Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2018 HDFNL Seniors
TAYLORS LAKE v. SWIFTS
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Swifts 8.6, 18.9, 28.13, 39.19 (253)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 3.2, 3.4, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 14, Zach Salmi 8, Benjamin Taylor 3, Joshua Davis 3, Jakob Davis 2, Christopher Schaper 2,
Damon Folkes 2, Mark St Clair 1, Alex Close 1, Ryan Folkes 1, Adrian Reid 1, Seth Blake 1
Taylors Lake :
Reuben Macchia 1, John Kelly 1, Connor Healey 1
BEST, Swifts :
Andrew Cameron, Zach Salmi, Angus Murray, Matthew Healy, Joshua Reid, Christopher Schaper
Taylors Lake :
Lachlan Marks, Matthew McCulloch, Trae Martin, Reuben Macchia, Brendan Healey, Jake Hinton
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Kalkee 7.6, 12.6, 19.10, 20.13 (133)
Natimuk United 0.0, 4.8, 4.8, 8.10 (58)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Lachlan Exell 4, Jayden Kuhne 4, Simon Hobbs 2, Matthew Nield 2, Steve Schultz 2, Brendan McDonald 1,
Luke Byrne 1, Hamish Exell 1, Brendan Hobbs 1, Zavier Hobbs 1, Jasper Gunn 1
Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 5, Nathan Koenig 2, Max English 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Lachlan Exell, Simon Hobbs, Matthew Nield, Zavier Hobbs, Luke Byrne, Jace Monaghan
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Zach Smith, Alexander Dwyer, Garry Hallam, Jack Ford, Justin Bromley
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Laharum 2.2, 4.3, 10.7, 10.9 (69)
Edenhope Apsley 4.0, 6.6, 6.6, 9.8 (62)
GOALS, Laharum :
Angus Martin 2, James Arratta 1, Daniel Griffiths 1, Ollie Harrison 1, Gerard Matthews 1, Cameron Streeter 1,
Kane Mason 1, Tom Crawford 1, Hamish Roberts 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Matthew Butler 2, Lachlan Middleton 1, Jeremy Kealy 1, Dylan Achison 1, Shayne Williams 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1,
Briley Gould 1, Damian Monaghan 1
BEST, Laharum :
Angus Martin, Daniel Griffiths, Tom Crawford, Robert Miller, Cameron Streeter, Kane Mason
Edenhope Apsley :
Taylor Milner, Shayne Williams, Chris Heath, Lachlan Middleton, Briley Gould, Damian Monaghan
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 3.4, 4.4, 7.12, 10.12 (72)
Rupanyup 2.1, 2.4, 3.4, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Nathan Cocks 2, Simon Clugston 2, Luke Murphy 2, Shane Maslin 1, Luke Werner 1, Jakob Cocks 1,
Peter Weir 1
Rupanyup :
Matthew Tyler 4, Trent Grant 2, David Horvat 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Samuel Cranna, Justin Cozens, Tyler Edelsten, Luke Murphy, Luke Werner, Jake Parry
Rupanyup :
Daniel Schaper, Elliot Kelly, Mark Tickner, Dan Heagney, Denny Musgrove, Scott Finnigan
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Reserves
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Laharum 5.3, 10.9, 15.15, 24.18 (162)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Laharum :
Daniel Johnson 6, Heath Mibus 3, Joshua Haby 3, Alex Ellifson 3, Nickolas Raeck 2, Samuel Vincent 2,
Dylan Rethus 2, Brady Jenner 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Taylor Fedke 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Luke DeJong 1, Zachary McLeod 1
BEST, Laharum :
Samuel Vincent, James Milich, Joshua Haby, Sam Hernon, Alex Ellifson, Reuben Launder
Edenhope Apsley :
Mathew Treglown, Mitchell Pinkerton, Robert Wall, William Smith, Daniel McGinty, Luke DeJong
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. SWIFTS
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Swifts 7.4, 15.4, 21.14, 27.22 (184)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Swifts :
Jack Fraser 7, Anthony Murphy 4, Adam Leslie 3, Richard Dodds 2, Adam McGaffin 2, Luke Stevens 2,
Caleb Holden 2, Karl Scott 1, Zayne Hall 1, B-Jay Enriquez 1, Nicholas Decker 1, Paul John Enriquez 1
