Horsham District league round 17 scores, action, photos

Horsham District Football League

2018 HDFNL Seniors

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Harrow Balmoral 8.4, 10.6, 18.8, 20.10 (130)

Laharum 2.0, 7.1, 8.2, 9.4 (58)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

James Staude 6, Simon Close 6, Hamish McCrae 2, Anthony Close 2, Nic Pekin 2, Robert Mackinnon 1, 

William Plush 1

Laharum :

Gerard Matthews 3, Angus Martin 2, Hamish Roberts 1, Robert Miller 1, Cooper Henson 1, Cameron Streeter 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Nic Pekin, Simon Close, Peter Staude, James Staude, Michael Phelan , Harrison Rees

Laharum :

Angus Martin, Tom Crawford, Cameron Streeter, James Arratta, Daniel Griffiths, Daniel Easson

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Noradjuha Quantong 1.3, 5.6, 9.9, 12.12 (84)

Taylors Lake 4.1, 4.2, 4.2, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Remy Cross 4, Shane Oakley 2, Benjamin Myerscough 1, Cameron Bruce 1, Austin Smith 1, Dustin Cross 1, 

Jye Walter 1, Jake Myerscough 1

Taylors Lake :

Connor Healey 3, Jye Smith 2

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

Jack Vague, Remy Cross, Dustin Cross, Shane Oakley, Lachlan Wilson, Cameron Bruce

Taylors Lake :

Trae Martin, Jake Hinton, Lachlan Marks, Matthew McCulloch, Jye Smith, Joel Raeck

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Rupanyup 5.4, 7.4, 11.8, 17.11 (113)

Pimpinio 2.3, 4.4, 4.4, 4.5 (29)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Trent Grant 4, Jack Musgrove 4, Scott Niewand 2, Elliot Kelly 2, Blake Turner 1, David Lang 1, 

Daniel Schaper 1, Bo Delmenico 1, Chris Parris 1

Pimpinio :

Brett Hamerston 1, Jonty Dumesny 1, Daniel Baker 1, Harli Bryce 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Daniel Schaper, Elliot Kelly, Jesse Jesson, Chris Parris, Ty Maher, Scott Niewand

Pimpinio :

Brett Hamerston, Steven Thomas, Daniel Baker, Dylan Arnott, Dylan Baker, Simon Nuske

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. KALKEE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Kalkee 3.0, 5.5, 8.10, 15.13 (103)

Swifts 3.2, 8.5, 10.8, 10.11 (71)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Jayden Kuhne 3, Lachlan Exell 2, Steve Schultz 2, Harrison Wentworth 2, Zavier Hobbs 1, Daniel Schache 1, 

Simon Hobbs 1, Hamish Exell 1, Hugo Papst 1, Baillie Batchelor 1

Swifts :

Damon Folkes 4, Zach Salmi 3, Benjamin Taylor 2, Andrew Cameron 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Hamish Exell, Simon Hobbs, Louis Papst, Lachlan Exell, Benjamin Lawson, Hugo Papst

Swifts :

Damon Folkes, Blake Swain, Benjamin Taylor, Andrew Cameron, Joshua Davis, Zach Salmi

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Reserves

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Harrow Balmoral 4.3, 6.6, 8.7, 12.9 (81)

Laharum 1.1, 2.2, 5.3, 5.4 (34)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Quentin Willmott 4, Damian Van Someren 3, Connor Deutscher 2, Timothy Crick 1, Samuel Roesler 1, Jarrod Potter 1

Laharum :

Nickolas Raeck 2, Samuel Vincent 1, Daniel Johnson 1, James Milich 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Ben Deutscher, Connor Deutscher, Quentin Willmott, Andrew Russell, Will Staude, Chris Sondhu

Laharum :

Samuel Vincent, Alex Ellifson, Reuben Launder, Brady Jenner, Billy Shields, Nickolas Raeck

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Noradjuha Quantong 5.3, 8.8, 14.10, 19.16 (130)

Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Jack Muegel 4, Stephen McQueen 4, Nicholas Jenner 3, Zac Anderson 2, Jordan McDonald 1, Benjamin Scott 1, 

Kelvin Price 1, Bailey McQueen 1, Patrick Smith 1, Benn Molineaux 1

Taylors Lake :

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

David Elliott, Bailey McQueen, Kelvin Price, Nicholas Jenner, Benn Molineaux, Luke Skelly

