Horsham District league round six football, netball scores | Photos

Horsham District Football League

2018 HDFNL Seniors

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Jeparit Rainbow                         5       5       0       0       1       0       616     211     291.94  24      

2   Harrow Balmoral                         6       6       0       0       0       0       759     317     239.43  24      

3   Kalkee                                  5       4       1       0       1       0       556     265     209.81  20      

4   Swifts                                  5       3       2       0       1       0       519     351     147.86  16      

5   Edenhope Apsley                         6       4       2       0       0       0       439     417     105.28  16      

6   Natimuk United                          6       3       3       0       0       0       568     404     140.59  12      

7   Laharum                                 5       2       3       0       1       0       382     342     111.70  12      

8   Noradjuha Quantong                      6       2       4       0       0       0       498     519     95.95   8       

9   Rupanyup                                6       1       5       0       0       0       390     540     72.22   4       

10  Taylors Lake                            5       0       5       0       1       0       158     833     18.97   4       

11  Pimpinio                                5       0       5       0       1       0       130     816     15.93   4       

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Harrow Balmoral                         0.3,  5.10,  7.14,  9.19  (73)

Noradjuha Quantong                      0.2,  2.3,  6.3,  6.4  (40)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

James Staude 3, Nic Pekin 2, Edward Ferguson 2, Lachlan Stevenson 1, Clinton Robinson 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Troy Oakley 1, Dustin Cross 1, Nathan Hill 1, Zane Batson 1, Tyler Snowden 1, Sebastian Relouw 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Nic Pekin, Michael  Phelan , William Plush, Clinton Robinson, Scott Heath, Aaron McDonald

Noradjuha Quantong :

Dustin Cross, Lachlan Wilson, Jack Vague, Darcy Hogan, Evan Dorrington, Zane Batson

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Kalkee                                  2.3,  6.8,  10.9,  12.12  (84)

Natimuk United                          2.1,  4.2,  6.2,  12.8  (80)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Simon Hobbs 3, Nicholas Jasper 2, Jayden Kuhne 2, Harrison Wentworth 2, Luke Byrne 1, Jacob Harris 1, 

Steve Schultz 1

Natimuk United :

Nathan Koenig 6, Kyal Murray 2, Samuel Anson 2, David Caulfield 1, Justin Bromley 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Simon Hobbs, Hamish Exell, Lachlan Exell, Nicholas Jasper, Baillie Batchelor

Natimuk United :

Jonathan Lovel, Brent Marra, Samuel Anson, Nathan Koenig, Jordan Smith, Alexander Dwyer

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Edenhope Apsley                         4.1,  5.3,  7.7,  10.7  (67)

Laharum                                 2.2,  3.5,  5.7,  8.7  (55)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Dylan Achison 3, Chris Heath 2, Jack Butler 1, Zachary McLeod 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1, Shayne Williams 1, 

Billy Finnigan 1

Laharum :

James Arratta 3, Gerard Matthews 2, Tom Crawford 2, Reuben Launder 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Jack Butler, Lachlan Middleton, Jeremy Kealy, Shayne Williams, Bartley Nolan, Clint Rokebrand

Laharum :

Cameron Streeter, Cooper Henson, Hamish Roberts, James Arratta, Angus Martin, Brett Ervin

MATCH REPORT:

JEPARIT RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                         4.1,  8.8,  9.8,  15.13  (103)

Rupanyup                                2.2,  4.2,  6.4,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Ashley Clugston 4, Jakob Cocks 3, Rory O'Halloran 3, Peter Weir 2, Luke Murphy 1, Shane Maslin 1, 

Kurt Waterman 1

Rupanyup :

Denny Musgrove 2, Trent Grant 1, Scott Niewand 1, Elliot Kelly 1, Zachary Robinson 1, Jack Musgrove 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Kurt Waterman, Ashley Clugston, Jakob Cocks, Tyler Edelsten, William Batson, Thomas Clugston

Rupanyup :

Denny Musgrove, Elliot Kelly, Daniel Schaper, Matthew Tyler, Scott Finnigan, Chris Parris

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Swifts                                  5.5,  9.9,  15.13,  21.18  (144)

Taylors Lake                            2.2,  5.4,  5.7,  8.7  (55)

GOALS, Swifts :

Andrew Cameron 6, Zachary Armer 4, Benjamin Taylor 4, Jake Goodes 3, Joshua Davis 2, Angus Murray 1, 

Christopher Schaper 1

Taylors Lake :

