Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2018 HDFNL Seniors
LAHARUM v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Laharum 5.6, 11.11, 16.15, 23.16 (154)
Taylors Lake 2.0, 4.0, 7.1, 11.1 (67)
GOALS, Laharum :
Tom Crawford 5, Liam Nuske 4, Gerard Matthews 3, Angus Martin 2, Daniel Griffiths 2, Cooper Henson 2,
Mark Muszkieta 2, Heath MacInnes 1, Jed McConville 1, Cameron Streeter 1
Taylors Lake :
Jake Bunworth 3, John Kelly 3, Jack McRae 1, Brendan Healey 1, Joel Raeck 1, Matthew McCulloch 1,
Ashley Lawson 1
BEST, Laharum :
Cameron Streeter, Heath MacInnes, Tom Crawford, Jed McConville, Cooper Henson, Samuel Vincent
Taylors Lake :
Trae Martin, Jake Bunworth, Alexander Hill, Matthew McCulloch, Joel Raeck, Lachlan Marks
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 3.2, 6.5, 11.6, 14.9 (93)
Harrow Balmoral 0.2, 8.4, 9.6, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 5, Rory O'Halloran 2, Daniel Batson 2, Jakob Cocks 1, Shane Maslin 1, Bradley Hunter 1,
Kurt Waterman 1, Luke Murphy 1
Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 5, Hamish McCrae 1, Todd Lawrence 1, Joel Staude 1, Nic Pekin 1, Clinton Robinson 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Adam Schulz, Thomas Clugston, William Batson, Samuel Cranna, Luke Murphy, Rory O'Halloran
Harrow Balmoral :
Clinton Robinson, Peter Staude, James Staude, Todd Lawrence, Scott Heath, William Plush
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Swifts 5.1, 7.7, 11.8, 16.11 (107)
Natimuk United 1.2, 6.6, 12.10, 15.17 (107)
GOALS, Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 3, Damon Folkes 2, Angus Murray 2, Daniel Parkin 2, Benjamin Taylor 2, Andrew Cameron 2,
Ryan Folkes 1, Zach Salmi 1, Jakob Davis 1
Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 4, Kyal Murray 3, Andrew Watson 3, Alex Ridsdale 2, Nathan Koenig 2, Ashley Loft 1
BEST, Swifts :
Corey Prydderch, Benjamin Taylor, Matthew Healy, Benjamin Martin, Daniel Parkin, Liam Scott
Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Zach Smith, Jonathan Lovel, Jaydon Stiles, Andrew Watson, Alex Ridsdale
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Kalkee 1.5, 4.8, 10.12, 14.17 (101)
Noradjuha Quantong 3.1, 5.2, 6.2, 7.5 (47)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Simon Hobbs 4, Steve Schultz 3, Jayden Kuhne 2, Baillie Batchelor 2, Lachlan Exell 1, Daniel Schache 1,
Nicholas Jasper 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 3, James Hallett 1, Tyler Bye 1, Dustin Cross 1, Cameron Bruce 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Louis Papst, Hamish Exell, Hugo Papst, Steve Schultz, Simon Hobbs, Harvey Gunn
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr, Jack Vague, Cameron Bruce, Lachlan Wilson, Shane Oakley, Dustin Cross
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Edenhope Apsley 11.5, 17.8, 20.9, 23.13 (151)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.1, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 6, Billy Finnigan 5, Jack Butler 4, Briley Gould 3, Shayne Williams 3, Bartley Nolan 1,
Zachary McLeod 1
Pimpinio :
Kyle Schuller 2, Dylan Baker 1, Brett Hamerston 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Dale Smith, Shayne Williams, Billy Finnigan, Cameron Domaschenz, Taylor Milner, Lachlan Middleton
Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker, Liam Jakobi, Jonty Dumesny, Jeremy Baker, Kyle Dumesny, Simon Nuske
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Reserves
LAHARUM v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Laharum 7.3, 15.6, 23.10, 33.13 (211)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Laharum :
Ben Peucker 8, Nathan Griffiths 6, Jack Butler 4, Joshua Haby 3, Jarrod Mibus 3, Billy Shields 3,
Shannon Emmerton 2, Daniel Johnson 2, Sam Hernon 1, James Milich 1
Taylors Lake :
Brent Tough 2, Brodie Vanhoof 1
BEST, Laharum :
Jack Butler, Ben Peucker, James Milich, Brady Jenner, Warren Haby, Nathan Griffiths
Taylors Lake :
Harley Lund, Brodie Vanhoof, Andrew Harrison, Solomon Riddell, Izaiah Riley, Daniel Lawson