Taylors Lake :

Ben Muir, Ian McCulloch, Brent Tough, David Campey, Jacob McCartney, Duncan Purcell

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. KALKEE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Swifts 2.1, 6.1, 9.7, 14.8 (92)

Kalkee 2.0, 6.1, 6.1, 8.1 (49)

GOALS, Swifts :

Zayne Hall 4, Jack Fraser 2, Anthony Murphy 2, Paul Carson 2, Jakeb Brown 1, Adam McGaffin 1, 

Dale Reid 1, Caleb Holden 1

Kalkee :

Brendan Hobbs 3, Connor Marsh 1, Ben Bolwell 1, Brendan McDonald 1, Jack Brennan 1, Adam Atwood 1

BEST, Swifts :

Zayne Hall, Dale Reid, Paul Carson, Adam McGaffin, Mark St Clair, Caleb Holden

Kalkee :

Jack Brennan, Brendan McDonald, Brendan Hobbs, Jake Mills, Adam Atwood, Caden Wickes

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Rupanyup 6.4, 12.6, 17.8, 22.11 (143)

Pimpinio 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 0.3 (3)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Cameron Taylor 8, Anthony Trotter 5, Campbell Spittle 3, Shae Coote 2, Alistair Chenoweth 1, Thomas Dunlop 1, 

Jack Wilson 1, Matthew Weidemann 1

Pimpinio :

BEST, Rupanyup :

Matthew Weidemann, Cameron Taylor, Campbell Spittle, Ashley Teasdale, Corey Chenoweth, Timothy Scott

Pimpinio :

Ashley Webb, Brodie Williams, Rodney Kirkwood, Dylan Thomas, Adrian Christian , Brayden Webb

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Under 17's

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Harrow Balmoral 1.3, 5.10, 8.12, 10.18 (78)

Laharum 0.1, 0.1, 2.3, 2.3 (15)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Benjamin McCure 2, Joshua Mulcahy 2, Keenan Harvey 1, Tyler Hateley 1, Alastair Mccrae 1, Hugh Wettenhall 1, 

Lachlan Craig 1, Bayden Penrose 1

Laharum :

Sean Wouters 2

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Charlie Johnston, Tyler Hateley, Bayden Penrose, Lachlan Cooling, Riley Shrive, Joshua Mulcahy

Laharum :

Archie Harrison, Tristan Chincarini, Sam Cameron, Sean Wouters, Gus Geue, MacKenzie Marra

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Noradjuha Quantong 3.1, 7.1, 10.1, 14.1 (85)

Taylors Lake 1.1, 1.1, 2.1, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Ryan Mcalpine 3, Jack Seater 2, Joshua Freeman 2, Justin Ellis 2, Darcy Hogan 2, Declan Bushby 1, 

Saxon Hobbs 1, John Kearns 1

Taylors Lake :

Jordan Weyburg 2, Duncan Purcell 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :

Ryan Mcalpine, Joshua Freeman, Darcy Hogan, Thomas Netherway, Saxon Hobbs, Jack Hickmott

Taylors Lake :

Duncan Purcell, Jordan Weyburg, Bray Cullinan, Codi Kenny, Taliai Ioelu, Ben Severin

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. KALKEE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Swifts 3.9, 8.13, 10.13, 10.13 (73)

Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

GOALS, Swifts :

Rhyeli Chamberlain 2, Caleb Bretherton 2, Bourke Nicholls 2, Jackson Pickett 1, Brayden Cox 1, Joshua Reid 1, 

Nicholas Bendall 1, Dillon Micallef 1, James Boag 1, Zak Varley 1

Kalkee :

BEST, Swifts :

Rhyeli Chamberlain, Bourke Nicholls , Dre Nelson, Iszac Close, Dillon Micallef, Caleb Bretherton

Kalkee :

Jonah Connelly, Jake Mills, Colby Ledgar, Ben Bolwell, Lachlan Pfeiffer

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 2.3, 8.9, 11.9, 11.9 (75)

Rupanyup 0.1, 0.2, 0.3, 0.3 (3)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Corey Smith 5, Harvey Baker 2, Harli Bryce 2, Brock Hamerston 2, Mackay Baker 1, Matthew White 1, 

Jake Adams 1, Jack Colbert 1

Rupanyup :

BEST, Pimpinio :

