Horsham District Football League - round 7 results
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 1.6, 5.8, 11.9, 14.12 (96)
Laharum 2.2, 3.2, 4.7, 4.10 (34)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 4, Billy Finnigan 3, Jeremy Kealy 2, Ryan Gray 1, Jay Barby 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1,
Damian Monaghan 1, William McEvoy 1
Laharum :
Reuben Launder 1, Tom Crawford 1, Daniel Griffiths 1, Gerard Matthews 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Damian Monaghan, Dale Smith, Billy Finnigan, William McEvoy, Cameron Domaschenz, Ryan Gray
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood, Brett Ervin, Tom Crawford, Riley Cross, Timothy Leahy, Shannon Emmerton
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Kalkee 1.3, 4.4, 10.5, 12.7 (79)
Natimuk United 3.2, 4.3, 7.5, 9.6 (60)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jayden Kuhne 3, Simon Hobbs 2, Benjamin Lawson 2, Jasper Gunn 2, Joshua Beddison 1, Colby Ledgar 1,
Zavier Hobbs 1
Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 3, Nathan Koenig 3, Henry Mackley 1, Mitchell Riddell 1, Samuel Anson 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Zavier Hobbs, Simon Hobbs, Louis Papst, Nicholas Jasper, Jace Monaghan, Benjamin Lawson
Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, Jordan Smith, Justin Bromley, Samuel Anson, Henry Mackley
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 0.3, 5.6, 6.7, 9.10 (64)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.3, 0.7, 3.9, 5.9 (39)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
William Plush 3, James Staude 2, Edward Ferguson 2, Simon Close 1, Anthony Close 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 3, Bradley Hunter 1, Xavier Oakley 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
William Plush, Hamish Ellis, Michael Phelan , Scott Heath, Angus Halliday, Cody Deutscher
Jeparit Rainbow :
Bradley Hunter, Tyler Edelsten, Jakob Cocks, William Batson, Simon Clugston, Lucas Edelsten
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.7, 7.14, 10.17, 17.21 (123)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 2.3, 4.5, 4.7 (31)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 4, Thomas Cooper 3, Remy Cross 2, Cameron Bruce 2, Jason Kerr 2, Jye Walter 1,
Richard Crabtree 1, Tyler Bye 1, Riley Dunlop 1
Taylors Lake :
Brandon Weatherson 3, William Taylor 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Nathan Byrne, Jason Kerr, Thomas Cooper, Shane Oakley, Jye Walter, Zane Batson
Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan, Brayden Carra, Andrew Phelan, Trae Martin, Jack McRae, Brandon Weatherson
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Swifts 3.1, 9.2, 12.5, 15.8 (98)
Rupanyup 1.7, 3.8, 7.10, 10.11 (71)
GOALS, Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 4, Zach Salmi 2, Christopher Schaper 2, Matthew Healy 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Nicholas Pickering 1,
Matthew Bourke 1, Brett Hargreaves 1, Daniel Parkin 1
Rupanyup :
trent grant 4, Campbell Matthews 3, Scott Niewand 1, Ashley Teasdale 1, Timothy Tyler 1
BEST, Swifts :
Brett Hargreaves, Benjamin Martin, Daniel Parkin, Jakob Salmi, Zayne Hall, Christopher Schaper
Rupanyup :
Elliot Kelly, trent grant, Jack Kreuzberger, Paul Trotter, Scott Niewand, Timothy Tyler
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 3.2, 6.4, 8.5, 11.5 (71)
Laharum 1.4, 4.5, 5.8, 7.12 (54)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Luke DeJong 2, William Smith 2, Jack Butler 1, Shayne Williams 1, Hugh Caldow 1, Kane Williams 1,
Mitchell Pinkerton 1, Daniel Kelly 1, Jackson Finnigan 1
Laharum :
Billy Shields 1, Joshua Haby 1, Cameron Marcroft 1, Jackson Marchesini 1, Astrin Morrison 1, Joshua Mahoney 1,
Shannon Reddie 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Daniel Ryan, Daniel Kelly, Tyson Ednie, Shayne Williams, Thomas Cooper, Jack Butler
Laharum :
Shannon Reddie, Riley Lenehan, Ben Peucker, Damon Anderson, Will Hughes, MacKenzie Marra
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Natimuk United 3.1, 4.3, 7.4, 12.6 (78)
Kalkee 3.3, 3.6, 5.6, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Gregory Hamilton 4, Nicholas Groves 3, Ashley Pekin 2, Jake Rudolph 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Taj Payne 1