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Kalkee 2.5, 10.8, 13.8, 16.8 (104)
Noradjuha Quantong 2.0, 4.0, 8.3, 8.5 (53)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs 4, Blair Thomas 4, William Schmidt 2, Marc Thomas 2, Shane Arnel 2, Adam Atwood 2
Noradjuha Quantong :
John Heard 2, Jayden Besford 2, Tristan Cameron 1, Kelvin Price 1, Heath Francis 1, Benn Molineaux 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Paul Christian, Timothy Pohlner, Brendan McDonald, Adam Schache, Jack Brennan, Brendan Hobbs
Noradjuha Quantong :
Tristan Cameron, Kelvin Price, Jackson Besford, Rohan Adams, Jordan McDonald, Zachary Besford
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Swifts 4.3, 7.4, 11.6, 13.10 (88)
Natimuk United 3.1, 5.1, 5.4, 5.7 (37)
GOALS, Swifts :
Alex Close 6, Nicholas Thomas 2, Richard Dodds 1, Adam Leslie 1, Jakeb Brown 1, Adam McGaffin 1,
Patrick Clancy 1
Natimuk United :
Sean Sennar 2, Damien Kilpatrick 2, Max English 1
BEST, Swifts :
Adam Leslie, Nicholas Thomas, Jordan Ralph, Alex Close, B-Jay Enriquez, Richard Dodds
Natimuk United :
Sean Sennar, Simon Mentz, Jonathon Hornsby, Henry Mackley, Casey Snowden, Geordi Aristides
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Harrow Balmoral 4.2, 6.3, 9.6, 10.9 (69)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.0, 6.0, 7.4, 10.5 (65)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 3, Mitchell Linto 3, Daniel Rogers 2, Michael Dyer 1, Lachlan Stevenson 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Tim Inkster 2, Marcus Hiscock 2, Simon Clugston 2, Brandon Roll 1, Liam Preston 1, Mathew Millward 1,
Joel Boehm 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Stevenson, Daniel Rogers, Mitchell Linto, Ben Deutscher, Connor Deutscher, Kaylem Walkowsky
Jeparit Rainbow :
Matthew Thomas, Clyde Simpson, Nathan Jensz, Liam Preston, Hayden Jamieson, Brett Jensz
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Pimpinio 3.1, 4.2, 5.5, 7.6 (48)
Edenhope Apsley 1.4, 2.6, 4.7, 6.9 (45)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Jake Hamerston 4, Ross Frew 1, Ashley Webb 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Dylan Achison 2, Jak Ryan 1, Mitchell Pinkerton 1, Luke DeJong 1, Ben Chadwick 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Tim Winfield, Jett Stotten, Dylan Hartwich, Brodie Williams, Brody Archibald, Ashley Webb
Edenhope Apsley :
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Under 17's
LAHARUM v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Laharum 8.1, 12.8, 12.8, 12.8 (80)
Taylors Lake 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Laharum :
Sean Wouters 5, Aiden Laffy 3, Archie Harrison 3, Cooper Tyler 2, Harrison Heard 2, MacKenzie Marra 1,
Harry Miller 1, Tristan Chincarini 1
Taylors Lake :
Codi Kenny 1, Ben Severin 1
BEST, Laharum :
Cameron Marcroft, Tristan Chincarini, Sean Wouters, Archie Harrison, Nicholas Lattanzio, Caleb Smith
Taylors Lake :
Codi Kenny, Noah Talbot, William McCulloch, William Taylor, Archie Slorach, Ben Severin
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Noradjuha Quantong 5.1, 9.5, 12.6, 12.6 (78)
Kalkee 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Brandon Ellis 4, Jye Walter 3, Judah Hobbs 2, Ryan Mcalpine 2, Josiah Mock 1, Mitchell Dunlop 1,
Riley Dunlop 1, Saxon Hobbs 1, Zachary Kelly 1
Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Ryan Mcalpine, Jye Walter, Brandon Ellis, Riley Dunlop, Jed Dickerson, Josiah Mock
Kalkee :
Tom Glover, Colby Ledgar, Jonah Connelly, Ben Bolwell, Jake Mills, Daniel Bolwell
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Natimuk United 5.1, 11.2, 18.3, 21.5 (131)
Swifts 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Austin King 8, Alex John Baker 5, Dylan Bates 3, Jack Treloar 2, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Matthew Jorgensen-Price 1,
Jackson Price 1
Swifts :
Caleb Bretherton 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jack Treloar, Kyah Wilkinson, Alex John Baker, Dylan Bates, Austin King, Daniel Werner
Swifts :