Matthew White, Brock Hamerston, Mitchell Gaulke, Jack Colbert, Corey Quick, Mackay Baker

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner, Reuben Elliott, Michael Lloyd, Bailey Logan, Riley Stehhn, William Saligari

MATCH REPORT:

2018 HDFNL Under 14's

LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Laharum 5.4, 6.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)

Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Laharum :

Patrick Lattanzio 3, Connor Wilde 2, Monty Wynne 2, Jim McInnes 2, Jed Consedine 1, Joshua McCluskey 1

Harrow Balmoral :

BEST, Laharum :

Patrick Lattanzio, Rohan Sanders, Oliver Sykes, Jim McInnes, Jed Consedine, Monty Wynne

Harrow Balmoral :

Jet Appleton, Kyan Evans, Jakob Shrive, Maddox Blake, Joel Rees, Campbell Craig

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Taylors Lake 0.0, 1.1, 4.3, 7.7 (49)

Noradjuha Quantong 1.0, 1.3, 2.6, 2.7 (19)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Riley Hall 5, William Taylor 1, Cooper Smith 1

Noradjuha Quantong :

Liam Dunn 1, Lenny Seater 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Lochie Ricketts, Riley Hall, Hunter Campey, William Taylor, Jesse Taylor, Sam Jakobi

Noradjuha Quantong :

Liam Dunn, Mitchell Dunlop, Riley Hobbs, Brock Van Taarling, Archer Dickerson, William Goudie

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. KALKEE 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Swifts 0.0, 1.3, 4.3, 6.6 (42)

Kalkee 1.1, 1.2, 1.3, 1.3 (9)

GOALS, Swifts :

Austin Giusa 3, Logan Dean 2, Hamish Smith 1

Kalkee :

William Drummond 1

BEST, Swifts :

Kobe Smith, Harley Healy, Hamish Smith, Sebastian Blencowe, Austin Giusa, Logan Dean

Kalkee :

Patrick Mills, Jayke Greig, Isaiah Adams, Vincent Macalinga, Josh Milbourne, Aiden Richardson

MATCH REPORT:

PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP 

Round 17 - 11/08/2018

Rupanyup 1.1, 2.3, 4.5, 7.7 (49)

Pimpinio 4.3, 5.3, 6.6, 6.6 (42)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Blake Downer 4, Lachlan Weidemann 1, Connor Weidemann 1, Rhyce Allen 1

Pimpinio :

Jye Brown 2, Zac Filcock 1, Thomas Baker 1, Gavin Brown 1, Dante Stotten 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Tuskan McAlpine, Noah Horvat, chandan THANDI

Pimpinio :

Dylan Avery, Zac Filcock, Hugh Daniel, Dante Stotten, Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown

MATCH REPORT:

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 16, 30, 39, 51 (51)

Harrow-Balmoral 8, 17, 24, 33 (33)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Story 30 M Iredell 21 Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 22 S Crick 11

BEST

Laharum:

R McIntyre C Guy Harrow-Balmoral:

E Salter E Rees

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 28, 43, 58 (58)

Taylors Lake 2, 4, 8, 9 (9)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 37 A Bell 21 Taylors Lake:

D Johnson 6 J Talbot 2 S Heard 1

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Pay P Eldridge Taylors Lake:

T Parker E Slorach

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 12, 26, 39, 48 (48)

Kalkee 16, 24, 32, 43 (43)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Armer 33 J Ralph 15 Kalkee:

T Exell 24 J Bywaters 14 J O'Connor 5

BEST

Swifts:

H Lang M Armer Kalkee:

C McDonald M McRae

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 12, 27, 41, 52 (52)

Rupanyup 11, 21, 36, 47 (47)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

MM Lehmann 29 M Rethus 23 Rupanyup:

B Burke 30 B Hyslop 17

BEST

Pimpinio:

MM Lehmann J Baker Rupanyup:

B Hyslop A Downes

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Laharum 15 15 0 0 2 882 438 68 201.37 

2 Natimuk United 15 14 1 0 2 888 459 64 193.46 

3 Swifts 15 10 5 0 2 736 693 48 106.20 

4 Harrow-Balmoral 15 9 6 0 2 740 625 44 118.40 

5 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 9 6 0 2 601 546 44 110.07 

