The Horsham Show-off wrapped up on Sunday, with a virtual format again delivering the show's exhibitions in lieu of an in-person event.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The day saw more than 150 entries from participants across a wide field of competitions posted every 10 minutes from 10am to 10pm.
Leanne Browne took the title of 'Horsham's greatest show-off' with her fairytale-inspired finger puppets.
See the rest of the winners here:
Greatest show-off: first place; Leanne Browne's finger puppets, second place; Jane Ander's sea glass, third place; Karen Barnes' advent calendar, fourth place; Joanne Davies' teddy bears, honourable mention; Lynley McDonald's giraffe.
Cupcakes: five and under; Paige Muszkieta, six to eight; Olivia Papst, nine to 12; Tarren Mibus, adult; Robyn Perris.
Decorated cakes, five and under: first place; Preston Fulton, second place; Bonnie Morson, third place; Emily Morson, honourable mentions; Matilda Norman and Jaden O'Connor.
Decorated cakes, six to eight: first place; Rebecca Rowe, second place; Patrick Rowe, third place; Macie Schmidt, honourable mentions; Charlie Fulton, Mollie Norman and Jack Mullahy.
Decorated cakes, nine to 12: first place; Tahlia Albanese, second place; Ellie Schmidt, third place; Sienna Nitschke, honourable mention; Ethan O'Connor.
Decorated biscuits, five and under: first place; Jamie Mayes, second place; Mia Baker, third place; Kiara Baker, honourable mentions; Lucy Paget, Andie Kuhne.
Decorated biscuits, six to eight: first place; Goldie Kuhne, second place; Evelyn Papst, third place; Sienna Christian.
Decorated biscuits, nine to 12: first place; Harper Kelly.
Decorated biscuits, adult: first place; Valda Hunter, second place; Jemima Olston.
Your Pet: first place; Fiona Jones, second place; Rhani Stevenson, third place; Peggy Werner, fourth place; Andy Picket.
LEGO, six to eight: first place; Bonnie Morson, second place; Jaxon Krause, third place; Jensen Pickering.
LEGO, nine to 12: first place; Rafael Del Real, second place; Charlie Curran.
Bunch of flowers, five and under: first place; Andie Kuhne.
Bunch of flowers, six to eight: first place; Goldie Kuhne.
Bunch of flowers, adult: first place; Shari Porter, second place; Fiona Jones, third place; Fiona Jones, fourth place; Jessica Johns.
Garden scene: first place; Jason Jones, second place; Fiona Jones, third place; Fiona Blair Letts, fourth place; Erene Vivian.
Fruit and veg: first place; Jason Jones, second place; Kerrie Flett, third place; Claire Lawes, fourth place; Kellie Morson.
Biggest weed: first place; Dalton Cross, second place; Rahni Stevenson, third place; Dusty Cross.
READ MORE:
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark www.mailtimes.com.au/
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/Wim_Mail_Times
- Follow us on Instagram www.instagram.com/wimmeramailtimes/
Did you know you can receive updates straight to your inbox? To make sure you're up-to-date with news from across the region, sign up here.