Jye Smith 2, Jake Bunworth 2, Trent McGough 1, Jason Kannar 1, Reuben Macchia 1, Ashley Lawson 1

BEST, Swifts :

Zachary Armer, Benjamin Taylor, Jake Goodes, Liam Scott, Andrew Cameron, Daniel Parkin

Taylors Lake :

Alexander Hill, Jye Smith, Trae Martin, Matthew McCulloch, Jake Bunworth, Jake Hinton

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Seniors

James           Staude          Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             3         34        

Nathan          Koenig          Natimuk United Football Club                      6         26        

Ashley          Clugston        Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     4         21        

Daniel          Batson          Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     0         15        

Jayden          Kuhne           Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  2         15        

Trent           Grant           Rupanyup Football & Netball Club                  1         14        

Zachary         Armer           Swifts Football Club                              4         14        

Edward          Ferguson        Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             2         14        

Kyal            Murray          Natimuk United Football Club                      2         13        

Todd            Lawrence        Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             0         13        

2018 HDFNL Reserves

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Harrow Balmoral                         6       6       0       0       0       0       528     192     275.00  24      

2   Swifts                                  5       4       1       0       1       0       577     133     433.83  20      

3   Jeparit Rainbow                         5       4       1       0       1       0       520     155     335.48  20      

4   Natimuk United                          6       5       1       0       0       0       434     235     184.68  20      

5   Laharum                                 5       4       1       0       1       0       395     240     164.58  20      

6   Kalkee                                  5       3       2       0       1       0       476     194     245.36  16      

7   Noradjuha Quantong                      6       3       3       0       0       0       362     284     127.46  12      

8   Rupanyup                                6       1       5       0       0       0       330     401     82.29   4       

9   Pimpinio                                5       0       5       0       1       0       95      555     17.12   4       

10  Taylors Lake                            5       0       5       0       1       0       108     788     13.71   4       

11  Edenhope Apsley                         6       0       6       0       0       0       112     760     14.74   0       

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Laharum                                 3.4,  6.8,  8.11,  10.13  (73)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Laharum :

Ben Peucker 4, Shannon Emmerton 1, Daniel Johnson 1, Brady Jenner 1, Dylan Rethus 1, Joshua Haby 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Jackson Finnigan 1

BEST, Laharum :

Ben Peucker, Joshua Haby, Dylan Rethus, Brady Jenner, Jack Butler, Heath Mibus

Edenhope Apsley :

Mathew Treglown, Andrew  Honner, Luke DeJong, Brodyn Smith, Jai Achison, Samuel Whitehead

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Harrow Balmoral                         1.1,  4.7,  6.9,  10.9  (69)

Noradjuha Quantong                      2.1,  3.1,  3.2,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Andrew Russell 3, Quentin Willmott 3, Damian Van Someren 2, Tom Hair 1, Josh Sampson 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Luke Skelly 1, Jayden Besford 1, Steven Stonehouse 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Matt Mutch, Quentin Willmott, Ben Deutscher, Tom Bourchier, Angus Atchison, Andrew Russell

Noradjuha Quantong :

Kelvin Price, Jordan McDonald, Rohan Adams, Ned Turnbull, Jay Hogan, Colby Schmidt

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Swifts                                  6.2,  13.5,  18.11,  22.16  (148)

Taylors Lake                            1.0,  2.0,  2.0,  2.0  (12)

GOALS, Swifts :

Ben  Hustler 5, Patrick Clancy 5, Jordan Little 2, Adam  Mullane 2, Jordan Ralph 2, Adam McGaffin 2, 

Nicholas Decker 1, Alex Close 1, Jack Fraser 1, Zayne Hall 1

Taylors Lake :

Andrew Hynes 1, Mark Lane 1

BEST, Swifts :

Jordan Little, Patrick Clancy, Luke Stevens, Zayne Hall, B-Jay Enriquez, Jordan Ralph

Taylors Lake :

John Kelly, Thomas Sudholz, Harley Lund, Allan McDonald, Andrew Harrison, Brodie Vanhoof

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                          1.1,  3.2,  5.4,  6.4  (40)

Kalkee                                  1.2,  3.5,  4.10,  4.10  (34)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Mark Eldridge 2, Max English 1, Tyler Coutts 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1, Sean Sennar 1

Kalkee :

Alex Goldsmith 1, Paul Christian 1, Brendan Hobbs 1, Caden Wickes 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Adam Coutts, Geordi Aristides, Tyler Coutts, Simon Mentz, Jonathon Hornsby, Shaun McDonald

Kalkee :