Jaxon Healy, James Boag, Josh Leith, Zachary Davies, Brodie Kindred, Rhyeli Chamberlain
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Harrow Balmoral 7.2, 12.6, 12.6, 12.6 (78)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Craig 5, Harry Griffiths 4, Alastair Mccrae 3, Joshua Mulcahy 2, Mitchell Grant 2, Lachlan Cooling 2,
Charlie Johnston 1, Hugh Wettenhall 1, Liam Daffey 1, Harry Robertson 1, Adam Flavel 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 2, Mason Doxey 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Harry Griffiths, Lachlan Cooling, Lachlan Craig, Alastair Mccrae, Hugh Wettenhall, Harry Robertson
Jeparit Rainbow :
Liam Preston, Xavier Oakley, Matthew Thomas, Sharma Delaney, Bailey Clark, Mason Doxey
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Pimpinio 3.5, 5.9, 12.10, 14.14 (98)
Edenhope Apsley 2.1, 2.2, 3.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Corey Smith 5, Brock Hamerston 5, Mackay Baker 4, Cody Helyar 3, Dylan Thompson 2, Joshua Clyne 1,
Matthew White 1, Jake Adams 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Cody Honner 2, Jordan Baxter 1, Billy Finnigan 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Mackay Baker, Mitchell Dumesny, Jake Adams, Brock Hamerston, Corey Quick
Edenhope Apsley :
Billy Finnigan, Cody Honner, Angus Caldow, Harrison Turner, Sebastian Joore, Jeremy Todd
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Under 14's
LAHARUM v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Taylors Lake 3.5, 7.10, 8.12, 8.16 (64)
Laharum 0.0, 1.0, 2.2, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall 5, William Taylor 3
Laharum :
Gibson Perry 1, Patrick Lattanzio 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, William Taylor, Zak Smith, Zachary McCulloch, Hunter Campey, JAKE RICKETTS
Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio, Jim McInnes, Hugo Chincarini, Monty Wynne, Jed Consedine, Oliver Sykes
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. KALKEE
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Kalkee 1.3, 1.3, 3.3, 3.6 (24)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 0.2, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Patrick Mills 2, Saxon Sounness 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Brock Van Taarling 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Isaiah Adams, Jye Rossbotham, William Drummond, Vincent Macalinga, Ryan Holborn, Jack Brain
Noradjuha Quantong :
William Goudie, Riley Hobbs, Liam Dunn, Archer Dickerson, Mitchell Dunlop, Brock Van Taarling
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Swifts 5.2, 8.3, 8.3, 8.6 (54)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Swifts :
Austin Giusa 3, Logan Dean 2, Jordan Fox 2, Tobie Ripper 1
Natimuk United :
Fredrick Frew 1, Cody Maybery 1
BEST, Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Jacob Gillmartin, Luca Douglas, Austin Giusa, Darcy Faulkner Titcombe, Cody Rowe
Natimuk United :
Jack Dean, Alex Taylor, Noah J Brennan, Archie Sudholz, Jude Kilpatrick, Mitchell Clarke
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Harrow Balmoral 3.7, 6.8, 9.12, 9.12 (66)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Tom Hindhaugh 8, Jet Appleton 3, George Austin 3, Max Hindhaugh 1, Hunter Vansomeren 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Patrick O'Halloran 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Jet Appleton, Tom Hindhaugh, George Austin, Max Hindhaugh, Rhys Daffey, Joshua Grant
Jeparit Rainbow :
Flynn Smith, Kodi Effrett, Cooper Stasinowsky, Sailor Red Knorpp, Parker Gould
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 8 - 02/06/2018
Pimpinio 5.3, 8.6, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Jye Brown 5, Hugh Daniel 3, Chase Porter 3, Thomas Naylor 3, Jamie deZoete 1, Hunter Leigh Ellis 1,
Tyler Filcock 1
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Pimpinio :
Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Dylan Avery, Hugh Daniel, Zac Filcock, Ryder Cerny
Edenhope Apsley :
Joseph Cooper, Rory Caldow, Sam Caldow, Charley Falla-Jones, William McDonnell, Edward Whitehead, Heidi Smith