Kalkee :
Sam Anders 2, Jordan Johns 1, Andrew Brown 1, Connor Gould 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Jonathon Hornsby, Adam Coutts, Ashley Pekin, Mark Eldridge, Brent Marra
Kalkee :
Paul Christian, Connor Gould, Brendan Hobbs, Shane Bryan, Sam Anders, Lachlan Pfeiffer
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 7.5, 11.7, 16.13, 22.18 (150)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 6, Samuel McDonald 5, Lachlan Stevenson 3, Riley Shrive 2, Sidney Thomas 2, Tom Bourchier 1,
Callum Hobbs 1, Timothy Crick 1, Daniel Brody 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jason Hutson 1, Tyreece Taylor 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Callum Hobbs, Timothy Crick, Riley Shrive, Samuel McDonald, Daniel Brody, Quentin Willmott
Jeparit Rainbow :
Mathew Millward, Steven Murphy, Shannon Launer, Bailey Clark, Jon Mclelland, Joshua McDonald
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 4.4, 6.5, 12.7, 17.9 (111)
Taylors Lake 2.2, 3.3, 3.5, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jackson Besford 4, Nicholas Jenner 3, Jake Myerscough 3, Benjamin Myerscough 2, Jayden Besford 2, Corey Williams 1,
Daniel Antonoff 1, Corey Dixon 1
Taylors Lake :
James Dixon 2, Jeames Offer 2, Patrick Clancy 1, Lachlan Marks 1, John Kelly 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Kelvin Price, Jordan McDonald, Jake Myerscough, Benjamin Myerscough, Brandon Ellis, Anthony Cutter
Taylors Lake :
Noah Talbot, Connor Healey, William McCulloch, Brendan Healey, Dwayne McDonald, Jeames Offer
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Swifts 1.8, 6.13, 10.14, 17.15 (117)
Rupanyup 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Swifts :
Seth Blake 7, Angus Murray 4, Jack Fraser 2, Luke Stevens 1, Jordan Little 1, Rhyeli Chamberlain 1,
Ben Leong 1
Rupanyup :
Jesse Hutchins 3
BEST, Swifts :
B-Jay Enriquez, Jakeb Brown, Angus Murray, Seth Blake, James McLeod, Ben Leong
Rupanyup :
Aaron Matthews, Jayden Hinch, Matthew Weidemann, Jesse Hutchins, Scott Reading, Jack Radcliffe
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 9.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tyler Hateley, Blair Burns, Mitchell Grant, Jarrod Stone, Lachlan Cooling, Angus Harms
Jeparit Rainbow :
Aidan Gelligen, Joad Fuller, Bailey Clark, Murphy Leach, Kodi Effrett, Nicholas Roll
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Swifts 4.3, 5.8, 7.10, 11.11 (77)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 2.2 (14)
BEST, Swifts :
Harley Healy, Kobe Smith, Sebastian Blencowe, Bourke Nicholls , Ayden Britten, Jarrod Bendall
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, chandan THANDI, Riley Stehhn, William Dingwall
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Laharum 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Laharum :
Damon Anderson, Patrick Lattanzio, MacKenzie Marra, Cooper Tyler, Aiden Laffy, Cody Cross
Edenhope Apsley :
Angus Caldow, Connor McLeay, Jackson Dearden, Sam Caldow, Mark Kelly, Keenan Harvey
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Kalkee 4.1, 7.4, 8.4, 11.7 (73)
Natimuk United 1.0, 3.1, 6.4, 6.6 (42)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jack Dalziel, Patrick Mills, Isaiah Adams, Jake Mills, Zac J Dufty, Brodie Pitt
Natimuk United :
Jackson Price, Liam Klowss, Nicholas Smith, Lachlan Hobbs, Lachlan Hutchinson, Cody Frizon
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Taylors Lake 3.3, 6.5, 9.5, 14.6 (90)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 1.0, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Codi Kenny, Ben Severin, William McCulloch, William Taylor, Matthew White
Noradjuha Quantong :
Tate Fennell, John Kearns, Judah Hobbs, Jed Dickerson, Ryan Fischer, William Goudie
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 5.2, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Kaeden Talay, Maddox Blake, Tom Hindhaugh, Hunta Westcott, Joshua Grant, Alex Rees
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Jamie Eckermann, Joshua Schultz, William Fisher, Dustin Eckermann, Fletcher Keller
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. RUPANYUP
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Swifts 2.2, 3.4, 3.5, 3.7 (25)
