Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2019 HDFNL Seniors
HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 13.7, 26.7, 37.13 (235)
Pimpinio 0.2, 2.3, 2.3, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 13, Michael Close 7, Cody Deutscher 5, Nick Pekin 4, Samuel McDonald 3, Eric Guthrie 2,
Peter Staude 1, Dalton Burns 1, Clinton Robinson 1
Pimpinio :
Nicholas Thomson 1, Simon Nuske 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Eric Guthrie, James Staude, Michael Close, Nick Pekin, Cody Deutscher, Peter Staude
Pimpinio :
Nathan Clough, Simon Nuske, Daniel Baker, Steven Thomas, Dylan Baker, Nicholas Thomson
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 9.4, 15.8, 19.9, 24.13 (157)
Laharum 2.1, 3.1, 4.5, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Benjamin Warren 8, Peter Weir 5, Jakob Cocks 4, Xavier Oakley 2, Bradley Hunter 2, Shane Maslin 1,
Daniel Batson 1, Wayne Batson 1
Laharum :
Joshua Morrow 1, Daniel Griffiths 1, Gerard Matthews 1, Brady Jenner 1, Tom Crawford 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Shane Maslin, Bradley Hunter, Jakob Cocks, Benjamin Warren, Peter Weir, Simon Clugston
Laharum :
Tom Crawford, Brett Ervin, Heath MacInnes, Reuben Launder, Riley Cross, Joshua Morrow
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 4.1, 7.8, 11.13, 16.15 (111)
Rupanyup 3.4, 5.5, 8.8, 11.10 (76)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce 5, Nathan Byrne 3, Riley Dunlop 2, Thomas Cooper 1, Dustin Cross 1, Jye Walter 1,
Tyler Bye 1, Zachary Kelly 1, Shane Oakley 1
Rupanyup :
Scott Niewand 3, Jack Kreuzberger 2, trent grant 2, Daniel Reading 1, Jack Radcliffe 1, William Saligari 1,
Zachary Robinson 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Dustin Cross, Wade Francis, Thomas Cooper, Nathan Byrne, Tyler Bye, Cameron Bruce
Rupanyup :
Jack Kreuzberger, Zachary Robinson, Ashley Teasdale, Scott Niewand, Jesse Jesson, Timothy Tyler
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 1.3, 4.6, 10.10, 13.15 (93)
Natimuk United 1.1, 2.3, 2.4, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Carl Slape 3, George Walker 3, Taylor Butler 2, Damian Monaghan 2, Billy Finnigan 1, joshua Clissold 1,
Cameron Domaschenz 1
Natimuk United :
Gregory Hamilton 2, Jaydon Stiles 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Bartley Nolan, Jack Butler, Carl Slape, Jak Ryan, Billy Finnigan, Taylor Milner
Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Ashley Loft, Henry Mackley, Ashley Pekin, Craig Britten, Alex Ridsdale
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 10.9, 14.11, 20.14 (134)
Pimpinio 1.0, 1.1, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 7, Todd Lawrence 4, Lawrence Leeming 4, Timothy Crick 2, Michael Dyer 1, Andrew Russell 1,
Simon Hodgson 1
Pimpinio :
Joshua Taylor 2
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Todd Lawrence, Quentin Willmott, Lawrence Leeming, Daniel Brody, Matt Mutch, Sean Sullivan
Pimpinio :
Gordon Hughes, Ashley Webb, Bryson Baker, Zachary Hamerston, Jeremy Baker, Lindsay Harrison
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Kalkee 7.3, 13.6, 18.9, 28.9 (177)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 1.2, 3.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Steve Schultz 8, Sam Anders 7, Brendan McDonald 5, Frederick Strong 3, Brendan Hobbs 2, Tobie Richardson 1,
Michael Angelo Macalinga 1, Lachlan Pfeiffer 1
Taylors Lake :
Brendan Healey 1, Jeames Offer 1, David Campey 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan McDonald, Brendan Hobbs, Tobie Richardson, Sam Anders, Steve Schultz, Paul Christian
Taylors Lake :
David Campey, Aaron Martin, Matthew White, Brendan Healey, James Dixon, Brandon Bone
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Laharum 6.1, 9.3, 9.6, 12.7 (79)
Jeparit Rainbow 2.1, 4.2, 4.5, 6.10 (46)
GOALS, Laharum :
Ben Peucker 4, Daniel Mibus 3, Shannon Reddie 2, Nicholas Lattanzio 1, Jackson Marchesini 1, Heath Mibus 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Joshua McDonald 3, Kyle Engelbrecht 1, Timothy Walker 1
BEST, Laharum :
Shannon Reddie, Will Hughes, Patrick Laffy, Trenton Sanders, Warren Haby
Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson, Steven Murphy, Matt Werner, Timothy Walker, Joad Fuller, Joshua McDonald