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 8 : Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 15, 28, 46, 63 (63)
Taylors Lake 6, 12, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 38 M Iredell 25 Taylors Lake:
D Johnson 13 S Heard 6
BEST
Laharum:
M Iredell B Miller Taylors Lake:
J Talbot C Edwards
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 17, 28, 36 (36)
Kalkee 8, 24, 34, 49 (49)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 20 A Bell 16 Kalkee:
J Bywaters 29 T Exell 19 J O'Connor 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
G Francis A Clark Kalkee:
M McRae C Ledgar
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 11, 20, 26, 28 (28)
Natimuk United 16, 30, 48, 64 (64)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Ralph 12 M Armer 10 B Close 6 Natimuk United:
S Couch 42 A Pilgrim 14 A Liston 8
BEST
Swifts:
H Sudholz E Freeland Natimuk United:
M Trigg C Vanstan
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 19, 31, 44 (44)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 25, 38, 58 (58)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 22 S Marchment 15 E Spokes 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 43 S Crick 14 O Muldoon 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes C Schulz Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter S Crick
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 12, 25, 32, 40 (40)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 18, 35, 48 (48)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Rethus 24 MM Lehmann 16 Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 29 A Ralph 19
BEST
Pimpinio:
MM Lehmann J Baker Edenhope-Apsley:
A Lang R Elmslie
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 7 7 0 0 1 408 186 32 219.35
2 Natimuk United 7 7 0 0 1 408 194 32 210.31
3 Edenhope-Apsley 8 6 2 0 0 301 310 24 97.10
4 Kalkee 7 4 3 0 1 332 297 20 111.78
5 Swifts 7 4 3 0 1 333 319 20 104.39
6 Harrow-Balmoral 8 4 4 0 0 384 340 16 112.94
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 4 4 0 0 314 310 16 101.29
8 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 262 348 8 75.29
9 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 0 266 354 8 75.14
10 Pimpinio 7 1 6 0 1 282 403 8 69.98
11 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 1 174 403 4 43.18
B Grade:
Round 8 : Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 7, 10, 15, 16 (16)
Natimuk United 12, 24, 32, 48 (48)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 7 M Simpson 4 C Virgona 4 K Horsburgh 1 Natimuk United:
C Muszkieta 24 C Cameron 17 L Quick 7
BEST
Swifts:
M Simpson I Robson Natimuk United:
C Cameron C Fisher
-------------------------
Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 9, 19, 33, 50 (50)
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 12, 20 (20)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Koenig 32 B Mibus 18 Taylors Lake:
C Kelm 10 J Weir 6 J Healey 4
BEST
Laharum:
S Koenig B Mibus Taylors Lake:
K Kelm C Kelm
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 13, 24, 33 (33)
Kalkee 9, 19, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 21 L King 12 Kalkee:
B Nitschke 18 M Beddison 13 L Fulton 6
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King R Pipkorn Kalkee:
A Wilson B Nitschke
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 18, 29, 37 (37)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 29, 42, 59 (59)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 27 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 49 K Cother 10
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree N Wedding Harrow-Balmoral:
A Russell J Knight
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 5, 13, 23, 39 (39)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 31, 44, 55 (55)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Ellis 23 L Dumesny 16 Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe 29 A West 26
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Moriarty L Ellis Edenhope-Apsley:
A West OP Crabtree
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 7 7 0 0 1 326 171 32 190.64
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 7 1 0 0 344 192 28 179.17
3 Natimuk United 7 5 2 0 1 290 171 24 169.59
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 5 3 0 0 274 246 20 111.38
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 5 3 0 0 288 269 20 107.06
6 Laharum 7 4 3 0 1 246 238 20 103.36
7 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 1 194 223 16 87.00
8 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 1 247 295 12 83.73
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 205 302 8 67.88
10 Swifts 7 1 6 0 1 191 293 8 65.19
11 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 1 122 327 4 37.31
C Grade:
Round 8 : Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 10, 20, 32, 44 (44)
Taylors Lake 4, 7, 14, 15 (15)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Arnott 20 A Miller 16 L Emmerton 8 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 8 K Webb 4 R Purcell 3
BEST
Laharum:
Taylors Lake:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 16, 24, 36 (36)
Kalkee 9, 21, 25, 37 (37)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 27 M King 7 K Martin 2 Kalkee:
K Hawker 19 R Hudson 18
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Reinheimer P Jorgensen Kalkee:
S Wallis A Smith
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 5, 8, 14, 18 (18)
Natimuk United 11, 28, 34, 45 (45)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Nicholls 9 A Armer 9 Natimuk United:
T Koenig 21 M Lyall 12 T Hallam 12
BEST
Swifts:
E Davis J Johnston Natimuk United:
M Lyall E Blake
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 5, 9, 14 (14)
Harrow-Balmoral 20, 35, 52, 68 (68)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 6 E Clarke 6 G Gelligen 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Simpson 36 B Monahan 32
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Crowhurst G Gelligen Harrow-Balmoral:
S Simpson R McCuish
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 5, 11, 20, 30 (30)
Edenhope-Apsley 16, 29, 42, 51 (51)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 16 J Wilde 11 K Cross 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 24 L Hadiak-Bob 19 P Butler 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Cross L Ward Edenhope-Apsley:
G Rokebrand P Butler
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 7 7 0 0 1 301 173 32 173.99
2 Laharum 7 6 1 0 1 268 165 28 162.42
3 Natimuk United 7 6 1 0 1 241 152 28 158.55
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 5 3 0 0 333 226 20 147.35
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 5 3 0 0 315 237 20 132.91
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 4 0 0 335 252 16 132.94
7 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 1 198 248 16 79.84
8 Swifts 7 2 5 0 1 178 278 12 64.03
9 Pimpinio 7 1 6 0 1 194 279 8 69.53
10 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 165 317 8 52.05
11 Taylors Lake 7 0 7 0 1 124 325 4 38.15
C Reserve:
Round 8 : Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 10, 22, 37, 45 (45)
Taylors Lake 6, 10, 15, 23 (23)
GOALS
Laharum:
B Jolley 21 A Britten 14 B Macinnes 10 Taylors Lake:
T Macdonald 18 D Mcdonald 5
BEST
Laharum:
B Jolley P Williams Taylors Lake:
Z Gray D Oliver
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 16, 21, 29 (29)
Kalkee 8, 14, 20, 23 (23)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Davies 16 E Baldwin 13 Kalkee:
E Kemp 13 N Linke 5 M Mumford 5
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Davies B Canty Kalkee:
K Reinheimer E Kemp
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 4, 12, 16, 20 (20)
Natimuk United 10, 19, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Swifts:
N Sandy 10 C Goodinge 7 K Prydderch 3 Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 15 T McFarlane 14 H Baker 4
BEST
Swifts:
K Prydderch A Mcleod Natimuk United:
C Tomlins M Mewett
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 0, 1, 4, 4 (4)