Rupanyup 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 2.1 (13)
BEST, Swifts :
Will Anderson, Brady Turner, Harrison Mclaren, Jayde Mcmurtrie, Jed Murray, Jack Hoffman
Rupanyup :
Thomas Morgan, Connor Weidemann, Ned Kingston, Caleb Hurley, Darcy Both
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Laharum 4.5, 4.8, 7.10, 9.13 (67)
Edenhope Apsley 0.2, 1.3, 1.4, 1.6 (12)
BEST, Laharum :
Monty Wynne, Georgie Tyler, Bronson Launder, Tyge Nelson, Jed Tyler, Joshua Hutchinson
Edenhope Apsley :
Tom McDonnell, Rory Caldow, Harry Pettman, Jin Potae, Jordan Baxter, Jack Nelson
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Kalkee 0.2, 2.5, 6.9, 8.11 (59)
Natimuk United 2.1, 3.1, 3.1, 3.2 (20)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Friberg, Owen Gebert, William Drummond, Brodi Dolan, Jack Brain, Aiden Richardson
Natimuk United :
Archie Sudholz, Mitchell Clarke, Kaiden Sudholz, Lachlan Hobbs, Dylan Uebergang
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 7 - 01/06/2019
Taylors Lake 4.2, 5.4, 5.5, 8.5 (53)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 2.1, 2.2, 3.4 (22)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Zak Smith, Hunter Campey, Charlie Heinrich, Jack Henry
Noradjuha Quantong :
Ethan Heard, Lenny Seater, Archer Dickerson, John Officer, Brodie Hausler, Nathan Hughes
MATCH REPORT:
Horsham District Netball League
A Grade:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 18, 34, 50, 62 (62)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 17, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Iredell 42 R Hateley 20 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 20 G Lowe 18
BEST
Laharum:
M Iredell Z Malone Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas G Lowe
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 11, 20, 31, 46 (46)
Kalkee 12, 24, 34, 38 (38)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 36 A Liston 6 C Muszkieta 4 Kalkee:
BEST
Natimuk United:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 24, 36, 51 (51)
Taylors Lake 9, 19, 27, 31 (31)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 38 L King 13 Taylors Lake:
C Kelm 16 J Weir 15
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King G Francis Taylors Lake:
K Kelm E Slorach
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 16, 26, 41, 59 (59)
Rupanyup 9, 18, 29, 45 (45)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Armer 26 J Ralph 21 Rupanyup:
B Burke 38 O Huebner 4 T Morgan 3
BEST
Swifts:
M Armer S Morris Rupanyup:
B Burke
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 1/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 15, 24, 30 (30)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 33, 47, 65 (65)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 16 H Mcillree 8 O Revell 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 39 B Keller 26
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra B Mckenzie Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis R Francis
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 7 7 0 0 0 448 203 28 220.69
2 Natimuk United 6 6 0 0 1 329 191 28 172.25
3 Harrow-Balmoral 6 5 1 0 1 332 214 24 155.14
4 Edenhope-Apsley 6 4 2 0 1 291 282 20 103.19
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 3 3 0 1 238 253 16 94.07
6 Swifts 7 3 4 0 0 385 356 12 108.15
7 Kalkee 7 3 4 0 0 340 322 12 105.59
8 Jeparit Rainbow 6 2 4 0 1 241 303 12 79.54
9 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 1 229 354 8 64.69
10 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 1 219 341 8 64.22
11 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 0 206 439 0 46.92
B Grade:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 7, 14, 24, 27 (27)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 14, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 22 B Mibus 5 Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 25 A King 6
BEST
Laharum:
S Arnott A Nagorcka Edenhope-Apsley:
R Heath A Ralph
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 8, 18, 22, 30 (30)
Kalkee 9, 16, 20, 30 (30)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
P Barber 16 L Quick 14 Kalkee:
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Fisher L Quick Kalkee:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 24, 37, 51 (51)