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 3.2, 7.6, 10.9, 14.14 (98)
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.1, 3.1, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Clayton Jardine 3, Jayden Besford 3, Sebastian Relouw 2, Benjamin Myerscough 2, Jackson Besford 1, Austin King 1,
Kelvin Price 1, Shaun Bray 1
Rupanyup :
Scott Reading 1, Bradley Jackson 1, Christopher Schaper 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Corey Williams, Jordan McDonald, Kelvin Price, Benjamin Myerscough, Clayton Jardine, Sebastian Relouw
Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper, Jack McAllister, James Gray, Brett Matthews, Ross Tickner, Bradley Jackson
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Natimuk United 5.3, 10.6, 13.9, 18.9 (117)
Edenhope Apsley 3.1, 4.3, 6.5, 8.7 (55)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Damien Kilpatrick 6, Nicholas Groves 5, David Caulfield 2, Jeremy Schmidt 1, Jake Rudolph 1, Kyal Murray 1,
Brad Noordennen 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Mitchell Thomas 3, Jack Wall 2, William Smith 1, Ben Chadwick 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Kyal Murray, Damien Kilpatrick, Nicholas Groves, Jonathon Hornsby, Mark Eldridge
Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Wall, Daniel Kelly, Mitchell Thomas, Robert Wall, Brodyn Smith, William Smith
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Laharum 10.2, 11.7, 11.7, 11.7 (73)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler, Harry Miller, Benjamin Moerkerk, Trenton Sanders, Nicholas Lattanzio, Sam Cameron
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jordy Leach, Joad Fuller, Christian Salpietro, Max McKenzie, Murphy Leach, Lucas Doxey
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Natimuk United 5.3, 11.5, 12.8, 12.8 (80)
Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Natimuk United :
Nicholas Smith, Alex Taylor, Lachlan Hutchinson, Liam Klowss, Jude Kilpatrick, Patrick Rogers
Edenhope Apsley :
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 5.6, 9.6, 11.11, 15.14 (104)
Rupanyup 1.0, 4.2, 4.2, 5.2 (32)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Rupanyup :
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jed Dickerson, John Kearns, Tate Fennell, Etienne Cherbonnel, Judah Hobbs, Ryan Fischer
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Riley Stehhn, Lachlan Weidemann, William Saligari, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, William Dingwall
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 9.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Pimpinio :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Adam Flavel, Benjamin McCure, Harry Griffiths, Jarrod Stone, Bayden Penrose, Angus Harms
Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Dylan Thompson, Zac Filcock, Dylan Avery, Harvey Baker, Hugh Daniel
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Kalkee 1.3, 5.6, 5.7, 7.10 (52)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 2.1, 5.2, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Kalkee :
Angus Tickner, Frederick Strong, Jordan Motton, Jack Dalziel, Zac J Dufty, Isaiah Adams
Taylors Lake :
Charles Schache, Riley Hall, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, William Taylor, Ben Severin
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Laharum 3.4, 8.6, 9.7, 11.8 (74)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Laharum :
Tyge Nelson, Georgie Tyler, Bronson Launder, Jed Tyler, Todd White, Lenix Nelson
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Flynn Smith, Jamie Eckermann, Fletcher Keller , Sam Peachey, William Fisher
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Natimuk United 3.2, 7.3, 8.6, 9.6 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Natimuk United :
Edenhope Apsley :
Jin Potae, Jonah Iese, Aaron Loveday, Jaali Brennan, Jordan Baxter, Jack Nelson
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 0.1, 2.2, 3.2, 4.3 (27)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.2, 1.3, 3.3, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Noradjuha Quantong :
BEST, Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Alby Kingston, Ned Kingston, Hugh Weidemann
