Swifts 2 1 1 0 0 43 56 4 76.79
8 Edenhope-Apsley 2 1 1 0 0 50 70 4 71.43
9 Harrow-Balmoral 1 0 1 0 1 18 27 4 66.67
10 Jeparit Rainbow 1 0 1 0 1 14 29 4 48.28
11 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 0 22 118 0 18.64
13 & Under:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Rupanyup 13/04/2019
Kalkee 11, 21, 26, 36 (36)
Rupanyup 2, 7, 9, 11 (11)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Streeter 21 A Beddison 13 J Van Buuren 2 Rupanyup:
G Turner 6 K Angue 5
BEST
Kalkee:
Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 13/04/2019
Natimuk United 3, 6, 8, 10 (10)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 9, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Anson 8 T Quick-whelan 2 Jeparit Rainbow:
s bastin 5 C Revell 5 C Bigham 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Hallam O Sudholz Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone s bastin
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts 13/04/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 4, 10, 16 (16)
Swifts 4, 8, 9, 14 (14)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 10 O Heard 6 Swifts:
S Jenzen 7 P Davies 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Heard E Heard Swifts:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Laharum 13/04/2019
Pimpinio 8, 15, 22, 34 (34)
Laharum 3, 7, 9, 11 (11)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
A Binney 18 A Brown 16 Laharum:
S Quick 9 M Geue 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
A Binney J Slorach Laharum:
S Quick I McIntyre
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Edenhope-Apsley 13/04/2019
Taylors Lake 11, 15, 28, 33 (33)
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 1, 2, 3 (3)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
M White 12 H Weir 11 L Weir 10 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 2 C Dubois 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Campey M White Edenhope-Apsley:
J Pettman S Bull
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 2 2 0 0 0 80 14 8 571.43
2 Harrow-Balmoral 1 1 0 0 1 31 19 8 163.16
3 Jeparit Rainbow 1 1 0 0 1 14 10 8 140.00
4 Taylors Lake 2 1 0 1 0 47 17 6 276.47
5 Kalkee 2 1 1 0 0 55 42 4 130.95
6 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 0 26 26 4 100.00
7 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 38 47 4 80.85
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 1 1 0 0 29 41 4 70.73
9 Rupanyup 2 0 1 1 0 25 50 2 50.00
10 Swifts 2 0 2 0 0 26 32 0 81.25
11 Edenhope-Apsley 2 0 2 0 0 6 79 0 7.59