Taylors Lake 6, 11, 21, 24 (24)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 26 M Rethus 25 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 13 J Bird 11
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus A McKinnon Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri j eagle
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 7, 12, 18, 31 (31)
Rupanyup 5, 13, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Simpson 19 D Crawford 6 B Close 4 Rupanyup:
BEST
Swifts:
B Close J Folkes Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 1/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 11, 15, 19 (19)
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 19, 26, 38 (38)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 5 S Thomas 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 23 B Monahan 15
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B McIllree N Wedding Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 6 5 0 1 1 271 138 26 196.38
2 Kalkee 7 6 0 1 0 327 210 26 155.71
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 1 250 145 24 172.41
4 Harrow-Balmoral 6 5 1 0 1 231 176 24 131.25
5 Edenhope-Apsley 6 4 2 0 1 242 176 20 137.50
6 Pimpinio 6 3 3 0 1 202 229 16 88.21
7 Swifts 7 2 5 0 0 231 259 8 89.19
8 Laharum 7 2 5 0 0 216 258 8 83.72
9 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 1 179 249 8 71.89
10 Jeparit Rainbow 6 1 5 0 1 138 258 8 53.49
11 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 0 158 347 0 45.53
C Grade:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 7, 20, 28, 35 (35)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 16, 22, 26 (26)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Dridan 28 R Steadman 7 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 16 E Bannister 10
BEST
Laharum:
T Winfield R da Graca Costa Edenhope-Apsley:
F McCosker W Cryer
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 6, 17, 23, 32 (32)
Kalkee 10, 19, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Hallam 15 T Koenig 9 M Lyall 8 Kalkee:
L Fulton 31 K Hawker 4 R Hudson 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Hallam E Blake Kalkee:
L Fulton B Mills
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 24, 35, 49 (49)
Taylors Lake 2, 3, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 20 T Meyer 16 K Walter 13 Taylors Lake:
C Chaplin 10 S Bird 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Clough T Meyer Taylors Lake:
E Norris C White
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 12, 18, 23, 31 (31)
Rupanyup 7, 17, 23, 25 (25)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Walton 17 K Horsburgh 11 C Thomas 3 Rupanyup:
M Boyd 17 T Healy 7 S Boyd 1
BEST
Swifts:
C Barber C Thomas E Bourke Rupanyup:
M Boyd E Adamson
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 1/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 11, 15, 21 (21)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 24, 31, 35 (35)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 10 R Keller 8 L Cross 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 28 M Cameron 7
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
K Shanks M Heinrich Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott I Close
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 6 5 1 0 1 285 114 24 250.00
2 Kalkee 7 6 1 0 0 369 205 24 180.00
3 Edenhope-Apsley 6 5 1 0 1 273 159 24 171.70
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 4 1 0 1 263 120 20 219.17
5 Laharum 7 5 2 0 0 258 197 20 130.96
6 Harrow-Balmoral 6 3 3 0 1 196 209 16 93.78
7 Swifts 7 3 4 0 0 216 242 12 89.26
8 Jeparit Rainbow 6 2 4 0 1 143 268 12 53.36
9 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 1 129 247 8 52.23
10 Pimpinio 5 0 5 0 1 146 281 4 51.96
11 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 0 93 329 0 28.27
C Reserve:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 8, 16, 26, 38 (38)
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 11, 18, 20 (20)
GOALS
Laharum:
O Smith 35 L Emmerton 2 B Macinnes 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
K Pretlove 11 T Underwood 9
BEST
Laharum:
O Smith K Berger Edenhope-Apsley:
K Pretlove P Caldow
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 7, 13, 19, 23 (23)