Noradjuha Quantong :
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Pimpinio 3.4, 4.8, 6.8, 9.10 (64)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Harrow Balmoral :
BEST, Pimpinio :
Jye Brown, Thomas Baker, Thomas Naylor, Fredrick Frew, Trent DeZoete , Sebastian Le Roux
Harrow Balmoral :
Max Hindhaugh, Kyan Evans, Kaeden Talay, Joel Rees, George Austin, Charles Wettenhall
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 10 - 22/06/2019
Taylors Lake 0.1, 2.1, 4.3, 6.5 (41)
Kalkee 1.1, 2.2, 2.3, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Kalkee :
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Zak Smith, Hunter Campey, Lochie Ricketts, Patrick McGennisken, Kai Newton
Kalkee :
Jordan Friberg, William Drummond, Jack Brain, Jayke Greig, Saxon Sounness , Jye Rossbotham
NETBALL
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 16, 33, 50, 67 (67)
Rupanyup 6, 7, 11, 23 (23)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 45 C Muszkieta 14 A Liston 8 Rupanyup:
O Huebner 9 K House 8 H Reading 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Taylor M Trigg Rupanyup:
H Reading S Slorach
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 16, 28, 32 (32)
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 31, 45, 60 (60)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 23 L King 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 40 B Keller 16 S Crick 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Kerr Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter K Vickery
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 11, 19, 34, 47 (47)
Kalkee 18, 35, 56, 70 (70)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 26 L Ellis 17 M Clough 4 Kalkee:
J Bywaters 44 H Thomas 26
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Baker E Habel Kalkee:
H Thomas J Bywaters
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 9, 17, 28, 39 (39)
Laharum 22, 40, 57, 75 (75)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Armer 28 J Ralph 8 S Morris 3 Laharum:
C Story 50 M Iredell 25
BEST
Swifts:
S Morris K Dodds Laharum:
C Story E Iredell
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 18, 28, 39 (39)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 25, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 17 H Mcillree 13 O Revell 9 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 31 G Lowe 16
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie H Mcillree Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas A Proffit
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 8 8 0 0 1 523 242 36 216.12
2 Natimuk United 8 8 0 0 1 440 255 36 172.55
3 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 2 0 1 433 290 28 149.31
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 5 3 0 1 379 371 24 102.16
5 Kalkee 9 5 4 0 0 466 415 20 112.29
6 Swifts 9 4 5 0 0 474 472 16 100.42
7 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 5 0 1 333 387 16 86.05
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 5 0 1 316 369 16 85.64
9 Pimpinio 8 2 6 0 1 328 465 12 70.54
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 1 279 461 8 60.52
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 1 247 491 4 50.31
B Grade:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 13, 25, 35, 43, 43 (43)
Rupanyup 5, 10, 17, 25, 25 (25)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
P Barber 19 L Quick 19 S Maybery 5 Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick 14 J Dunlop 11
BEST
Natimuk United:
H Smith L Quick Rupanyup:
E Hurley K Kirkpatrick
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 16, 22, 34 (34)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 18, 25, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 23 M Rethus 11 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 19 B Monahan 10
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A McKinnon R Pipkorn Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish S Lamont
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 9, 27, 34, 42 (42)
Kalkee 21, 33, 51, 71 (71)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Thompson 23 T Thompson 19 Kalkee:
J O'Connor 38 M Beddison 33
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Thompson M Thompson Kalkee:
J O'Connor M Beddison
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 8, 15, 25, 34 (34)
Laharum 8, 19, 28, 31 (31)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Farrer 21 D Crawford 13 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 23 B Mibus 8
BEST
Swifts:
J Folkes E Patterson Laharum:
S Arnott C Gerdtz
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 11, 16, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 28, 45, 59 (59)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 19 B Eckermann 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
A King 31 A Ralph 28
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston M Werner Edenhope-Apsley:
A King E Middleton
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 8 7 0 1 1 346 194 34 178.35
2 Kalkee 9 8 0 1 0 437 286 34 152.80
3 Edenhope-Apsley 8 6 2 0 1 357 230 28 155.22
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 1 318 213 28 149.30
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 5 3 0 1 291 242 24 120.25
6 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 1 306 338 20 90.53
7 Swifts 9 3 6 0 0 295 346 12 85.26
8 Laharum 8 2 6 0 1 247 292 12 84.59
9 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 1 244 321 12 76.01
10 Jeparit Rainbow 8 1 7 0 1 191 357 8 53.50
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 1 196 409 4 47.92
C Grade:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 10, 18, 27, 41 (41)
Rupanyup 1, 6, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
M Lyall 24 T Koenig 10 T Hallam 7 Rupanyup:
M Boyd 7 K Hyslop 7 T Healy 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Bales S Stockdale Rupanyup:
C Dunlop M Boyd
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 18, 28, 41 (41)
Harrow-Balmoral 4, 9, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 29 K Walter 12 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 14 M Cameron 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King P Jorgensen Harrow-Balmoral:
B Doyle L Linto
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 5, 10, 19, 27 (27)
Kalkee 16, 31, 49, 66 (66)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 15 L Dumesny 11 P Brown 1 Kalkee:
K Hawker 24 L Fulton 23 R Hudson 19
BEST
Pimpinio:
R Membrey L Dumesny Kalkee:
R Hood K Hawker
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 3, 15, 19, 28 (28)
Laharum 10, 21, 36, 48 (48)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Walton 17 E Patterson 9 Z Ashley 2 Laharum:
C Dridan 42 R Steadman 6
BEST
Swifts:
C Barber M Nicholls Laharum:
H Crute C Dridan
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 10, 15, 22 (22)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 16, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 16 M Keller 6 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 16 L West 11 E Hausler 9
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller C Fisher Edenhope-Apsley:
G Rokebrand M Hamill
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 8 7 1 0 1 360 151 32 238.41
2 Kalkee 9 8 1 0 0 468 255 32 183.53
3 Edenhope-Apsley 8 7 1 0 1 345 210 32 164.29
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 1 327 174 28 187.93
5 Laharum 8 6 2 0 1 306 225 28 136.00
6 Harrow-Balmoral 8 3 5 0 1 238 284 16 83.80
7 Swifts 9 3 6 0 0 273 326 12 83.74
8 Rupanyup 8 2 6 0 1 185 314 12 58.92
9 Jeparit Rainbow 8 2 6 0 1 191 344 12 55.52
10 Pimpinio 8 1 7 0 1 217 377 8 57.56
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 1 123 373 4 32.98
C Reserve:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 7, 18, 27, 43 (43)
Rupanyup 1, 8, 18, 19 (19)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 24 E Lloyd 12 D Watts 7 Rupanyup:
A Tucker 11 T Logan 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Pizzoni C Tomlins Rupanyup:
A Weidemann A Tucker
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 12, 18, 29 (29)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 24, 31, 35 (35)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 21 E Baldwin 8 Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 18 E Hage 17
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin S Treacy Harrow-Balmoral:
T Foat E Robertson
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 5, 6, 7, 13 (13)