6 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 6 0 2 545 585 44 93.16 

7 Kalkee 15 8 7 0 2 722 636 40 113.52 

8 Pimpinio 15 4 11 0 2 651 858 24 75.87 

9 Rupanyup 16 4 12 0 1 662 830 20 79.76 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 1 14 0 2 541 792 12 68.31 

11 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 2 398 904 8 44.03

B Grade:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 6, 13, 22, 28 (28)

Harrow-Balmoral 8, 22, 34, 45 (45)

GOALS

Laharum:

S Koenig 21 M Carter 7 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 35 C Lees 7 P Dunstan 3

BEST

Laharum:

K Velthuis S Koenig Harrow-Balmoral:

J Knight S Mccuish

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 31, 47, 60 (60)

Taylors Lake 3, 5, 7, 11 (11)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 28 L King 25 M Rethus 7 Taylors Lake:

K Kelm 3 H Riley 3 J Healey 3 C Kelm 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L King K Kerr Taylors Lake:

H Williams C Kelm

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 6, 14, 21, 26 (26)

Kalkee 13, 29, 41, 58 (58)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Simpson 21 J Bird 3 C Virgona 2 Kalkee:

BEST

Swifts:

S Anderson K Horsburgh Kalkee:

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 7, 16, 23, 33 (33)

Rupanyup 6, 13, 19, 27 (27)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

L Dumesny 17 L Ellis 16 Rupanyup:

O Huebner 14 L Byrnes-Smith 13

BEST

Pimpinio:

B Porter L Dumesny H Yorke Rupanyup:

O Huebner C Campbell

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 14 1 0 2 685 346 64 197.98 

2 Kalkee 15 13 2 0 2 654 412 60 158.74 

3 Natimuk United 15 12 3 0 1 698 415 52 168.19 

4 Harrow-Balmoral 15 9 6 0 2 609 497 44 122.54 

5 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 6 0 2 559 457 44 122.32 

6 Laharum 15 8 7 0 2 513 524 40 97.90 

7 Pimpinio 15 6 9 0 2 571 609 32 93.76 

8 Rupanyup 16 6 10 0 1 453 561 28 80.75 

9 Swifts 15 4 11 0 2 491 623 24 78.81 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 2 13 0 2 393 671 16 58.57 

11 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 2 295 806 8 36.60

C Grade:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 8, 18, 29, 40 (40)

Harrow-Balmoral 7, 14, 17, 21 (21)

GOALS

Laharum:

C Dridan 29 S Arnott 8 M Winfield 3 Harrow-Balmoral:

S Simpson 15 B Monahan 6

BEST

Laharum:

N Penhall R Schmidt Harrow-Balmoral:

C Shrive S Simpson

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 18, 37, 53, 65 (65)

Taylors Lake 5, 8, 12, 13 (13)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Walter 38 M King 27 Taylors Lake:

G Camilleri 11 T Macdonald 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

M King J Reinheimer Taylors Lake:

G Mcculloch C Rigby

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 4, 10, 16, 19 (19)

Kalkee 15, 23, 39, 53 (53)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Nicholls 13 A Armer 6 Kalkee:

R Hudson 28 K Hawker 26

BEST

Swifts:

A Tulloch E Davis Kalkee:

A Templeton R Hudson

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 6, 9, 11, 19 (19)

Rupanyup 6, 13, 24, 35 (35)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

EE Muller 16 K Cross 3 Rupanyup:

A Sanders 16 S Boyd 13 M Boyd 6

BEST

Pimpinio:

C Scherger J Mclean L Ward Rupanyup:

E Adamson L Connell A Sanders

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Kalkee 15 15 0 0 2 770 354 68 217.51 

2 Laharum 15 13 2 0 2 611 369 60 165.58 

3 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 12 3 0 2 696 400 56 174.00 

4 Natimuk United 15 12 3 0 2 580 370 56 156.76 

5 Harrow-Balmoral 15 8 7 0 2 526 470 40 111.91 

6 Edenhope-Apsley 15 6 9 0 2 622 522 32 119.16 

7 Rupanyup 16 7 9 0 1 470 572 32 82.17 

8 Swifts 15 5 10 0 2 402 590 28 68.14 

9 Pimpinio 15 4 11 0 2 435 620 24 70.16 

10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 1 14 0 2 337 733 12 45.98 

11 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 2 274 723 8 37.90

C Reserve:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 8, 18, 21, 28 (28)