Harrow-Balmoral 20, 39, 53, 67 (67)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 3 M Price 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage 26 T Grant 19 R Atkinson 15 J Craig 7
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Schultz B O'Halloran A Roberts Harrow-Balmoral:
K Inkster R Atkinson T Grant
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 7, 14, 25, 36 (36)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 7, 7, 12 (12)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Thompson 26 C Davis 10 Edenhope-Apsley:
A Robinson 5 L Loverie 4 E Bannister 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Muller M Thompson S Kitchen Edenhope-Apsley:
A Robinson L Loverie E Bannister
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 8 7 1 0 0 296 158 28 187.34
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 7 1 0 0 268 165 28 162.42
3 Kalkee 7 5 2 0 1 248 143 24 173.43
4 Pimpinio 7 5 2 0 1 267 181 24 147.51
5 Natimuk United 7 5 2 0 1 214 147 24 145.58
6 Laharum 7 4 3 0 1 238 208 20 114.42
7 Swifts 7 3 4 0 1 168 167 16 100.60
8 Edenhope-Apsley 8 2 6 0 0 145 187 8 77.54
9 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 173 261 8 66.28
10 Taylors Lake 7 1 6 0 1 107 259 8 41.31
11 Jeparit Rainbow 7 0 7 0 1 78 326 4 23.93
17 & Under:
Round 8 : Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 6, 10, 19, 21 (21)
Taylors Lake 7, 17, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Carter 11 L Velthuis 10 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 20 G Camilleri 17
BEST
Laharum:
L Wynne H French Taylors Lake:
J Talbot J Weir
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 18, 27, 35 (35)
Kalkee 10, 22, 33, 40 (40)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Bell 22 M Rethus 13 Kalkee:
E Motton 30 L Brain 10
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus A Bell Kalkee:
E Motton L Brain
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 5, 12, 19, 26 (26)
Natimuk United 9, 17, 25, 35 (35)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 13 K Boag 10 D Smith 3 Natimuk United:
E Potter 27 E Russell 8
BEST
Swifts:
D Crawford C Barber Natimuk United:
H Smith E Potter
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 12, 17, 27 (27)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 19, 30, 44 (44)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 11 M Keller 10 B Eckermann 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell M Fuller Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 4, 7, 13, 17 (17)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 16, 27, 43 (43)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
T Horton 11 D Hamerston 4 D Colbert 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 21 H Grigg 13 E Gould 9
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Horton B Porter Edenhope-Apsley:
G Thompson G Baxter
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 7 7 0 0 1 234 143 32 163.64
2 Jeparit Rainbow 7 6 1 0 1 313 169 28 185.21
3 Swifts 7 5 2 0 1 254 171 24 148.54
4 Taylors Lake 7 4 3 0 1 194 182 20 106.59
5 Harrow-Balmoral 8 4 3 1 0 290 185 18 156.76
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 4 0 0 244 216 16 112.96
7 Kalkee 7 3 4 0 1 183 211 16 86.73
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 4 1 0 266 231 14 115.15
9 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 1 148 246 12 60.16
10 Laharum 7 1 6 0 1 141 241 8 58.51
11 Pimpinio 7 0 7 0 1 83 355 4 23.38
15 & Under:
Round 8 : Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 1, 3, 6, 8 (8)
Taylors Lake 8, 15, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Laharum:
G Hutchinson 8 Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 17 Z Gray 4
BEST
Laharum:
R Bardell A Heard Taylors Lake:
K Kelm C Mcdonald
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 17, 26, 31 (31)
Kalkee 5, 9, 12, 19 (19)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 25 E Neal 6 Kalkee:
E Glover 9 M McGrath 8 A Gebert 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos J Walter Kalkee:
N Pietsch M McGrath
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 6, 13, 17, 19 (19)
Natimuk United 4, 6, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Swifts:
P Bretherton 11 M Crawford 8 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 9 B Sudholz 5
BEST
Swifts:
P Bretherton M Crawford Natimuk United:
B Mackley B Sudholz
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 0, 2, 4, 5 (5)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 10, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
H Tumeth 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
H Cooling 10 V Dunstan 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
A James E Preston Harrow-Balmoral:
H Cooling V Dunstan
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 17, 31, 42, 50 (50)
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 13, 19, 30 (30)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 34 J Cross 16 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 21 T Iese 5 B Ewer 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston P Brown Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae B Ewer
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 7 7 0 0 1 241 104 32 231.73
2 Kalkee 7 6 1 0 1 194 109 28 177.98
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 0 214 138 24 155.07
4 Taylors Lake 7 5 2 0 1 161 117 24 137.61
5 Swifts 7 4 3 0 1 150 128 20 117.19
6 Laharum 7 4 3 0 1 149 158 20 94.30
7 Natimuk United 7 3 4 0 1 122 112 16 108.93
8 Rupanyup 7 3 4 0 1 106 145 16 73.10
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 100 186 8 53.76
10 Harrow-Balmoral 8 1 7 0 0 80 160 4 50.00
11 Edenhope-Apsley 8 0 8 0 0 108 268 0 40.30
13 & Under:
Round 8 : Laharum v Taylors Lake 2/06/2018
Laharum 1, 3, 8, 10 (10)
Taylors Lake 2, 5, 6, 6 (6)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Quick 10 Taylors Lake:
H Weir 4 T Eltze 2
BEST
Laharum:
A Heard G Tyler Taylors Lake:
T Eltze
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee 2/06/2018
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 3, 4, 5 (5)
Kalkee 8, 16, 28, 35 (35)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 2 O Heard 1 ZN Mock 1 K Dunlop 1 Kalkee:
T Pitt 25 S Pietsch 7 S McLellan 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway ZN Mock Kalkee:
S Gebert T Pitt
-------------------------
Swifts v Natimuk United 2/06/2018
Swifts 3, 9, 11, 18 (18)
Natimuk United 8, 11, 14, 21 (21)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Need 9 E Parker 5 M Murphy 5 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 13 C Anson 5 M Maybery 3
BEST
Swifts:
K Holden M Murphy Natimuk United:
M Maybery E Klowss
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral 2/06/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 2, 9, 15 (15)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 12, 16, 23 (23)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone 8 A Roberts 5 C Revell 1 L Robinson 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 18 A Dunstan 3 L Appleton 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fuller S Hurlstone Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 2/06/2018
Pimpinio 6, 14, 24, 37 (37)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 8, 14, 19 (19)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Adams 15 T Thompson 12 E Thomas 10 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 12 E Turner 7
BEST
Pimpinio:
B Webb E Thomas Edenhope-Apsley:
E Turner T Iese
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 7 7 0 0 1 254 68 32 373.53
2 Kalkee 7 6 1 0 1 186 72 28 258.33
3 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 180 112 24 160.71
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 6 2 0 0 170 147 24 115.65
5 Natimuk United 7 4 3 0 1 151 113 20 133.63
6 Jeparit Rainbow 7 2 4 1 1 103 154 14 66.88
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 3 4 1 0 119 188 14 63.30
8 Harrow-Balmoral 8 3 4 1 0 94 186 14 50.54
9 Swifts 7 2 5 0 1 108 136 12 79.41
10 Taylors Lake 7 0 6 1 1 116 165 6 70.30
11 Rupanyup 7 0 7 0 1 68 208 4 32.69