Kalkee 13, 22, 33, 41 (41)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 8 R Dumesny 3 J Wilde 1 R Kemp 1 Kalkee:
E Kemp 41
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Schulz J Wilde Kalkee:
K Adams
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 10, 18, 26, 31 (31)
Laharum 5, 12, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Swifts:
T Crawford 24 A Armer 7 Laharum:
O Smith 20 B Macinnes 5
BEST
Swifts:
E Davis J Johnston Laharum:
O Smith S Scully
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Bye v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley
GOALS
Bye:
Edenhope-Apsley:
BEST
Bye:
Edenhope-Apsley:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 8 8 0 0 1 352 189 36 186.24
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 5 2 0 2 245 200 28 122.50
3 Swifts 9 6 2 1 0 328 249 26 131.73
4 Laharum 8 5 3 0 1 262 217 24 120.74
5 Natimuk United 7 4 3 0 2 190 170 24 111.76
6 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 3 1 2 263 222 22 118.47
7 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 2 176 207 16 85.02
8 Edenhope-Apsley 7 2 5 0 2 187 247 16 75.71
9 Taylors Lake 7 1 6 0 2 127 233 12 54.51
10 Rupanyup 7 0 7 0 2 137 333 8 41.14
17 & Under:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 13, 24, 37, 51 (51)
Rupanyup 10, 18, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Russell 34 K Clarke 10 B Fraser 7 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 17 K Hyslop 11
BEST
Natimuk United:
B Sudholz E Russell Rupanyup:
L Hyslop H Hemley
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 9, 13, 23 (23)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 24, 31, 37 (37)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 9 J Walter 7 R Maroske 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure 20 O Muldoon 17
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy R Maroske Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure O Muldoon
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 6, 12, 17, 23 (23)
Kalkee 16, 28, 47, 63 (63)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 17 J Cross 3 J Smith 3 Kalkee:
E Glover 29 M McGrath 27 L Martin 15
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown H Munn Kalkee:
M McGrath L Martin
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 8, 21, 32, 38 (38)
Laharum 1, 4, 12, 14 (14)
GOALS
Swifts:
R Goodinge 18 P Bretherton 16 K Boag 4 Laharum:
M Nagorcka 7 L Velthuis 5 C Quick 2
BEST
Swifts:
J Enriquez R Goodinge Laharum:
L Velthuis G Consedine
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 12, 23, 30 (30)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 16, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 23 G Hurlstone 7 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 16 G Baxter 14 E Hausler 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann E Preston Edenhope-Apsley:
G Baxter E Hausler
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 8 8 0 0 1 377 138 36 273.19
2 Kalkee 9 9 0 0 0 377 177 36 212.99
3 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 1 1 1 334 175 30 190.86
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 3 1 1 266 267 22 99.63
5 Swifts 9 5 4 0 0 269 254 20 105.91
6 Natimuk United 8 4 4 0 1 220 250 20 88.00
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 5 0 1 211 235 16 89.79
8 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 5 0 1 195 258 16 75.58
9 Pimpinio 8 1 7 0 1 214 320 8 66.88
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 1 148 374 8 39.57
11 Laharum 8 0 8 0 1 139 302 4 46.03
15 & Under:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 11, 23, 31, 41 (41)
Rupanyup 5, 10, 12, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
M Maybery 24 E Klowss 10 L Bolton 7 Rupanyup:
G Turner 9 L Hyslop 8 J Angue 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
N Payne M Jacobs Rupanyup:
L Hyslop F Goodin
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 10, 13, 18 (18)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 11 E Neal 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 14 C Smith 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
ZN Mock M Patterson Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees B Penrose
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 11, 17, 21, 31 (31)