Brendan McDonald, Paul Christian, Tyler Neville, Adam Schache, William Schmidt, Daniel Schache

MATCH REPORT:

JEPARIT RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                         6.3,  9.6,  11.7,  15.13  (103)

Rupanyup                                1.0,  1.2,  3.5,  3.5  (23)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :

Ben Zanker 7, Marcus Hiscock 4, Tim Inkster 3, Nathan Jensz 1

Rupanyup :

Timothy Scott 1, David Lang 1, Alistair Chenoweth 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :

Mathew Millward, Steven Murphy, Simon Clugston, Brett Jensz, Ben Zanker, Maydon Roll

Rupanyup :

David Lang, James Gray, Ashley Teasdale, David South, Timothy Scott, Brett Matthews

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Reserves

Quentin         Willmott        Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             3         20        

Ben             Hustler         Swifts Football Club                              5         17        

Ben             Peucker         Laharum Football Club                             4         17        

Alex            Close           Swifts Football Club                              1         15        

Andrew          Brown           Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  0         14        

Marcus          Hiscock         Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     4         12        

Brendan         Hobbs           Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  1         12        

Benn            Molineaux       Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club                  0         11        

Tim             Inkster         Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     3         9         

Josh            Sampson         Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             1         8         

Patrick         Clancy          Swifts Football Club                              5         8         

2018 HDFNL Under 17's

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Natimuk United                          6       5       1       0       0       0       432     196     220.41  20      

2   Noradjuha Quantong                      6       5       1       0       0       0       457     209     218.66  20      

3   Pimpinio                                5       4       1       0       1       0       349     189     184.66  20      

4   Harrow Balmoral                         6       4       2       0       0       0       370     199     185.93  16      

5   Swifts                                  5       3       2       0       1       0       265     197     134.52  16      

6   Laharum                                 5       3       2       0       1       0       322     246     130.89  16      

7   Kalkee                                  5       2       3       0       1       0       272     255     106.67  12      

8   Taylors Lake                            5       2       3       0       1       0       154     294     52.38   12      

9   Edenhope Apsley                         6       1       5       0       0       0       200     445     44.94   4       

10  Rupanyup                                6       1       5       0       0       0       192     481     39.92   4       

11  Jeparit Rainbow                         5       0       5       0       1       0       92      394     23.35   4       

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Laharum                                 6.3,  9.7,  12.9,  14.12  (96)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  4.7  (31)

GOALS, Laharum :

Cooper Tyler 4, Archie Harrison 3, Aiden Laffy 3, Tristan Chincarini 2, Nicholas Lattanzio 1, Benjamin Ball 1, 

Cody Cross 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner 2

BEST, Laharum :

Harry Combe, Tristan Chincarini, MacKenzie Marra, Archie Harrison, Cooper Tyler, Sean Wouters

Edenhope Apsley :

Sebastian Joore, Angus Caldow, Harrison Turner, Kane Williams

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Harrow Balmoral                         2.1,  3.3,  5.6,  5.6  (36)

Noradjuha Quantong                      1.2,  1.2,  1.2,  5.3  (33)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Benjamin McCure 2, Lachlan Cooling 2, Tyler Hateley 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Jye Walter 2, Josiah Mock 1, Justin Ellis 1, Ryan Mcalpine 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Bayden Penrose, Charlie Langley, Harry Griffiths, Charlie Johnston, Benjamin McCure, Keenan Harvey

Noradjuha Quantong :

Jye Walter, Ryan Mcalpine, Joshua Freeman, Josiah Mock, Zachary Kelly, John Kearns

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Swifts                                  6.6,  11.6,  11.6,  11.6  (72)

Taylors Lake                            0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Swifts :

Caleb Bretherton 7, Joshua Reid 4, Joseph Martin 3, Jackson Pickett 1, Brayden Cox 1, Jordan Barnett 1, 

James Boag 1, Dillon Micallef 1

Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall 1, William McCulloch 1, Rodney  Douglas 1

BEST, Swifts :

Joshua Reid, James Boag, Zachary Davies, Caleb Bretherton, Jayden Nelson, Brayden Cox

Taylors Lake :

Rodney  Douglas, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, Duncan Purcell, Ben Severin, Hunter Campey

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                          4.2,  7.4,  9.6,  11.9  (75)

Kalkee                                  2.0,  3.0,  3.2,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Henry Mackley 3, Alex John Baker 3, Cody Frizon 2, Jack Treloar 1, Austin King 1, Brandon Ellis 1

Kalkee :