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Swifts :
Dale Reid, Jack Fraser, Adam McGaffin, Zayne Hall, Richard Dodds, Caleb Holden
Taylors Lake :
Jacob McCartney, Brodie Vanhoof, David Campey, Ben Muir, Dwayne McDonald, Duncan Purcell
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Natimuk United 1.1, 5.5, 5.6, 10.8 (68)
Kalkee 5.1, 5.1, 8.3, 8.4 (52)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
David Caulfield 5, Ashley Pekin 3, Jonathon Hornsby 2
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown 3, Sam Anders 2, Marc Thomas 1, Jack Merlo 1, Michael Angelo Macalinga 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Shaun McDonald, David Caulfield, Tyler Coutts, Mark Eldridge, Ashley Pekin, Harrison Penny
Kalkee :
Jack Merlo, Sam Anders, Jack Brennan, Adam Schache, Jake Mills, Colby Ledgar
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 3.4, 7.6, 10.9, 11.12 (78)
Rupanyup 0.0, 3.2, 3.2, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Tim Inkster 4, Jessi Effrett 3, Timothy Walker 1, Matthew Cozens 1, Cameron Natt 1, Steven Murphy 1
Rupanyup :
Damien Cooper 1, Matthew Weidemann 1, Anthony Trotter 1, Corey Chenoweth 1, Scott Reading 1, Jack Wilson 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Timothy Walker, Steven Murphy, Hayden Jamieson, Brett Jensz, Matt Werner, Matthew Cozens
Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth, Matthew Weidemann, Campbell Spittle, Timothy Scott, Samuel Matthews, Corey Chenoweth
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Under 17's
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Laharum 2.1, 2.6, 2.7, 5.12 (42)
Edenhope Apsley 0.2, 1.3, 3.3, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 2, Tristan Chincarini 2, Rigby Wynne 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Charley Falla-Jones 1, Harrison Turner 1, Tristan Honner 1, Lindsay Johnston 1
BEST, Laharum :
Tristan Chincarini, Damon Anderson, Sean Wouters, Cooper Tyler, Jonah Smith, Sam Cameron
Edenhope Apsley :
Tristan Honner, Cody Honner, Angus Caldow, Sebastian Joore, Jackson Dearden, Thomas Cooper
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. SWIFTS
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Swifts 4.3, 7.5, 9.10, 10.10 (70)
Taylors Lake 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Swifts :
Joshua Reid 3, Caleb Bretherton 3, Brayden Cox 2, Nicholas Bendall 1, Rhyeli Chamberlain 1
Taylors Lake :
Samuel Kamstra 1
BEST, Swifts :
James Boag, Joseph Martin, Zachary Davies, Ayden Britten, Brayden Cox, Brodie Kindred
Taylors Lake :
Noah Talbot, Codi Kenny, Ben Severin, Ethan Clyde, William McCulloch, Samuel Kamstra
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Natimuk United 7.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Dylan Bates 4, Alex John Baker 4, Austin King 3, Henry Mackley 2, Callum Hayes 2, Corey Aristides 2,
Harrison Penny 1, Daniel Werner 1, Matthew Jorgensen-Price 1, Max Coleman 1, Nash Foscarini 1, Liam Klowss 1
Kalkee :
William Drummond 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Dylan Bates, Taj Payne, Alex John Baker, Kyah Wilkinson, Matthew Jorgensen-Price, Harrison Penny
Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell, Jake Mills, Jonah Connelly, Jordan Motton, Aidan O'Connor, Jordan Friberg
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Jeparit Rainbow 1.6, 5.11, 7.13, 9.17 (71)
Rupanyup 0.1, 1.1, 1.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 2, Liam Preston 2, Bailey Clark 2, Jessi Effrett 2, Max McKenzie 1
Rupanyup :
Riley Stehhn 3, Blake Turner 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Liam Preston, Xavier Oakley, Matthew Thomas, Bailey Clark, Max McKenzie, Jakob Cocks
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Reuben Elliott, Bailey Logan, Michael Lloyd, Thomas Dunlop, Riley Stehhn
MATCH REPORT:
2018 HDFNL Under 14's
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Laharum 1.2, 1.2, 5.9, 8.11 (59)
