Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
WARRACK EAGLES v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 8.3, 9.9, 11.11, 13.151 (229)
Dimboola Roos 1.1, 1.2, 3.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie 5, Bodie Malone 3, Kieran Ellis 1, Scott Adams 1, Joshua Bibby 1, Matthew Rix 1,
Charlie Wilson 1
Dimboola Roos :
Jayden Kuhne 3, Ashley Avery 1, Darren Jones 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Riley Morrow, Luke Harmer, Ryan McKenzie, Jay Milford-Robertson, Brett Boyle, Jacob Cheney
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Exell, Jayden Kuhne, Ben Miller, Jackson O'Neill, Ashley Avery, Aaron Werner
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Stawell Warriors 5.2, 9.5, 11.11, 12.13 (85)
Ararat Rats 2.0, 5.2, 5.5, 12.6 (78)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Jack Musgrove 6, David Andrivon 3, Ethan Marrow 2, Thomas Eckel 1
Ararat Rats :
Gordon Laurie 3, Stephen Phillips 2, Jake Robinson 2, Jack Ganley 1, Tom Mills 1, Aidan Moar 1,
Lachlan Hamilton 1, Ryan Bates 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
David Andrivon, Damian Joiner, Jackson Dark, Jack Musgrove, Aidan Potter, Thomas Eckel
Ararat Rats :
Christopher Jerram, Jack Ganley, Jake Robinson, Daniel Mendes, Ryan Bates, Sam Shalders
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 3.3, 9.4, 13.8, 21.9 (135)
Nhill Tigers 2.0, 3.2, 4.5, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Corey Morgan 6, Jae McGrath 3, Clinton Young 3, Liam Newell 2, Nicholas Kelson 2, Blake Young 2,
Daniel Smith 1, Angus Trethowan 1, Kieran Delahunty 1
Nhill Tigers :
Jake Harrap 4, Frazer Driscoll 1, Jake Corstens 1, Grant McLeod 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Clinton Young, Kieran Delahunty, Warwick Stone, Corey Morgan, Thomas Delahunty, Angus Trethowan
Nhill Tigers :
Ben Kirsopp, Jake Harrap, Grant McLeod, Frazer Driscoll, Lucas Dahlenburg, Darcy Honeyman
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
WARRACK EAGLES v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 4.8, 10.11, 14.14, 17.16 (118)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Jonathon Stephensen 4, Jake Leith 3, Travis Fisher 2, Shaune Winsall 2, Bradley Muller 2, Jordan Taylor 1,
Paul Atkin 1, Marc Carran 1, Kane Taylor 1
Dimboola Roos :
Alex Barber 1, Jeremy Barber 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Paul Atkin, Isaiah Cramp, Jordan Taylor, Clinton Jonasson, Jake Leith, Cody Christian
Dimboola Roos :
Christopher Miller, Jacob Miller, Christopher Avery, Dean Campbell, Shane Gusman, Lyndon Kuhne
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Stawell Warriors 5.3, 10.4, 15.9, 22.12 (144)
Ararat Rats 1.0, 1.0, 3.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
James Delahunty 9, Mitchell Olafsen 4, Nicholas Considine 2, Jamie Bach 2, Angus Barham 2, Adam Clayton 2,
Brae Scantleton 1
Ararat Rats :
Taine Pearse 1, Domenic DiDomenico 1, Joshua Driscoll 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
James Delahunty, Jamie Bach, Jesse Barber, Liam Scott, Mitchell Olafsen, Angus Barham
Ararat Rats :
Daniel Todd, William Vernon, Austin Hamilton, Jacob Hamilton, Brayden Ferguson, Luke Robinson
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 6.2, 9.7, 20.8, 26.12 (168)
Nhill Tigers 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Clinton Midgely 6, Chris Delahunty 5, Matthew Friedlieb 4, Brenton Foott 3, Christian Marshman 2, Thomas Cooper 2,
Adrian Reid 1, Lachlan Jordan 1, Jarrod Newell 1, Brent Hudson 1
Nhill Tigers :
Cody Gersch 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Clinton Midgely, Adam Gerdtz, Jarrod Newell, Tom Coleman, Matthew Williams, Chris Delahunty
Nhill Tigers :
Mitchell Dahlenburg, Luke Bennett, Simon Dufty, Cody Gersch, Daniel White, James Crowhurst
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
WARRACK EAGLES v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 3.1, 9.4, 14.7, 19.14 (128)
Dimboola Roos 1.1, 2.5, 4.5, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Clayton Jardine 4, Charlie Penny 4, Patrick Lindsay 3, Mitchell Hadley 3, Connor Inkster 1, Mitchell Crough 1,
Bronson Christian 1, Joshua Penny 1, Declan Powell 1
Dimboola Roos :
Alex Barber 2, Sam Polack 1, Will Barber 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Clayton Jardine, Declan Powell, Connor Inkster, Mitchell Hadley, Jeremiah McKenzie, Patrick Lindsay
Dimboola Roos :
Jack Wills, Sam Polack, Peter Wren, William Griffiths, Kynan Clarke, Tristan Rayes
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Ararat Rats 2.2, 5.5, 8.5, 8.7 (55)
Stawell Warriors 0.2, 1.3, 1.7, 3.10 (28)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Cooper Heard 3, Rhiley McKinnis 2, Jack Antonio 2, Jayden Wright 1
Stawell Warriors :
Jack Walker 2, Bailey Taylor 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Jake Morgan, Alex Asuncion, Cody Lindsay, Logan North, Paddy Turner , Ben Boatman
Stawell Warriors :
Zachary Armer, Nathan Churchill, Benjamin Leong, Paul Summers, Tom Walker, Paul John Enriquez
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Nhill Tigers 3.1, 7.2, 12.3, 17.4 (106)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.1, 6.1, 9.3, 11.4 (70)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Lachlan Croke 4, Louis Preston 4, Jake Gebert 3, Harold Pritchard 2, Seth Croot 1, Edmund Pritchard 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Joe Gardy 4, Samuel Leith 4, Riley Keel 1, Jake Ballagh 1, Josh Leith 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Edmund Pritchard, Louis Preston, Josh Lees, Lachlan Croke, Toby Marshall, Seth Croot