Thomas  O'Dwyer 2, Tom Glover 1, Patrick Mills 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Henry Mackley, Brandon Ellis, Kyah Wilkinson, Jack Treloar, Callum Hayes, Nash Foscarini

Kalkee :

Chris Eldridge, Ben Bolwell, Jake Mills, Angus Tickner, Thomas  O'Dwyer, Patrick Mills

MATCH REPORT:

JEPARIT RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Rupanyup                                0.0,  3.5,  4.5,  8.11  (59)

Jeparit Rainbow                         2.6,  2.6,  5.8,  6.9  (45)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Brayden Rundell 2, Michael Lloyd 2, Caleb Hurley 2, Blake Turner 1, Riley Stehhn 1

Jeparit Rainbow :

Jessi Effrett 2, Xavier Oakley 1, Bailey Clark 1, Sebastian  Kruger  1, Max McKenzie 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Blake Turner, Michael Lloyd, Ashley Pitts, Brayden Rundell, Reuben Elliott, Hayden Grace

Jeparit Rainbow :

Xavier Oakley, Bailey Clark, Jordy Leach, Matthew Thomas, Sharma Delaney, Max McKenzie

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Under 14's

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS     

1   Noradjuha Quantong                      6       6       0       0       0       0       336     63      533.33  24      

2   Swifts                                  5       4       1       0       1       0       264     51      517.65  20      

3   Taylors Lake                            5       4       1       0       1       0       243     68      357.35  20      

4   Kalkee                                  5       4       1       0       1       0       249     85      292.94  20      

5   Rupanyup                                6       4       2       0       0       0       263     132     199.24  16      

6   Pimpinio                                5       3       2       0       1       0       243     148     164.19  16      

7   Laharum                                 5       3       2       0       1       0       186     181     102.76  16      

8   Natimuk United                          6       1       4       1       0       0       98      279     35.13   6       

9   Jeparit Rainbow                         5       0       5       0       1       0       0       300     0.00    4       

10  Harrow Balmoral                         6       0       5       1       0       0       55      354     15.54   2       

11  Edenhope Apsley                         6       0       6       0       0       0       78      354     22.03   0       

LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Laharum                                 0.0,  1.2,  4.7,  7.10  (52)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.0,  1.1,  1.1,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Laharum :

Patrick  Lattanzio 2, Angus Mintern 1, Rohan Sanders 1, Caleb Smith 1, Jordan Matuschka 1, Joshua Hutchinson 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Jordan Baxter 1

BEST, Laharum :

Patrick  Lattanzio, Monty Wynne, Oliver  Sykes, Jim McInnes, Rohan Sanders, Gibson Perry

Edenhope Apsley :

Rory Caldow, Charley Falla-Jones, William McDonnell, Tom McDonnell, Joshua Robinson, Jonah Iese

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Noradjuha Quantong                      2.3,  4.8,  5.11,  7.17  (66)

Harrow Balmoral                         1.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Archer Dickerson 3, Liam Dunn 1, Jack Snowden 1, James Officer 1, Ignatius Kearns 1, William Goudie 1

Harrow Balmoral :

George Austin 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

Archer Dickerson, William Goudie, Rory Cameron, Liam Dunn, Riley Hobbs, Nicholas Fischer

Harrow Balmoral :

Joshua Grant, Rhys Daffey, Kyan Evans, Jet Appleton, George Austin, Joel McClure

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Taylors Lake                            1.2,  2.3,  4.3,  5.4  (34)

Swifts                                  0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  3.1  (19)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall 5

Swifts :

Austin Giusa 2, Jordan Fox 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall, William Taylor, Hunter Campey, Zak Smith, Lucus Puls, Jesse Taylor

Swifts :

Jacob Gillmartin, Jordan Fox, Kobe Smith, Max McMahon, Domenic Giusa, Benjamin Sladdin

MATCH REPORT:

NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Kalkee                                  2.3,  3.9,  3.13,  5.16  (46)

Natimuk United                          0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Brodie Pitt 2, Jordan Friberg 1, Patrick Mills 1, Isaiah Adams 1

Natimuk United :

BEST, Kalkee :

Patrick Mills, Isaiah Adams, Josh Milbourne, William Drummond, Vincent Macalinga, Brodie Pitt

Natimuk United :

Mitchell Clarke, Alex Taylor, Noah J Brennan, Lachlan Hobbs, Fredrick Frew, Darcie Landrigan

MATCH REPORT:

JEPARIT RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP 

Round 6 - 12/05/2018

Rupanyup                                6.3,  9.4,  9.6,  9.6  (60)