Edenhope Apsley 1.1, 4.6, 4.6, 4.8 (32)
GOALS, Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio 3, Joshua McCluskey 1, Oliver Sykes 1, Jim McInnes 1, Joshua Hutchinson 1, Monty Wynne 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Charley Falla-Jones 3, Jordan Baxter 1
BEST, Laharum :
Joshua Hutchinson, Oliver Sykes, Patrick Lattanzio, Monty Wynne, Rohan Sanders, Joshua McCluskey
Edenhope Apsley :
Sam Caldow, Charley Falla-Jones, Adam Hood, Jordan Baxter, Rory Caldow, Joshua Robinson
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. SWIFTS
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Swifts 2.1, 4.4, 7.5, 10.5 (65)
Taylors Lake 0.1, 3.3, 3.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Swifts :
Austin Giusa 5, Logan Dean 2, Kobe Smith 1, Hamish Smith 1, Harley Healy 1
Taylors Lake :
Max Kamstra 1, Riley Hall 1, Zak Smith 1, Arjai Johnston 1, William Lane 1
BEST, Swifts :
Jordan Barnett, Harley Healy, Austin Giusa, Hamish Smith, Kobe Smith, Noah Stirling
Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Hunter Campey, William Taylor, Zak Smith, Max Kamstra, Cooper Smith
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Kalkee 2.5, 3.9, 7.10, 7.11 (53)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Isaiah Adams 2, Patrick Mills 2, Liam Pfeiffer 1, Brodie Pitt 1, William Drummond 1
Natimuk United :
BEST, Kalkee :
William Drummond, Brodie Pitt, Josh Milbourne, Jordan Friberg, Ryan Holborn, Liam Pfeiffer
Natimuk United :
Mitchell Clarke, Cody Maybery, Bailey Taylor, Lachlan Hobbs, Alex Taylor, Ned Glascott
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 16 - 04/08/2018
Rupanyup 2.10, 8.12, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Tuskan McAlpine 2, Jimmy Duxson 2, Noah Horvat 2, Connor Weidemann 2, Blake Downer 1, Henry Hemley 1,
Sidney Kingston 1, Riley Downer 1, Keylen Ryan 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Charlie Roberts 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Tuskan McAlpine, Noah Horvat, Connor Weidemann, Lachlan Weidemann, Alby Kingston, chandan THANDI
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett, Murphy Leach, Patrick O'Halloran, Phoenix Oakley, Dustin Eckermann
MATCH REPORT:
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 15 : Laharum v Rupanyup 1/08/2018
Laharum 15, 31, 46, 58 (58)
Rupanyup 8, 15, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 51 C Guy 7 Rupanyup:
B Burke 21 B Hyslop 9
BEST
Laharum:
A Hiscock J Hernon Rupanyup:
K Woods E Hurley
-------------------------
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 14, 22, 29 (29)
Laharum 15, 30, 46, 58 (58)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 20 S Domaschenz 9 Laharum:
C Story 36 M Iredell 22
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Elmslie S Domaschenz Laharum:
C Story E Iredell
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 5, 13, 17, 28 (28)
Natimuk United 17, 32, 48, 59 (59)
GOALS
Kalkee:
T Exell 21 J Bywaters 3 J O'Connor 3 C Ledgar 1 Natimuk United:
S Couch 44 A Pilgrim 12 D Fleay 3
BEST
Kalkee:
J Bywaters C Ledgar Natimuk United:
C Vanstan S Couch
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 9, 24, 40, 55 (55)
Jeparit Rainbow 12, 24, 33, 45 (45)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 40 B Hyslop 15 Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 23 H Mcillree 22
BEST
Rupanyup:
B Burke H Reading Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie O Revell
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 14 14 0 0 2 831 405 64 205.19
2 Natimuk United 15 14 1 0 1 888 459 60 193.46
3 Harrow-Balmoral 14 9 5 0 2 707 574 44 123.17
4 Swifts 14 9 5 0 2 688 650 44 105.85
5 Kalkee 14 8 6 0 2 679 588 40 115.48
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 8 6 0 2 543 537 40 101.12
7 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 6 0 1 545 585 40 93.16