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Dominic Hateley, Keegan Fallon, Jordan Delahunty, Samuel Leith, Darcy Edgerton
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 14's
WARRACK EAGLES v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 2.5, 5.8, 8.12, 9.12 (66)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Jed Koschitzke 3, Lachlan Stewart 3, Charlie Penny 2, Matthew Penny 1, Tyson Michael 1
Dimboola Roos :
Alex Zippel 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Samuel Cooper, Lachlan Stewart, Charlie Penny, Jed Koschitzke, Tom Wright, Tyson Michael
Dimboola Roos :
Chris Eldridge, Noah Campbell, Jordy Laverty, Alex Zippel, Jack Kalms, Jack King
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT RATS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Ararat Rats 2.3, 5.4, 6.5, 7.7 (49)
Stawell Warriors 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Flynn Jamieson 5, Brenton Lewis 1, Callum Roberts 1
Stawell Warriors :
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Max Allgood, Nathan Sladdin, Flynn Jamieson, Brenton Lewis, Kaiden Walton, Ethan Summers
Stawell Warriors :
Riley Ika, William Carter, Samuel Jenkinson, Jaxon Turner, Aidan Hateley, Anthony Dearman`
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. NHILL TIGERS
Round 11 - 25/06/2016
Nhill Tigers 1.3, 5.4, 7.5, 7.9 (51)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.4, 0.4, 0.4, 0.4 (4)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Drew Schneider 4, James Harris 1, Brayden Purchase 1, Dylan Cole 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
James Harris, Jarryd Dahlenburg, Harold Pritchard , Drew Schneider, Mitchell Jones, Nicholas Hassall
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Lachlan John Drum, Cody Bell, Ja'Karl Nemeth, Logan Petering, Bailey Young, Ronan Garth-Lindsay
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 6, 16, 23, 31 (31)
Stawell 9, 18, 29, 38 (38)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Batchelor 19 Z Thompson 12 Stawell:
J Clarkson 19 E Summers 14 S Morris 5
BEST
Ararat:
Z Thompson B Toomey Stawell:
K Sommerville E Summers
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Nhill 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 18, 34, 57, 83 (83)
Nhill 4, 12, 15, 18 (18)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 53 J Elder 30 Nhill:
K Shurdington 12 E Smith 3 M Mcillree 3
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Bibby K Cameron Nhill:
T Dodds K Nottle
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Dimboola 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 5, 17, 27, 38 (38)
Dimboola 10, 30, 45, 56 (56)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby 19 B Mckenzie 11 Z Malone 8 Dimboola:
B Barber 28 O Jorgensen 21 S Miller 7
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby K Stewart Dimboola:
-------------------------
B Grade:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 18, 38, 50, 64 (64)
Stawell 10, 16, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Shea 45 J Gibson 19 Stawell:
K Warren 15 A Dark 10 J Austin 9
BEST
Ararat:
J May L Williamson Stawell:
T Dark K Matthews
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Dimboola 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 8, 18, 35, 47 (47)
Dimboola 9, 13, 18, 22 (22)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Pryor 20 S Marchment 17 E Baxter 10 Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 16 T Lehmann 4 H Ryen 2
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
J Bryce E Baxter Dimboola:
-------------------------
C Grade:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 10, 19, 26, 33 (33)
Stawell 4, 9, 17, 30 (30)
GOALS
Ararat:
G Fleming 18 L Antonio 11 L Sewell 4 Stawell:
E Dwyer 18 D Jelly 12
BEST
Ararat:
A Woods L Antonio Stawell:
C Mcilvride E Dwyer
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Nhill 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 12, 22, 40, 52 (52)
Nhill 5, 10, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Godkin 33 T Kerrins 19 Nhill:
S Cole 7 K Colbert 6 G Barber 3
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Godkin K Bell Nhill:
A Mceldrew E Mcinnes
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Dimboola 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 6, 14, 19, 27 (27)
Dimboola 9, 19, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor 14 B Munro 13 Dimboola:
K Griffiths 20 K Cross 17
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
A Sleep C Taylor Dimboola:
K Rogers K Laverty
-------------------------
17 & Under:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 7, 17, 30, 40 (40)
Stawell 10, 21, 29, 43 (43)
GOALS
Ararat:
L Sewell 23 T Borrelli 17 Stawell:
T Mornane 22 D Walker 21
BEST
Ararat:
C Wilson A Lewis Stawell:
T Orr T Mornane
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Nhill 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 10, 21, 31, 45 (45)
Nhill 11, 19, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 30 B Delahunty 12 M Petering 3 Nhill:
M Mcillree 24 G Barber 7 T Mcqueen 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan N Denham Nhill:
S Cole J Clark
-------------------------
15 & Under A:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 12, 22, 32, 45 (45)
Stawell 10, 22, 33, 42 (42)
GOALS
Ararat:
D McLoughlan 32 A Shea 13 Stawell:
D Cosson 29 E Marrow 13
BEST
Ararat:
D McLoughlan K Griffits Stawell:
M Dent T O'Callaghan
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Nhill 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 5, 10, 15, 23 (23)
Nhill 10, 19, 31, 42 (42)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
S Hateley 17 L Young 6 Nhill:
M Wheaton 26 K Jones 16
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
B Drum L Young Nhill:
O Dart M Wheaton
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Dimboola 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 12, 22, 31, 37 (37)
Dimboola 8, 17, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
C Quick 18 M Stewart 10 M Fagan 9 Dimboola:
J Wolthuis 22 O Revell 8 S Glover 4
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
K Taylor R Sleep Dimboola:
-------------------------
15 & Under B:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 9, 16, 20, 25 (25)
Stawell 12, 23, 33, 40 (40)
GOALS
Ararat:
J Nicholson 17 S Briggs 8 Stawell:
J Warren 23 B Mcguckian 17
BEST
Ararat:
I Flamsteed M Hammerstein Stawell:
J Warren A Stainsby
-------------------------
13 & Under:
Round 11 : Ararat v Stawell 25/06/2016
Ararat 6, 10, 15, 18 (18)
Stawell 6, 12, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Ararat:
G Dunmore 14 J Bligh 4 Stawell:
A Bibby 16 P Bretherton 7
BEST
Ararat:
R Scott e segedinski Stawell:
M Taylor M Jardine
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Nhill 25/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 8, 14, 20, 27 (27)
Nhill 1, 3, 4, 7 (7)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
H Whyte 23 J Delahunty 4 Nhill:
J Schneider 4 S Creek 2 D Nossack 1
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
A Robbins M Gellatly Nhill:
Z Clark B Kennedy
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Dimboola 25/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 8, 16, 21, 32 (32)
Dimboola 2, 8, 16, 20 (20)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart 23 D Wardle 7 M Fagan 2 Dimboola:
M Laverty 13 M Toet 7
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
D Wardle L Eldridge Dimboola:
Horsham District Football League
HDFNL Seniors
PIMPINIO v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 3.7, 6.13, 8.19, 12.26 (98)
Pimpinio 0.2, 3.2, 5.4, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Peter Weir 5, Ashley Clugston 2, Jayden Werner 1, Elliott Bath 1, Ben Marra 1, Samuel Cranna 1,
Joel Schulze 1
Pimpinio :
Cameron Ellis 2, Ryan Margetts 1, Brodie Mines 1, Darcy O'Connor 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston, Christopher Meyer, Elliott Bath, Samuel Cranna, Heath Clugston, Ben Marra
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker, Darcy O'Connor, Matthew Ward, Jake Gaulke, Brodie Mines, Todd O'Connor
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Edenhope Apsley 3.11, 10.13, 17.13, 21.23 (149)
Natimuk United 0.0, 1.2, 3.6, 3.6 (24)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 6, James Rowe 4, Jeremy Kealy 3, Tristan Mason 3, Bernard Kealy 2, Samuel McClure 1,
Sean Butler 1, Michael Rowe 1
Natimuk United :
Ricky Wild 1, Tyler Coutts 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jak Ryan, Jeremy Kealy, Bernard Kealy, George Walker, Sean Butler, Taylor Milner
Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, Alex Ridsdale, Kyal Murray, Wil Ridsdale, Casey Snowden, Simon Trigg
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Laharum 5.2, 11.8, 18.9, 24.12 (156)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.2, 3.6, 5.7, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Laharum :
Angus Martin 6, Shannon Argall 5, Gerard Matthews 3, Ambrose Launder 3, Jake Hobbs 2, Campbell Mason 2,
Robert Miller 1, Elliot Braithwaite 1, Cameron Bruce 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Zane Batson 3, Dalton Cross 1, Jordan McDonald 1
BEST, Laharum :
Elliot Braithwaite, Todd Heynen, Cameron Streeter, Cameron Bruce, Angus Martin, Gerard Matthews
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Zane Batson, Luke Spasic, Shane Oakley, Todd Klemm, Dustin Cross, Jack Vague
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Swifts 4.2, 7.3, 10.6, 11.9 (75)
Rupanyup 1.4, 4.4, 5.5, 9.8 (62)
GOALS, Swifts :
Damon Folkes 5, Nicholas Clarke 2, Trevor Quarrell 1, Zach Salmi 1, Jakeb Brown 1, Sean Mantell 1
Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper 3, Jarrod Tyler 1, Mark Tickner 1, Matthew Weidemann 1, Daniel Schaper 1, Timothy Tyler 1,
Aaron Matthews 1
BEST, Swifts :
Ryan Folkes, Nicholas Pickering, Scott Carey, Damon Folkes, Jake Goodes, Sean Mantell
Rupanyup :
Timothy Tyler, Christopher Schaper, Daniel Launer, Jarrod Tyler, Daniel Schaper, Jaydon Walters
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. KALKEE
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.0, 10.3, 14.7, 21.8 (134)
Kalkee 4.3, 5.4, 8.8, 11.8 (74)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 8, Brock Orval 4, Shaun Monohan 3, Luke Mahony 1, Jack Landrigan 1, Dale Shannon 1,
Liam Price 1, Fabian Dorbolo 1, Matt Bellinger 1
Kalkee :
Matthew Nield 3, Steve Schultz 2, Nicholas Jasper 2, Jasper Gunn 2, Brendan McDonald 1, Adam Atwood 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Sam White, Dale Shannon, Luke Mahony, Shaun Monohan, Brock Orval, Liam Price
Kalkee :
Steve Schultz, Timothy Wade, Brendan Hobbs, Joshua Mibus, Jake Pilgrim, Matthew Nield
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 5.7, 8.10, 13.12, 17.15 (117)
Taylors Lake 1.3, 4.5, 6.8, 7.13 (55)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Eric Guthrie 4, Hugh Douglas 4, Michael Phelan 3, Sam Brewer 3, Scott Heath 1, Murray Staude 1,
Anthony Close 1
Taylors Lake :
Benjamin Roberts 3, Patrick Purcell 1, Gavin Kelm 1, Nathan Koenig 1, Henry Johnson 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas, Sam Brewer, Eric Guthrie, Hamish Ellis, Callum Hobbs, Anthony Close
Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts, Henry Johnson, Dean Harberger, Nathan Koenig, Patrick Purcell, Alexander Hill
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Reserves
PIMPINIO v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 3.3, 7.4, 9.6, 12.8 (80)
Jeparit-Rainbow 2.0, 2.3, 4.4, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Brett Hamerston 2, Jackson Welsh 2, Aaron Prior-Stroud 2, Zachary Ballinger 2, Tyler Bye 1, Dylan Hartwich 1,
Jeremy Baker 1, Damien Chester 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Nathan Sparling 1, Steven Murphy 1, Brett Jensz 1, Jason Hutson 1, Nathan Jensz 1, Michael Henderson 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Kieran Hinch, Barry Larkin, Marc Smith, Tyler Bye, Benjamin Hutchinson-Nesbitt
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Thomas Clugston, Woody Conboy, Adam Roll, Matthew Cozens, Steven Murphy, Kristofer Paech
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Edenhope Apsley 6.1, 10.3, 15.6, 21.8 (134)
Natimuk United 0.2, 1.3, 2.3, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 6, Ben Campbell 5, Oliver Close 3, Daniel Kelly 3, Samuel Whitehead 1, Jackson Finnigan 1,
Shane Grigg 1, Hugh Caldow 1
Natimuk United :
Michael Trott 3
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Daniel Kelly, Cameron Domaschenz, Shane Grigg, Oliver Close, James Henderson
Natimuk United :
Everton Hennessy, Jake Rudolph, Michael Trott, Simon Mentz, Benjamin Perkin, Mark Eldridge
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 1.1, 7.4, 10.7, 13.7 (85)
Laharum 1.5, 3.5, 4.5, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Brad Noordennen 4, Daniel Murray 4, Sebastian Relouw 2, Lee Kirchner 1, Lochie Bull 1, Liam Cameron 1
Laharum :
Hamish Roberts 2, Bayley Burke 2, Jake Anders 1, Brady Jenner 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Lochie Bull, Louis Goudie, Daniel Murray, Sebastian Relouw, Benn Molineaux, Brad Noordennen
Laharum :
Daniel Griffiths, Hamish Roberts, Jack Butler, Sam Hernon, Riley Lenehan, Jay Hogan
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Rupanyup 3.4, 6.5, 9.7, 12.9 (81)
Swifts 3.2, 5.5, 6.5, 9.8 (62)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Zac Cumming 4, Matthew Weidemann 2, Alistair Chenoweth 2, Scott Reading 1, Nathan Dunlop 1, Christopher Schaper 1
Swifts :
Alex Close 5, Darby Grinham 2, B-Jay Enriquez 1, Luke Stevens 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Matthew Weidemann, Brett Matthews, Zac Cumming, Gavin Hawkins, Ashley Teasdale, Christopher Schaper
Swifts :
Adrian Lockwood, Joshua Reid, Samuel Raeck, Luke Stevens, Alex Close, Benjamin Hodgetts
MATCH REPORT:
Craig Turner #6 1 goal
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. KALKEE
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6.1, 10.5, 15.6, 19.7 (121)
Kalkee 1.3, 1.6, 2.9, 3.12 (30)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Joshua Warren 5, Michael Saunders 3, Cooper Morris 3, Daniel Muller 2, Justin Appledore 1, Adrian Love 1,
Kim Hallam 1, Joshua Phelan 1, Lucas Puckle 1, Rylan Wellington 1
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown 2, Adam Carter 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Joshua Warren, Justin Appledore, Leighton Hateley, Joshua Phelan, Michael Saunders, Justin Williams
Kalkee :
Phillip Streeter, Adam Carter, Caden Wickes, Timothy Pohlner, Josh Dodgshun, Jamie Nield
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 3.3, 5.9, 8.14, 13.17 (95)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 4.3, 5.5, 5.5 (35)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lawrence Leeming 5, James Staude 4, Rowan Hage 1, Angus Dundon 1, Brent Penny 1, Damian Van Someren 1
Taylors Lake :
Adrian Hutchins 1, Christopher Harrison 1, Jake Bunworth 1, James Dixon 1, Andrew Watson 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Rowan Hage, Samuel Roesler, Ben Deutscher, Ashley Simons , Lawrence Leeming, Stuart Macfarlane
Taylors Lake :
Andrew Watson, James Dixon, Steven Stonehouse, Daniel Fischer, Lachlan Stevenson, Adrian Hutchins
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 17's 2016
PIMPINIO v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 6.3, 9.6, 10.8, 11.11 (77)
Jeparit-Rainbow 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Jett Stotten 2, Sidney Welsh 2, Mackay Baker 1, Zachary Hamerston 1, Alick Schultz 1, Jack Colbert 1,
Oscar Crosgrove 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Jakob Cocks 1, Joad Fuller 1, Liam Preston 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Zachary Hamerston, Alick Schultz, Jett Stotten, Liam Davis, Jack Colbert
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Rory O'Halloran, Liam Preston, Bailey Clark, Hayden Jamieson, Jaydn Kruger, Tyreece Taylor
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Edenhope Apsley 6.5, 9.6, 12.7, 16.10 (106)
Natimuk United 0.0, 4.3, 5.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Mitchell Thomas 4, Lindsay Johnston 3, Briley Gould 3, Lleyton Robertson 3, Billy Finnigan 2, Lachlan Middleton 1,
Jesse Iese 1, Corey Williams 1
Natimuk United :
Max Coleman 3, Taj Payne 1, Austin King 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Lachlan Middleton, Corey Williams, Daniel Ryan, Lewis Thompson, Lleyton Robertson
Natimuk United :
Riley Jervis, Henry Mackley, Zac Smith, Max Coleman, Kyah Wilkinson, Geordi Aristides
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 4.0, 9.2, 13.4, 13.4 (82)
Laharum 1.3, 1.4, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Joshua Freeman 4, Riley Summerhayes 3, Jye Walter 3, Aidan Jones 3, Saxon Hobbs 1, Tate Fennell 1,
Ryan Mcalpine 1, Wade Francis 1, Merlin Pritchard 1
Laharum :