Jeparit Rainbow                         0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Blake Downer 6, Noah Horvat 2, Caleb Hurley 2, James Finnigan 1, Max Sudholz 1, Rhyce Allen 1, 

Keylen Ryan 1, Hugh Weidemann 1, chandan THANDI 1

Jeparit Rainbow :

Fletcher  Keller  1, Murphy Leach 1, Phoenix Oakley 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Blake Downer, Tuskan McAlpine, Max Sudholz, Noah Horvat, Hugh Weidemann, chandan THANDI

Jeparit Rainbow :

Murphy Leach, Kodi Effrett, William Fisher, Patrick O'Halloran, Dustin Eckermann, Sam  Peachey

MATCH REPORT:

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  13,  23,  39,  52 (52)

Edenhope-Apsley                          2,  7,  11,  17 (17)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Story 24 M Iredell 24 A Mcauliffe 4 Edenhope-Apsley:

S Domaschenz 9 K Schapel 8 

BEST

Laharum:

E Mellington E Iredell Edenhope-Apsley:

C Watt K Shuttleworth 

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  14,  22,  26 (26)

Harrow-Balmoral                          10,  23,  35,  51 (51)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 19 A Bell 4 Y Molineaux 3 Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 42 O Muldoon 9 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand B Pay Harrow-Balmoral:

M Russell S Crick 

-------------------------

Swifts v Taylors Lake 12/05/2018

Swifts                                   17,  33,  44,  61 (61)

Taylors Lake                             12,  15,  22,  31 (31)

GOALS

Swifts:

J Ralph 32 M Armer 29 Taylors Lake:

D Johnson 19 S Heard 12 

BEST

Swifts:

M Armer J Ralph Taylors Lake:

J Schwarz S Heard 

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                           11,  32,  48,  64 (64)

Kalkee                                   8,  9,  19,  29 (29)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Couch 46 A Pilgrim 13 A Liston 5 Kalkee:

J Bywaters 16 T Exell 13 

BEST

Natimuk United:

J Taylor C Vanstan Kalkee:

M McRae J O'Connor 

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          11,  19,  30,  37 (37)

Rupanyup                                 10,  24,  35,  47 (47)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

H Mcillree 20 BC Eastick 12 E Spokes 5 Rupanyup:

B Burke 35 B Hyslop 12 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

B Mckenzie O Revell Rupanyup:

A Downes B Burke 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Laharum                      5 5 0 0 1 299 133 24 224.81

2 Natimuk United              6 6 0 0 0 344 166 24 207.23

3 Swifts                      5 4 1 0 1 261 191 20 136.65

4 Edenhope-Apsley              6 4 2 0 0 198 234 16 84.62

5 Harrow-Balmoral              6 3 3 0 0 292 250 12 116.80

6 Kalkee                      5 2 3 0 1 219 217 12 100.92

7 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 3 3 0 0 220 230 12 95.65

8 Jeparit Rainbow              5 1 4 0 1 182 235 8 77.45

9 Pimpinio                    5 1 4 0 1 188 296 8 63.51

10 Rupanyup                    6 1 5 0 0 207 300 4 69.00

11 Taylors Lake                5 0 5 0 1 124 282 4 43.97

B Grade:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  7,  12,  17,  21 (21)

Edenhope-Apsley                          9,  20,  27,  31 (31)

GOALS

Laharum:

S Koenig 14 B Mibus 4 B Miller 3 Edenhope-Apsley:

A West 19 A Wall 8 G Lowe 4 

BEST

Laharum:

B Miller J Adams Edenhope-Apsley:

E Middleton E Hare 

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  19,  30,  41 (41)

Harrow-Balmoral                          5,  12,  19,  25 (25)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 30 L King 11 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 22 P Dunstan 3 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L King T Baker Harrow-Balmoral:

J Knight S Mccuish 

-------------------------

Swifts v Taylors Lake 12/05/2018

Swifts                                   12,  23,  38,  48 (48)

Taylors Lake                             3,  9,  9,  20 (20)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Simpson 32 J Bird 16 Taylors Lake:

J Weir 11 J Healey 5 C Kelm 4 

BEST

Swifts:

M Simpson Taylors Lake:

H Riley J Weir 

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                           7,  17,  22,  34 (34)

Kalkee                                   10,  18,  28,  37 (37)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

L Quick 23 C Cameron 5 Kalkee:

L Fulton 16 B Nitschke 15 M Beddison 6 

BEST

Natimuk United:

S Maybery  L Quick Kalkee:

S Johns B Nitschke 

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          9,  16,  19,  23 (23)

Rupanyup                                 9,  17,  24,  33 (33)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

M Keller 12 B Eckermann 11 Rupanyup:

O Huebner 19 L Byrnes-Smith 14 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

C Sanders M Werner Rupanyup:

C Campbell E Hurley 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 6 0 0 0 264 140 24 188.57

2 Kalkee                      5 5 0 0 1 216 126 24 171.43

3 Natimuk United              6 4 2 0 0 242 155 16 156.13

4 Laharum                      5 3 2 0 1 179 171 16 104.68

5 Edenhope-Apsley              6 3 3 0 0 175 178 12 98.31

6 Pimpinio                    5 2 3 0 1 181 203 12 89.16

7 Harrow-Balmoral              6 3 3 0 0 182 215 12 84.65

8 Swifts                      5 1 4 0 1 163 172 8 94.77

9 Rupanyup                    6 2 4 0 0 157 196 8 80.10

10 Jeparit Rainbow              5 1 4 0 1 139 199 8 69.85

11 Taylors Lake                5 0 5 0 1 87 230 4 37.83

C Grade:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  12,  21,  29,  36 (36)

Edenhope-Apsley                          9,  16,  21,  28 (28)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Dridan 25 S Arnott 11 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Hadiak-Bob 15 W Cryer 13 

BEST

Laharum:

C Dridan V Lenehan Edenhope-Apsley:

L Hadiak-Bob C Mcdonald 

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  14,  20,  30 (30)

Harrow-Balmoral                          8,  20,  29,  35 (35)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Walter 14 M King 10 K Martin 6 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Simpson 19 B Monahan 16 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

P Jorgensen M Heard Harrow-Balmoral:

K Cameron R McCuish 

-------------------------

Swifts v Taylors Lake 12/05/2018

Swifts                                   10,  20,  25,  34 (34)

Taylors Lake                             6,  11,  18,  20 (20)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Nicholls 22 A Armer 12 Taylors Lake:

G Camilleri 12 T McDonald 3 

BEST

Swifts:

M Nicholls A Tulloch Taylors Lake:

A Jochinke G Mcculloch 

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                           4,  6,  14,  19 (19)

Kalkee                                   6,  13,  15,  24 (24)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

T Hallam 9 T Koenig 7 M Lyall 3 Kalkee:

A Smith 15 K Hawker 9 

BEST

Natimuk United:

C Mason S Stockdale Kalkee:

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          7,  12,  20,  25 (25)

Rupanyup                                 10,  23,  30,  39 (39)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Mckenzie 9 M Price 5 Rupanyup:

T Healy 26 M Boyd 10 S Boyd 3 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Crowhurst M Butler Rupanyup:

T Healy R Cameron 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Kalkee                      5 5 0 0 1 208 115 24 180.87

2 Natimuk United              6 5 1 0 0 196 134 20 146.27

3 Laharum                      5 4 1 0 1 186 130 20 143.08

4 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 4 2 0 0 249 163 16 152.76

5 Harrow-Balmoral              6 4 2 0 0 227 185 16 122.70

6 Swifts                      5 2 3 0 1 138 177 12 77.97

7 Edenhope-Apsley              6 2 4 0 0 212 208 8 101.92

8 Jeparit Rainbow              5 1 4 0 1 137 177 8 77.40

9 Pimpinio                    5 1 4 0 1 135 186 8 72.58

10 Rupanyup                    6 2 4 0 0 156 219 8 71.23

11 Taylors Lake                5 0 5 0 1 83 233 4 35.62

C Reserve:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  7,  13,  18,  27 (27)

Edenhope-Apsley                          6,  12,  18,  22 (22)

GOALS

Laharum:

B Jolley 19 B Macinnes 5 A Miller 3 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Loverie 15 A Robinson 7 

BEST

Laharum:

B Jolley A Miller Edenhope-Apsley:

L Loverie E Bannister 

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       7,  11,  13,  17 (17)

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  13,  21,  26 (26)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Davies 9 E Baldwin 8 Harrow-Balmoral:

E Hage 16 J Craig 10 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Scully B Canty Harrow-Balmoral:

A Tischler E Hage 

-------------------------

Swifts v Taylors Lake 12/05/2018

Swifts                                   6,  13,  24,  30 (30)

Taylors Lake                             4,  6,  7,  9 (9)

GOALS

Swifts:

A Mcleod 11 N Sandy 10 C Goodinge 9 Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 5 D Mcdonald 3 Z Gray 1 