Kalkee 11, 18, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
T Thompson 26 L Adams 5 Kalkee:
J Martin 27 S Pietsch 6
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Colbert M Porter Kalkee:
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 5, 8, 11, 17 (17)
Laharum 8, 21, 34, 41 (41)
GOALS
Swifts:
E Parker 7 I Tulloch 4 M Murphy 3 C Taylor 3 Laharum:
R Hateley 35 Z Nelson 6
BEST
Swifts:
C Taylor M Murphy Laharum:
R Hateley A Heard
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 14, 17, 22 (22)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 15, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 12 S Hurlstone 7 L Robinson 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 17 T Cardnell 13 A Ryan 8 T Hollis 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson G Hurlstone Edenhope-Apsley:
E Robinson T Iese
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 9 8 1 0 0 350 174 32 201.15
2 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 1 269 163 32 165.03
3 Pimpinio 8 6 2 0 1 327 185 28 176.76
4 Laharum 8 6 2 0 1 325 222 28 146.40
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 5 3 0 1 205 172 24 119.19
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 4 0 1 211 258 20 81.78
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 5 0 1 214 192 16 111.46
8 Natimuk United 8 3 5 0 1 173 248 16 69.76
9 Swifts 9 2 7 0 0 193 298 8 64.77
10 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 1 154 346 8 44.51
11 Jeparit Rainbow 8 0 8 0 1 119 282 4 42.20
13 & Under:
Round 9 : Natimuk United v Rupanyup 15/06/2019
Natimuk United 6, 20, 25, 29 (29)
Rupanyup 5, 8, 8, 10 (10)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Quick-whelan 14 C Anson 11 E Mason 4 Rupanyup:
G Turner 8 K Angue 1 P Downer 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Quick-whelan O Sudholz Rupanyup:
K Williams A Weidemann
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 15/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 6, 8, 12 (12)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 15, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 7 O Heard 3 T Creasey 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 20 A Dunstan 5 EK Hobbs 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Hawken K Dunlop Harrow-Balmoral:
c bunge N McClure
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Kalkee 15/06/2019
Pimpinio 9, 17, 26, 38 (38)
Kalkee 5, 9, 14, 17 (17)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
A Brown 16 E Thompson 10 L Hinch-Walker 6 J Slorach 6 Kalkee:
C Streeter 9 J Van Buuren 5 A Beddison 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Slorach E Thompson Kalkee:
C Streeter C Friberg
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 15/06/2019
Swifts 3, 8, 12, 17 (17)
Laharum 3, 7, 17, 27 (27)
GOALS
Swifts:
P Davies 9 D Healy 6 S Jenzen 2 Laharum:
S Quick 15 M Geue 8 P Lopez ODonnell 4
BEST
Swifts:
D Healy C Barwick Laharum:
A Mackley A Richards
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Bye 15/06/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Bye:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 15/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 20, 28, 38 (38)
Edenhope-Apsley 1, 1, 2, 3 (3)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell 19 n bastin 7 S Hurlstone 6 s bastin 4 C Fuller 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 2 I Payne 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
n bastin A Nikkelson Edenhope-Apsley:
I Payne c munn
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 8 8 0 0 1 281 58 36 484.48
2 Jeparit Rainbow 8 7 1 0 1 163 106 32 153.77
3 Laharum 8 7 1 0 1 183 124 32 147.58
4 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 2 0 1 225 113 28 199.12
5 Taylors Lake 8 4 3 1 1 159 106 22 150.00
6 Kalkee 9 5 4 0 0 198 164 20 120.73
7 Natimuk United 8 3 5 0 1 123 169 16 72.78
8 Rupanyup 8 2 5 1 1 104 183 14 56.83
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 1 7 0 1 88 196 8 44.90
10 Swifts 9 1 8 0 0 91 194 4 46.91
11 Edenhope-Apsley 8 0 8 0 1 49 251 4 19.52
While you're with us, you can now receive updates straight to your inbox twice weekly from the Wimmera Mail-Times. To make sure you're up-to-date with all the news from across the Wimmera, sign up below.