Dylan Cross 1, Jack Brennan 1, Bailey Pilgrim 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Wade Francis, Louis Goudie, Jye Walter, Aidan Jones, Joshua Freeman, Darcy Hogan
Laharum :
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. KALKEE
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 9.8, 10.12, 10.12, 10.12 (72)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Bellinger 5, Jonty Bellinger 2, Dylan Marshman 2, Brayden Carra 2, Marco Hallam 1, Joel Boehm 1,
Bailey Frankel 1
Kalkee :
Alexander Kinsman 1, Harvey Gunn 1, John Paul Macalinga 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Dylan Marshman, Matthew Doherty, Jack Bellinger, Emory Marshman, Andrew Phelan, Zachary Bennett
Kalkee :
Harvey Gunn, Harrison Penny, Bodhi Franks, Angus Tickner, Colby Ledgar, Matthew White
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 4.2, 9.4, 11.5, 17.6 (108)
Taylors Lake 2.1, 3.1, 5.3, 10.5 (65)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish McCrae 6, Connor Deutscher 4, Mathew Jones 2, Angus Atchison 2, Hamish Richards 2, Lewis Hobbs 1
Taylors Lake :
Trent McGough 2, Duncan Purcell 2, Jordan Dwyer 2, Reuben Macchia 2, Ashley Lawson 1, William McCulloch 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Richards, Hamish McCrae, Mathew Jones, Alastair Mccrae, Thomas Hair, Thomas Jagger
Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Trent McGough, Connor Healey, Ashley Lawson, Reuben Macchia, William McCulloch
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 14's
PIMPINIO v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 2.6, 4.8, 7.8 (50)
Pimpinio 3.1, 3.1, 3.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 3, Brodie Pitt 2, Lewis Cocks 1, Fraser McIntyre 1
Pimpinio :
Declan Bushby 1, Fredrick Frew 1, Zac Filcock 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley, Matthew Thomas, Bailey Clark, Nicholas Roll, Jordy Leach, Lucas Doxey
Pimpinio :
Declan Bushby, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Thomas, Cody Helyar, Brayden Webb, Harry Freak
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Natimuk United 6.2, 8.3, 10.7, 10.7 (67)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker 5, Nick Smith 3, Cody Maybery 2, Will Brennan 1, Thomas Taylor 1, Archie Sudholz 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Angus Caldow 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker, Thomas Taylor, Nick Smith, Bailey Brennan, Mitchell Clarke, Nathan Hughes
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner, Joshua Mulcahy, Tahlea Grant, Thomas Cooper, Jeremy Todd
MATCH REPORT:
MERCY RULE APPLIED , actual scores NU 13.11.89 defeated EA 1.1.7
NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Laharum 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Judah Hobbs 3, Tate Fennell 2, Mitchell Dunlop 2, Rory Cameron 1, Brock Van Taarling 1, Riley Dunlop 1,
Zachary Kelly 1
Laharum :
Cameron Marcroft 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Riley Dunlop, Jack Hickmott, Thomas Netherway, Tate Fennell, Zachary Kelly, Judah Hobbs
Laharum :
MacKenzie Marra, Archie Harrison, Harry Combe, Hugh Bond, Jack Bond, Aiden Laffy
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Swifts 6.2, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls 6, Max Eldridge 3, Jake Quarrell 2, Sam Chatfield 1, Brodie Kindred 1, Jordan Cashin 1,
Joseph Martin 1, Rylan Major 1, Rhyeli Chamberlain 1, Benjamin Davis 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Swifts :
Tyson Beasley, Bourke Nicholls , Jordan Cashin, Jake Quarrell, Ayden Britten, Joseph Martin
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, rhyce allen, Mitchell Franklin
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy rule applied
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. KALKEE
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Kalkee 7.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Fraser Perkins 5, Alexander Kinsman 3, Saxon Sounness 2, Jordan Motton 1, Zac Dufty 1, Colby Ledgar 1,
Matthew White 1, Brodi Dolan 1, Aidan O'Connor 1, Patrick Mills 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Kalkee :
Colby Ledgar, Patrick Mills, Fraser Perkins, Matthew White, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Angus Tickner
Southern Mallee Giants :
Declan Brown, Benjamin McGee, Jonty Bellinger, Connor McCredden, Cody Frankel, Cooper Doherty
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 10 - 25/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 1.1, 3.5, 3.6 (24)
Taylors Lake 0.4, 0.7, 0.9, 0.9 (9)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Cooling 2, Hugh Wettenhall 1
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Harry Robertson, Bayden Penrose, Joshua Grant, Hugh Wettenhall, Lachlan Craig, Tyler Hateley
Taylors Lake :
Sam Cameron, Brock Foscarini, William Taylor, William McCulloch, Claude Douglas, Riley Hall
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 29, 39, 48 (48)
Natimuk United 7, 14, 23, 39 (39)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Jude 31 K Schapel 17 Natimuk United:
S Couch 20 C Muszkieta 10 L Wilkinson 9
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Lang S Jude Natimuk United:
C Vanstan C Sudholz
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 22, 32, 39 (39)
Laharum 10, 21, 31, 41 (41)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 30 S Avery 9 Laharum:
C Story 27 N Ervin 14
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Y Francis C Creek Laharum:
N Ervin A Liston
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 19, 39, 52, 64 (64)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 20, 35, 50 (50)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Helyar 35 J Baker 26 S Baker 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Keller 23 BC Eastick 18 M Marra 9