BEST

Swifts:

A Mcleod R Mcdonald Taylors Lake:

E Weir Z Gray 

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          6,  12,  15,  17 (17)

Rupanyup                                 15,  23,  32,  43 (43)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Sleep 10 E Clarke 6 H Tumeth 1 Rupanyup:

L Waldhuter 18 A Tucker 14 C Dunlop 11 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

E Clarke B O'Halloran Rupanyup:

A Tucker K McQueen 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Kalkee                      5 4 1 0 1 190 88 20 215.91

2 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 5 1 0 0 207 126 20 164.29

3 Harrow-Balmoral              6 5 1 0 0 193 133 20 145.11

4 Natimuk United              6 4 2 0 0 181 127 16 142.52

5 Pimpinio                    5 3 2 0 1 172 137 16 125.55

6 Swifts                      5 3 2 0 1 122 99 16 123.23

7 Laharum                      5 3 2 0 1 172 149 16 115.44

8 Taylors Lake                5 1 4 0 1 68 182 8 37.36

9 Rupanyup                    6 1 5 0 0 141 202 4 69.80

10 Edenhope-Apsley              6 1 5 0 0 94 141 4 66.67

11 Jeparit Rainbow              5 0 5 0 1 64 220 4 29.09

17 & Under:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  4,  7,  15,  16 (16)

Edenhope-Apsley                          7,  16,  23,  30 (30)

GOALS

Laharum:

M Carter 12 L Velthuis 4 Edenhope-Apsley:

A Ralph 20 H Grigg 8 E Hausler 2 

BEST

Laharum:

L Wynne H French Edenhope-Apsley:

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       4,  14,  21,  25 (25)

Harrow-Balmoral                          5,  10,  17,  25 (25)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Rethus 13 A Bell 12 Harrow-Balmoral:

C Lees 17 O Muldoon 4 A Hobbs 4 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

I Goudie M Treacy Harrow-Balmoral:

F Mcclure M Austin 

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                           10,  19,  29,  35 (35)

Kalkee                                   2,  6,  8,  11 (11)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

E Potter 21 E Russell 9 K Clarke 5 Kalkee:

A Olver 5 L Brain 3 M McGrath 2 

BEST

Natimuk United:

E Potter J Trigg Kalkee:

M Connelly M Arnel 

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          12,  26,  41,  55 (55)

Rupanyup                                 5,  10,  13,  16 (16)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Pipkorn 39 M Keller 16 Rupanyup:

K Hyslop 14 L Hyslop 2 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

B Eckermann O Revell Rupanyup:

L Horvat K House 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Jeparit Rainbow              5 5 0 0 1 242 91 24 265.93

2 Natimuk United              6 6 0 0 0 199 117 24 170.09

3 Swifts                      5 4 1 0 1 196 105 20 186.67

4 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 3 2 1 0 205 153 14 133.99

5 Edenhope-Apsley              6 3 3 0 0 167 155 12 107.74

6 Taylors Lake                5 2 3 0 1 119 135 12 88.15

7 Kalkee                      5 2 3 0 1 112 144 12 77.78

8 Harrow-Balmoral              6 2 3 1 0 198 148 10 133.78

9 Laharum                      5 1 4 0 1 110 156 8 70.51

10 Rupanyup                    6 1 5 0 0 114 228 4 50.00

11 Pimpinio                    5 0 5 0 1 48 278 4 17.27

15 & Under:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  9,  15,  20,  31 (31)

Edenhope-Apsley                          3,  7,  12,  15 (15)

GOALS

Laharum:

G Hutchinson 18 Z Nelson 13 Edenhope-Apsley:

J Potae 13 T Iese 2 

BEST

Laharum:

Edenhope-Apsley:

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       6,  13,  18,  21 (21)

Harrow-Balmoral                          4,  5,  7,  9 (9)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 13 E Netherway 5 E Neal 3 Harrow-Balmoral:

C Mcconville 4 V Dunstan 3 H Cooling 2 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Amos P Meyer E Ballinger Harrow-Balmoral:

V Dunstan E Lees 

-------------------------

Swifts v Taylors Lake 12/05/2018

Swifts                                   6,  8,  13,  19 (19)

Taylors Lake                             2,  4,  12,  18 (18)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Crawford 10 P Bretherton 9 Taylors Lake:

R Purcell 11 Z Gray 7 

BEST

Swifts:

M Crawford A Reid Taylors Lake:

C Knight C Mcdonald 

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                           4,  5,  9,  14 (14)