Harrow-Balmoral 13, 19, 30, 39 (39)

GOALS

Laharum:

Harrow-Balmoral:

R Atkinson 24 E Hage 11 T Grant 4

BEST

Laharum:

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Hage R Atkinson

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 27, 39, 48 (48)

Taylors Lake 3, 4, 5, 11 (11)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Davies 34 E Baldwin 14 Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 6 Z Gray 3 D Mcdonald 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Baldwin K Davies Taylors Lake:

E Weir C Mcdonald

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 5, 13, 17, 19 (19)

Kalkee 14, 26, 37, 54 (54)

GOALS

Swifts:

C Goodinge 11 N Sandy 5 A Reid 3 Kalkee:

M Mumford 40 E Kemp 14

BEST

Swifts:

C Goodinge A Mcleod Kalkee:

K Reinheimer M Mumford

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 13, 30, 40, 54 (54)

Rupanyup 4, 5, 10, 12 (12)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

T Thompson 26 M Thompson 18 C Davis 10 Rupanyup:

C Dunlop 7 A Tucker 4 A Weidemann 1

BEST

Pimpinio:

T Thompson I Clarkson Rupanyup:

K Scilini E Quinlivan

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 13 2 0 2 561 309 60 181.55 

2 Pimpinio 15 13 2 0 2 631 350 60 180.29 

3 Kalkee 15 12 3 0 2 577 296 56 194.93 

4 Harrow-Balmoral 15 12 3 0 2 560 326 56 171.78 

5 Natimuk United 15 10 5 0 2 519 344 48 150.87 

6 Laharum 15 9 6 0 2 527 433 44 121.71 

7 Swifts 15 5 10 0 2 404 459 28 88.02 

8 Edenhope-Apsley 15 4 11 0 2 266 397 24 67.00 

9 Rupanyup 16 3 13 0 1 425 619 16 68.66 

10 Taylors Lake 15 2 13 0 2 243 576 16 42.19 

11 Jeparit Rainbow 15 0 15 0 2 164 768 8 21.35

17 & Under:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 6, 11, 12, 12 (12)

Harrow-Balmoral 13, 24, 43, 51 (51)

GOALS

Laharum:

M Carter 8 G Pilgrim 4 Harrow-Balmoral:

C Lees 33 F Mcclure 16 P Lees 2

BEST

Laharum:

H French L Wynne Harrow-Balmoral:

A Mcclure C Lees

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 11, 17, 22 (22)

Taylors Lake 7, 17, 25, 31 (31)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Rethus 14 A Bell 8 Taylors Lake:

G Camilleri 21 J Talbot 10

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

O Treacy M Rethus Taylors Lake:

E Slorach C Kelm

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 9, 14, 22, 36 (36)

Kalkee 4, 9, 16, 21 (21)

GOALS

Swifts:

K Boag 17 D Smith 14 D Crawford 5 Kalkee:

B Adams 14 A Olver 7

BEST

Swifts:

D Smith D Crawford Kalkee:

M Connelly L Martin

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 3, 5, 10, 13 (13)

Rupanyup 5, 16, 28, 39 (39)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

J Cross 8 D Hamerston 4 J Rabone 1 Rupanyup:

K House 22 L Hyslop 13 K Hyslop 4

BEST

Pimpinio:

J Cross E Daniel L Daniel Rupanyup:

K Hyslop K House L Horvat

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Natimuk United 15 14 1 0 2 543 301 64 180.40 

2 Jeparit Rainbow 15 12 3 0 2 651 375 56 173.60 

3 Swifts 15 12 3 0 2 571 348 56 164.08 

4 Harrow-Balmoral 15 11 3 1 2 589 305 54 193.11 

5 Taylors Lake 15 8 7 0 2 468 374 40 125.13 

6 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 7 7 1 2 519 404 38 128.47 

7 Edenhope-Apsley 15 6 9 0 2 409 437 32 93.59 

8 Kalkee 15 6 9 0 2 400 446 32 89.69 

9 Rupanyup 16 4 12 0 1 361 610 20 59.18 

10 Laharum 15 2 13 0 2 314 583 16 53.86 

11 Pimpinio 15 0 15 0 2 158 800 8 19.75

15 & Under:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 6, 9, 17, 23 (23)

Harrow-Balmoral 3, 10, 18, 29 (29)

GOALS

Laharum:

G Hutchinson 13 Z Nelson 10 Harrow-Balmoral:

E Lees 22 V Dunstan 7

BEST

Laharum:

Z Nelson C Quick Harrow-Balmoral:

H Cooling E Lees

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 11, 11, 19 (19)

Taylors Lake 5, 9, 15, 18 (18)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 10 E Neal 9 Taylors Lake:

R Purcell 10 T Eltze 8

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Amos E Neal Taylors Lake:

K Kelm Z Gray

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 5, 10, 12, 15 (15)

Kalkee 5, 12, 14, 22 (22)

GOALS

Swifts:

P Bretherton 8 M Crawford 7 Kalkee:

E Glover 11 M McGrath 11

BEST

Swifts:

A Reid C Taylor Kalkee:

L Martin N Pietsch

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 5, 14, 20, 24 (24)

Rupanyup 7, 9, 11, 15 (15)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

P Brown 15 J Cross 9 Rupanyup:

L Hyslop 12 C Loats 2 G Turner 1

BEST

Pimpinio:

B Porter P Brown Rupanyup:

C Loats L Hyslop H Hemley

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 12 2 1 2 373 242 58 154.13 

2 Pimpinio 15 12 3 0 2 482 261 56 184.67 

3 Taylors Lake 15 12 3 0 2 416 276 56 150.72 

4 Kalkee 15 11 4 0 2 391 253 52 154.55 

5 Natimuk United 15 9 6 0 2 326 292 44 111.64 

6 Swifts 15 8 7 0 2 334 286 40 116.78 

7 Laharum 15 6 8 1 2 319 393 34 81.17 

8 Rupanyup 16 5 11 0 1 263 362 24 72.65 

9 Harrow-Balmoral 15 3 12 0 2 233 353 20 66.01 

10 Edenhope-Apsley 15 3 12 0 2 287 476 20 60.29 

11 Jeparit Rainbow 15 1 14 0 2 183 413 12 44.31

13 & Under:

Round 17 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/08/2018

Laharum 4, 13, 28, 38 (38)

Harrow-Balmoral 1, 4, 4, 4 (4)

GOALS

Laharum:

R Hateley 33 S Quick 3 M Geue 2 Harrow-Balmoral:

N McClure 2 C Smith 1 A Dunstan 1

BEST

Laharum:

R Hateley A Milbourne Harrow-Balmoral:

L Appleton L Rees

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 11/08/2018

Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 10, 14, 22 (22)

Taylors Lake 7, 8, 9, 10 (10)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Netherway 14 O Heard 8 Taylors Lake:

K Purcell 6 H Weir 4

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E Netherway S Netherway Taylors Lake:

M White T Eltze

-------------------------

Swifts v Kalkee 11/08/2018

Swifts 7, 13, 19, 24 (24)

Kalkee 7, 12, 21, 28 (28)

GOALS

Swifts:

E Parker 9 M Murphy 8 L Need 7 Kalkee:

T Pitt 23 S Pietsch 4 J Martin 1

BEST

Swifts:

D Healy M Murphy Kalkee:

T Pitt C Friberg

-------------------------

Pimpinio v Rupanyup 11/08/2018

Pimpinio 14, 19, 32, 41 (41)

Rupanyup 2, 6, 7, 7 (7)

GOALS

Pimpinio:

T Thompson 15 L Adams 12 M Porter 8 E Thomas 6 Rupanyup:

E Barnett 5 G Turner 2

BEST

Pimpinio:

T Thompson L Adams M Colbert Rupanyup:

E Barnett A Weidemann G Turner

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts % 

1 Pimpinio 15 15 0 0 2 570 153 68 372.55 

2 Kalkee 15 13 2 0 2 409 202 60 202.48 

3 Laharum 15 12 3 0 2 492 254 56 193.70 

4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 10 5 0 2 342 305 48 112.13 

5 Natimuk United 15 7 7 1 2 290 292 38 99.32 

6 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 7 7 1 2 254 337 38 75.37 

7 Harrow-Balmoral 15 5 8 2 2 211 367 32 57.49 

8 Jeparit Rainbow 15 5 9 1 2 236 360 30 65.56 

9 Swifts 15 5 10 0 2 266 306 28 86.93 

10 Taylors Lake 15 0 14 1 2 238 413 10 57.63 

11 Rupanyup 16 1 15 0 1 183 502 8 36.45