BEST
Pimpinio:
MM Lehmann S Thomson Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie B Keller
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 19, 30, 45, 58 (58)
Kalkee 10, 25, 31, 43 (43)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 38 A Stewart 20 Kalkee:
H Thomas 22 M Beddison 21
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown E Uebergang Kalkee:
M McRae M Beddison
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 8 6 0 2 2 454 262 36 173.28
2 Laharum 8 6 1 1 2 397 310 34 128.06
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 2 372 270 32 137.78
4 Southern Mallee Giants 9 6 2 1 1 432 395 30 109.37
5 Natimuk United 8 4 3 1 2 404 310 26 130.32
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 3 1 2 337 300 26 112.33
7 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 2 375 430 24 87.21
8 Kalkee 9 2 7 0 1 348 419 12 83.05
9 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 2 293 513 8 57.12
10 Jeparit Rainbow 8 0 8 0 2 218 421 8 51.78
B Grade:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 4, 7, 9 (9)
Natimuk United 10, 24, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 5 M Mitchell 4 Natimuk United:
C Price 17 A Pilgrim 16 E Potter 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Wilson D Shirrefs Natimuk United:
S Maybery K Perkin
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 17, 25, 32 (32)
Laharum 8, 11, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 17 L King 15 Laharum:
S Heard 14 K Hawker 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Freeman Laharum:
S Heard M Cameron
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 9, 17, 28, 35 (35)
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 20, 27, 40 (40)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Fisher 18 M Clarkson 14 G Wooster 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
T Carlin 24 E Spokes 16
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Keller L Rudolph Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes C Preston
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 25/06/2016
Rupanyup 8, 19, 29, 42 (42)
Swifts 6, 11, 14, 18 (18)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 25 J Maasland 10 E Baker 7 Swifts:
M Fox 10 M Rowe 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Downer K House Swifts:
L Farrer J Folkes
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 25/06/2016
Taylors Lake 7, 12, 15, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 17, 30, 39 (39)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L McIntyre-Yew 13 Z Tomney 11 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick 24 E Langley 15
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G McCulloch A Delahunty Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick E Langley
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 14, 25, 36 (36)
Kalkee 6, 15, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Wollerman 22 K Marshman 9 J Gravestocks 5 Kalkee:
I Hofmaier 21 R Hudson 12
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Lake J Wellington Kalkee:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 10 9 1 0 406 228 36 178.07
2 Harrow-Balmoral 10 9 1 0 374 225 36 166.22
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 9 1 0 340 245 36 138.78
4 Pimpinio 10 6 4 0 349 284 24 122.89
5 Rupanyup 10 6 4 0 342 296 24 115.54
6 Edenhope-Apsley 10 5 5 0 277 283 20 97.88
7 Laharum 10 4 6 0 253 285 16 88.77
8 Southern Mallee Giants 10 4 6 0 304 362 16 83.98
9 Kalkee 10 3 7 0 268 333 12 80.48
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 3 7 0 257 328 12 78.35
11 Taylors Lake 10 2 8 0 217 365 8 59.45
12 Swifts 10 0 10 0 233 386 0 60.36
C Grade:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 13, 24, 35 (35)
Natimuk United 5, 11, 17, 20 (20)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 25 L Lang 10 Natimuk United:
T Hallam 15 M Bottoms 5
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald W Cryer Natimuk United:
K Webb P Payne
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 18, 34, 48, 64 (64)
Laharum 4, 13, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 51 K Walter 10 D Wills 3 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 17 B Mibus 7 H O'Donnell-Clancy 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills J Reinheimer Laharum:
R Hogan H O'Donnell-Clancy
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 19, 30, 47, 59 (59)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 17, 26, 39 (39)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
S Margetts 28 L Ellis 21 L Dumesny 10 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Sanders 23 R Keller 14 G Gelligen 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Ellis L Dumesny Jeparit Rainbow:
T Marra C Sanders
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 25/06/2016
Rupanyup 7, 19, 31, 47 (47)
Swifts 5, 12, 15, 22 (22)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen 28 L Connell 19 Swifts:
B Close 12 J Bird 10
BEST
Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen L Horsley Swifts:
S Bird P Folkes
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 25/06/2016
Taylors Lake 0, 5, 10, 11 (11)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 22, 33, 46 (46)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Healey 7 H Riley 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 34 S Peucker 12
BEST
Taylors Lake:
B Starick N Stryker J Leslie Harrow-Balmoral:
S Peucker S Francis J Bennett
