Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2019 HDFNL Seniors
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 1 - 24/08/2019
Natimuk United 4.2, 9.4, 10.9, 12.16 (88)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.3, 4.6, 5.8, 6.11 (47)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 4, Gregory Hamilton 3, Nathan Koenig 2, Kyal Murray 1, Wil Ridsdale 1, Mitchell Riddell 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 3, Jakob Cocks 1, Liam Preston 1, Steven Murphy 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Justin Bromley, Mitchell Riddell, Alex Ridsdale, Callum Cameron, Liam Offer
Jeparit Rainbow :
Justin Cozens, Bradley Hunter, Liam Preston, Peter Weir, Wayne Batson, Matt Werner
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. SWIFTS
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 25/08/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.1, 5.4, 7.6, 15.15 (105)
Swifts 2.7, 5.9, 8.11, 9.12 (66)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce 5, Nathan Byrne 3, Shane Oakley 2, Jye Walter 2, Ryan Stacey 1, Jordan Huff 1,
Tyler Snowden 1
Swifts :
Damon Folkes 3, Ryan Folkes 1, Brett Hargreaves 1, Liam Scott 1, Adam Leslie 1, Daniel Parkin 1,
Matthew Healy 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Nathan Byrne, Cameron Bruce, Dustin Cross, Jack Vague, Ryan Stacey, Thomas Cooper
Swifts :
Angus Murray, Damon Folkes, Brett Hargreaves, Todd Matthews, Joshua Davis, Nicholas Pickering
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
NATIMUK UNITED v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 1 - 24/08/2019
Natimuk United 7.3, 12.7, 18.12, 24.15 (159)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Damien Kilpatrick 5, Nicholas Groves 5, Brent Marra 4, Ashley Pekin 3, David Caulfield 2, Jonathon Hornsby 2,
Mark Eldridge 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Brenton Hallam 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Hugh Caldow 2, Jamie Petrass 1, Samuel Whitehead 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jonathon Hornsby, Jake Rudolph, Kyah Wilkinson, Ashley Pekin, David Caulfield, Nicholas Groves
Edenhope Apsley :
Haydn Wearne, Jamie Petrass, Damien Edwards, Mitchell Thomas, Kane Williams, Joel Lowe
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. KALKEE
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 25/08/2019
Kalkee 1.1, 9.3, 10.7, 13.13 (91)
Noradjuha Quantong 2.1, 3.3, 6.5, 9.6 (60)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs 4, Jordan Johns 3, Andrew Brown 3, Zavier Hobbs 1, Connor Gould 1, Brendan McDonald 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jake Myerscough 3, Shaun Bray 2, Benjamin Myerscough 1, Kelvin Price 1, Nicholas Jenner 1, Corey Williams 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Connor Gould, Zavier Hobbs, Brendan Hobbs, Jordan Johns, Dyllan Kemp, Brendan McDonald
Noradjuha Quantong :
Corey Williams, Bailey McQueen, Kelvin Price, Jordan McDonald, Nicholas Jenner, Shaun Bray
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
LAHARUM v. SWIFTS
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 1 - 24/08/2019
Laharum 5.4, 8.7, 10.11, 13.14 (92)
Swifts 0.0, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Laharum :
Nicholas Lattanzio 3, Archie Harrison 2, MacKenzie Marra 2, Cooper Tyler 2, Damon Anderson 2, Hugo Chincarini 1,
Patrick Lattanzio 1
Swifts :
Jordan Charty 2, Joseph Martin 1
BEST, Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio, Harry Miller, Cooper Tyler, Trenton Sanders, Archie Harrison, Damon Anderson
Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Zak Varley, Brodie Kindred, Joseph Martin, Harley Healy, Jordan Charty
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 25/08/2019
Kalkee 4.4, 5.4, 7.5, 11.7 (73)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.1, 4.4, 6.4, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Isaiah Adams 4, Frederick Strong 2, Daniel Bolwell 1, Angus Tickner 1, Jack Dalziel 1, Jordan Motton 1,
Jack Seater 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Judah Hobbs 4, Tate Fennell 1, Fraser Amos 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Frederick Strong, Jonah Connelly, Jake Mills, Patrick Mills, Vincent Macalinga
Noradjuha Quantong :
John Kearns, Judah Hobbs, Thomas Netherway, Riley Hobbs, Tate Fennell, Ryan Fischer
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 1 - 24/08/2019
Kalkee 1.2, 4.6, 7.9, 11.11 (77)
Rupanyup 0.1, 0.1, 0.3, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jayke Greig 3, Saxon Sounness 3, Ryan Holborn 1, Jordan Friberg 1, William Drummond 1, Liam Pfeiffer 1,
Jack Brain 1
Rupanyup :
Caleb Hurley 1
BEST, Kalkee :
William Drummond, Jordan Friberg, Jack Brain, Jayke Greig, Rory Motton, Jack Gillin
Rupanyup :
Blake Downer, Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Max Sudholz, Alby Kingston
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Elimination Finals Elimination Final 2 - 25/08/2019
Pimpinio 3.2, 6.7, 7.11, 10.14 (74)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 1.1, 2.1, 5.1 (31)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Fredrick Frew 4, Jye Brown 4, Trent DeZoete 1, Brady Mann 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson 3, John Officer 2
BEST, Pimpinio :