8 Rupanyup 15 4 11 0 1 615 778 20 79.05
9 Pimpinio 14 3 11 0 2 599 811 20 73.86
10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 1 14 0 1 541 792 8 68.31
11 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 2 389 846 8 45.98
B Grade:
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 15, 27, 32 (32)
Laharum 4, 12, 17, 25 (25)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe 17 A West 15 Laharum:
S Koenig 16 M Carter 9
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A West G Lowe Laharum:
M Carter
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Swifts 4/08/2018
Taylors Lake 7, 13, 16, 24 (24)
Swifts 16, 32, 41, 51 (51)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Healey 13 K Kelm 6 H Riley 5 Swifts:
M Simpson 44 J Bird 5 C Virgona 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Kelm C Rigby Swifts:
K Horsburgh S Anderson
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 5, 20, 39, 49 (49)
Natimuk United 9, 16, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 34 B Nitschke 15 Natimuk United:
L Quick 23 C Cameron 13
BEST
Kalkee:
B Nitschke M Beddison Natimuk United:
L Quick K Perkin
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 13, 19, 31, 41 (41)
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 12, 16, 25 (25)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
O Huebner 26 L Byrnes-Smith 15 Jeparit Rainbow:
L Mckenzie 13 M Keller 12
BEST
Rupanyup:
O Huebner L Byrnes-Smith Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding C Schulze
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 13 1 0 2 625 335 60 186.57
2 Kalkee 14 12 2 0 2 596 386 56 154.40
3 Natimuk United 15 12 3 0 1 698 415 52 168.19
4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 6 0 1 559 457 40 122.32
5 Harrow-Balmoral 14 8 6 0 2 564 469 40 120.26
6 Laharum 14 8 6 0 2 485 479 40 101.25
7 Pimpinio 14 5 9 0 2 538 582 28 92.44
8 Rupanyup 15 6 9 0 1 426 528 28 80.68
9 Swifts 14 4 10 0 2 465 565 24 82.30
10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 2 13 0 1 393 671 12 58.57
11 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 2 284 746 8 38.07
C Grade:
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 13, 21, 35 (35)
Laharum 11, 19, 28, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 21 W Cryer 14 Laharum:
C Dridan 27 S Arnott 9
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob C Middleton Laharum:
C Dridan S Arnott
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Swifts 4/08/2018
Taylors Lake 10, 16, 24, 29 (29)
Swifts 11, 24, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Macdonald 16 K Webb 13 Swifts:
M Nicholls 20 A Armer 17
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Camilleri G Mcculloch Swifts:
A Armer M Nicholls
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 11, 21, 28, 35 (35)
Natimuk United 6, 15, 23, 33 (33)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 16 K Hawker 10 A Smith 9 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 20 T Koenig 9 T Hallam 4
BEST
Kalkee:
A Templeton A Smith Natimuk United:
C Mason M Lyall
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 12, 23, 34, 45 (45)
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 13, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
A Sanders 14 T Healy 11 M Boyd 11 S Boyd 9 Jeparit Rainbow:
E Clarke 16 R Keller 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Sanders L Connell Jeparit Rainbow:
S Crowhurst M Smith
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 14 14 0 0 2 717 335 64 214.03
2 Laharum 14 12 2 0 2 571 348 56 164.08
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 11 3 0 2 631 387 52 163.05
4 Natimuk United 15 12 3 0 1 580 370 52 156.76
5 Harrow-Balmoral 14 8 6 0 2 505 430 40 117.44
6 Edenhope-Apsley 15 6 9 0 1 622 522 28 119.16
7 Rupanyup 15 6 9 0 1 435 553 28 78.66
8 Swifts 14 5 9 0 2 383 537 28 71.32
9 Pimpinio 14 4 10 0 2 416 585 24 71.11