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 14, 19, 28 (28)
Kalkee 10, 23, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
R George 16 D Riggall 12 Kalkee:
L Fulton 29 C Mackay 11
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall B Forsyth Kalkee:
C Mackay E Criddle
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 10 0 0 525 223 40 235.43
2 Harrow-Balmoral 10 9 1 0 364 250 36 145.60
3 Edenhope-Apsley 10 8 2 0 397 280 32 141.79
4 Kalkee 10 7 3 0 405 312 28 129.81
5 Pimpinio 10 7 3 0 394 332 28 118.67
6 Laharum 10 6 4 0 368 366 24 100.55
7 Natimuk United 10 4 6 0 294 308 16 95.45
8 Southern Mallee Giants 10 3 7 0 291 344 12 84.59
9 Rupanyup 10 2 8 0 288 373 8 77.21
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 2 8 0 255 397 8 64.23
11 Swifts 10 2 8 0 227 396 8 57.32
12 Taylors Lake 10 0 10 0 180 407 0 44.23
C Reserve:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 14, 21, 30 (30)
Natimuk United 7, 13, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J West 17 A Robinson 13 Natimuk United:
F Jervis 13 S Milton 7 H Baker 3 D Watts 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Robinson Natimuk United:
M Mewett D Watts
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 18, 25, 34 (34)
Laharum 8, 12, 15, 20 (20)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Martin 25 O Hill 7 E Clough 2 Laharum:
H Smith 13 B Macinnes 6 S Price 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen R Joyce Laharum:
V O'Donnell-Clancy B Macinnes
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 10, 23, 35, 47 (47)
Jeparit Rainbow 15, 26, 36, 47 (47)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 32 M Hamilton 15 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 29 T Kuhne 10 M Keller 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
O Roy EE Muller E Lloyd Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann B O'Halloran T Kuhne
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 25/06/2016
Rupanyup 6, 15, 27, 37 (37)
Swifts 9, 16, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 25 L Drum 10 S Chenoweth 2 Swifts:
N Sandy 14 S Dart 11 H Bird 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Turner L Drum Swifts:
S Dart K Smith
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 25/06/2016
Taylors Lake 5, 6, 9, 12 (12)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 28, 39, 54 (54)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 7 E Smith 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage 17 A Scott 17 E Rees 10 K Dickerson 8 C Merryfull 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Rigby S Frankham Harrow-Balmoral:
K Dickerson T Hobbs
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 12, 20, 30, 37 (37)
Kalkee 9, 14, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown 27 S Baulch 10 Kalkee:
A Hobbs 24 K Christian 8
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown L Hallam Kalkee:
G Wood T Dufty
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 10 0 0 432 205 40 210.73
2 Harrow-Balmoral 10 9 0 1 410 261 38 157.09
3 Kalkee 10 7 3 0 356 259 28 137.45
4 Southern Mallee Giants 10 6 4 0 387 316 24 122.47
5 Laharum 10 5 5 0 296 287 20 103.14
6 Pimpinio 10 4 5 1 329 340 18 96.76
7 Natimuk United 10 4 6 0 285 320 16 89.06
8 Rupanyup 10 4 6 0 313 362 16 86.46
9 Edenhope-Apsley 10 3 6 1 334 386 14 86.53
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 3 6 1 282 402 14 70.15
11 Swifts 10 3 7 0 294 339 12 86.73
12 Taylors Lake 10 0 10 0 171 412 0 41.50
17 & Under:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 23, 30, 39 (39)
Natimuk United 6, 15, 21, 23 (23)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Mitchell 27 A Wall 12 Natimuk United:
B McErvale 16 L Cardwell 3 K Clarke 3 H Purchase 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Mitchell T Cardnell Natimuk United:
K Clarke B Fraser
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 18, 29, 39 (39)
Laharum 6, 10, 15, 23 (23)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 29 B Netherway 6 T Meyer 4 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 16 N Harrison 4 M Winfield 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand M Focroul Laharum:
I Moerkerk N Harrison
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 4, 11, 17, 24 (24)
Jeparit Rainbow 21, 44, 60, 83 (83)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
S Baker 19 E Baldwin 5 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 43 G Gelligen 27 R Cocks 13
BEST
Pimpinio:
A Riddell E Anton S Baker Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra R Kuhne B Mckenzie
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 25/06/2016
Rupanyup 8, 13, 19, 23 (23)
Swifts 3, 3, 6, 10 (10)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Dunlop 16 M O'Bryan 7 Swifts:
C Jasper 4 M Rowe 4 M Nicholls 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
K House D Lingham Swifts:
J Folkes S Bird
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 25/06/2016
Taylors Lake 2, 3, 3, 5 (5)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 26, 43, 60 (60)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 4 A Treloar 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 47 C Shrive 7 P Shrive 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Kelm L Johnston Harrow-Balmoral:
R Francis E Rees
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 5, 9, 13 (13)
Kalkee 18, 40, 61, 83 (83)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 6 I Grace 4 B Mccredden 2 T Brown 1 Kalkee:
C Ledgar 46 A Hobbs 37
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
I Grace S Riggall Kalkee:
T Jasper A Mcauliffe
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 10 0 0 453 191 40 237.17