Kalkee 9, 20, 28, 37 (37)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Lloyd 11 D Watts 8 C Tomlins 4 Kalkee:
E Kemp 27 N Linke 10
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Hanson H Baker Kalkee:
N Linke
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 23, 35, 49 (49)
Taylors Lake 3, 5, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 25 E Baldwin 20 K Kelly 4 Taylors Lake:
C Johnston 10 L Johnston 6
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin H Mills Taylors Lake:
C Johnston T Muir
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 16, 29, 47, 60 (60)
Rupanyup 6, 12, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Swifts:
T Crawford 38 A Armer 22 Rupanyup:
T Logan 10 A Tucker 9 C Sanders 2
BEST
Swifts:
T Crawford J Johnston Rupanyup:
A Weidemann E Quinlivan
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 6 6 0 0 1 259 143 28 181.12
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 5 0 0 2 183 113 28 161.95
3 Laharum 7 5 2 0 0 237 186 20 127.42
4 Swifts 7 4 2 1 0 257 200 18 128.50
5 Harrow-Balmoral 5 2 2 1 2 199 155 18 128.39
6 Natimuk United 5 2 3 0 2 149 121 16 123.14
7 Edenhope-Apsley 6 2 4 0 1 163 207 12 78.74
8 Pimpinio 5 1 4 0 2 115 149 12 77.18
9 Taylors Lake 6 1 5 0 1 109 225 8 48.44
10 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 1 118 290 4 40.69
17 Under:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 4, 8, 12, 16 (16)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 13, 20, 32 (32)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Bardell 8 L Velthuis 7 C Quick 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 16 E Hausler 14 T Piera-Matthews 3
BEST
Laharum:
R Bardell G Pilgrim Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler G Thompson
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 4, 9, 11, 21 (21)
Kalkee 12, 22, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Russell 11 B Fraser 6 B Sudholz 4 Kalkee:
M McGrath 18 E Glover 15
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Trigg L Maybery Kalkee:
E Glover T Dufty
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 11, 17, 21 (21)
Taylors Lake 6, 15, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 11 S Hateley 10 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 17 G Camilleri 16
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter E Ballinger Taylors Lake:
C Kelm G Camilleri
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 10, 28, 42, 50 (50)
Rupanyup 11, 12, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Swifts:
R Goodinge 24 P Bretherton 14 K Boag 12 Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 18 L Hyslop 2 R Oxley 1
BEST
Swifts:
M Holden K Boag Rupanyup:
H Hemley M Goodin
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 1/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 7, 10, 11 (11)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 11, 20, 31 (31)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 7 M Hutson 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure 23 O Muldoon 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
A James E Preston Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure A Mcclure
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 7 7 0 0 0 323 105 28 307.62
2 Kalkee 7 7 0 0 0 283 131 28 216.03
3 Harrow-Balmoral 6 4 1 1 1 249 138 22 180.43
4 Edenhope-Apsley 6 3 2 1 1 203 207 18 98.07
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 3 3 0 1 165 167 16 98.80
6 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 1 155 174 16 89.08
7 Swifts 7 3 4 0 0 201 211 12 95.26
8 Jeparit Rainbow 6 2 4 0 1 128 203 12 63.05
9 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 1 158 203 8 77.83
10 Rupanyup 6 1 5 0 1 98 286 8 34.27
11 Laharum 7 0 7 0 0 125 263 0 47.53
15 Under:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 13, 23, 34, 46 (46)
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 3, 3, 7 (7)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 37 Z Nelson 6 G Hutchinson 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Hollis 5 T Iese 2
BEST
Laharum:
R Hateley S Foster Edenhope-Apsley:
T Hollis T Cardnell
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 4, 5, 7, 10 (10)