10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 1 14 0 1 337 733 8 45.98
11 Taylors Lake 14 0 14 0 2 261 658 8 39.67
C Reserve:
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 14, 15, 17 (17)
Laharum 11, 19, 28, 37 (37)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister 10 C Johnston 5 A Robinson 1 L Loverie 1 Laharum:
B Jolley 32 B Macinnes 5
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Munro A Robinson Laharum:
B Lowe B Jolley
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Swifts 4/08/2018
Taylors Lake 11, 18, 23, 28 (28)
Swifts 6, 11, 17, 25 (25)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
D Mcdonald 18 T Hopper 10 Swifts:
T Crawford 17 C Goodinge 5 N Sandy 3
BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Mcdonald T Hopper Swifts:
Sl Grace T Crawford
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 8, 11, 20, 27 (27)
Natimuk United 5, 12, 16, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Mumford 16 M McGrath 8 E Kemp 3 Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 16 E Lloyd 3 T McFarlane 3 H Baker 1
BEST
Kalkee:
K Reinheimer G Hobbs Natimuk United:
C Tomlins M Emmett
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 17, 34, 47, 60 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0, 5, 9, 13 (13)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
A Tucker 35 C Dunlop 20 A Weidemann 5 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 12 H Tumeth 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Tucker C Dunlop Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts K Roll
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 12 2 0 2 513 298 56 172.15
2 Pimpinio 14 12 2 0 2 577 338 56 170.71
3 Kalkee 14 11 3 0 2 523 277 52 188.81
4 Harrow-Balmoral 14 11 3 0 2 521 298 52 174.83
5 Natimuk United 15 10 5 0 1 519 344 44 150.87
6 Laharum 14 9 5 0 2 499 394 44 126.65
7 Swifts 14 5 9 0 2 385 404 28 95.30
8 Edenhope-Apsley 15 4 11 0 1 266 397 20 67.00
9 Rupanyup 15 3 12 0 1 413 565 16 73.10
10 Taylors Lake 14 2 12 0 2 231 528 16 43.75
11 Jeparit Rainbow 15 0 15 0 1 164 768 4 21.35
17 & Under:
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 19, 26, 38 (38)
Laharum 5, 9, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 22 E Hausler 16 Laharum:
M Carter 12 L Velthuis 5 G Pilgrim 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Thompson E Hausler Laharum:
M Carter L Wynne
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Swifts 4/08/2018
Taylors Lake 5, 10, 17, 23 (23)
Swifts 10, 16, 21, 28 (28)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 14 J Weir 9 Swifts:
D Crawford 12 D Smith 9 K Boag 7
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Kelm J Weir Swifts:
D Crawford C Barber
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 3, 8, 13, 16 (16)
Natimuk United 10, 18, 25, 31 (31)
GOALS
Kalkee:
B Adams 10 A Olver 6 Natimuk United:
E Potter 18 K Clarke 8 E Russell 7
BEST
Kalkee:
M Connelly T Dufty Natimuk United:
H Smith EA Rintoule
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 5, 13, 18, 23 (23)
Jeparit Rainbow 14, 29, 44, 53 (53)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 13 K Hyslop 10 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Pipkorn 32 M Keller 21
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Smith K House Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell M Keller
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 15 14 1 0 1 543 301 60 180.40
2 Jeparit Rainbow 15 12 3 0 1 651 375 52 173.60
3 Swifts 14 11 3 0 2 535 327 52 163.61
4 Harrow-Balmoral 14 10 3 1 2 538 293 50 183.62
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 7 6 1 2 497 373 38 133.24
6 Taylors Lake 14 7 7 0 2 437 352 36 124.15
7 Kalkee 14 6 8 0 2 379 410 32 92.44
8 Edenhope-Apsley 15 6 9 0 1 409 437 28 93.59
9 Laharum 14 2 12 0 2 302 532 16 56.77
10 Rupanyup 15 3 12 0 1 322 597 16 53.94