2 Kalkee 10 8 2 0 489 185 32 264.32
3 Jeparit Rainbow 10 8 2 0 503 206 32 244.17
4 Edenhope-Apsley 10 8 2 0 477 214 32 222.90
5 Laharum 10 7 3 0 413 244 28 169.26
6 Harrow-Balmoral 10 6 4 0 358 251 24 142.63
7 Rupanyup 10 4 5 1 207 328 18 63.11
8 Swifts 10 3 7 0 189 334 12 56.59
9 Natimuk United 10 2 7 1 144 376 10 38.30
10 Southern Mallee Giants 10 2 8 0 197 412 8 47.82
11 Pimpinio 10 1 9 0 249 505 4 49.31
12 Taylors Lake 10 0 10 0 105 538 0 19.52
15 & Under:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 4, 11, 14 (14)
Natimuk United 5, 11, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Shirrefs 5 E Hausler 4 E Gould 3 G Thompson 2 Natimuk United:
E Potter 13 G Hobbs 7 K Clarke 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Piera-Matthews G Thompson Natimuk United:
H Purchase H Smith
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 19, 21, 30 (30)
Laharum 2, 6, 9, 12 (12)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 11 A Bell 8 K Chipperfield 6 I Goudie 5 Laharum:
H French 7 L Velthuis 2 M Carter 1 M Nagorcka 1 G Pilgrim 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Bell C Hobbs Laharum:
M Carter H French
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 2, 5, 8, 12 (12)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 12, 16, 26 (26)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Russell 6 J Byrne 4 D Colbert 2 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 19 M Price 7
BEST
Pimpinio:
E Naylor J Byrne T Horton Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller M Fuller T Kuhne
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 25/06/2016
Taylors Lake 7, 12, 14, 21 (21)
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 11, 19, 24 (24)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 11 J Weir 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 15 A Hobbs 9
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir E Slorach Harrow-Balmoral:
H Vaughan O Muldoon
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 20, 31, 36 (36)
Kalkee 7, 12, 16, 26 (26)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 31 M Fisher 3 J George 2 Kalkee:
E Motton 15 B Adams 9 L Brain 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman D Reid Kalkee:
B Adams M Arnel
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 9 9 0 0 1 308 144 40 213.89
2 Swifts 9 8 1 0 1 269 153 36 175.82
3 Kalkee 9 7 2 0 1 296 198 32 149.49
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 6 3 0 1 273 146 28 186.99
5 Harrow-Balmoral 9 6 3 0 1 214 166 28 128.92
6 Natimuk United 9 4 5 0 1 202 214 20 94.39
7 Taylors Lake 9 3 6 0 1 191 203 16 94.09
8 Edenhope-Apsley 9 3 6 0 1 183 209 16 87.56
9 Laharum 9 3 6 0 1 141 187 16 75.40
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 1 9 0 0 154 295 4 52.20
11 Pimpinio 9 0 9 0 1 32 348 4 9.20
13 & Under:
Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 25/06/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 1, 2, 2, 3 (3)
Natimuk United 2, 10, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Turner 2 j sambell 1 Natimuk United:
L Maybery 8 E Taylor 8 S Schmidt 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell E Robinson Natimuk United:
L Maybery B Fraser
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 25/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 14, 18, 26 (26)
Laharum 2, 4, 7, 10 (10)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 15 E Netherway 9 E Neal 2 Laharum:
G Hutchinson 6 R Hateley 4
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Cook A Mcalpine Laharum:
E Marcroft R Hateley
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Jeparit Rainbow 25/06/2016
Pimpinio 5, 12, 22, 27 (27)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 9, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 14 L Adams 11 M Colbert 1 L Macchia 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 10 T Pitt 6
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown T Thompson Jeparit Rainbow:
T Pitt E Preston
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 25/06/2016
Rupanyup 4, 6, 8, 12 (12)
Swifts 6, 17, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 6 L Hyslop 6 Swifts:
M Crawford 16 A Reid 10 T Ahern 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Barnett A Weidemann Swifts:
M Crawford A Reid
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 25/06/2016
Taylors Lake 1, 4, 10, 15 (15)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 18, 25, 29 (29)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 7 J Smith 4 K Kelm 2 L Fisher 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 13 A Mcclure 13 E Jagger 3
BEST
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell C Knight Harrow-Balmoral:
E Jagger A Mcclure
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Kalkee 25/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 1, 1, 1, 1 (1)
Kalkee 8, 13, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Hakopa 1 Kalkee:
G Sounness 17 M McGrath 8 S Gebert 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger K Hakopa Kalkee:
A Gebert G Sounness
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 10 10 0 0 297 66 40 450.00
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 10 0 0 257 78 40 329.49
3 Pimpinio 10 8 2 0 223 119 32 187.39
4 Kalkee 10 7 3 0 210 99 28 212.12
5 Natimuk United 10 7 3 0 201 121 28 166.12
6 Taylors Lake 10 6 4 0 242 178 24 135.96
7 Jeparit Rainbow 10 4 6 0 140 210 16 66.67
8 Laharum 10 3 7 0 148 206 12 71.84
9 Swifts 10 2 8 0 135 214 8 63.08
10 Edenhope-Apsley 10 2 8 0 55 194 8 28.35
11 Southern Mallee Giants 10 1 9 0 51 192 4 26.56
12 Rupanyup 10 0 10 0 56 338 0 16.57