Kalkee 8, 22, 32, 48 (48)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 4 L Bolton 4 M Maybery 2 Kalkee:
J Martin 36 S Pietsch 12
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Blake L Bolton Kalkee:
S Gebert J Martin
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 10, 15, 16 (16)
Taylors Lake 4, 13, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 10 E Neal 6 Taylors Lake:
D Stehn 10 T Eltze 7 L Fischer 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos J Daniell Taylors Lake:
K Kelm T Eltze
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 7, 17, 28, 34 (34)
Rupanyup 4, 7, 10, 10 (10)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Crawford 17 M Murphy 13 C Taylor 4 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 7 J Angue 3
BEST
Swifts:
M Crawford C Taylor Rupanyup:
G Espiritu Santo L Hyslop
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 1/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 10, 15 (15)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 10, 15, 23 (23)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 10 S Hurlstone 3 C Revell 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 7 C Smith 6 GW Hobbs 6 H Cooling 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Thomas L Robinson Harrow-Balmoral:
PE Austin B Penrose
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 6 6 0 0 1 272 125 28 217.60
2 Kalkee 7 6 1 0 0 289 120 24 240.83
3 Taylors Lake 7 6 1 0 0 242 139 24 174.10
4 Laharum 7 5 2 0 0 284 205 20 138.54
5 Harrow-Balmoral 6 4 2 0 1 165 132 20 125.00
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 3 3 0 1 173 143 16 120.98
7 Edenhope-Apsley 6 2 4 0 1 130 207 12 62.80
8 Swifts 7 2 5 0 0 147 216 8 68.06
9 Natimuk United 6 1 5 0 1 110 208 8 52.88
10 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 1 106 279 4 37.99
11 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 1 71 215 4 33.02
13 Under:
Round 7 : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 1/06/2019
Laharum 7, 12, 24, 33 (33)
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 4, 5, 5 (5)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Geue 16 P Lopez ODonnell 10 I McIntyre 4 S Quick 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 3 C Henderson 1 J Pettman 1
BEST
Laharum:
M Geue P Lopez ODonnell Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis J Pettman
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 1/06/2019
Natimuk United 5, 8, 12, 17 (17)
Kalkee 4, 11, 20, 31 (31)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Anson 10 T Quick-whelan 5 E Hallam 2 Kalkee:
C Streeter 22 A Beddison 5 J Van Buuren 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
O Sudholz E Mason Kalkee:
C Streeter C Friberg
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 1/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 3, 5, 6 (6)
Taylors Lake 6, 9, 16, 27 (27)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 5 B Hawken 1 Taylors Lake:
L Weir 14 M White 9 H Weir 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Jorgensen B Hawker Taylors Lake:
Ea Preston I Hedt
-------------------------
Swifts v Rupanyup 1/06/2019
Swifts 3, 6, 9, 12 (12)
Rupanyup 6, 11, 18, 20 (20)
GOALS
Swifts:
S Jenzen 5 P Davies 5 D Healy 2 Rupanyup:
G Turner 16 K Angue 4
BEST
Swifts:
P Davies R Mifsud Rupanyup:
G Turner P Downer
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 1/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 14, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 11, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone 8 n bastin 5 s bastin 4 C Revell 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 14 A Dunstan 4 EK Hobbs 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone C Fuller Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure c bunge
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 6 6 0 0 1 208 32 28 650.00
2 Laharum 7 6 1 0 0 156 107 24 145.79
3 Jeparit Rainbow 6 5 1 0 1 99 92 24 107.61
4 Harrow-Balmoral 6 4 2 0 1 172 88 20 195.45
5 Taylors Lake 7 4 2 1 0 150 71 18 211.27
6 Kalkee 7 4 3 0 0 163 114 16 142.98
7 Rupanyup 6 2 3 1 1 83 128 14 64.84
8 Natimuk United 6 2 4 0 1 81 135 12 60.00
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 1 5 0 1 64 149 8 42.95
10 Edenhope-Apsley 6 0 6 0 1 37 203 4 18.23
11 Swifts 7 0 7 0 0 64 158 0 40.51