Jye Brown, Sebastian Le Roux, Ryder Cerny, Thomas Naylor, Fredrick Frew, Trent DeZoete
Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, Brodie Hausler, John Officer, Ignatius Kearns, Deegan McKenry, Albie Trigg
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round EF : Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 24/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 21, 33, 47 (47)
Kalkee 10, 19, 34, 38 (38)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 37 B Keller 10 S Crick 4 Kalkee:
J Bywaters 20 H Thomas 18
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis Kalkee:
J Bywaters
-------------------------
Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley 25/08/2019
Swifts 11, 25, 37, 49 (49)
Edenhope-Apsley 19, 35, 47, 63 (63)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Armer 29 J Ralph 20 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 45 G Lowe 18
BEST
Swifts:
Edenhope-Apsley:
-------------------------
B Grade:
Round EF : Natimuk United v Swifts 24/08/2019
Natimuk United 10, 14, 28, 31 (31)
Swifts 7, 14, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
L Quick 25 P Barber 6 Swifts:
M Simpson 15 D Crawford 10
BEST
Natimuk United:
Swifts:
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 25/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 19, 31, 44 (44)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 18, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 28 A King 16 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 18 B Monahan 14
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
C Grade:
Round EF : Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 24/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 13, 17, 21 (21)
Laharum 9, 19, 27, 34 (34)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 14 K Walter 6 T Meyer 1 Laharum:
C Dridan 25 R Steadman 9
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Ballinger Laharum:
B Lowe
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Harrow-Balmoral 25/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 12, 19, 39 (39)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 14, 22, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 21 E Bannister 18 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 21 M Cameron 15
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Treglown Harrow-Balmoral:
M Cameron
-------------------------
C Reserve:
Round EF : Swifts v Natimuk United 24/08/2019
Swifts 6, 13, 23, 33 (33)
Natimuk United 6, 16, 21, 24 (24)
GOALS
Swifts:
T Crawford 22 A Armer 13 Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 13 D Watts 11
BEST
Swifts:
T Crawford Natimuk United:
A Anson
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 25/08/2019
Laharum 7, 16, 24, 29 (29)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 19, 28, 36 (36)
GOALS
Laharum:
O Smith 20 B Macinnes 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 26 E Hage 10
BEST
Laharum:
S Scully Harrow-Balmoral:
T Foat
-------------------------
17 & Under:
Round EF : Kalkee v Natimuk United 24/08/2019
Kalkee 4, 11, 19, 23 (23)
Natimuk United 10, 13, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 15 E Glover 8 Natimuk United:
E Russell 15 K Clarke 13
BEST
Kalkee:
M McGrath Natimuk United:
B Fraser
-------------------------
Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 25/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 18, 27, 36 (36)
Swifts 6, 10, 18, 25 (25)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler 23 J Potae 18 Swifts:
P Bretherton 13 K Boag 9 R Goodinge 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Thompson Swifts:
M Holden
-------------------------
15 & Under:
Round EF : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 24/08/2019
Kalkee 6, 15, 21, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 8, 13, 17 (17)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Martin 15 S Pietsch 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 13 B Penrose 3 V Dunstan 1
BEST
Kalkee:
S Gebert Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees
-------------------------
Laharum v Noradjuha-Quantong 25/08/2019
Laharum 10, 17, 27, 40 (40)
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 15, 25, 38 (38)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 35 Z Nelson 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 23 E Neal 15
BEST
Laharum:
R Hateley Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos
-------------------------
13 & Under:
Round EF : Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee 24/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 3, 8, 13, 25 (25)
Kalkee 3, 8, 11, 12 (12)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 19 EK Hobbs 3 A Dunstan 3 Kalkee:
C Streeter 9 J Van Buuren 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Mason Kalkee:
C Streeter
-------------------------
Laharum v Taylors Lake 25/08/2019
Laharum 5, 10, 13, 18 (18)
Taylors Lake 4, 8, 13, 15 (15)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Quick 9 M Geue 6 I McIntyre 3 Taylors Lake:
L Weir 8 H Weir 7
BEST
Laharum:
S Quick Taylors Lake:
S Campey
-------------------------
While you're with us, you can now receive updates straight to your inbox twice weekly from the Wimmera Mail-Times. To make sure you're up-to-date with all the news from across the Wimmera, sign up below.