Reserve Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Swifts have secured another vote count win, with Adam Leslie taking out the Ritchie Dunlop Memorial Medal for the Horsham District Football Netball League Reserve Grade best and fairest.
Leslie polled 16-votes to finish first, in front of Kalkee's Brendan Hobbs (15-votes).
Leaderboard - Reserve Grade
16 votes - Adam Leslie (Swifts)
15 votes - Brendan Hobbs (Kalkee)
10 votes - Brandon Ellis (Noradjuha-Quantong)
10 votes - Matthew Whelan (Laharum)
10 votes - Darcy Trotman (Harrow-Balmoral)
9 votes - John Kelly (Taylors Lake)
9 votes - Hayden Fleay (Pimpinio)
9 votes - Tyson Hawker (Kaniva-Leeor United)
9 votes - Jake Hinton (Taylors Lake)
9 votes - Nathan Hill (Noradjuha-Quantong)
B Grade
Taylors Lake's Kaliesha McKerron and Harrow-Balmoral's Eliza Jagger have tied for the title of the Horsham District Football Netball League's B Grade Best and Fairest.
READ MORE:
The talented duo each received 16-votes, ahead of Noradjuha-Quantong's Ellie McDonald and Kalkee's Jaymi O'Connor who both finished with 15-votes.
Leaderboard - B Grade
16 votes - Kaliesha McKerron (Taylors Lake)
16 votes - Eliza Jagger (Harrow-Balmoral)
15 votes - Ellie McDonald (Noradjuha-Quantong)
15 votes - Jaymi O'Connor (Kalkee)
14 votes - Amy Lewis (Harrow-Balmoral)
12 votes - Kayla Kelm (Taylors Lake)
11 votes - Darcy Crawford (Swifts)
10 votes - Chloe Kelm (Taylors Lake)
10 votes - Mel Schultz (Kalkee)
9 votes - Krystal Skiller (Natimuk United)
C Grade
Swifts' Louise Walton and Kalkee's Lisa Fulton have been crowned dual Horsham District Football Netball League C Grade Best and Fairest winners.
The pair couldn't be separated on 16-votes apiece, ahead of Pimpinio's Mayci Porter (14-votes).
Leaderboard - C Grade
16 votes - Lisa Fulton (Kalkee)
16 votes - Louise Walton (Swifts)
14 votes - Mayci Porter (Pimpinio)
13 votes - Erica Blake (Natimuk United)
13 votes - Emily Humphries (Laharum)
13 votes - Delany Bray (Noradjuha-Quantong)
12 votes - Bridget Doyle (Harrow-Balmoral)
11 votes - Shelly Stockdale (Natimuk United)
11 votes - Danielle Grindley (Edenhope-Apsley)
C Reserve
Noradjuha-Quantong's Brianna Stonehouse has won the Horsham District Football Netball League's C Reserve Best and Fairest.
Stonehouse finished with an impressive 15-votes, ahead of Harrow-Balmoral's Penny Dunstan and Pimpinio's Janie Wilde who both tallied 12-votes.
MORE NEWS:
Stonehouse played a key role in her side finishing second on the regular season ladder and will no doubt be crucial to the Bombers' premiership chances if play can resume.
Leaderboard - C Reserve
15 votes - Brianna Stonehouse (Noradjuha-Quantong)
12 votes - Penny Dunstan (Harrow-Balmoral)
12 votes - Janie Wilde (Pimpinio)
11 votes - Monique Emmett (Natimuk United)
11 votes - Grace Turner (Rupanyup)
10 votes - Emma Kemp (Kalkee)
10 votes - Casey Farr (Kalkee)
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark www.mailtimes.com.au/
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/Wim_Mail_Times
- Follow us on Instagram www.instagram.com/wimmeramailtimes/