Kalkee                                   7,  14,  18,  19 (19)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

S Schmidt 9 G Hobbs 5 Kalkee:

M McGrath 10 E Glover 5 A Gebert 4 

BEST

Natimuk United:

B Sudholz M Johnstone Kalkee:

G McLellan N Pietsch 

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          4,  8,  9,  9 (9)

Rupanyup                                 2,  4,  6,  10 (10)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

H Tumeth 9 Rupanyup:

L Hyslop 4 G Turner 4 C Loats 2 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

L Thomas E Preston Rupanyup:

H Hemley G Zolj 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Kalkee                      5 5 0 0 1 140 58 24 241.38

2 Pimpinio                    5 5 0 0 1 147 63 24 233.33

3 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 5 1 0 0 160 93 20 172.04

4 Swifts                      5 3 2 0 1 111 79 16 140.51

5 Taylors Lake                5 3 2 0 1 114 86 16 132.56

6 Laharum                      5 3 2 0 1 118 120 16 98.33

7 Natimuk United              6 3 3 0 0 108 93 12 116.13

8 Rupanyup                    6 3 3 0 0 95 101 12 94.06

9 Jeparit Rainbow              5 0 5 0 1 67 151 4 44.37

10 Harrow-Balmoral              6 0 6 0 0 47 132 0 35.61

11 Edenhope-Apsley              6 0 6 0 0 59 190 0 31.05

13 & Under:

Round 6  : Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 12/05/2018

Laharum                                  10,  16,  22,  29 (29)

Edenhope-Apsley                          4,  11,  14,  20 (20)

GOALS

Laharum:

R Hateley 22 S Quick 6 M Geue 1 Edenhope-Apsley:

T Iese 16 E Turner 4 

BEST

Laharum:

R Hateley A Heard Edenhope-Apsley:

T Iese T Hollis 

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral 12/05/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong                       3,  8,  11,  16 (16)

Harrow-Balmoral                          5,  9,  13,  20 (20)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Netherway 11 O Heard 5 Harrow-Balmoral:

C Smith 15 A Dunstan 5 

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

O Heard S Netherway Harrow-Balmoral:

EK Hobbs C Smith 

-------------------------

Swifts v Taylors Lake 12/05/2018

Swifts                                   5,  12,  19,  28 (28)

Taylors Lake                             8,  12,  17,  22 (22)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Murphy 17 E Parker 7 L Need 4 Taylors Lake:

T Eltze 15 H Weir 7 

BEST

Swifts:

E Parker A Barnett Taylors Lake:

Ea Preston T Eltze 

-------------------------

Natimuk United v Kalkee 12/05/2018

Natimuk United                           2,  5,  11,  16 (16)

Kalkee                                   5,  9,  16,  18 (18)

GOALS

Natimuk United:

E Klowss 11 M Maybery 2 C Anson 2 O Sudholz 1 Kalkee:

T Pitt 12 S Pietsch 5 M Abbott 1 

BEST

Natimuk United:

D Blake L Bolton Kalkee:

S Gebert o brilliant 

-------------------------

Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 12/05/2018

Jeparit Rainbow                          2,  6,  16,  22 (22)

Rupanyup                                 3,  5,  7,  9 (9)

GOALS

Jeparit Rainbow:

S Hurlstone 14 C Revell 8 Rupanyup:

J Angue 6 G Turner 2 E Barnett 1 

BEST

Jeparit Rainbow:

C Bigham C Fuller Rupanyup:

A Weidemann G Turner 

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK TEAM                        P W L D B F A Pts %

1 Pimpinio                    5 5 0 0 1 171 39 24 438.46

2 Kalkee                      5 4 1 0 1 121 62 20 195.16

3 Edenhope-Apsley              6 5 1 0 0 126 95 20 132.63

4 Laharum                      5 3 2 0 1 136 96 16 141.67

5 Jeparit Rainbow              5 2 2 1 1 73 106 14 68.87

6 Natimuk United              6 3 3 0 0 130 95 12 136.84

7 Swifts                      5 2 3 0 1 85 85 12 100.00

8 Noradjuha-Quantong          6 2 3 1 0 89 132 10 67.42

9 Harrow-Balmoral              6 2 3 1 0 61 137 10 44.53

10 Taylors Lake                5 0 4 1 1 89 130 6 68.46

11 Rupanyup                    6 0 6 0 0 58 162 0 35.80

Comments

Discuss "Horsham District league round six football, netball scores | Photos"

Please note: All comments made or shown here are bound by the Online Discussion Terms & Conditions.