11 Pimpinio 14 0 14 0 2 145 761 8 19.05
15 & Under:
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 22, 34, 43 (43)
Laharum 5, 11, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 32 B Ewer 9 T Iese 2 Laharum:
G Hutchinson 9 R Bardell 4 Z Nelson 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae T Cardnell Laharum:
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Swifts 4/08/2018
Taylors Lake 9, 16, 20, 30 (30)
Swifts 7, 11, 16, 23 (23)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 19 R Purcell 11 Swifts:
P Bretherton 14 M Crawford 9
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z Gray K Kelm Swifts:
J Enriquez A Reid
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 8, 12, 17, 20 (20)
Natimuk United 4, 11, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 13 C Scollary 7 Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 14 S Schmidt 7
BEST
Kalkee:
M McGrath L Martin Natimuk United:
B Sudholz G Hobbs
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 5, 12, 20, 26 (26)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 6, 7, 9 (9)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Loats 16 L Hyslop 10 Jeparit Rainbow:
s bastin 6 H Tumeth 2 C Revell 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop K Smith Jeparit Rainbow:
E Preston G Hurlstone
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 14 12 2 0 2 398 257 56 154.86
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 11 2 1 2 354 224 54 158.04
3 Pimpinio 14 11 3 0 2 458 246 52 186.18
4 Kalkee 14 10 4 0 2 369 238 48 155.04
5 Swifts 14 8 6 0 2 319 264 40 120.83
6 Natimuk United 15 9 6 0 1 326 292 40 111.64
7 Laharum 14 6 7 1 2 296 364 34 81.32
8 Rupanyup 15 5 10 0 1 248 338 24 73.37
9 Harrow-Balmoral 14 2 12 0 2 204 330 16 61.82
10 Edenhope-Apsley 15 3 12 0 1 287 476 16 60.29
11 Jeparit Rainbow 15 1 14 0 1 183 413 8 44.31
13 & Under:
Round 16 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 4/08/2018
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 11, 17, 23 (23)
Laharum 10, 19, 22, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 10 E Turner 8 B Ewer 5 Laharum:
R Hateley 29 S Quick 6 I McIntyre 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese E Turner Laharum:
S Quick G Tyler
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Swifts 4/08/2018
Taylors Lake 5, 9, 12, 15 (15)
Swifts 7, 15, 20, 23 (23)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Weir 8 T Eltze 6 M White 1 Swifts:
I Tulloch 9 E Parker 7 M Murphy 7
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z King T Eltze Swifts:
K Holden M Murphy
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 4/08/2018
Kalkee 3, 8, 10, 15 (15)
Natimuk United 4, 9, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Martin 10 S Pietsch 5 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 12 M Maybery 1
BEST
Kalkee:
S Gebert S McLellan Natimuk United:
D Blake M Frizon
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 4/08/2018
Rupanyup 10, 13, 18, 20 (20)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 10, 17, 24 (24)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 16 E Barnett 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 17 s bastin 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Barnett K Grace Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone A Roberts
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 14 14 0 0 2 529 146 64 362.33
2 Kalkee 14 12 2 0 2 381 178 56 214.04
3 Laharum 14 11 3 0 2 454 250 52 181.60
4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 10 5 0 1 342 305 44 112.13
5 Natimuk United 15 7 7 1 1 290 292 34 99.32
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 6 7 1 2 232 327 34 70.95
7 Harrow-Balmoral 14 5 7 2 2 207 329 32 62.92
8 Swifts 14 5 9 0 2 242 278 28 87.05
9 Jeparit Rainbow 15 5 9 1 1 236 360 26 65.56
10 Taylors Lake 14 0 13 1 2 228 391 10 58.31
11 Rupanyup 15 1 14 0 1 176 461 8 38.18